Results For
Bang & Olufsen Yorkville 5k

Toronto, ON M5R 1H7
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                        Gender City                 State Country Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                                Time      Time               Percentage Place             
===== === =========================== ====== ==================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     18  Charles Philibert-Thiboutot M                                         0:14:03.4 0:14:03.0 2:48 25  92.4       1        M Open   
                                                                                                                        1        M 25-29  
2     17  Nathan Brannen              M                                         0:14:06.1 0:14:05.5 2:49 34  93.7       2        M Open   
                                                                                                                        1        M 30-34  
3     16  Lucas Bruchet               M                                         0:14:07.6 0:14:07.3 2:50 25  91.9       3        M Open   
                                                                                                                        2        M 25-29  
4     20  Evan Esselink               M                                         0:14:20.8 0:14:20.5 2:52 24  90.5       4        M Open   
                                                                                                                        1        M 20-24  
5     28  Justin Kent                 M                                         0:14:25.9 0:14:25.3 2:53 24  90.0       5        M Open   
                                                                                                                        2        M 20-24  
6     19  Mike Tate                   M      Inglewood                          0:14:29.2 0:14:28.6 2:54 61  111.2      3        M 20-24  
7     21  Trevor Hofbauer             M                                         0:14:34.5 0:14:33.5 2:55 24  89.2       4        M 20-24  
8     23  Theo Hunt                   M                                         0:14:56.7 0:14:56.1 2:59 27  86.9       3        M 25-29  
9     201 Tsegaye Dissasa             M      Toronto                            0:14:57.9 0:14:56.8 3:00 28  86.9       4        M 25-29  
10    22  Blair Morgan                M                                         0:14:58.8 0:14:57.4 3:00 23  86.8       5        M 20-24  
11    31  John Mason                  M      Drumbo                             0:15:00.6 0:14:59.8 3:00 29  86.7       5        M 25-29  
12    24  Jean-Samuel Lapointe        M                                         0:15:02.9 0:15:02.9 3:01 25  86.3       6        M 25-29  
13    29  Sergio Raez Villanueva      M      Mississauga                        0:15:09.9 0:15:08.6 3:01 19  85.7       1        M 2-19   
14    34  Josh Bolton                 M      Paris                              0:15:16.8 0:15:15.8 3:03 26  85.1       7        M 25-29  
15    37  Colin Murray-Lawson         M                                         0:15:18.7 0:15:17.9 3:03 31  85.3       2        M 30-34  
16    142 Myles Zagar                 M      Caledon                            0:15:24.9 0:15:23.8 3:05 21  84.3       6        M 20-24  
17    30  Dylan O'Sullivan            M                                         0:15:31.5 0:15:30.7 3:06 24  83.7       7        M 20-24  
18    110 Reuben Du Rand              M      North Bay                          0:15:34.0 0:15:33.7 3:07 17  84.1       2        M 2-19   
19    192 Andrew Courchene            M      Toronto                            0:15:39.6 0:15:37.0 3:08 27  83.1       8        M 25-29  
20    205 Ibrahim Kedir               M      Toronto                            0:15:43.9 0:15:42.5 3:08 16  84.4       3        M 2-19   
21    35  Robert Brouillette          M      Cambridge            ON    CA      0:15:46.8 0:15:45.4 3:09 24  82.4       8        M 20-24  
