Race Header

Battle on Buffett Beach


Sat November 17, 2018
Donate
Location: Pascagoula, MS US 39567 Directions
Type: Obstacle Course

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2018 2017 2016
Result Set --- Select Results --- Elite Division - 8:45 AM Wave
8:45 AM Wave - Elites Only
9:20 AM Wave Participants
9:20 AM Wave - 14 & Older
9:40 AM Wave Participants
9:40 AM Wave - 14 & Older
10:00 AM Wave Participants
10:00 AM Wave - 14 & Older
Kids 11:00 AM Wave
Kids Obstacle Course 6-13 years @ 11:00 AM Wave
Kids 11:20 AM Wave
Kids Obstacle Course 6-13 years @ 11:20 AM Wave
Participant Lookup & Tracking Individuals Age Group Results Elite Age Group Results Kids Age Group Results --- Select Results --- Kids 11:00 AM Wave
Kids Obstacle Course 6-13 Yr. Olds @ 11:00 AM Wave
Kids 11:20 AM Wave
Kids Obstacle Course 6-13 years @ 11:20 AM Wave
Kids 11:40 AM Wave
Kids Obstacle Course 6-13 years @ 11:40 AM Wave
Elite Division - 8:45 AM Wave
8:45 AM Wave - Elites Only
9:20 AM Wave Participants
9:20 AM Wave
9:40 AM Wave Participants
9:40 AM Wave
10:00 AM Wave Participants
10:00 AM Wave
10:20 AM Wave Participants
10:20 AM Wave
10:40 AM Wave Participants
10:40 AM Wave
11:00 AM Wave Participants
11:00 AM Wave
11:20 AM Wave Participants
11:20 AM Wave
11:40 AM Wave Participants
11:40 AM Wave
Participant Lookup & Tracking Team Results Kids Division Age Group Results Open Division Age Group Results --- Select Results --- Kids Obstacle Course Finish Results
Kids Obstacle Course
Elite Division
9:00 AM Wave
9:20 Wave Participants
9:20 AM Wave
9:40 AM Wave Participants
9:40 AM Wave
10:00 AM Wave Participants
10:00 AM Wave
10:20 AM Wave Participants
10:20 AM Wave
10:40 AM Wave Participants
10:40 AM Wave
11:00 AM Wave Participants
11:00 AM Wave
11:20 AM Wave Participants
11:20 AM Wave
Participant Lookup & Tracking Team Report - All Male Team Team Report - All Female Team Team Report - Coed Team
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City             State Country Clock      Chip       Pace Age Age        Division Division  Team Name                       
                                                                      Time       Time                Percentage Place                                              
===== === ===================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========== ========== ==== === ========== ======== ========= =============================== 
1     84  Eric Davis            M      Saraland         AL    US      26:31.93   26:31.93        39             1        M Overall OCD Warriors                    
2     82  Joey Kelly            M      Saraland         AL    US      28:14.69   28:14.69        36             1        M 30-39   OCD Warriors                    
3     269 Chad McCreary         M      Biloxi           MS    US      29:30.78   29:30.78        25             1        M 25-29                                   
4     263 Anonymous Participant M      Diberville       MS    US      29:41.85   29:41.85        38             2        M 30-39                                   
5     60  Luc Wallis            M      Ocean Springs    MS    US      30:43.14   30:43.14        35             3        M 30-39                                   
6     88  Pat Peek              M      Moss Point       MS    US      32:26.71   32:26.71        43             1        M 40-49                                   
7     83  Jeffrey Harvison      M      Saraland         AL    US      32:55.53   32:55.53        25             2        M 25-29   OCD Warriors                    
8     59  Cicely Wallis         F      Ocean Springs    MS    US      32:56.83   32:56.83        34             1        F Overall                                 
9     334 Andy Monet            M      Pascagoula       MS    US      33:24.91   33:24.91        21             1        M 20-24                                   
10    27  Joseph Huffman        M      Pascagoula       MS    US      34:10.66   34:10.66        56             1        M 50-59   Singing River CrossFit Warriors 
11    81  Chris Langston        M      Pascagoula       MS    US      34:46.61   34:46.61        44             2        M 40-49                                   
12    56  Nick Kinderman        M      Ocean Springs    MS    US      35:14.29   35:14.29        38             4        M 30-39                                   
13    212 Gina Koepp            F      Fairhope         AL    US      35:33.54   35:33.54        33             1        F 30-39   OCD Warriors                    
14    273 Taylor Borries        F      Pascagoula       MS    US      35:38.24   35:38.24        29             1        F 25-29   Singing River CrossFit Warriors 
15    271 Chris Lowery          M      Moss Point       MS    US      35:39.91   35:39.91        32             5        M 30-39   Singing River CrossFit Warriors 
16    78  Donald Paul           M      Pascagoula       MS    US      36:45.38   36:45.38        46             3        M 40-49   Singing River CrossFit Warriors 
