Race Header

Battle on Buffett Beach


Sat November 17, 2018
Donate
Location: Pascagoula, MS US 39567 Directions
Type: Obstacle Course

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2018 2017 2016
Result Set --- Select Results --- Elite Division - 8:45 AM Wave
8:45 AM Wave - Elites Only
9:20 AM Wave Participants
9:20 AM Wave - 14 & Older
9:40 AM Wave Participants
9:40 AM Wave - 14 & Older
10:00 AM Wave Participants
10:00 AM Wave - 14 & Older
Kids 11:00 AM Wave
Kids Obstacle Course 6-13 years @ 11:00 AM Wave
Kids 11:20 AM Wave
Kids Obstacle Course 6-13 years @ 11:20 AM Wave
Participant Lookup & Tracking Individuals Age Group Results Elite Age Group Results Kids Age Group Results --- Select Results --- Kids 11:00 AM Wave
Kids Obstacle Course 6-13 Yr. Olds @ 11:00 AM Wave
Kids 11:20 AM Wave
Kids Obstacle Course 6-13 years @ 11:20 AM Wave
Kids 11:40 AM Wave
Kids Obstacle Course 6-13 years @ 11:40 AM Wave
Elite Division - 8:45 AM Wave
8:45 AM Wave - Elites Only
9:20 AM Wave Participants
9:20 AM Wave
9:40 AM Wave Participants
9:40 AM Wave
10:00 AM Wave Participants
10:00 AM Wave
10:20 AM Wave Participants
10:20 AM Wave
10:40 AM Wave Participants
10:40 AM Wave
11:00 AM Wave Participants
11:00 AM Wave
11:20 AM Wave Participants
11:20 AM Wave
11:40 AM Wave Participants
11:40 AM Wave
Participant Lookup & Tracking Team Results Kids Division Age Group Results Open Division Age Group Results --- Select Results --- Kids Obstacle Course Finish Results
Kids Obstacle Course
Elite Division
9:00 AM Wave
9:20 Wave Participants
9:20 AM Wave
9:40 AM Wave Participants
9:40 AM Wave
10:00 AM Wave Participants
10:00 AM Wave
10:20 AM Wave Participants
10:20 AM Wave
10:40 AM Wave Participants
10:40 AM Wave
11:00 AM Wave Participants
11:00 AM Wave
11:20 AM Wave Participants
11:20 AM Wave
Participant Lookup & Tracking Team Report - All Male Team Team Report - All Female Team Team Report - Coed Team
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City            State Country Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division Team Name              
                                                                     Time      Time               Percentage Place                                    
===== === ===================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ======== ====================== 
1     488 Matthew Murray        M      Pascagoula      MS    US      34:03.5   34:03.5        33             1        M 30-39                         
2     520 Andrew Sexton         M      Ocean Springs   MS    US      35:10.7   35:10.7        47             1        M 40-49                         
3     411 Blake East            M      Brookhaven      MS    US      35:41.7   35:41.7        35             2        M 30-39                         
4     459 Jimmy Krebs           M      Pascagoula      MS    US      36:46.6   36:46.6        62             1        M 60-69                         
5     522 Logan Sexton          M      Ocean Springs   MS    US      36:48.2   36:48.2        17             1        M 14-17                         
6     499 Patrick Peek          M      Moss Point      MS    US      36:57.5   36:57.5        44             2        M 40-49                         
7     437 Stephen Harris        M      Ocean Springs l MS    US      37:57.1   37:57.1        25             1        M 20-29                         
8     412 Mandy East            F      Brookhaven      MS    US      38:13.1   38:13.1        39             1        F 30-39                         
9     505 Blake Pippin          M      Daphne          AL    US      38:14.2   38:14.2        32             3        M 30-39  Pass the Gold Bond     
10    667 Alan Svdpvth          M      Pascagoula      MS    US      38:17.9   38:17.9        50             1        M 50-59                         
11    480 Anna Mills            F      Ocean Springs   MS    US      38:37.0   38:37.0        16             1        F 14-17                         
12    481 Christina Mills       F      Ocean Springs   MS    US      38:53.2   38:53.2        49             1        F 40-49                         
13    367 Carol Blackwell       F      Pascagoula      MS    US      39:34.0   39:34.0        50             1        F 50-59                         
14    663 Jason Bowie           M      Lucedale        MS    US      39:48.5   39:48.5        46             3        M 40-49                         
15    368 Jim Blevins           M      Pascagoula      MS    US      40:16.0   40:16.0        67             2        M 60-69                         
16    429 Eric Gravois          M      Napoleonville   LA    US      42:27.5   42:27.5        33             4        M 30-39                         
17    484 Katie Mounie          F      Moss Point      MS    US      42:43.6   42:43.6        32             2        F 30-39  Pascagoula Police Dept 
18    419 Nathan Garick         M      Laurel          MS    US      45:16.7   45:16.7        16             2        M 14-17                         
19    436 Pete Harrell          M      Moss Point      MS    US      45:55.7   45:55.7        55             2        M 50-59                         
20    662 Cindy Coon            F      Pascagoula      MS    US      47:03.3   47:03.3        52             2        F 50-59                         
21    387 Jennifer Cochran      F      Moss Point      MS    US      47:04.0   47:04.0        48             2        F 40-49                         
22    366 Lilly Bergin          F      Laurel          MS    US      47:32.6   47:32.6        14             2        F 14-17                         
23    470 Laura Lovelace        F      Pascagoula      MS    US      47:47.2   47:47.2        56             3        F 50-59                         
24    530 Derryle Smith         M      Pascagoula      MS    US      47:48.9   47:48.9        50             3        M 50-59                         
25    661 Alex Wall             M      Pascagoula      MS    US      49:25.5   49:25.5        17             3        M 14-17                         
26    542 EARL THEAD            M      wilmer          AL    US      49:25.8   49:25.8        40             4        M 40-49                         
27    566 Cameron Snow          M      Pascagoula      MS    US      49:40.4   49:40.4        49             5        M 40-49                         
28    490 dan neal              M      Mobile          AL    US      49:49.9   49:49.9        59             4        M 50-59                         
29    382 Derek Clark           M      Moss Point      MS    US      49:50.8   49:50.8        40             6        M 40-49                         