22    33  David Freake                M                                         0:15:48.3 0:15:47.2 3:10 30  82.5       3        M 30-34  
23    119 Kyle Smith                  M      Scarborough                        0:15:49.4 0:15:48.1 3:10 31  82.6       4        M 30-34  
24    135 Alexander Maxwell           M      Ottawa                             0:15:49.9 0:15:47.4 3:10 21  82.2       9        M 20-24  
25    184 Predrag Mladenovic          M      Toronto                            0:16:06.8 0:16:05.7 3:13 44  87.6       1        M 40-44  
26    1   Andrea Seccafien            F                                         0:16:09.6 0:16:08.2 3:14 26  91.5       1        F Open   
                                                                                                                        1        F 25-29  
27    3   Sasha Gollish               F      Toronto                            0:16:10.0 0:16:10.0 3:14 34  91.8       2        F Open   
                                                                                                                        1        F 30-34  
28    104 Adam Snow                   M      St. John's                         0:16:11.3 0:16:10.2 3:14 34  81.6       5        M 30-34  
29    7   Laura Batterink             F                                         0:16:12.3 0:16:10.7 3:14 31  91.3       3        F Open   
                                                                                                                        2        F 30-34  
30    191 Gustav Finley               M      Peterborough                       0:16:14.0 0:16:09.4 3:14 17  81.0       4        M 2-19   
31    148 Bryan Rusche                M      Toronto                            0:16:17.0 0:16:15.2 3:15 41  84.9       2        M 40-44  
32    113 Bart Tuszkiewicz            M      Toronto                            0:16:24.8 0:16:22.0 3:16 27  79.3       9        M 25-29  
33    8   Dayna Pidhoresky            F                                         0:16:28.8 0:16:27.6 3:18 29  89.7       4        F Open   
                                                                                                                        2        F 25-29  
34    9   Brogan MacDougall           F                                         0:16:30.2 0:16:29.2 3:18 15  94.1       5        F Open   
                                                                                                                        1        F 2-19   
35    38  Boyd Steve                  M                                         0:16:30.3 0:16:28.2 3:18 52  91.0       1        M 50-54  
36    137 Andrew Taylor               M      Milton                             0:16:35.1 0:16:33.3 3:19 45  85.9       1        M 45-49  
37    67  James Watson                M      Toronto                            0:16:41.8 0:16:40.7 3:20 23  77.8       10       M 20-24  
38    162 Mitchell Miron              M      Thornhill                          0:16:42.6 0:16:40.7 3:20 17  78.4       5        M 2-19   
39    166 John McLean                 M      Cambride                           0:16:42.8 0:16:41.6 3:20 35  79.5       2        M 35-39  
40    66  Daniel MacDonald            M      St. John's                         0:16:43.4 0:16:41.3 3:20 36  79.9       1        M 35-39  
41    111 Marco Li                    M      Toronto                            0:16:46.2 0:16:44.4 3:21 34  78.9       6        M 30-34  
42    207 Derek Hackshaw              M      Newmarket                          0:16:49.6 0:16:46.9 3:21 47  85.9       2        M 45-49  
43    10  Victoria Coates             F      Hamilton                           0:16:52.2 0:16:50.5 3:22 25  87.7       3        F 25-29  
44    177 Rodney Loeppky              M      Toronto                            0:16:53.3 0:16:51.4 3:23 47  85.5       3        M 45-49  
45    167 Benjamin Ing                M      Toronto                            0:16:55.8 0:16:52.1 3:23 17  77.6       6        M 2-19   
46    146 Matthew Cheung              M      Scarborough                        0:16:58.3 0:16:54.6 3:23 16  78.4       7        M 2-19   
