Results For
OKTOBERFEST 5 Miler

Columbia, MD 21045
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Age Gender City         State Time    Pace  Age        Division Division  
                                                                          Percentage Place              
===== === =================== === ====== ============ ===== ======= ===== ========== ======== ========= 
1     5   John Ford           29  M      Phoenix      MD    0:26:59 5:24  77.6       1        M Overall 
2     25  JOHN CHALL          63  M      Crownsville  MD    0:34:02 6:48  77.9       2        M Overall 
3     27  Eamon Kelly         31  M      Baltimore    MD    0:36:57 7:23  56.7       3        M Overall 
4     100 Tom McGonigal       37  M      Glen Burnie  MD    0:39:28 7:54  54.2       4        M Overall 
                                                                                     1        M 30-39   
5     95  Michele Firlie      51  F      Mount Airy   MD    0:39:46 7:57  68.0       1        F Overall 
6     97  Nicole Burns        43  F      Columbia     MD    0:40:10 8:02  62.3       2        F Overall 
7     64  Kelli Berg          48  F      Woodstock    MD    0:42:44 8:33  61.2       3        F Overall 
8     21  Janice Uthe         64  F      Bowie        MD    0:42:50 8:34  74.4       4        F Overall 
                                                                                     1        F Master  
9     49  Valerie Patel       38  F      Columbia     MD    0:43:26 8:41  55.9       5        F Overall 
                                                                                     1        F 30-39   
10    23  Stacey Shea         57  F      Baltimore    MD    0:43:37 8:43  66.5       6        F Overall 
                                                                                     2        F Master  
                                                                                     1        F 50-59   
11    77  Amy Johnson         38  F      Huntsville   AL    0:44:20 8:52  54.7       7        F Overall 
                                                                                     2        F 30-39   
12    32  Kristen Park        33  F      Chester      MD    0:44:47 8:57  53.2       8        F Overall 
                                                                                     3        F 30-39   
13    118 Emily Peshek        23  F      Baltimore    MD    0:44:57 8:59  52.7       9        F Overall 
                                                                                     1        F 20-29   
14    116 Brandon Horbal      35  M      Olney        MD    0:47:08 9:26  44.9       5        M Overall 
                                                                                     2        M 30-39   
15    26  Kimberly Kelly      31  F      Baltimore    MD    0:47:17 9:27  50.2       10       F Overall 
                                                                                     4        F 30-39   
16    103 David Laydon        28  M      Germantown   MD    0:48:00 9:36  43.6       6        M Overall 
                                                                                     1        M 20-29   
17    52  Rebecca Misanin     30  F      Oak Creek    WI    0:48:01 9:36  49.4       11       F Overall 
                                                                                     5        F 30-39   
18    11  Jason Bender        43  M      Columbia     MD    0:48:43 9:45  45.9       7        M Overall 
                                                                                     1        M Master  
19    119 Katherine Jones     33  F      Baltimore    MD    0:50:32 10:06 47.2       12       F Overall 
                                                                                     6        F 30-39   
20    98  Greg Bensimon       50  M      Olney        MD    0:50:32 10:06 46.8       8        M Overall 
                                                                                     2        M Master  
                                                                                     1        M 50-59   
21    10  Elizabeth Graham    32  F      Columbia     MD    0:51:56 10:23 45.8       13       F Overall 
                                                                                     7        F 30-39   
22    96  Erin Pfeltz         41  F      Columbia     MD    0:52:26 10:29 47.4       14       F Overall 
                                                                                     3        F Master  
                                                                                     1        F 40-49   
23    86  David Rotstein      54  M      Olney        MD    0:52:29 10:30 46.6       9        M Overall 
                                                                                     3        M Master  
                                                                                     2        M 50-59   
24    90  Karen Pham          55  F      Clarksville  MD    0:53:33 10:43 52.9       15       F Overall 
                                                                                     4        F Master  
                                                                                     2        F 50-59   
25    9   Alex Everett        30  M      Columbia     MD    0:53:33 10:43 39.1       10       M Overall 
                                                                                     3        M 30-39   
26    20  Kathryn Ellis       35  F      Hanover      MD    0:53:47 10:45 44.6       16       F Overall 
                                                                                     8        F 30-39   
27    22  Brandon Ellis       36  M      Hanover      MD    0:53:47 10:45 39.5       11       M Overall 