30    365 Ian Bergin            M      Laurel          MS    US      50:03.7   50:03.7        42             7        M 40-49                         
31    583 Ben Moore             M      Pascagoula      MS    US      50:14.6   50:14.6        61             3        M 60-69                         
32    377 Gina Carpenter        F      Moss Point      MS    US      50:28.9   50:28.9        51             4        F 50-59                         
33    398 Dederia Demouey       F      Moss Point      MS    US      50:32.8   50:32.8        58             5        F 50-59                         
34    528 Joshua Sherman        M      Pascagoula      MS    US      50:37.0   50:37.0        25             2        M 20-29                         
35    527 frankie sherman       M      pascagoula      MS    US      50:38.9   50:38.9        52             5        M 50-59                         
36    586 Brice Wiggins         M      Pacagoula       MS    US      51:08.9   51:08.9        46             8        M 40-49                         
37    474 David Maxwell         M      Hurley          MS    US      51:15.6   51:15.6        50             6        M 50-59                         
38    619 Gabriella Santizo     F      Baton Rouge     LA    US      51:43.7   51:43.7        40             3        F 40-49                         
39    479 Andrew Mills          M      Ocean Springs   MS    US      52:02.3   52:02.3        17             4        M 14-17                         
40    482 Mark Mills            M      Ocean Springs   MS    US      52:02.5   52:02.5        46             9        M 40-49                         
41    660 Ethan Wall            M      Pascagoula      MS    US      52:16.5   52:16.5        17             5        M 14-17                         
42    468 Chris Lofton          M      Brookhaven      MS    US      52:35.2   52:35.2        36             5        M 30-39                         
43    469 Anonymous Participant F      Brookhaven      MS    US      52:58.8   52:58.8        31             3        F 30-39                         
44    427 Tina Golden           F      Moss Point      MS    US      56:13.3   56:13.3        52             6        F 50-59                         
45    433 Ginny Hancock         F      Lucedale        MS    US      57:17.6   57:17.6        30             4        F 30-39                         
46    371 Christy Brinkman      F      Moss Point      MS    US      57:38.2   57:38.2        28             1        F 20-29                         
47    426 Dancee Golden         F      Moss Point      MS    US      57:39.6   57:39.6        26             2        F 20-29                         
48    441 Les Hegarty           M      Pascagoula      MS    US      59:06.2   59:06.2        50             7        M 50-59  Pennssippi             
49    544 Paul Thompson         M      Pascagoula      MS    US      59:06.6   59:06.6        54             8        M 50-59  Pennssippi             
50    439 Christina Hegarty     F      Pascagoula      MS    US      59:07.2   59:07.2        28             3        F 20-29  Pennssippi             
51    543 Laura Thompson        F      Pascagoula      MS    US      59:10.3   59:10.3        53             7        F 50-59  Pennssippi             
52    440 Cory Hegarty          M      Pascagoula      MS    US      59:11.3   59:11.3        28             3        M 20-29  Pennssippi             
53    584 Wayne Berry           M      Gulfport        MS    US      1:03:39.9 1:03:39.9      71             1        M 70-99                         
54    383 Emily Clark           F      Pascagoula      MS    US      1:03:57.2 1:03:57.2      24             4        F 20-29                         
55    552 Julie Watkins         F      Pascagoula      MS    US      1:06:09.4 1:06:09.4      46             4        F 40-49  Pascagoula Police Dept 
56    413 Darlene Emerson       F      Moss Point      MS    US      1:06:32.6 1:06:32.6      45             5        F 40-49                         
57    445 Blakeli Henry         F      Moss point      MS    US      1:06:33.4 1:06:33.4      27             5        F 20-29                         
58    358 Trish Anderson        F      Pascagoula      MS    US      1:06:34.5 1:06:34.5      56             8        F 50-59                         
59    545 Julie Thornhill       F      Moss Point      MS    US      1:06:34.6 1:06:34.6      39             5        F 30-39                         
60    416 Johnna freiman        F      Brandon         MS    US      1:10:46.8 1:10:46.8      47             6        F 40-49                         
61    534 Kristy Spurlock       F      Raymond         MS    US      1:10:47.7 1:10:47.7      43             7        F 40-49                         
62    417 Michael freiman       M      Brandon         MS    US      1:11:55.5 1:11:55.5      51             9        M 50-59                         
63    535 Travis Spurlock       M      Raymond         MS    US      1:11:59.5 1:11:59.5      45             10       M 40-49                         
64    357 Trey Anderson         M      Pascagoula      MS    US      1:11:59.7 1:11:59.7      28             4        M 20-29  Anderson               
65    518 Kristy Scott          F      Pascagoula      MS    US      1:12:10.1 1:12:10.1      33             6        F 30-39  Anderson               
66    352 Anna Anderson         F      Pascagoula      MS    US      1:12:12.7 1:12:12.7      53             9        F 50-59  Anderson               
67    351 Allyn Anderson        F      Pascagoula      MS    US      1:12:13.4 1:12:13.4      32             7        F 30-39  Anderson               
68    354 Joey Anderson         M      Pascagoula      MS    US      1:12:13.9 1:12:13.9      53             10       M 50-59  Anderson               
69    589 kristy garcia         F      Mount Hermon    LA    US      1:14:46.7 1:14:46.7      29             6        F 20-29                         
70    511 Bonnie Robinson       F      Summit          MS    US      1:14:46.8 1:14:46.8      35             8        F 30-39                         
71    513 Joshua Robinson       M      Summit          MS    US      1:17:52.4 1:17:52.4      16             6        M 14-17                         
72    407 Joseph Dykes          M      magnolia        MS    US      1:17:59.7 1:17:59.7      40             11       M 40-49                         
73    409 Tracilee Dykes        F      magnolia        MS    US      1:17:59.9 1:17:59.9      35             9        F 30-39                         


