Race Header

Battle on Buffett Beach


Sat November 17, 2018
Sign Up
Location: Pascagoula, MS US 39567 Directions
Type: Obstacle Course

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
2017 2016 --- Select Results --- Kids 11:00 AM Wave
Kids Obstacle Course 6-13 Yr. Olds @ 11:00 AM Wave
Kids 11:20 AM Wave
Kids Obstacle Course 6-13 years @ 11:20 AM Wave
Kids 11:40 AM Wave
Kids Obstacle Course 6-13 years @ 11:40 AM Wave
Elite Division - 8:45 AM Wave
8:45 AM Wave - Elites Only
9:20 AM Wave Participants
9:20 AM Wave
9:40 AM Wave Participants
9:40 AM Wave
10:00 AM Wave Participants
10:00 AM Wave
10:20 AM Wave Participants
10:20 AM Wave
10:40 AM Wave Participants
10:40 AM Wave
11:00 AM Wave Participants
11:00 AM Wave
11:20 AM Wave Participants
11:20 AM Wave
11:40 AM Wave Participants
11:40 AM Wave
Participant Lookup & Tracking Team Results Kids Division Age Group Results Open Division Age Group Results --- Select Results --- Kids Obstacle Course Finish Results
Kids Obstacle Course
Elite Division
9:00 AM Wave
9:20 Wave Participants
9:20 AM Wave
9:40 AM Wave Participants
9:40 AM Wave
10:00 AM Wave Participants
10:00 AM Wave
10:20 AM Wave Participants
10:20 AM Wave
10:40 AM Wave Participants
10:40 AM Wave
11:00 AM Wave Participants
11:00 AM Wave
11:20 AM Wave Participants
11:20 AM Wave
Participant Lookup & Tracking Team Report - All Male Team Team Report - All Female Team Team Report - Coed Team
All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division Team Name 
                                                                   Time      Time               Percentage Place                       
===== === ===================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ======== ========= 
1     579 Josh Reed             M      Brookhaven    MS    US      36:22.2   36:22.2        32             1        M 30-49            
2     532 Doug Snyder           M      Gautier       MS    US      38:44.6   38:44.6        48             2        M 30-49            
3     378 David Carraway        M      Liberty       MS    US      39:21.9   39:21.9        28             1        M 14-29            
4     577 Eric Davis            M      Saraland      AL    US      40:17.5   40:17.5        40             3        M 30-49            
5     595 joey kelly            M      Saraland      AL    US      41:22.1   41:22.1        37             4        M 30-49            
6     580 Katherine Windham     F      Brookhaven    MS    US      41:38.7   41:38.7        29             1        F 14-29            
7     453 Brian Huttner         M      Theodore      AL    US      42:05.6   42:05.6        25             2        M 14-29            
8     494 Timothy O'Brien       M      River ridge   LA    US      42:08.0   42:08.0        30             5        M 30-49            
9     457 Paul Kocke            M      Ocean Springs MS    US      42:24.1   42:24.1        34             6        M 30-49            
10    549 Cicely Wallis         F      Ocean Springs MS    US      44:06.1   44:06.1        35             1        F 30-49            
11    547 Tarzan Treadway II    M      Ocean Springs MS    US      45:22.1   45:22.1        45             7        M 30-49            
12    550 Luc Wallis            M      Ocean Springs MS    US      46:02.1   46:02.1        36             8        M 30-49            
13    460 Halsie Large          F      Mobile        AL    US      47:54.3   47:54.3        24             2        F 14-29            
14    381 Mickey Clanton        M      Brookhaven    MS    US      49:34.1   49:34.1        52             1        M 50-99            
15    582 Steven Howell         M      Mobile        AL    US      49:43.4   49:43.4        43             9        M 30-49            
16    640 Makensie Steele       F      Axis          AL    US      49:59.3   49:59.3        16             3        F 14-29            
17    571 Billy Bob Brabston    M      Mobile        AL    US      50:04.4   50:04.4        55             2        M 50-99            
18    410 PAM Earls             F      Wesson        MS    US      51:08.8   51:08.8        46             2        F 30-49            
19    498 Anonymous Participant M      Saraland      AL    US      51:21.1   51:21.1        34             10       M 30-49            
20    628 Steven Smith          M      Moss Point    MS    US      52:10.4   52:10.4        33             11       M 30-49            
21    658 Rachel Mercer         F      Pascagoula    MS    US      54:48.0   54:48.0        42             3        F 30-49            
22    515 Ann Rush              F      Daphne        AL    US      55:07.4   55:07.4        51             1        F 50-99            
23    673 Kandace Clark         F      Lucedale      MS    US      57:06.9   57:06.9        26             4        F 14-29            
24    574 Brandon Jackson       M      Saraland      AL    US      58:37.6   58:37.6        32             12       M 30-49            
25    610 Jimmy Jordan          M      Ocean Springs MS    US      58:46.6   58:46.6        54             3        M 50-99            
26    635 Jeff Jordan           M      Spanish Fort  AL    US      1:06:20.9 1:06:20.9      46             13       M 30-49            
27    423 Ann Godfrey           F      Gautier       MS    US      1:07:06.1 1:07:06.1      50             2        F 50-99            
28    506 Kelly Platt           F      Moss Point    MS    US      1:07:06.3 1:07:06.3      33             4        F 30-49            
29    648 Nick DeAngelo         M      Moss Point    MS    US      1:09:58.9 1:09:58.9      37             14       M 30-49            
30    578 Darlene Twilley       F      Theodore      AL    US      1:12:07.0 1:12:07.0      52             3        F 50-99            
31    531 Sandie Smith          F      Brookhaven    MS    US      1:13:34.9 1:13:34.9      46             5        F 30-49            
32    458 Staci Kocke           F      Ocean Springs MS    US      1:18:34.2 1:18:34.2      33             6        F 30-49            
33    616 Jonah Ludlow          M      Diberville    MS    US      1:19:23.3 1:19:23.3      14             3        M 14-29            


Male 14 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     David Carraway 378 28  3       M      Liberty MS US    39:21.9   
2     Brian Huttner  453 25  7       M      Theodore AL US   42:05.6   
3     Jonah Ludlow   616 14  33      M      Diberville MS US 1:19:23.3 


Male 30 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Josh Reed   579 32  1       M      Brookhaven MS US 36:22.2 
2     Doug Snyder 532 48  2       M      Gautier MS US    38:44.6 
3     Eric Davis  577 40  4       M      Saraland AL US   40:17.5 


Male 50 and Over
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Mickey Clanton     381 52  14      M      Brookhaven MS US    49:34.1 
2     Billy Bob Brabston 571 55  17      M      Mobile AL US        50:04.4 
3     Jimmy Jordan       610 54  25      M      Ocean Springs MS US 58:46.6 


Female 14 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Katherine Windham 580 29  6       F      Brookhaven MS US 41:38.7 
2     Halsie Large      460 24  13      F      Mobile AL US     47:54.3 
3     Makensie Steele   640 16  16      F      Axis AL US       49:59.3 


Female 30 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Cicely Wallis 549 35  10      F      Ocean Springs MS US 44:06.1 
2     PAM Earls     410 46  18      F      Wesson MS US        51:08.8 
3     Rachel Mercer 658 42  21      F      Pascagoula MS US    54:48.0 


Female 50 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Ann Rush        515 51  22      F      Daphne AL US   55:07.4   
2     Ann Godfrey     423 50  27      F      Gautier MS US  1:07:06.1 
3     Darlene Twilley 578 52  30      F      Theodore AL US 1:12:07.0 

Embed Code