47    11  Erin McClure Robb           F                                         0:17:01.9 0:17:00.6 3:24 34  87.2       3        F 30-34  
48    6   Heather Petrick             F                                         0:17:04.5 0:17:03.1 3:24 21  86.6       1        F 20-24  
49    151 Philip Oreopoulos           M      Toronto                            0:17:07.5 0:17:07.5 3:26 44  82.3       3        M 40-44  
50    197 Sam Hirons                  M      Toronto                            0:17:10.9 0:17:08.5 3:26 25  75.7       10       M 25-29  
51    103 Ryan Gagnon                 M      Milton                             0:17:14.5 0:17:11.5 3:26 24  75.5       11       M 20-24  
52    217 Andrew Bustard              M      Calgary                            0:17:18.8 0:17:15.5 3:27 18  75.2       8        M 2-19   
53    12  Robyn Mildren               F                                         0:17:19.5 0:17:17.6 3:28 26  85.4       4        F 25-29  
54    183 Matthew Johnston            M      Pickering                          0:17:19.9 0:17:18.0 3:28 22  75.0       12       M 20-24  
55    187 Mike Bentley                M      Aurora                             0:17:19.9 0:17:17.7 3:28 28  75.1       11       M 25-29  
56    199 Matthew Stanley             M      Guelph                             0:17:22.1 0:17:16.0 3:27 41  79.9       4        M 40-44  
57    84  Francois Girard             M      Toronto                            0:17:24.1 0:17:21.4 3:28 30  75.0       7        M 30-34  
58    91  Peter Schindler             M      Toronto                            0:17:25.4 0:17:22.5 3:29 37  77.2       3        M 35-39  
59    212 Jim Mylet                   M      Oakville                           0:17:33.2 0:17:30.2 3:30 46  81.8       4        M 45-49  
60    140 Nick Mosey                  M      Kingston                           0:17:35.7 0:17:33.5 3:31 38  77.0       4        M 35-39  
61    168 Nolan White                 M      Peterborough                       0:17:41.3 0:17:36.3 3:31 16  75.3       9        M 2-19   
62    114 Will McCreadie              M      Toronto                            0:17:46.4 0:17:41.5 3:33 17  74.0       10       M 2-19   
63    14  Stephanie MacNeill          F                                         0:17:49.5 0:17:47.6 3:34 25  83.0       5        F 25-29  
64    15  Stephaney Hortian           F      Kitchener                          0:17:50.7 0:17:49.0 3:34 29  82.9       6        F 25-29  
65    102 Elizabeth Montgomery        F      Toronto                            0:17:50.8 0:17:47.3 3:34 30  83.0       4        F 30-34  
66    139 David Moore                 M      Toronto                            0:17:51.0 0:17:48.8 3:34 48  81.6       5        M 45-49  
67    117 Hussain Albeer              M      Mississauga                        0:17:56.6 0:17:54.4 3:35 23  72.5       13       M 20-24  
68    189 Adam Yurkiw                 M      Toronto                            0:17:58.9 0:17:51.5 3:34 45  79.6       6        M 45-49  
69    186 Paula Wiltse                F      Brockville                         0:18:00.5 0:17:57.7 3:36 49  91.0       1        F 45-49  
70    193 Matthew Kerry               M      Toronto                            0:18:00.9 0:17:58.0 3:36 34  73.5       8        M 30-34  
71    87  Mike Thornton               M      Brantford                          0:18:04.9 0:18:01.4 3:36 25  72.0       12       M 25-29  
72    65  Simion Candrea              M      Toronto                            0:18:07.2 0:18:04.7 3:37 40  75.9       5        M 40-44  
73    77  Daniel MacKinnon            M      Pickering                          0:18:08.7 0:18:04.1 3:37 51  82.3       2        M 50-54  
74    101 Richard Bowry               M      Toronto                            0:18:09.5 0:18:05.4 3:37 45  78.6       7        M 45-49  
75    96  Mark Cullen                 M      Markham                            0:18:10.1 0:18:06.3 3:37 26  71.7       13       M 25-29  
76    190 Thomas Curtin               M      Toronto                            0:18:15.5 0:18:08.8 3:37 39  75.0       5        M 35-39  
