CASA Superhero 5k Run and Kids Fun Run

Sat September 14, 2019 Eaton Rapids, MI US 48827 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name              Gender City         Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Division Division  
                                            Time    Time              Place              
===== ================= ====== ============ ======= ======= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     Todd Leveck       M                   21:11.6 21:09.9 6:50  49  1        M Overall 
2     Cash Byrd         M      Eaton Rapids 21:53.7 21:53.0 7:04  14  2        M Overall 
3     Keith Morgan      M      Eaton Rapids 22:16.5 22:15.1 7:11  14  3        M Overall 
4     Mike Morgan       M      Eaton Rapids 22:47.4 22:46.1 7:21  54  1        M 50-54   
5     Angie Atkins      F      Lansing      23:07.7 23:06.4 7:27  40  1        F Overall 
6     Megan Merrill     F      Eaton Rapids 23:17.2 23:16.1 7:30  37  2        F Overall 
7     Patrick Mayabb    M      Eaton Rapids 23:20.7 23:17.3 7:31  46  1        M 45-49   
8     michael beachnau  M      Nashville    23:42.0 23:39.0 7:38  56  1        M 55-59   
9     Fonz Byrd         M      Eaton Rapids 24:02.6 24:02.1 7:45  15  1        M 15-19   
10    Theresa Wojnar    F      Charlotte    24:20.6 24:15.9 7:50  41  3        F Overall 
11    Angelia Potter    F      Marshall     24:29.7 24:20.1 7:51  31  1        F 30-34   
12    Michael Morgan    M      Eaton Rapids 24:41.7 24:40.5 7:58  20  1        M 20-24   
13    Elizabeth Johnson F      Charlotte    25:09.0 25:04.1 8:05  14  1        F 0-14    
14    David Parham      M                   25:27.3 25:17.7 8:10  63  1        M 60-97   
15    David Dobbs       M      Eaton Rapids 25:30.4 25:23.4 8:11  53  2        M 50-54   
16    Hannah Rouse      F      Eaton Rapids 25:54.9 25:52.0 8:21  14  2        F 0-14    
17    Nate Skinner      M      Eaton Rapids 26:30.4 26:27.8 8:32  35  1        M 35-39   
18    Rebecca Bell      F      Eaton Rapids 26:32.3 26:30.1 8:33  29  1        F 25-29   
19    Jon Skinner       M      Eaton Rapids 26:39.4 26:36.2 8:35  33  1        M 30-34   
20    Douglas Hoppe     M      Grass Lake   27:19.0 27:16.1 8:48  40  1        M 40-44   
21    N. Leveck         M                   27:52.3 27:50.5 8:59  10  1        M 0-14    
22    Michael Kline     M                   27:55.5 27:51.3 8:59  69  2        M 60-97   
23    Lauren Pryor      F      Charlotte    28:47.0 28:41.9 9:15  15  1        F 15-19   
24    B. Peterson       M      Eaton Rapids 28:51.3 28:51.2 9:18  11  2        M 0-14    
25    Michael Friar     M      Charlotte    29:07.7 29:02.1 9:22  50  3        M 50-54   
26    Ashley Friar      F      Charlotte    29:09.6 29:04.5 9:23  16  2        F 15-19   
27    Candy Parker      F      Eaton Rapids 29:09.7 29:06.5 9:23  38  1        F 35-39   
28    Chelsey Nelson    F      Holt         29:14.8 29:07.6 9:24  30  2        F 30-34   
29    Steph Hoppe       F      Grass Lake   30:04.1 30:00.1 9:41  40  1        F 40-44   
30    Denise Brembeck   F      Eaton Rapids 30:08.7 30:07.2 9:43  58  1        F 55-59   
31    tracy beachnau    F      Nashville    30:10.8 30:07.8 9:43  54  1        F 50-54   
32    Kimberly Friar    F      Charlotte    30:48.7 30:42.8 9:54  48  1        F 45-49   
33    Brian Bopp        M                   34:56.0 34:41.6 11:11 54  4        M 50-54   
34    Brian Holland     M      Mason        35:23.7 35:19.4 11:24 39  2        M 35-39   
35    Jenny Burnham     F      Marshall     36:45.0 36:36.8 11:49 37  2        F 35-39   
36    Dawn Yost         F      Vermontville 37:01.5 36:54.8 11:54 39  3        F 35-39   
37    G. Byrd           F      Eaton Rapids 40:25.5 40:20.0 13:01 11  3        F 0-14    
38    Debra Owen        F                   40:35.0 40:23.9 13:02 59  2        F 55-59   
39    Steven Platte     M      Eaton Rapids 40:37.3 40:31.4 13:04 48  2        M 45-49   
40    Theresa Vedder    F                   40:48.7 40:37.3 13:06 48  2        F 45-49   
41    Jennifer Lee      F      Clio         40:57.0 40:41.6 13:08 54  2        F 50-54   
42    Cindy Platte      F      Eaton Rapids 40:55.9 40:49.6 13:10 48  3        F 45-49   
43    Bob Vander Zee    M      Wyoming      41:23.6 41:11.7 13:17 66  3        M 60-97   
44    S. Drake          F                   45:32.1 45:12.7 14:35 6   4        F 0-14    
45    Daniel Drake      M                   45:32.8 45:13.3 14:35 36  3        M 35-39   
46    Alex Rusek        M      Mason        45:33.4 45:14.5 14:36 29  1        M 25-29   
47    Gage Cooper       M      Charlotte    45:36.0 45:20.4 14:38 21  2        M 20-24   
48    E. Peterson       F      Eaton Rapids 45:33.8 45:33.6 14:42 8   5        F 0-14    
