Wakarusa Maple Syrup Festival 5K and 1K Kids Fun Run

Sat April 25, 2020 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019 2018 2017
Result Set --- Select Results --- Overall Results
Wakarusa Maple Syrup Festival 5K
Female 40 - 44 Results
Wakarusa Maple Syrup Festival 5K
Male 70 - Plus Results
Wakarusa Maple Syrup Festival 5K
Female 70 Plus Results
Wakarusa Maple Syrup Festival 5K
Male 65 - 69 Results
Wakarusa Maple Syrup Festival 5K
Female 65 - 69 Results
Wakarusa Maple Syrup Festival 5K
Male 60 - 64 Results
Wakarusa Maple Syrup Festival 5K
Female 60 - 64 Results
Wakarusa Maple Syrup Festival 5K
Male 55 - 59 Results
Wakarusa Maple Syrup Festival 5K
Female 55 - 59 Results
Wakarusa Maple Syrup Festival 5K
Male 50 - 54 Results
Wakarusa Maple Syrup Festival 5K
Female 50 - 54 Results
Wakarusa Maple Syrup Festival 5K
Male 45 - 49 Results
Wakarusa Maple Syrup Festival 5K
Female 45 - 49 Results
Wakarusa Maple Syrup Festival 5K
Male 40 - 44 Results
Wakarusa Maple Syrup Festival 5K
Male 35 - 39 Results
Wakarusa Maple Syrup Festival 5K
Male Overall Results
Wakarusa Maple Syrup Festival 5K
Female 35 - 39 Results
Wakarusa Maple Syrup Festival 5K
Male 30 - 34 Results
Wakarusa Maple Syrup Festival 5K
Female 30 - 34 Results
Wakarusa Maple Syrup Festival 5K
Male 25 - 29 Results
Wakarusa Maple Syrup Festival 5K
Female 25 - 29 Results
Wakarusa Maple Syrup Festival 5K
Male 20 - 24 Results
Wakarusa Maple Syrup Festival 5K
Female 20 - 24 Results
Wakarusa Maple Syrup Festival 5K
Male 16 - 19 Results
Wakarusa Maple Syrup Festival 5K
Female 16 - 19 Results
Wakarusa Maple Syrup Festival 5K
Male 13 - 15 Results
Wakarusa Maple Syrup Festival 5K
Female 13 - 15 Results
Wakarusa Maple Syrup Festival 5K
Male 0 - 12 Results
Wakarusa Maple Syrup Festival 5K
Female 0 - 12 Results
Wakarusa Maple Syrup Festival 5K
Female Overall Results
Wakarusa Maple Syrup Festival 5K
Overall Results
1K Kids Fun Run
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall Results
Wakarusa Maple Syrup Festival 5K
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall Results
5K Run
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City           State Country Clock    Chip     Pace  Age Age        
                                                                    Time     Time               Percentage 
===== === ===================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ======== ======== ===== === ========== 
1     259 Elias Rojas           M      Ligonier       IN    US      16:37.88 16:37.88 5:21  32  78.7       
2     99  Jake Gillette         M      Goshen         IN    US      17:04.96 17:04.96 5:30  32  76.6       
3     111 Joas Eash             M      New Paris      IN    US      17:37.46 17:37.46 5:40  30  73.9       
4     146 Dalton Atchison       M      Fort Wayne     IN    US      17:47.20 17:47.20 5:43  24  73.0       
5     10  Fg Garcia             M      Goshenn        IN    US      18:00.20 18:00.20 5:48  36  74.1       
6     19  Drew Brewton          M      Syracuse       IN    US      18:09.07 18:09.07 5:51  31  71.9       
7     53  Elmer Schlabach       M      goshen         IN    US      18:21.95 18:21.95 5:55  29  70.8       
8     236 Hermilo Garcia        M      Warsaw         IN    US      18:40.87 18:40.87 6:01  43  74.9       
9     251 Owen MILLER           M      Wakarusa       IN    US      18:44.29 18:44.29 6:02  14  73.1       
10    260 Grady Stevenson       M      Goshen         IN    US      18:54.84 18:54.84 6:05  15  71.1       