77    169 Liam Oconnor                M      Peterborough                       0:18:16.2 0:18:12.9 3:39 15  73.7       11       M 2-19   
78    130 Patrick MacDonell           M      Toronto                            0:18:17.5 0:18:14.0 3:39 46  78.5       8        M 45-49  
79    126 Rolando Ceddia              M      Toronto                            0:18:21.2 0:18:18.3 3:40 53  82.5       3        M 50-54  
80    82  Steven Blostein             M      Harrowsmith                        0:18:21.3 0:18:18.4 3:40 55  83.8       1        M 55-59  
81    165 Michael Sherar              M      Toronto                            0:18:22.4 0:18:21.1 3:40 52  81.6       4        M 50-54  
82    53  John Summach                M      Waterdown                          0:18:24.1 0:18:19.2 3:40 41  75.3       6        M 40-44  
83    95  Dan Kunz                    M      Toronto                            0:18:26.4 0:18:20.7 3:40 32  71.3       9        M 30-34  
84    163 Adam Andrecyk               M      Kingston                           0:18:30.6 0:18:27.0 3:41 34  71.5       10       M 30-34  
85    122 Charles Brindamour          M      Toronto                            0:18:35.0 0:18:31.4 3:42 46  77.3       10       M 45-49  
86    89  Trevor Thom                 M      Toronto                            0:18:35.2 0:18:31.3 3:42 49  79.0       9        M 45-49  
87    51  Brenton Diaz                M      Newmarket            ON    CA      0:18:35.4 0:18:30.0 3:42 41  74.6       7        M 40-44  
88    131 Lisa Bentley                F      Caledon                            0:18:37.2 0:18:34.7 3:43 47  86.1       2        F 45-49  
89    198 Jeff Green                  M      Toronto                            0:18:38.2 0:18:32.3 3:42 40  74.0       8        M 40-44  
90    78  Nathan Gurrin-Smith         M      Toronto                            0:18:41.9 0:18:38.7 3:44 17  70.2       12       M 2-19   
91    132 Doug Kells                  M      Toronto                            0:18:45.0 0:18:39.4 3:44 46  76.7       11       M 45-49  
92    81  John Meijer                 M      Toronto                            0:18:48.7 0:18:46.0 3:45 55  81.7       2        M 55-59  
93    171 Heather Hillsburg           F      Toronto                            0:18:49.1 0:18:44.9 3:45 34  79.1       5        F 30-34  
94    129 Laura McLean                F      Toronto                            0:18:50.0 0:18:46.7 3:46 29  78.6       7        F 25-29  
95    61  Andrew Miller               M      Orangeville                        0:18:52.2 0:18:51.1 3:46 32  69.4       12       M 30-34  
96    94  Nick Tory                   M      Toronto                            0:18:52.7 0:18:48.6 3:46 31  69.4       11       M 30-34  
97    194 Heather Colasuonno          F      Ajax                               0:18:55.5 0:18:51.2 3:46 32  78.4       6        F 30-34  
98    153 Justin Close                M      Toronto                            0:18:58.2 0:18:52.6 3:47 32  69.3       13       M 30-34  
99    172 Clive Morgan                M      Yarker                             0:19:01.2 0:18:55.4 3:47 57  82.3       3        M 55-59  
100   115 Kelly Senk                  F      Collingwood                        0:19:01.8 0:18:55.7 3:47 35  78.5       1        F 35-39  
101   213 Martin Claus                M      Mono                               0:19:03.6 0:18:58.6 3:47 46  75.4       12       M 45-49  
102   180 Richard Koo                 M      Toronto                            0:19:04.0 0:18:58.6 3:47 43  73.8       9        M 40-44  
103   143 Gerardo Jarillo             M      Mississauga                        0:19:05.2 0:19:02.9 3:49 50  77.4       5        M 50-54  
104   59  Dan Iserman                 M      Scarborough                        0:19:09.8 0:19:04.4 3:49 35  69.6       6        M 35-39  
105   149 Joan Chung                  F      Toronto                            0:19:12.8 0:19:07.9 3:49 32  77.3       7        F 30-34  