49    Gail Oberkircher  F      West Chicago 46:29.4 46:18.6 14:56 55  3        F 55-59   
50    Mark Oberkircher  M      West Chicago 46:31.2 46:22.6 14:58 55  2        M 55-59   
51    David Svacha      M      Grand Ledge  47:57.5 47:29.2 15:19 32  2        M 30-34   
52    S. Svacha         M      Grand Ledge  47:58.2 47:44.1 15:24 7   3        M 0-14    
53    Barbara Tilford   F                   48:33.0 48:16.8 15:34 63  1        F 60-97   
54    Tim Tilford       M                   48:33.7 48:16.8 15:34 62  4        M 60-97   
55    Linda Mueller     F                   50:31.7 50:19.6 16:14 57  4        F 55-59   
56    I. Hoag           F      Eaton Rapids 50:37.2 50:33.0 16:18 11  6        F 0-14    
57    Joann De Peel     F      Dansville    51:22.6 51:17.7 16:33 68  2        F 60-97   
58    Helen Broom       F      Eaton Rapids 51:20.2 51:19.3 16:33 41  2        F 40-44   
59    Grandma Whidden   F      Eaton Rapids 51:24.6 51:19.7 16:33 80  3        F 60-97   
60    Lisa Underhill    F      Charlotte    51:51.7 51:33.6 16:38 47  4        F 45-49   
61    ERIN DIETZ        F      Charlotte    51:55.7 51:36.3 16:39 22  1        F 20-24   
62    Randa Hanes       F      Eaton Rapids 52:48.3 52:35.8 16:58 29  2        F 25-29   
63    Alex Svacha       F      Grand Ledge  53:20.8 52:59.0 17:05 29  3        F 25-29   
64    D. Svacha         M      Grand Ledge  53:19.9 53:00.1 17:06 1   4        M 0-14    
65    A. Hoag           F      Eaton Rapids 54:17.6 54:14.9 17:30 9   7        F 0-14    
66    C. Towsley        F      Springport   54:50.4 54:45.0 17:40 12  8        F 0-14    
67    Shawn Towsley     F      Eaton Rapids 54:52.8 54:47.8 17:41 60  4        F 60-97   
68    E. Rasmussen      F      Springport   58:07.9 57:51.4 18:40 5   9        F 0-14    
69    John Rasmussen    M      Springport   58:08.6 57:53.7 18:41 35  4        M 35-39   
70    Jessica Rasmussen F      Springport   58:10.8 57:55.1 18:41 35  4        F 35-39   
71    K. Svacha         F      Grand Ledge  58:47.0 58:17.8 18:48 3   10       F 0-14    
72    Ray Browers       M      Grand Ledge  58:48.8 58:27.0 18:51 67  5        M 60-97   
73    Cathy Browers     F      Grand Ledge  59:43.9 59:20.4 19:09 62  5        F 60-97   
74    Marcia Hastings   F                   59:49.7 59:38.9 19:14 74  6        F 60-97   
75    Wendy Menne       F                   59:49.5 59:39.5 19:15 64  7        F 60-97   
76    Donna Vance       F                   59:52.2 59:41.4 19:15 62  8        F 60-97   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Todd Leveck  167 49  1       M                         21:09.9 
2     Cash Byrd    135 14  2       M      Eaton Rapids MI US 21:53.0 
3     Keith Morgan 128 14  3       M      Eaton Rapids MI US 22:15.1 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Angie Atkins   136 40  5       F      Lansing MI US      23:06.4 
2     Megan Merrill  105 37  6       F      Eaton Rapids MI US 23:16.1 
3     Theresa Wojnar 107 41  10      F      Charlotte MI US    24:15.9 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     N. Leveck   168 10  21      M                         27:50.5 
2     B. Peterson 213 11  24      M      Eaton Rapids MI US 28:51.2 
3     S. Svacha   202 7   52      M      Grand Ledge MI US  47:44.1 
4     D. Svacha   200 1   64      M      Grand Ledge MI US  53:00.1 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Fonz Byrd 138 15  9       M      Eaton Rapids MI US 24:02.1 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Michael Morgan 127 20  12      M      Eaton Rapids MI US 24:40.5 
2     Gage Cooper    151 21  47      M      Charlotte MI US    45:20.4 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Alex Rusek 153 29  46      M      Mason MI US 45:14.5 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Jon Skinner  129 33  19      M      Eaton Rapids MI US 26:36.2 
2     David Svacha 100 32  51      M      Grand Ledge MI US  47:29.2 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Nate Skinner   130 35  17      M      Eaton Rapids MI US 26:27.8 
2     Brian Holland  119 39  34      M      Mason MI US        35:19.4 
3     Daniel Drake   159 36  45      M                         45:13.3 
4     John Rasmussen 140 35  69      M      Springport MI US   57:53.7 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Douglas Hoppe 155 40  20      M      Grass Lake MI US 27:16.1 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Patrick Mayabb 121 46  7       M      Eaton Rapids MI US 23:17.3 
2     Steven Platte  114 48  39      M      Eaton Rapids MI US 40:31.4 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Mike Morgan   126 54  4       M      Eaton Rapids MI US 22:46.1 
2     David Dobbs   120 53  15      M      Eaton Rapids MI US 25:23.4 