11    128 Mark Furkis           M      Goshen         IN    US      19:11.25 19:11.25 6:11  63  85.3       
12    158 Jane-Marie Holewinski F      Middlebury     IN    US      19:14.30 19:14.30 6:12  36  77.4       
13    214 Todd Hoffer           M                                   19:29.40 19:29.40 6:16  52  76.9       
14    45  Kirk Bodach           M      Wakarusa       IN    US      19:41.63 19:41.63 6:20  37  68.1       
15    81  Mark Davidhizar       M      Wakarusa       IN    US      19:51.20 19:51.20 6:23  37  67.6       
16    119 Laura Gillette        F      Goshen         IN    US      19:55.74 19:55.74 6:25  34  74.4       
17    36  chad sommers          M      Elkhart        IN    US      20:32.72 20:32.72 6:37  46  69.7       
18    11  Leon Mullet           M      Goshen         IN    US      20:49.95 20:49.95 6:42  37  64.4       
19    22  Marc Bontrager        M      North Webster  IN    US      21:00.85 21:00.85 6:46  44  67.1       
20    173 Lance Buss            M      Wakarusa       IN    US      21:41.26 21:41.26 6:59  48  67.0       
21    95  Scott Hartman         M      Wakarusa       IN    US      22:07.47 22:07.47 7:07  49  66.1       
22    118 Todd Rothi            M      Bristol        IN    US      22:34.25 22:34.25 7:16  56  68.5       
23    147 Jim Hoover            M      Wakarusa       IN    US      22:39.44 22:39.44 7:18  61  71.1       
24    67  Jerry Chupp           M      goshen         IN    US      22:52.64 22:52.64 7:22  42  60.8       
25    64  Bruce Wells           M      Nappanee       IN    US      23:04.81 23:04.81 7:26  63  70.9       
26    193 M. Renner             M                                   23:23.49 23:23.49 7:32  12  61.7       
27    220 Reyna Gracia          F                                   23:26.95 23:26.95 7:33  33  63.1       
28    49  Zacary Oakley         M      Nappanee       IN    US      23:47.00 23:47.00 7:39  35  55.8       
29    79  R. McClain            M      Elkhart        IN    US      23:51.40 23:51.40 7:41  12  60.5       
30    29  Lauren Milovich       F      South Bend     IN    US      23:51.91 23:51.91 7:41  35  62.3       
31    216 Chantelle Huitekant   F                                   24:00.64 24:00.64 7:44  47  66.6       
32    280 W. Hurst              M      Granger        IN    US      24:02.58 24:02.58 7:44  12  60.0       
33    218 Cesar Legaspi         M                                   24:13.02 24:13.02 7:48  37  55.4       
34    58  Donald Loutzenhiser   M      Mishawaka      IN    US      24:18.84 24:18.84 7:50  58  64.6       
35    89  Molly Wynen           F      Mishawaka      IN    US      24:42.05 24:42.05 7:57  27  59.8       
36    24  Lisa Bodach           F      Wakarusa       IN    US      24:58.59 24:58.59 8:02  37  59.9       
37    192 Abel Orue             M      Elkhart        IN    US      25:16.18 25:16.18 8:08  51  58.8       
38    172 B. Ramirez            M      Elkhart        IN    US      25:22.49 25:22.49 8:10  10  61.2       
39    253 T. Eby                M      Elkhart        IN    US      25:23.71 25:23.71 8:10  12  56.8       
40    42  Scott Martin          M      Elkhart        IN    US      25:31.31 25:31.31 8:13  54  59.6       
41    62  Kristopher Murray     M      South Bend     IN    US      25:51.59 25:51.59 8:19  25  50.2       
42    178 Maria Garcia          F      Goshen         IN    US      25:58.42 25:58.42 8:22  32  56.9       