17    71  Vincent Jackson       M      Pascagoula       MS    US      37:05.67   37:05.67        56             2        M 50-59   Singing River CrossFit Warriors 
18    73  Misty Marshall        F      Mobile           AL    US      37:09.05   37:09.05        38             2        F 30-39   Cardio Queens                   
19    22  Jimmy Krebs           M      Pascagoula       MS    US      37:09.05   37:09.05        61             1        M 60-99                                   
20    87  Brittany Powell       F      Saraland         AL    US      38:01.72   38:01.72        33             3        F 30-39   OCD Warriors                    
21    55  Susan Linn            F      Pascagoula       MS    US      38:05.99   38:05.99        54             1        F 50-59                                   
22    301 Cindy Coon            F      Pascagoula       MS    US      39:01.30   39:01.30        51             2        F 50-59                                   
23    58  Carly Somerset        F      Biloxi           MS    US      40:15.83   40:15.83        29             2        F 25-29                                   
24    61  Tina Fritz            F      Ocean Springs    MS    US      40:18.22   40:18.22        43             1        F 40-49                                   
25    57  Laura Lovelace        F      Pascagoula       MS    US      40:57.74   40:57.74        55             3        F 50-59                                   
26    43  Allison Gautier       F      Pascagoula       MS    US      43:02.47   43:02.47        33             4        F 30-39   Two 4 the Show                  
27    262 Stephen Campbell      M      Biloxi           MS    US      43:05.22   43:05.22        52             3        M 50-59                                   
28    270 Stephanie Roberts     F      Vancleave        MS    US      43:06.67   43:06.67        43             2        F 40-49                                   
29    286 Austin Giffin         M      Mandeville       LA    US      45:45.54   45:45.54        15             1        M 14-17                                   
30    72  Darlene Allen         F      Vancleave        MS    US      45:59.20   45:59.20        41             3        F 40-49                                   
31    249 BERNARD STEPHENS      M      Gautier          MS    US      47:49.52   47:49.52        47             4        M 40-49                                   
32    309 Kelly Schultz         F      Defuniak Springs FL    US      48:07.40   48:07.40        45             4        F 40-49                                   
33    14  Sugheiry Colondres    F      Gautier          MS    US      48:24.02   48:24.02        33             5        F 30-39                                   
34    18  Wesley Ward           M      Gautier          MS    US      48:25.15   48:25.15        40             5        M 40-49                                   
35    13  Lauren Wood           F      Pascagoula       MS    US      52:01.62   52:01.62        39             6        F 30-39                                   
36    113 Kris Blevins          F      Gautier          MS    US      52:01.89   52:01.89        46             5        F 40-49                                   
37    69  Emily Clark           F      Pascagoula       MS    US      52:38.39   52:38.39        23             1        F 20-24                                   
38    261 Alicia Campbell       F      Biloxi           MS    US      54:42.84   54:42.84        52             4        F 50-59                                   
39    34  Lyle Montgomery       F      Gautier          MS    US      54:44.02   54:44.02        58             5        F 50-59                                   
40    70  Trish Anderson        F      Pascagoula       MS    US      55:11.00   55:11.00        55             6        F 50-59                                   
41    41  Shanna Roberts        F      Pascagoula       MS    US      55:29.55   55:29.55        38             7        F 30-39   Two 4 the Show                  
42    44  Celeste Laws          F      Pascagoula       MS    US      55:31.41   55:31.41        44             6        F 40-49   Two 4 the Show                  
43    339 Kim Henry             F      Mandeville       LA    US      56:55.32   56:55.32        50             7        F 50-59                                   
44    20  Josh Reed             M      Brookhaven       MS    US      57:42.42   57:42.42        31             6        M 30-39                                   
45    30  Daniel Lawrence       M      Pascagoula       MS    US      59:33.71   59:33.71        19             1        M 18-19   The Rec'ing Crew                
46    32  Colton Cochran        M      Moss Point       MS    US      59:34.47   59:34.47        20             2        M 20-24   The Rec'ing Crew                
47    28  Melissa Jarosinski    F      Gautier          MS    US      59:34.55   59:34.55        25             3        F 25-29   The Rec'ing Crew                