106   40  John Corelli                M      Toronto                            0:19:15.2 0:19:08.9 3:50 55  80.1       4        M 55-59  
107   72  Leanne Shafir               F      Toronto                            0:19:15.5 0:19:13.5 3:51 46  82.4       3        F 45-49  
108   155 Kenneth Wayne Riley         M      Kitchener                          0:19:18.0 0:19:12.0 3:51 50  76.8       6        M 50-54  
109   86  John Clarke                 M      Orangeville                        0:19:20.8 0:19:16.6 3:51 65  86.4       1        M 65-69  
110   127 Amy Friel                   F      Toronto                            0:19:24.2 0:19:18.4 3:52 27  76.5       8        F 25-29  
111   208 Andrew Collins              M      Toronto                            0:19:25.2 0:19:17.2 3:51 40  71.1       10       M 40-44  
112   152 Garrett Hajnal              M      Toronto                            0:19:31.0 0:19:26.4 3:53 21  66.8       14       M 20-24  
113   210 Stephanie Summers           F      Whitby                             0:19:41.6 0:19:35.0 3:55 40  77.4       1        F 40-44  
114   185 Brianna Van Der Mark        F      Toronto                            0:19:43.0 0:19:35.5 3:55 30  75.4       8        F 30-34  
115   109 Aija Thompson               F      Toronto                            0:19:46.9 0:19:44.5 3:57 23  74.8       2        F 20-24  
116   209 Andy Blackwell              M      Toronto                            0:19:47.0 0:19:39.3 3:56 51  75.6       7        M 50-54  
117   206 John Helliker               M      Toronto                            0:19:52.3 0:19:46.7 3:57 65  84.2       2        M 65-69  
118   73  Jeff Minard                 M      Markham                            0:19:54.1 0:19:47.1 3:57 45  71.9       13       M 45-49  
119   71  Amy Ballon                  F      Toronto                            0:19:56.9 0:19:53.4 3:59 45  79.0       5        F 45-49  
120   141 Carrie Scace                F      Toronto                            0:19:57.7 0:19:50.1 3:58 47  80.7       4        F 45-49  
121   179 Sarah Kassenaar             F      Toronto                            0:20:10.1 0:20:03.7 4:00 22  73.6       3        F 20-24  
122   118 Monique Anglin              F      Toronto                            0:20:10.4 0:20:02.1 4:00 34  74.0       9        F 30-34  
123   62  Kyrstin Walleyn             F      Woodstock            ON    CA      0:20:12.9 0:20:09.6 4:02 13  79.9       2        F 2-19   
124   195 Rebecca Dolson              F      Scarborough                        0:20:15.0 0:20:07.8 4:02 34  73.7       10       F 30-34  
125   120 Steve Bafia                 M      Ottawa                             0:20:28.5 0:20:19.6 4:04 53  74.3       8        M 50-54  
126   45  Julianna Manserra           F      Toronto                            0:20:39.2 0:20:34.7 4:07 17  72.9       3        F 2-19   
127   47  Vaughn Ridley               M      Welland                    CA      0:20:41.0 0:20:34.4 4:07 40  66.7       11       M 40-44  
128   170 Ella Clarke                 F      Peterborough                       0:20:43.0 0:20:37.7 4:07 15  75.2       4        F 2-19   
129   52  Gavin Vammus                M      Brampton                           0:20:43.0 0:20:38.1 4:08 52  72.6       9        M 50-54  
130   41  Nicole Gavin                F      Ajax                               0:20:43.5 0:20:35.6 4:07 34  72.0       11       F 30-34  
131   158 Walter Faion                M      Oakville                           0:20:48.9 0:20:45.6 4:09 56  74.4       5        M 55-59  
132   178 Annie Bunting               F      Toronto                            0:21:01.6 0:20:58.2 4:12 52  80.5       1        F 50-54  
133   144 Patrick Dunigan             M      Bloomington, Indiana               0:21:05.2 0:21:00.8 4:12 60  76.0       1        M 60-64  
134   49  David Mark                  M      North York                         0:21:06.1 0:20:57.0 4:12 48  69.4       14       M 45-49  
135   173 Shane Dolgin                M      Toronto                            0:21:07.9 0:20:59.5 4:12 45  67.7       15       M 45-49  