Male 14 to 17
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Logan Sexton  522 17  5       M      Ocean Springs MS US 36:48.2 
2     Nathan Garick 419 16  18      M      Laurel MS US        45:16.7 
3     Alex Wall     661 17  25      M      Pascagoula MS US    49:25.5 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Stephen Harris 437 25  7       M      Ocean Springs l MS US 37:57.1 
2     Joshua Sherman 528 25  34      M      Pascagoula MS US      50:37.0 
3     Cory Hegarty   440 28  52      M      Pascagoula MS US      59:11.3 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Matthew Murray 488 33  1       M      Pascagoula MS US 34:03.5 
2     Blake East     411 35  3       M      Brookhaven MS US 35:41.7 
3     Blake Pippin   505 32  9       M      Daphne AL US     38:14.2 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Andrew Sexton 520 47  2       M      Ocean Springs MS US 35:10.7 
2     Patrick Peek  499 44  6       M      Moss Point MS US    36:57.5 
3     Jason Bowie   663 46  14      M      Lucedale MS US      39:48.5 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Alan Svdpvth  667 50  10      M      Pascagoula MS US 38:17.9 
2     Pete Harrell  436 55  19      M      Moss Point MS US 45:55.7 
3     Derryle Smith 530 50  24      M      Pascagoula MS US 47:48.9 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jimmy Krebs 459 62  4       M      Pascagoula MS US 36:46.6 
2     Jim Blevins 368 67  15      M      Pascagoula MS US 40:16.0 
3     Ben Moore   583 61  31      M      Pascagoula MS US 50:14.6 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Wayne Berry 584 71  53      M      Gulfport MS US 1:03:39.9 


Female 14 to 17
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Anna Mills   480 16  11      F      Ocean Springs MS US 38:37.0 
2     Lilly Bergin 366 14  22      F      Laurel MS US        47:32.6 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Christy Brinkman  371 28  46      F      Moss Point MS US 57:38.2 
2     Dancee Golden     426 26  47      F      Moss Point MS US 57:39.6 
3     Christina Hegarty 439 28  50      F      Pascagoula MS US 59:07.2 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Mandy East            412 39  8       F      Brookhaven MS US 38:13.1 
2     Katie Mounie          484 32  17      F      Moss Point MS US 42:43.6 
3     Anonymous Participant 469 31  43      F      Brookhaven MS US 52:58.8 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Christina Mills   481 49  12      F      Ocean Springs MS US 38:53.2 
2     Jennifer Cochran  387 48  21      F      Moss Point MS US    47:04.0 
3     Gabriella Santizo 619 40  38      F      Baton Rouge LA US   51:43.7 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Carol Blackwell 367 50  13      F      Pascagoula MS US 39:34.0 
2     Cindy Coon      662 52  20      F      Pascagoula MS US 47:03.3 
3     Laura Lovelace  470 56  23      F      Pascagoula MS US 47:47.2 

Embed Code