43    217 Forest Fartlek        M                                   26:03.85 26:03.85 8:23  67  65.0       
44    131 J. Sullivan           M      Granger        IN    US      26:05.83 26:05.83 8:24  8   65.8       
45    252 Jeremy Sutter         M      Goshen         IN    US      26:09.46 26:09.46 8:25  38  51.7       
46    114 Duncan Krawiec        M      Elkhart        IN    US      26:11.99 26:11.99 8:26  31  49.8       
47    168 Martin Miranda        M      Nappanee       IN    US      26:13.90 26:13.90 8:27  55  58.5       
48    30  Trudi Donovan         F      Granger        IN    US      26:15.19 26:15.19 8:27  34  56.5       
49    170 Joel Short            M      Goshen         IN    US      26:15.86 26:15.86 8:27  37  51.1       
50    200 Melvin Troyer         M      Ligonier       IN    US      26:17.19 26:17.19 8:28  29  49.5       
51    3   Mark Riege            M      Wakarusa       IN    US      26:20.30 26:20.30 8:29  58  59.7       
52    69  Scott Kern            M      Nappanee       IN    US      26:23.69 26:23.69 8:30  23  49.2       
53    52  Doug Brown            M      Goshen         IN    US      26:36.00 26:36.00 8:34  50  55.5       
54    13  Deanna Sobecki        F      Bremen         IN    US      26:39.36 26:39.36 8:35  51  62.7       
55    250 Jennifer Miller       F      Middlebury     IN    US      26:55.72 26:55.72 8:40  48  60.0       
56    165 Nicole Slagel         F      Mishawaka      IN    US      27:01.26 27:01.26 8:42  27  54.6       
57    152 Amber Hochstetler     F      Goshen         IN    US      27:07.39 27:07.39 8:44  33  54.6       
58    9   Steve Chamness        M      Elkhart        IN    US      27:15.43 27:15.43 8:46  61  59.1       
59    153 B. Whitehead          M      Elkhart        IN    US      27:23.37 27:23.37 8:49  12  52.7       
60    61  Robert Hess           M      Goshen         IN    US      27:29.06 27:29.06 8:51  68  62.2       
61    264 Ruperto Hernandez     M      Elkhart        IN    US      27:29.48 27:29.48 8:51  71  64.3       
62    23  Dani Kirkdorffer      F      Syracuse       IN    US      27:35.80 27:35.80 8:53  32  53.6       
63    219 Elvia Abad            F                                   27:41.86 27:41.86 8:55  40  54.8       
64    145 Kirk Sobecki          M      Bremen         IN    US      27:45.36 27:45.36 8:56  57  56.1       
65    221 Kate Shultz           F                                   28:19.60 28:19.60 9:07  33  52.2       
66    14  Robin Zimmerman       F      Goshen         IN    US      28:22.17 28:22.17 9:08  28  52.1       
67    257 Pedro Tamayo          M      Ligonier       IN    US      28:35.42 28:35.42 9:12  50  51.6       
68    120 Don Mullins           M      Bristol        IN    US      28:40.53 28:40.53 9:14  48  50.7       
69    137 Pam Rothi             F      Bristol        IN    US      28:58.00 28:58.00 9:19  55  60.3       
70    110 Paige Derrick         F      Coloma         MI    US      29:20.10 29:20.10 9:27  20  50.3       
71    249 ERIC MILLER           M      Wakarusa       IN    US      29:29.24 29:29.24 9:29  43  47.5       
72    156 Donna Hill            F      Saint Joseph   MI    US      29:32.01 29:32.01 9:30  56  59.9       
73    112 Jeni Sullivan         F      Granger        IN    US      29:38.92 29:38.92 9:33  39  50.9       
74    38  Kathleen Wilmot       F      Middlebury     IN    US      29:46.13 29:46.13 9:35  50  55.5       