136   214 Pasi Maatta                 M      Ajax                               0:21:08.5 0:21:00.7 4:12 51  70.8       10       M 50-54  
137   112 Delilah Topic               F      Kelowna                            0:21:10.1 0:21:04.9 4:13 37  71.0       2        F 35-39  
138   107 Judie Thom                  F      Toronto                            0:21:11.4 0:21:04.3 4:13 54  81.9       2        F 50-54  
139   97  Elizabeth Mingay            F      Toronto                            0:21:20.5 0:21:13.8 4:15 30  69.6       12       F 30-34  
140   69  Feite Kraay                 M      Toronto                            0:21:20.9 0:21:13.9 4:15 50  69.5       11       M 50-54  
141   200 Arthi Sambasivan            F      Toronto                            0:21:22.9 0:21:17.9 4:15 47  75.1       6        F 45-49  
142   105 Merel Van Der Wouden        F      Toronto                            0:21:33.4 0:21:25.2 4:17 29  68.9       9        F 25-29  
143   136 Naomi Wolfson               F      Toronto                            0:21:37.4 0:21:29.4 4:18 33  68.9       13       F 30-34  
144   216 Frank Dejak                 M      Burlington                         0:21:43.8 0:21:39.5 4:20 61  74.3       2        M 60-64  
145   44  Liz Schad                   F      Toronto                            0:21:50.8 0:21:44.7 4:21 60  85.2       1        F 60-64  
146   138 Sarah Anderson              F      Toronto                            0:21:52.4 0:21:47.6 4:22 15  71.2       5        F 2-19   
147   64  Lisa Davidson               F      Toronto                            0:21:56.3 0:21:50.6 4:22 40  69.4       2        F 40-44  
148   196 Steve Sklepetas             M      Scarborough                        0:22:01.0 0:21:57.4 4:23 62  73.9       3        M 60-64  
149   106 Rita Teeter                 F      Guelph                             0:22:05.6 0:22:00.1 4:24 57  81.3       1        F 55-59  
150   74  Leeana Fitzgerald           F      Toronto                            0:22:07.5 0:21:59.1 4:24 39  68.6       3        F 35-39  
151   147 Heather Ohagan              F      Toronto                            0:22:18.0 0:22:11.3 4:27 55  78.7       2        F 55-59  
152   46  Nathalie Auger              F      Toronto                            0:22:18.2 0:22:11.6 4:27 50  74.4       3        F 50-54  
153   159 Cynthia Ohalloran           F      Oakville                           0:22:21.1 0:22:14.7 4:27 52  75.9       4        F 50-54  
154   160 Denis Dubreuil              M      Laval                              0:22:28.7 0:22:22.1 4:28 57  69.7       6        M 55-59  
155   48  Rita Botelho                F      Toronto                            0:22:55.7 0:22:51.1 4:34 56  77.4       3        F 55-59  
156   145 Christie Hamilton           F      Oakville                           0:22:57.3 0:22:50.1 4:34 50  72.3       5        F 50-54  
157   182 Lynn Kobayashi              F      Toronto                            0:22:57.9 0:22:53.6 4:35 61  82.0       2        F 60-64  
158   188 Clara Northcott             F      Mississauga                        0:23:02.1 0:22:59.1 4:36 61  81.6       3        F 60-64  
159   56  Ross Finlay                 M      Toronto                            0:23:16.3 0:23:08.6 4:38 65  71.9       3        M 65-69  
160   60  Susan Shive                 F      Milton Station                     0:23:26.7 0:23:24.1 4:41 46  67.7       7        F 45-49  
161   133 Maya Jonas                  F      Toronto                            0:23:35.9 0:23:26.2 4:41 53  72.9       6        F 50-54  
162   42  Heather Weber               F      Toronto                            0:24:17.6 0:24:09.3 4:50 63  79.7       4        F 60-64  
163   218 Vern Christensen            M                                         0:24:56.5 0:24:52.4 4:58 75  75.4       1        M 70-99  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name                        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Charles Philibert-Thiboutot 18  25  1       M               14:03.4 
2     Nathan Brannen              17  34  2       M               14:06.1 
