Results For
Bang & Olufsen Yorkville 5k

Toronto, ON M5R 1H7
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City                      State Country Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                                Time      Time               Percentage Place             
===== === ====================== ====== ========================= ===== ======= ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     17  Cameron Levins         M      Portland                                0:14:20.2 0:14:20.0 2:52 28  90.6       1        M Open   
                                                                                                                        1        M 25-29  
2     21  Evan Esselink          M      Guelph                                  0:14:23.1 0:14:23.1 2:53 25  90.3       2        M Open   
                                                                                                                        2        M 25-29  
3     22  Kyle Grieve            M      Etobicoke                               0:14:26.8 0:14:26.8 2:53 23  89.9       3        M Open   
                                                                                                                        1        M 20-24  
4     19  Thomas Coughler        M      Port Hope                               0:14:32.2 0:14:32.2 2:55 22  89.3       4        M Open   
                                                                                                                        2        M 20-24  
5     25  Taylor Forbes          M      Dundas                                  0:14:42.9 0:14:42.9 2:56 23  88.2       5        M Open   
                                                                                                                        3        M 20-24  
6     20  Tristan Woodfine       M      Cobden                                  0:14:44.8 0:14:44.8 2:57 23  88.0       4        M 20-24  
7     24  Hajin Tola             M      Toronto                                 0:14:50.0 0:14:50.0 2:58 34  89.0       1        M 30-34  
8     23  Brayden Seneca         M      Guelph                                  0:14:52.2 0:14:52.2 2:58 23  87.3       5        M 20-24  
9     26  Abreham Wagaye         M      Toronto                                 0:15:02.5 0:15:02.5 3:00 30  86.5       2        M 30-34  
10    31  Colin Fewer            M      Paradise                                0:15:07.6 0:15:07.6 3:01 40  90.7       1        M 40-44  
11    27  John Mason             M      Drumbo                                  0:15:24.9 0:15:24.9 3:05 30  84.4       3        M 30-34  
12    32  Colin Murray-Lawson    M      Toronto                                 0:15:29.2 0:15:29.2 3:06 32  84.5       4        M 30-34  
13    28  Patrick MacKinnon      M      Hamilton                                0:15:29.8 0:15:29.8 3:06 27  83.8       3        M 25-29  
14    168 Ibrahim Kedir          M      Toronto                                 0:15:30.0 0:15:30.0 3:06 17  84.5       1        M 2-19   
15    119 Kyle Smith             M      Scarborough                             0:15:41.4 0:15:40.8 3:08 32  83.4       5        M 30-34  
16    33  Robert Brouillette     M      Cambridge                 ON    CA      0:15:45.8 0:15:45.8 3:09 25  82.4       4        M 25-29  
17    1   Andrea Seccafien       F      Toronto                                 0:15:51.1 0:15:49.9 3:10 27  93.3       1        F Open   
                                                                                                                        1        F 25-29  
18    2   Jessica O'Connell      F      Calgary                                 0:15:51.7 0:15:50.5 3:10 28  93.2       2        F Open   
                                                                                                                        2        F 25-29  