                                                                                     4        M 30-39   
28    107 James Miskimon      36  M      Owings Mills MD    0:54:00 10:48 39.4       12       M Overall 
                                                                                     5        M 30-39   
29    108 Amy Miskimon        37  F      Owings Mills MD    0:54:00 10:48 44.8       17       F Overall 
                                                                                     9        F 30-39   
30    30  Jill Hartman        43  F      Columbia     MD    0:54:15 10:51 46.1       18       F Overall 
                                                                                     5        F Master  
                                                                                     2        F 40-49   
31    53  Julia Liss          22  F      Baltimore    MD    0:55:43 11:09 42.5       19       F Overall 
                                                                                     2        F 20-29   
32    115 Erin Horbal         35  F      Olney        MD    0:57:06 11:25 42.0       20       F Overall 
                                                                                     10       F 30-39   
33    106 Catherine Pittenger 37  F      Elkridge     MD    0:57:24 11:29 42.1       21       F Overall 
                                                                                     11       F 30-39   
34    105 Jacquelin Johnson   40  F      Laurel       MD    0:58:15 11:39 42.1       22       F Overall 
                                                                                     6        F Master  
                                                                                     3        F 40-49   
35    120 Kathy Luzier        52  F      Westminster  MD    0:59:46 11:57 45.8       23       F Overall 
                                                                                     7        F Master  
                                                                                     3        F 50-59   
36    44  Dan DeCiero         31  M      Brookeville  MD    1:00:10 12:02 34.8       13       M Overall 
                                                                                     6        M 30-39   
37    51  Nora Flack          40  F      Clarksville  MD    1:01:26 12:17 39.9       24       F Overall 
                                                                                     8        F Master  
                                                                                     4        F 40-49   
38    42  Yasmin Boakye       29  F      Baltimore    MD    1:05:21 13:04 36.3       25       F Overall 
                                                                                     3        F 20-29   
39    76  Kathy Steffens      42  F      Bowie        MD    1:06:36 13:19 37.3       26       F Overall 
                                                                                     9        F Master  
                                                                                     5        F 40-49   
40    65  Mary Winkfield      44  F      Catonsville  MD    1:07:27 13:29 37.4       27       F Overall 
                                                                                     10       F Master  
                                                                                     6        F 40-49   
41    85  Christl McDonald    42  F      Alexandria   VA    1:27:00 17:24 28.6       28       F Overall 
                                                                                     11       F Master  
                                                                                     7        F 40-49   
42    48  Bronwyn Bates       39  F      Catonsville  MD    1:47:28 21:30 22.7       29       F Overall 
                                                                                     12       F 30-39   
43    28  Natalia Fenton      32  F      Rockville    MD    2:15:07 27:01 17.6       30       F Overall 
                                                                                     13       F 30-39   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     John Ford   5   29  1       Phoenix MD US     26:59 
2     JOHN CHALL  25  63  2       Crownsville MD US 34:02 
3     Eamon Kelly 27  31  3       Baltimore MD US   36:57 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Michele Firlie 95  51  5       Mount Airy MD US 39:46 
2     Nicole Burns   97  43  6       Columbia MD US   40:10 
3     Kelli Berg     64  48  7       Woodstock MD US  42:44 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Jason Bender 11  43  18      Columbia MD US 48:43 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location    Time  
===== =========== === === ======= =========== ===== 
1     Janice Uthe 21  64  8       Bowie MD US 42:50 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     David Laydon 103 28  16      Germantown MD US 48:00 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Tom McGonigal 100 37  4       Glen Burnie MD US 39:28 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location    Time  
===== ============= === === ======= =========== ===== 
1     Greg Bensimon 98  50  20      Olney MD US 50:32 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============ === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Emily Peshek 118 23  13      Baltimore MD US 44:57 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Valerie Patel 49  38  9       Columbia MD US 43:26 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Erin Pfeltz 96  41  22      Columbia MD US 52:26 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== =========== === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Stacey Shea 23  57  10      Baltimore MD US 43:37 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.