3     Lucas Bruchet               16  25  3       M               14:07.6 
4     Evan Esselink               20  24  4       M               14:20.8 
5     Justin Kent                 28  24  5       M               14:25.9 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Andrea Seccafien  1   26  26      F                16:09.6 
2     Sasha Gollish     3   34  27      F      Toronto   16:10.0 
3     Laura Batterink   7   31  29      F                16:12.3 
4     Dayna Pidhoresky  8   29  33      F                16:28.8 
5     Brogan MacDougall 9   15  34      F                16:30.2 


Male  2 to 19
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Sergio Raez Villanueva 29  19  13      M      Mississauga    15:09.9 
2     Reuben Du Rand         110 17  18      M      North Bay      15:34.0 
3     Ibrahim Kedir          205 16  20      M      Toronto        15:43.9 
4     Gustav Finley          191 17  30      M      Peterborough   16:14.0 
5     Mitchell Miron         162 17  38      M      Thornhill      16:42.6 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Evan Esselink   20  24  4       M                  14:20.8 
2     Justin Kent     28  24  5       M                  14:25.9 
3     Mike Tate       19  61  6       M      Inglewood   14:29.2 
4     Trevor Hofbauer 21  24  7       M                  14:34.5 
5     Blair Morgan    22  23  10      M                  14:58.8 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name                        Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== =========================== === === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Charles Philibert-Thiboutot 18  25  1       M                14:03.4 
2     Lucas Bruchet               16  25  3       M                14:07.6 
3     Theo Hunt                   23  27  8       M                14:56.7 
4     Tsegaye Dissasa             201 28  9       M      Toronto   14:57.9 
5     John Mason                  31  29  11      M      Drumbo    15:00.6 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Nathan Brannen      17  34  2       M                    14:06.1 
2     Colin Murray-Lawson 37  31  15      M                    15:18.7 
3     David Freake        33  30  22      M                    15:48.3 
4     Kyle Smith          119 31  23      M      Scarborough   15:49.4 
5     Adam Snow           104 34  28      M      St. John's    16:11.3 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Daniel MacDonald 66  36  40      M      St. John's   16:43.4 
2     John McLean      166 35  39      M      Cambride     16:42.8 
3     Peter Schindler  91  37  58      M      Toronto      17:25.4 
4     Nick Mosey       140 38  60      M      Kingston     17:35.7 
5     Thomas Curtin    190 39  76      M      Toronto      18:15.5 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Predrag Mladenovic 184 44  25      M      Toronto   16:06.8 
2     Bryan Rusche       148 41  31      M      Toronto   16:17.0 
3     Philip Oreopoulos  151 44  49      M      Toronto   17:07.5 
4     Matthew Stanley    199 41  56      M      Guelph    17:22.1 
5     Simion Candrea     65  40  72      M      Toronto   18:07.2 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Andrew Taylor  137 45  36      M      Milton      16:35.1 
2     Derek Hackshaw 207 47  42      M      Newmarket   16:49.6 
3     Rodney Loeppky 177 47  44      M      Toronto     16:53.3 
4     Jim Mylet      212 46  59      M      Oakville    17:33.2 
5     David Moore    139 48  66      M      Toronto     17:51.0 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Boyd Steve       38  52  35      M                    16:30.3 
2     Daniel MacKinnon 77  51  73      M      Pickering     18:08.7 
3     Rolando Ceddia   126 53  79      M      Toronto       18:21.2 
4     Michael Sherar   165 52  81      M      Toronto       18:22.4 
5     Gerardo Jarillo  143 50  103     M      Mississauga   19:05.2 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Steven Blostein 82  55  80      M      Harrowsmith   18:21.3 