19    70  Alexander Maxwell      M      Ottawa                                  0:15:54.3 0:15:54.3 3:11 22  81.6       6        M 20-24  
20    64  Fraser Hutton          M      Waterloo                  ON    CA      0:16:01.8 0:16:00.5 3:12 34  82.5       6        M 30-34  
21    115 Brett Cameron          M      Toronto                                 0:16:03.3 0:16:01.1 3:12 26  81.1       5        M 25-29  
22    165 Chris Gowans           M      Toronto                                 0:16:06.9 0:16:05.9 3:13 17  81.4       2        M 2-19   
23    110 Joel Perera            M      Toronto                                 0:16:08.9 0:16:08.5 3:14 23  80.4       7        M 20-24  
24    183 Jordan Collison        M      Southampton                             0:16:10.8 0:16:09.8 3:14 26  80.3       6        M 25-29  
25    176 Matthew Cheung         M      Scarborough                             0:16:12.0 0:16:11.0 3:14 17  80.9       3        M 2-19   
26    137 Marco Li               M      Toronto                                 0:16:12.1 0:16:12.1 3:14 35  81.9       1        M 35-39  
27    118 Cameron Dean           M      Whitby                                  0:16:13.1 0:16:13.1 3:14 17  80.8       4        M 2-19   
28    3   Sasha Gollish          F      Toronto                                 0:16:15.8 0:16:14.7 3:15 35  91.5       3        F Open   
                                                                                                                        1        F 35-39  
29    4   Sarah Inglis           F      Langley                                 0:16:18.0 0:16:16.6 3:15 26  90.7       4        F Open   
                                                                                                                        3        F 25-29  
30    5   Branna MacDougall      F      Kingston                                0:16:22.7 0:16:22.4 3:16 19  90.2       5        F Open   
                                                                                                                        1        F 2-19   
31    29  Flavio Mendes Costa    M      Toronto                                 0:16:25.3 0:16:25.3 3:17 37  81.7       2        M 35-39  
32    87  John McLean            M      Cambridge                               0:16:26.0 0:16:26.0 3:17 36  81.1       3        M 35-39  
33    7   Julie-Anne Staehli     F      Kingston                                0:16:29.4 0:16:27.9 3:18 23  89.7       1        F 20-24  
34    135 Sam Hirons             M      Toronto                                 0:16:34.7 0:16:31.7 3:18 26  78.6       7        M 25-29  
35    178 Predrag Mladenovic     M      Toronto                                 0:16:32.5 0:16:32.5 3:18 45  85.9       1        M 45-49  
36    10  Brogan MacDougall      F      Kingston                                0:16:34.5 0:16:33.7 3:19 16  92.1       2        F 2-19   
37    69  Gabriel Jarquin        M      Toronto                                 0:16:37.7 0:16:34.7 3:19 32  78.9       7        M 30-34  
38    134 Justyn White           M      Oshawa                                  0:16:40.6 0:16:39.0 3:20 20  78.0       8        M 20-24  
39    170 Kevin Smith            M      Mississauga                             0:16:41.0 0:16:40.8 3:20 47  86.4       2        M 45-49  
40    6   Cleo Boyd              F      Kingston                                0:16:44.2 0:16:44.1 3:21 24  88.2       2        F 20-24  
41    89  Liam Fitzgerald        M      Kincardine                              0:16:46.5 0:16:46.5 3:21 14  81.7       5        M 2-19   
42    97  Saed Griffith          M      Oshawa                                  0:16:47.6 0:16:47.1 3:21 22  77.4       9        M 20-24  
43    14  Dehininet Jara         F      Toronto                                 0:16:48.2 0:16:48.2 3:22 32  88.0       1        F 30-34  
44    8   Victoria Coates        F      Hamilton                                0:16:49.1 0:16:48.3 3:22 26  87.9       4        F 25-29  