75    256 Ivone Ramirez         F      South Bend     IN    US      29:48.28 29:48.28 9:36  32  49.6       
76    124 Zach Smeltzer         M      Elkhart        IN    US      29:53.96 29:53.96 9:37  34  44.1       
77    104 Douglas Walter        M      Goshen         IN    US      29:55.63 29:55.63 9:38  56  51.6       
78    4   Jamie Cooper          F      Goshen         IN    US      30:04.08 30:04.08 9:41  38  49.9       
79    26  Michelle Ludlow       F      Gas City       IN    US      30:08.67 30:08.67 9:42  41  50.6       
80    93  Sam Simons            M      Marion         IN    US      30:08.67 30:08.67 9:42  67  56.2       
81    20  Dennis Treber         M      Mentone        IN    US      30:39.49 30:39.49 9:52  63  53.4       
82    155 M. Hartman            M      Wakarusa       IN    US      30:44.86 30:44.86 9:54  12  46.9       
83    76  Mandy McHenry         F      South Bend     IN    US      30:50.20 30:50.20 9:56  58  58.7       
84    157 WhiteWolf Kelly       M      Burr Oak       IN    US      30:56.42 30:56.42 9:58  67  54.8       
85    7   Rachel Kratzer        F      Goshen         IN    US      31:09.33 31:09.33 10:02 37  48.0       
86    78  Berengere Cole        F      Syracuse       IN    US      31:12.09 31:12.09 10:03 38  48.1       
87    122 Bethany Knaus         F      Wakarusa       IN    US      31:23.53 31:23.53 10:06 27  47.0       
88    248 Romeo Hernandez       M      Elkhart        IN    US      31:31.60 31:31.60 10:09                
89    59  Andi Mcclain          F      Elkhart        IN    US      31:41.34 31:41.34 10:12 13  50.9       
90    134 Andrea Norment        F      Elkhart        IN    US      31:50.10 31:50.10 10:15 35  46.7       
91    129 Cynthia Lagrow        F      Coloma         MI    US      32:07.13 32:07.13 10:20 46  49.3       
92    167 Lauren Corwin         F      Nappanee       IN    US      32:16.92 32:16.92 10:23 33  45.8       
93    107 Margaret Smith        F      Grovertown     IN    US      32:36.19 32:36.19 10:30 40  46.5       
94    174 Michele Mathewson     F      Plymouth       IN    US      32:46.68 32:46.68 10:33 33  45.2       
95    175 Paul Mathewson        M      Plymouth       IN    US      32:46.92 32:46.92 10:33 31  39.8       
96    160 yesenia lopez         F      Elkhart        IN    US      32:55.43 32:55.43 10:36 29  44.9       
97    103 Michelle Stebbins     F      Osceola        IN    US      33:09.24 33:09.24 10:40 42  46.3       
98    35  Jay Sweatland         M      Warsaw         IN    US      33:32.35 33:32.35 10:48 51  44.3       
99    71  Lois Tamayo           F      Goshen         IN    US      33:34.92 33:34.92 10:49 48  48.1       
100   115 Emily Milovich        F      South Bend     IN    US      33:42.16 33:42.16 10:51 40  45.0       
101   161 L. Foor               F      Goshen         IN    US      34:02.19 34:02.19 10:57 11  49.7       
102   159 Missy Foor            F      Goshen         IN    US      34:05.08 34:05.08 10:58 39  44.3       
103   139 Marcia Braun          F      Mishawaka      IN    US      34:27.71 34:27.71 11:06 60  53.8       
104   40  Brenda Hess           F      Goshen         IN    US      34:28.16 34:28.16 11:06 59  53.1       
105   177 Candida Schleining    F      Goshen         IN    US      34:35.13 34:35.13 11:08 41  44.1       
106   130 Erica Eash            F      new paris      IN    US      34:39.82 34:39.82 11:09 29  42.6       
107   46  Anonymous Participant M                           US      34:47.54 34:47.54 11:12 72  51.5       