2     John Meijer     81  55  92      M      Toronto       18:48.7 
3     Clive Morgan    172 57  99      M      Yarker        19:01.2 
4     John Corelli    40  55  106     M      Toronto       19:15.2 
5     Walter Faion    158 56  131     M      Oakville      20:48.9 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Patrick Dunigan 144 60  133     M      Bloomington, Indiana   21:05.2 
2     Frank Dejak     216 61  144     M      Burlington             21:43.8 
3     Steve Sklepetas 196 62  148     M      Scarborough            22:01.0 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     John Clarke   86  65  109     M      Orangeville   19:20.8 
2     John Helliker 206 65  117     M      Toronto       19:52.3 
3     Ross Finlay   56  65  159     M      Toronto       23:16.3 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Vern Christensen 218 75  163     M               24:56.5 


Female  2 to 19
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Brogan MacDougall 9   15  34      F                      16:30.2 
2     Kyrstin Walleyn   62  13  123     F      Woodstock ON CA 20:12.9 
3     Julianna Manserra 45  17  126     F      Toronto         20:39.2 
4     Ella Clarke       170 15  128     F      Peterborough    20:43.0 
5     Sarah Anderson    138 15  146     F      Toronto         21:52.4 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Heather Petrick 6   21  48      F                17:04.5 
2     Aija Thompson   109 23  115     F      Toronto   19:46.9 
3     Sarah Kassenaar 179 22  121     F      Toronto   20:10.1 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Andrea Seccafien   1   26  26      F                 16:09.6 
2     Dayna Pidhoresky   8   29  33      F                 16:28.8 
3     Victoria Coates    10  25  43      F      Hamilton   16:52.2 
4     Robyn Mildren      12  26  53      F                 17:19.5 
5     Stephanie MacNeill 14  25  63      F                 17:49.5 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Sasha Gollish        3   34  27      F      Toronto   16:10.0 
2     Laura Batterink      7   31  29      F                16:12.3 
3     Erin McClure Robb    11  34  47      F                17:01.9 
4     Elizabeth Montgomery 102 30  65      F      Toronto   17:50.8 
5     Heather Hillsburg    171 34  93      F      Toronto   18:49.1 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Kelly Senk        115 35  100     F      Collingwood   19:01.8 
2     Delilah Topic     112 37  137     F      Kelowna       21:10.1 
3     Leeana Fitzgerald 74  39  150     F      Toronto       22:07.5 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Stephanie Summers 210 40  113     F      Whitby    19:41.6 
2     Lisa Davidson     64  40  147     F      Toronto   21:56.3 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Paula Wiltse  186 49  69      F      Brockville   18:00.5 
2     Lisa Bentley  131 47  88      F      Caledon      18:37.2 
3     Leanne Shafir 72  46  107     F      Toronto      19:15.5 
4     Carrie Scace  141 47  120     F      Toronto      19:57.7 
5     Amy Ballon    71  45  119     F      Toronto      19:56.9 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Annie Bunting     178 52  132     F      Toronto    21:01.6 
2     Judie Thom        107 54  138     F      Toronto    21:11.4 
3     Nathalie Auger    46  50  152     F      Toronto    22:18.2 
4     Cynthia Ohalloran 159 52  153     F      Oakville   22:21.1 
5     Christie Hamilton 145 50  156     F      Oakville   22:57.3 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Rita Teeter    106 57  149     F      Guelph    22:05.6 
2     Heather Ohagan 147 55  151     F      Toronto   22:18.0 
3     Rita Botelho   48  56  155     F      Toronto   22:55.7 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Liz Schad       44  60  145     F      Toronto       21:50.8 
2     Lynn Kobayashi  182 61  157     F      Toronto       22:57.9 
3     Clara Northcott 188 61  158     F      Mississauga   23:02.1 
4     Heather Weber   42  63  162     F      Toronto       24:17.6 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.