3     Michael Friar 144 50  25      M      Charlotte MI US    29:02.1 
4     Brian Bopp    165 54  33      M                         34:41.6 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     michael beachnau 123 56  8       M      Nashville MI US    23:39.0 
2     Mark Oberkircher 111 55  50      M      West Chicago IL US 46:22.6 


Male 60 and up
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     David Parham   169 63  14      M                        25:17.7 
2     Michael Kline  139 69  22      M                        27:51.3 
3     Bob Vander Zee 132 66  43      M      Wyoming MI US     41:11.7 
4     Tim Tilford    157 62  54      M                        48:16.8 
5     Ray Browers    103 67  72      M      Grand Ledge MI US 58:27.0 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Elizabeth Johnson 146 14  13      F      Charlotte MI US    25:04.1 
2     Hannah Rouse      117 14  16      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 25:52.0 
3     G. Byrd           216 11  37      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 40:20.0 
4     S. Drake          158 6   44      F                         45:12.7 
5     E. Peterson       212 8   48      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 45:33.6 
6     I. Hoag           204 11  56      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 50:33.0 
7     A. Hoag           203 9   65      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 54:14.9 
8     C. Towsley        208 12  66      F      Springport MI US   54:45.0 
9     E. Rasmussen      209 5   68      F      Springport MI US   57:51.4 
10    K. Svacha         201 3   71      F      Grand Ledge MI US  58:17.8 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Lauren Pryor 134 15  23      F      Charlotte MI US 28:41.9 
2     Ashley Friar 147 16  26      F      Charlotte MI US 29:04.5 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     ERIN DIETZ 150 22  61      F      Charlotte MI US 51:36.3 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Rebecca Bell 113 29  18      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 26:30.1 
2     Randa Hanes  148 29  62      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 52:35.8 
3     Alex Svacha  101 29  63      F      Grand Ledge MI US  52:59.0 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Angelia Potter 125 31  11      F      Marshall MI US 24:20.1 
2     Chelsey Nelson 116 30  28      F      Holt MI US     29:07.6 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Candy Parker      109 38  27      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 29:06.5 
2     Jenny Burnham     137 37  35      F      Marshall MI US     36:36.8 
3     Dawn Yost         106 39  36      F      Vermontville MI US 36:54.8 
4     Jessica Rasmussen 141 35  70      F      Springport MI US   57:55.1 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Steph Hoppe 154 40  29      F      Grass Lake MI US   30:00.1 
2     Helen Broom 131 41  58      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 51:19.3 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Kimberly Friar 145 48  32      F      Charlotte MI US    30:42.8 
2     Theresa Vedder 164 48  40      F                         40:37.3 
3     Cindy Platte   115 48  42      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 40:49.6 
4     Lisa Underhill 149 47  60      F      Charlotte MI US    51:33.6 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     tracy beachnau 122 54  31      F      Nashville MI US 30:07.8 
2     Jennifer Lee   124 54  41      F      Clio MI US      40:41.6 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Denise Brembeck  104 58  30      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 30:07.2 
2     Debra Owen       162 59  38      F                         40:23.9 
3     Gail Oberkircher 112 55  49      F      West Chicago IL US 46:18.6 
4     Linda Mueller    163 57  55      F                         50:19.6 


Female 60 and up
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Barbara Tilford 156 63  53      F                         48:16.8 
2     Joann De Peel   108 68  57      F      Dansville MI US    51:17.7 
3     Grandma Whidden 143 80  59      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 51:19.7 
4     Shawn Towsley   142 60  67      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 54:47.8 
5     Cathy Browers   102 62  73      F      Grand Ledge MI US  59:20.4 
6     Marcia Hastings 161 74  74      F                         59:38.9 
7     Wendy Menne     166 64  75      F                         59:39.5 
8     Donna Vance     160 62  76      F                         59:41.4 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.