48    29  Lacey Hearndon        F      Lucedale         MS    US      59:34.74   59:34.74        20             2        F 20-24   The Rec'ing Crew                
49    31  Cody Bodin            M      Vancleave        MS    US      59:34.85   59:34.85        21             3        M 20-24   The Rec'ing Crew                
50    85  Victor Anchor         M      Ocean Springs    MS    US      1:00:08.06 1:00:08.06      37             7        M 30-39                                   
51    86  Ashley Anchor         F      Ocean Springs    MS    US      1:00:08.46 1:00:08.46      14             1        F 14-17                                   
52    64  Chip Davis            M      Pascagoula       MS    US      1:01:20.27 1:01:20.27      36             8        M 30-39   Three 2 Get Ready               
53    47  Francesca Valentine   F      Pascagoula       MS    US      1:01:20.81 1:01:20.81      25             4        F 25-29   Three 2 Get Ready               
54    63  Travis Melear         M      Long Beach       MS    US      1:02:03.97 1:02:03.97      23             4        M 20-24   Goin' UP                        
55    26  Devon Hughes          M      Gulfport         MS    US      1:02:04.23 1:02:04.23      25             3        M 25-29   Goin' UP                        
56    46  Mike Shaper           M      Pascagoula       MS    US      1:02:09.20 1:02:09.20      65             2        M 60-99   Three 2 Get Ready               
57    23  Heather Stover        F      Biloxi           MS    US      1:02:25.71 1:02:25.71      47             7        F 40-49   Goin' UP                        
58    25  Jennifer Williams     F      Gautier          MS    US      1:02:50.35 1:02:50.35      42             8        F 40-49   Goin' UP                        
59    328 Ryan Sofoulis         M      Biloxi           MS    US      1:03:11.99 1:03:11.99      23             5        M 20-24                                   
60    37  Joe Holtzman          F      Pascagoula       MS    US      1:08:36.86 1:08:36.86      45             9        F 40-49   One 4 the Money                 
61    48  Teresa Tanner         F      Pascagoula       MS    US      1:08:41.61 1:08:41.61      47             10       F 40-49   Three 2 Get Ready               
62    52  Landon McCarty        M      Pascagoula       MS    US      1:09:00.58 1:09:00.58      40             6        M 40-49   Four Let's Go                   
63    49  Shelby Geboy          F      Pascagoula       MS    US      1:09:48.56 1:09:48.56      24             3        F 20-24   Three 2 Get Ready               
64    45  Kelly Taggert         F      Pascagoula       MS    US      1:09:49.25 1:09:49.25      46             11       F 40-49   Two 4 the Show                  
65    51  Katie Davis           F      Pascagoula       MS    US      1:09:52.82 1:09:52.82      38             8        F 30-39   Four Let's Go                   
66    264 Diane Hilsabeck       F      Pascagoula       MS    US      1:10:31.75 1:10:31.75      62             1        F 60-99                                   
67    33  Alice Baker           F      Pascagoula       MS    US      1:10:32.59 1:10:32.59      56             8        F 50-59                                   
68    54  Genetrice Stevenson   F      Pascagoula       MS    US      1:10:57.83 1:10:57.83      27             5        F 25-29   Four Let's Go                   
69    39  Ada Stevenson         F      Pascagoula       MS    US      1:10:58.08 1:10:58.08      56             9        F 50-59   One 4 the Money                 
70    53  Rebecca Ellison       F      Pascagoula       MS    US      1:11:28.40 1:11:28.40      30             9        F 30-39   Four Let's Go                   
71    50  Christina Fore        F      Pascagoula       MS    US      1:11:30.01 1:11:30.01      36             10       F 30-39   Four Let's Go                   
72    38  Richard Perkins       M      Pascagoula       MS    US      1:11:41.29 1:11:41.29      29             4        M 25-29   One 4 the Money                 
73    42  Adam Haygood          M      Pascagoula       MS    US      1:11:42.28 1:11:42.28      29             5        M 25-29   Two 4 the Show                  
74    36  Jennifer Garlich      F      Pascagoula       MS    US      1:12:03.58 1:12:03.58      49             12       F 40-49   One 4 the Money                 
75    40  Bridgett Davis        F      Pascagoula       MS    US      1:15:28.61 1:15:28.61      38             11       F 30-39   One 4 the Money                 
76    89  Laurie Snow           F      Pascagoula       MS    US      1:16:13.21 1:16:13.21      41             13       F 40-49                                   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Eric Davis 84  39  1       M      Saraland AL US 26:31.93 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     Cicely Wallis 59  34  8       F      Ocean Springs MS US 32:56.83 

Embed Code