108   66  Kristin Cooper        F      South Bend     IN    US      34:53.80 34:53.80 11:14 45  45.0       
109   74  Nancy Trimboli        F      Elkhart        IN    US      35:16.00 35:16.00 11:21 62  53.9       
110   126 Celia Geark           F      Mendon         MI    US      35:47.71 35:47.71 11:31 62  53.1       
111   105 Emily Wegener         F      Goshen         IN    US      36:08.37 36:08.37 11:38 29  40.9       
112   83  Ann Burleson          F      Elkhart        IN    US      36:12.66 36:12.66 11:39 48  44.6       
113   117 Aubrie Hartman        F      Wakarusa       IN    US      36:33.88 36:33.88 11:46 32  40.4       
114   191 Elise Fox             F      Nappanee       IN    US      36:34.39 36:34.39 11:46 29  40.4       
115   136 Dakoda Hartman        F      Wakarusa       IN    US      36:35.03 36:35.03 11:47 13  44.1       
116   47  Aric Street           M      Sodus          MI    US      36:35.53 36:35.53 11:47 49  40.0       
117   87  Brian Aschenbrenner   M      Mishawaka      IN    US      36:50.56 36:50.56 11:52 56  41.9       
118   94  Jen Barton            F      South Bend     IN    US      36:59.77 36:59.77 11:54 41  41.2       
119   100 Ed McHenry            M      South Bend     IN    US      37:31.05 37:31.05 12:05 58  41.9       
120   121 Mandy Cannon          F      Nappanee       IN    US      37:31.73 37:31.73 12:05 39  40.2       
121   149 Kathy Cook            F      Elkhart        IN    US      37:39.03 37:39.03 12:07 53  45.4       
122   51  Miriam Holdread       F      Goshen         IN    US      37:40.01 37:40.01 12:07 36  39.6       
123   133 Maynard Hochstetler   M      Milford        IN    US      37:42.52 37:42.52 12:08 37  35.6       
124   63  Mariah Rice           F      Elkhart        IN    US      38:03.12 38:03.12 12:15 15  40.8       
125   101 C. Davidhizar         F      Wakarusa       IN    US      38:39.69 38:39.69 12:27 11  43.7       
126   86  Tina Davidhizar       F      Wakarusa       IN    US      38:45.57 38:45.57 12:29 35  38.4       
127   65  Eva Haines            F      South Bend     IN    US      38:58.56 38:58.56 12:33 26  37.9       
128   90  Megan Borrelli        F      Nappanee       IN    US      38:58.77 38:58.77 12:33 26  37.9       
129   171 Chet Zawalich         M      South Bend     IN    US      39:15.71 39:15.71 12:38 64  42.1       
130   279 Jaci Lamont           F      Mishawaka      IN    US      39:17.54 39:17.54 12:39 56  45.0       
131   91  Ben Yoder             M      Goshen         IN    US      39:26.75 39:26.75 12:42 40  34.8       
132   179 Amanda Knox           F      Middlebury     IN    US      39:26.75 39:26.75 12:42 38  38.1       
133   255 Luke Beard            M      BristolBristol IN    US      39:40.73 39:40.73 12:46 30  32.8       
134   21  Debbie Micola         F      Elkhart        IN    US      39:41.83 39:41.83 12:47 55  44.0       
135   102 Julia Hawkins         F      Goshen         IN    US      39:51.17 39:51.17 12:50 22  37.1       
136   28  Erin Mullet           F      Elkhart        IN    US      40:13.46 40:13.46 12:57 42  38.2       
137   32  Mary Helmuth          F      Milford        IN    US      40:20.67 40:20.67 12:59 65  48.9       
138   108 L. Martin             F      Wakarusa       IN    US      40:28.43 40:28.43 13:02 11  41.8       
139   88  Brooke Dabbert        F      Wakarusa       IN    US      40:28.84 40:28.84 13:02 42  37.9       