45    127 Darren Lee             M      Toronto                                 0:16:52.9 0:16:52.9 3:23 42  82.3       2        M 40-44  
46    138 Andrew Taylor          M      Milton                                  0:16:55.6 0:16:54.6 3:23 46  84.7       3        M 45-49  
47    9   Natasha Labeaud        F      San Diego                               0:16:55.9 0:16:54.9 3:23 30  87.3       2        F 30-34  
48    161 Matthew Lampard        M      Toronto                                 0:16:57.8 0:16:57.8 3:24 15  79.3       6        M 2-19   
49    182 Brian Moore            M      Bracebridge                             0:16:58.3 0:16:58.3 3:24 20  76.5       10       M 20-24  
50    180 Tyler Thomson          M      Bracebridge                             0:17:05.0 0:17:03.7 3:24 23  76.1       11       M 20-24  
51    94  David Tepper           M      Thornhill                 ON    CA      0:17:10.9 0:17:07.8 3:26 42  81.1       3        M 40-44  
52    104 Jon Ruddy              M      Ottawa                                  0:17:12.0 0:17:11.3 3:26 32  76.1       8        M 30-34  
53    111 Selva Yogarajah        M      Toronto                                 0:17:15.0 0:17:15.0 3:27 23  75.3       12       M 20-24  
54    13  Robyn Mildren          F      Vancouver                               0:17:18.2 0:17:18.2 3:28 27  85.3       5        F 25-29  
55    173 Asad Bari              M      Toronto                                 0:17:21.6 0:17:19.9 3:28 18  75.0       7        M 2-19   
56    85  Liam Bauer             M      Caledon                                 0:17:21.1 0:17:21.1 3:28 14  79.0       8        M 2-19   
57    55  Will McCreadie         M      Toronto                                 0:17:25.0 0:17:23.5 3:29 18  74.7       9        M 2-19   
58    15  Katrina Allison        F      Toronto                                 0:17:25.4 0:17:24.6 3:29 23  84.8       3        F 20-24  
59    188 Lawrence Warriner      M      Toronto                                 0:17:29.4 0:17:27.2 3:29 54  87.2       1        M 50-54  
60    128 Adam Andrecyk          M      Kingston                                0:17:32.0 0:17:30.1 3:30 35  75.8       4        M 35-39  
61    72  David Moore            M      Toronto                                 0:17:31.4 0:17:30.2 3:30 49  83.6       4        M 45-49  
62    41  Ramsey Franklyn        M      Toronto                                 0:17:33.9 0:17:31.2 3:30 25  74.1       8        M 25-29  
63    181 Philip Oreopoulos      M      Toronto                                 0:17:35.9 0:17:32.6 3:31 45  81.0       5        M 45-49  
64    158 Henry Gage             M      Toronto                                 0:17:33.4 0:17:33.1 3:31 15  76.6       10       M 2-19   
65    159 Simon Rayner           M      Toronto                                 0:17:37.4 0:17:33.6 3:31 53  86.0       2        M 50-54  
66    98  Matthew Stanley        M      Guelph                                  0:17:39.0 0:17:35.8 3:31 42  79.0       4        M 40-44  
67    147 Jonas Charyk           M      Toronto                                 0:17:41.6 0:17:38.5 3:32 34  74.8       9        M 30-34  
68    149 Christopher Bibby      M      Toronto                                 0:17:41.5 0:17:41.5 3:33 35  75.0       5        M 35-39  
69    34  Andrew Miller          M      Orangeville                             0:17:46.1 0:17:42.5 3:33 33  74.2       10       M 30-34  
70    126 Pippin Lee             M      Toronto                                 0:17:46.3 0:17:43.0 3:33 27  73.3       9        M 25-29  
71    53  Dale Flanders          M      Allegany                  NY    US      0:17:45.8 0:17:45.6 3:33 52  84.4       3        M 50-54  
72    177 Elizabeth Montgomery   F      Toronto                                 0:17:49.3 0:17:47.4 3:34 31  83.0       3        F 30-34  
73    68  Steven Blostein        M      Harrowsmith                             0:17:51.6 0:17:47.9 3:34 56  86.8       1        M 55-59  
74    166 Matthew Kerry          M      Toronto                                 0:17:54.8 0:17:53.3 3:34 35  74.2       6        M 35-39  
75    65  Mike Post              M      Toronto                                 0:17:58.8 0:17:55.6 3:35 37  74.8       7        M 35-39  
76    133 Ashley Comstock        F      Ajax                                    0:18:00.1 0:17:56.0 3:35 31  82.3       4        F 30-34  
77    169 Liam Oconnor           M      Peterborough                            0:18:00.7 0:17:57.4 3:36 16  73.8       11       M 2-19   
78    16  Kathleen Browne        F      Montreal                                0:18:08.2 0:18:07.5 3:37 23  81.5       4        F 20-24  
79    141 Jeff Green             M      Toronto                                 0:18:16.1 0:18:14.1 3:39 41  75.7       5        M 40-44  
80    146 Brigitte Girouard      F      Winnipeg                                0:18:16.6 0:18:16.2 3:39 35  81.4       2        F 35-39  
81    63  Marley Dickinson       M      Mount Albert                            0:18:20.0 0:18:17.5 3:39 22  71.0       13       M 20-24  
82    186 Steve Hollingsworth    M      Toronto                                 0:18:23.8 0:18:18.8 3:40 36  72.8       8        M 35-39  
83    192 Jennifer Faraone       F      Toronto                                 0:18:25.5 0:18:23.7 3:41 43  84.1       1        F 40-44  
84    190 Anthony Biggar         M      Toronto                   ON    CA      0:18:29.2 0:18:24.8 3:41 46  77.8       6        M 45-49  
85    154 Patrick MacDonell      M      Toronto                                 0:18:29.7 0:18:27.2 3:41 47  78.1       7        M 45-49  
86    66  Rolando Ceddia         M      Sao Paulo                               0:18:32.9 0:18:28.5 3:42 54  82.4       4        M 50-54  
87    60  Chris Riddell          M      Kitchener                               0:18:42.4 0:18:35.9 3:43 42  74.7       6        M 40-44  
88    105 Bob Murray             M      Toronto                                 0:18:45.2 0:18:40.1 3:44 55  82.1       2        M 55-59  
89    99  Mirco Graenert         M      Aurora                                  0:18:46.0 0:18:41.9 3:44 48  77.7       8        M 45-49  
90    167 Jennifer Kehoe         F      South Bruce Peninsula                   0:18:45.8 0:18:43.2 3:45 38  80.2       3        F 35-39  
91    47  Daniel Baouya          M      Moose Jaw                               0:18:44.4 0:18:44.1 3:45 42  74.2       7        M 40-44  
92    84  Daniel MacKinnon       M      Pickering                               0:18:53.2 0:18:50.6 3:46 52  79.5       5        M 50-54  
93    121 Rebecca Verlaan        F      Etobicoke                               0:18:52.2 0:18:50.7 3:46 20  78.4       5        F 20-24  
94    80  John Meijer            M      Toronto                                 0:18:55.1 0:18:50.7 3:46 56  82.0       3        M 55-59  
95    77  Trevor Thom            M      Toronto                                 0:18:55.7 0:18:53.4 3:47 50  78.1       6        M 50-54  
96    74  Brenton Diaz           M      Newmarket                 ON    CA      0:18:59.3 0:18:54.4 3:47 42  73.5       8        M 40-44  
97    95  Heather Pady           F      Mon                                     0:18:58.9 0:18:56.1 3:47 43  81.7       2        F 40-44  
98    162 Christy Barber         F      Toronto                                 0:19:01.0 0:18:56.1 3:47 49  86.3       1        F 45-49  
99    189 Richard Koo            M      Toronto                                 0:19:02.5 0:18:56.4 3:47 44  74.4       9        M 40-44  
100   143 Tony Marra             M      Toronto                                 0:19:07.1 0:19:03.0 3:49 48  76.3       9        M 45-49  
101   164 Gianni Casati          M      Toronto                                 0:19:08.7 0:19:03.7 3:49 48  76.2       10       M 45-49  