140   164 Heidi Marston         F      Granger        IN    US      40:35.70 40:35.70 13:04 38  37.0       
141   39  Denise Walters        F      Nappanee       IN    US      41:31.16 41:31.16 13:22 50  39.8       
142   247 Brandi Burdette       F      Goshen         IN    US      42:13.58 42:13.58 13:35 37  35.4       
143   15  Barb Toole            F      Goshen         IN    US      42:20.18 42:20.18 13:38 56  41.8       
144   60  Peggy Stover          F      Nappanee       IN    US      43:26.99 43:26.99 13:59 63  44.3       
145   17  Debra Oakley          F      Elkhart        IN    US      43:41.22 43:41.22 14:04 56  40.5       
146   98  Tracey Witmer         F      Goshen         IN    US      44:51.78 44:51.78 14:26 45  35.0       
147   48  Bethany Kirkwood      F      Marion         IN    US      44:58.40 44:58.40 14:29 29  32.8       
148   68  Clinton Kirkwood      M      Marion         IN    US      44:58.40 44:58.40 14:29 30  28.9       
149   151 E. Voth               M      Goshen         IN    US      45:17.01 45:17.01 14:35 9   36.0       
150   132 Luke Voth             M      Goshen         IN    US      45:23.29 45:23.29 14:37 36  29.4       
151   5   Mary Ward             F      Buchanan       MI    US      46:00.46 46:00.46 14:49 45  34.2       
152   73  Marianne Groth        F      Saint Joseph   MI    US      46:03.05 46:03.05 14:49 55  37.9       
153   150 Nicole Buyce          F      Coloma         MI    US      46:04.80 46:04.80 14:50 31  32.0       
154   215 Manuela Fetterhoff    F                                   46:10.84 46:10.84 14:52 47  34.6       
155   163 Shawn Buss            M      Wakarusa       IN    US      47:03.22 47:03.22 15:09 46  30.4       
156   96  Veronica Hawkins      F      New Paris      IN    US      47:05.01 47:05.01 15:09 51  35.5       
157   197 Jesse Hawkins         M      Goshen         IN    US      47:06.13 47:06.13 15:10 23  27.6       
158   116 Shane Hawkins         M      New Paris      IN    US      47:07.48 47:07.48 15:10 49  31.1       
159   138 MorningSun Kelly      F      Burr Oak       IN    US      47:51.38 47:51.38 15:24 65  41.2       
160   43  Donita Moody          F      Goshen         IN    US      48:29.29 48:29.29 15:36 46  32.7       
161   125 Lindsi Boyer          F      Mishawaka      IN    US      48:42.25 48:42.25 15:41 34  30.5       
162   55  Steve Cashen          M      Osceola        IN    US      48:50.09 48:50.09 15:43 68  35.0       
163   34  Tamie Cashen          F      Osceola        IN    US      48:50.54 48:50.54 15:43 65  40.4       
164   8   Veronica Clawson      F      Goshen         IN    US      48:56.26 48:56.26 15:45 50  33.8       
165   127 Sheryl Hawkins        F      Nappanee       IN    US      49:35.12 49:35.12 15:58 36  30.0       
166   41  Joshua Fairchild      M      South Bend     IN    US      52:14.25 52:14.25 16:49 27  24.9       
167   18  T. Voth               M      Goshen         IN    US      54:55.07 54:55.07 17:41 7   33.3       
168   113 Cindy Voth            F      Goshen         IN    US      54:55.25 54:55.25 17:41 37  27.3       
169   135 Jenny Galwas          F      South Bend     IN    US      56:23.00 56:23.00 18:09 45  27.9       
170   154 Trisha Rzeszewski     F      South Bend     IN    US      56:24.87 56:24.87 18:09 44  27.6       
171   70  Polly Hoover          F      goshen         IN    US      56:31.49 56:31.49 18:12 45  27.8       

Embed Code