102   179 Daniel Walker          M      Toronto                                 0:19:09.1 0:19:05.0 3:49 27  68.0       10       M 25-29  
103   35  Chris Breneman         M      Hamiota                                 0:19:14.9 0:19:06.8 3:49 46  74.9       11       M 45-49  
104   61  Ryan Wehner            M      Toronto                                 0:19:11.5 0:19:07.4 3:49 31  68.2       11       M 30-34  
105   76  Rosalind Smye Morton   F      Toronto                                 0:19:11.3 0:19:07.7 3:49 41  79.7       3        F 40-44  
106   37  Doug Kells             M      Toronto                                 0:19:12.9 0:19:08.8 3:50 47  75.3       12       M 45-49  
107   59  Brandon Teed           M      Toronto                                 0:19:15.9 0:19:11.1 3:51 33  68.5       12       M 30-34  
108   139 Leanne Shafir          F      Toronto                                 0:19:15.3 0:19:12.7 3:51 47  83.3       2        F 45-49  
109   78  Dan Iserman            M      Scarborough                             0:19:23.7 0:19:17.8 3:52 36  69.1       9        M 35-39  
110   200 Amy Ballon             F      Toronto                                 0:19:22.7 0:19:19.9 3:52 46  82.0       3        F 45-49  
111   187 Andy Blackwell         M      Toronto                                 0:19:27.8 0:19:21.6 3:52 52  77.4       7        M 50-54  
112   157 Marcus Tomiuk          M      Montreal                                0:19:28.7 0:19:25.6 3:53 31  67.2       13       M 30-34  
113   81  Marc Lemoyne           M      Montreal                                0:19:29.3 0:19:26.0 3:53 50  75.9       8        M 50-54  
114   39  George Anhang          M      Washington                              0:19:26.6 0:19:26.6 3:53 54  78.3       9        M 50-54  
115   131 Sylvie Antoun          F      Toronto                                 0:19:33.0 0:19:29.6 3:54 25  75.8       6        F 25-29  
116   123 Gerado Jarillo         M      Mississauga                             0:19:34.9 0:19:32.0 3:54 51  76.1       10       M 50-54  
117   92  Steve Watson           M      Newmarket                               0:19:38.3 0:19:32.7 3:54 44  72.1       10       M 40-44  
118   86  Kim Brown              F      Toronto                                 0:19:44.2 0:19:38.7 3:56 29  75.2       7        F 25-29  
119   156 Marie Haines           F      Toronto                                 0:19:41.6 0:19:41.5 3:56 24  75.0       6        F 20-24  
120   107 John Clarke            M      Orangeville                             0:19:45.4 0:19:42.4 3:57 66  85.3       1        M 65-69  
121   90  Robert Blair           M      Newmarket                               0:19:46.7 0:19:42.5 3:57 53  76.6       11       M 50-54  
122   114 Connie Beukeboom       F      Collingwood                             0:19:50.6 0:19:44.8 3:57 48  81.9       4        F 45-49  
123   150 Elizabeth Primrose     F      Oakville                                0:19:54.8 0:19:50.2 3:58 56  89.1       1        F 55-59  
124   184 Jennifer Schindler     F      Toronto                                 0:19:56.5 0:19:50.5 3:58 34  74.8       5        F 30-34  
125   108 Susan Finkelstein      F      Toronto                                 0:19:59.0 0:19:53.8 3:59 43  77.7       4        F 40-44  
126   148 Tracy Tory             F      Toronto                                 0:20:07.2 0:20:01.2 4:00 50  82.5       1        F 50-54  
127   117 Kyrstin Walleyn        F      Woodstock                 ON    CA      0:20:10.5 0:20:05.3 4:01 14  78.6       3        F 2-19   
128   155 Carrie Scace           F      Toronto                                 0:20:11.9 0:20:06.6 4:01 48  80.4       5        F 45-49  
129   101 Susanne Darling        F      Peterborough                            0:20:13.7 0:20:09.5 4:02 48  80.2       6        F 45-49  
130   48  Elizabeth Waywell      F      Guelph                                  0:20:13.5 0:20:13.2 4:02 59  90.6       2        F 55-59  
131   153 Jess Fudge             F      Peterborough                            0:20:18.1 0:20:13.5 4:03 29  73.0       8        F 25-29  
132   54  Carolyn Silvey         F      Toronto                                 0:20:27.7 0:20:23.1 4:05 61  92.1       1        F 60-64  
133   120 Katherine Watson       F      Toronto                                 0:20:35.2 0:20:28.6 4:05 30  72.1       6        F 30-34  
134   42  Nancy Catton           F      Toronto                                 0:20:34.8 0:20:29.7 4:06 49  79.8       7        F 45-49  
135   174 Ella Clarke            F      Peterborough                            0:20:40.5 0:20:35.6 4:07 16  74.1       4        F 2-19   
136   62  Rebecca Harvey         F      Goodwood                                0:20:42.8 0:20:37.5 4:07 21  71.6       7        F 20-24  
137   112 Ari Ojansivu           M      Toronto                                 0:20:49.9 0:20:43.1 4:09 50  71.2       12       M 50-54  
138   40  Feite Kraay            M      Toronto                                 0:20:50.4 0:20:44.2 4:09 52  72.3       13       M 50-54  
139   109 Edgar Barragan         M      Toronto                                 0:20:55.0 0:20:48.3 4:10 58  75.5       4        M 55-59  
140   83  Peter Gordon           M      Toronto                                 0:20:54.3 0:20:49.0 4:10 57  74.9       5        M 55-59  
141   82  James Freemantle       M      Newmarket                               0:20:57.2 0:20:51.8 4:10 59  75.9       6        M 55-59  
142   142 Ashley Leone           F      Toronto                                 0:20:59.0 0:20:52.4 4:10 42  73.5       5        F 40-44  
143   122 Mike Ferguson          M      Toronto                                 0:21:19.9 0:21:12.3 4:15 55  72.3       7        M 55-59  
144   145 Donald McDavid         M      1524 Seguin Square Picker               0:21:26.4 0:21:21.3 4:16 67  79.4       2        M 65-69  
145   172 Jill Jaworski          F      Guelph                                  0:21:31.0 0:21:26.4 4:17 23  68.9       8        F 20-24  
146   46  Genevieve Sampson      F      Toronto                                 0:21:37.2 0:21:29.0 4:18 43  72.0       6        F 40-44  
147   73  Ross Finlay            M      Toronto                                 0:21:41.8 0:21:34.5 4:19 66  77.9       3        M 65-69  
148   103 John Corelli           M      Toronto                                 0:21:49.2 0:21:41.2 4:20 56  71.2       8        M 55-59  
149   129 Walter Fernando Matias M      Courtice                                0:21:47.7 0:21:43.8 4:21 54  70.0       14       M 50-54  
150   57  Cynthia Ohalloran      F      Oakville                                0:21:55.6 0:21:49.7 4:22 53  78.3       2        F 50-54  
151   130 Mike Whiting           M      St-Bruno                                0:22:06.6 0:22:01.1 4:24 62  73.7       1        M 60-64  
152   175 Kate Cochrane-Brink    F      Toronto                                 0:22:10.1 0:22:04.0 4:25 50  74.8       3        F 50-54  
153   152 Frank Dejak            M      Burlington                              0:22:12.3 0:22:08.8 4:26 62  73.3       2        M 60-64  
154   93  Ian Kilvert            M      Toronto                                 0:22:20.5 0:22:12.7 4:27 63  73.7       3        M 60-64  
155   44  Lisa Davidson          F      Toronto                                 0:22:19.6 0:22:12.7 4:27 41  68.7       7        F 40-44  
156   79  Steve Sklepetas        M      Scarborough                             0:22:25.2 0:22:19.0 4:28 63  73.3       4        M 60-64  
157   58  Margaret Menzel        F      Toronto                                 0:22:30.7 0:22:26.7 4:29 61  83.6       2        F 60-64  
158   96  Laura Horwitz          F      Toronto                                 0:22:47.7 0:22:40.4 4:32 45  69.3       8        F 45-49  
159   185 Walter Faion           M      Oakville                                0:22:58.0 0:22:51.4 4:34 57  68.2       9        M 55-59  
160   43  Linda MacChia          F      Markham                                 0:23:01.9 0:22:54.6 4:35 56  77.2       3        F 55-59  
161   160 Clara Northcott        F      Mississauga                             0:23:06.0 0:23:02.1 4:37 62  82.5       3        F 60-64  
162   100 Anke Graenert          F      Aurora                                  0:23:21.2 0:23:14.3 4:39 50  71.1       4        F 50-54  
163   102 Aura Reynoso           F      Newmarket                               0:23:23.1 0:23:15.9 4:39 51  71.8       5        F 50-54  
164   36  Janet Goddard          F      Goderich                                0:23:45.0 0:23:38.1 4:43 48  68.4       9        F 45-49  
165   171 Keijo Taivassalo       M      Thornhill                               0:24:25.7 0:24:20.7 4:52 78  81.5       1        M 70-99  
166   151 Vern Christensen       M      Toronto                                 0:24:51.4 0:24:46.5 4:57 76  77.0       2        M 70-99  
167   193 Satnam Singh-Malhan    M                                              0:26:18.2 0:26:17.7 5:16 70  66.4       3        M 70-99  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Cameron Levins  17  28  1       M      Portland    14:20.2 
2     Evan Esselink   21  25  2       M      Guelph      14:23.1 
3     Kyle Grieve     22  23  3       M      Etobicoke   14:26.8 
4     Thomas Coughler 19  22  4       M      Port Hope   14:32.2 
5     Taylor Forbes   25  23  5       M      Dundas      14:42.9 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Andrea Seccafien  1   27  17      F      Toronto    15:51.1 
2     Jessica O'Connell 2   28  18      F      Calgary    15:51.7 
3     Sasha Gollish     3   35  28      F      Toronto    16:15.8 
4     Sarah Inglis      4   26  29      F      Langley    16:18.0 
5     Branna MacDougall 5   19  30      F      Kingston   16:22.7 


Male  2 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Ibrahim Kedir   168 17  14      M      Toronto       15:30.0 
2     Chris Gowans    165 17  22      M      Toronto       16:06.9 
3     Matthew Cheung  176 17  25      M      Scarborough   16:12.0 
4     Cameron Dean    118 17  27      M      Whitby        16:13.1 
5     Liam Fitzgerald 89  14  41      M      Kincardine    16:46.5 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Kyle Grieve      22  23  3       M      Etobicoke   14:26.8 
2     Thomas Coughler  19  22  4       M      Port Hope   14:32.2 
3     Taylor Forbes    25  23  5       M      Dundas      14:42.9 
4     Tristan Woodfine 20  23  6       M      Cobden      14:44.8 
5     Brayden Seneca   23  23  8       M      Guelph      14:52.2 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Cameron Levins     17  28  1       M      Portland        14:20.2 
2     Evan Esselink      21  25  2       M      Guelph          14:23.1 
3     Patrick MacKinnon  28  27  13      M      Hamilton        15:29.8 
4     Robert Brouillette 33  25  16      M      Cambridge ON CA 15:45.8 
5     Brett Cameron      115 26  21      M      Toronto         16:03.3 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Hajin Tola          24  34  7       M      Toronto       14:50.0 
2     Abreham Wagaye      26  30  9       M      Toronto       15:02.5 
3     John Mason          27  30  11      M      Drumbo        15:24.9 
4     Colin Murray-Lawson 32  32  12      M      Toronto       15:29.2 
5     Kyle Smith          119 32  15      M      Scarborough   15:41.4 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Marco Li            137 35  26      M      Toronto     16:12.1 
2     Flavio Mendes Costa 29  37  31      M      Toronto     16:25.3 
3     John McLean         87  36  32      M      Cambridge   16:26.0 
4     Adam Andrecyk       128 35  60      M      Kingston    17:32.0 
5     Christopher Bibby   149 35  68      M      Toronto     17:41.5 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Colin Fewer     31  40  10      M      Paradise        15:07.6 
2     Darren Lee      127 42  45      M      Toronto         16:52.9 
3     David Tepper    94  42  51      M      Thornhill ON CA 17:10.9 
4     Matthew Stanley 98  42  66      M      Guelph          17:39.0 
5     Jeff Green      141 41  79      M      Toronto         18:16.1 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Predrag Mladenovic 178 45  35      M      Toronto       16:32.5 
2     Kevin Smith        170 47  39      M      Mississauga   16:41.0 
3     Andrew Taylor      138 46  46      M      Milton        16:55.6 
4     David Moore        72  49  61      M      Toronto       17:31.4 
5     Philip Oreopoulos  181 45  63      M      Toronto       17:35.9 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Lawrence Warriner 188 54  59      M      Toronto        17:29.4 
2     Simon Rayner      159 53  65      M      Toronto        17:37.4 
3     Dale Flanders     53  52  71      M      Allegany NY US 17:45.8 
4     Rolando Ceddia    66  54  86      M      Sao Paulo      18:32.9 
5     Daniel MacKinnon  84  52  92      M      Pickering      18:53.2 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Steven Blostein 68  56  73      M      Harrowsmith   17:51.6 
2     Bob Murray      105 55  88      M      Toronto       18:45.2 
3     John Meijer     80  56  94      M      Toronto       18:55.1 
4     Edgar Barragan  109 58  139     M      Toronto       20:55.0 
5     Peter Gordon    83  57  140     M      Toronto       20:54.3 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Mike Whiting    130 62  151     M      St-Bruno      22:06.6 
2     Frank Dejak     152 62  153     M      Burlington    22:12.3 
3     Ian Kilvert     93  63  154     M      Toronto       22:20.5 
4     Steve Sklepetas 79  63  156     M      Scarborough   22:25.2 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location                    Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =========================== ======= 
1     John Clarke    107 66  120     M      Orangeville                 19:45.4 
2     Donald McDavid 145 67  144     M      1524 Seguin Square Picker   21:26.4 
3     Ross Finlay    73  66  147     M      Toronto                     21:41.8 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Keijo Taivassalo    171 78  165     M      Thornhill   24:25.7 
2     Vern Christensen    151 76  166     M      Toronto     24:51.4 
3     Satnam Singh-Malhan 193 70  167     M                  26:18.2 


Female  2 to 19
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Branna MacDougall 5   19  30      F      Kingston        16:22.7 
2     Brogan MacDougall 10  16  36      F      Kingston        16:34.5 
3     Kyrstin Walleyn   117 14  127     F      Woodstock ON CA 20:10.5 
4     Ella Clarke       174 16  135     F      Peterborough    20:40.5 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Julie-Anne Staehli 7   23  33      F      Kingston    16:29.4 
2     Cleo Boyd          6   24  40      F      Kingston    16:44.2 
3     Katrina Allison    15  23  58      F      Toronto     17:25.4 
4     Kathleen Browne    16  23  78      F      Montreal    18:08.2 
5     Rebecca Verlaan    121 20  93      F      Etobicoke   18:52.2 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Andrea Seccafien  1   27  17      F      Toronto     15:51.1 
2     Jessica O'Connell 2   28  18      F      Calgary     15:51.7 
3     Sarah Inglis      4   26  29      F      Langley     16:18.0 
4     Victoria Coates   8   26  44      F      Hamilton    16:49.1 
5     Robyn Mildren     13  27  54      F      Vancouver   17:18.2 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Dehininet Jara       14  32  43      F      Toronto     16:48.2 
2     Natasha Labeaud      9   30  47      F      San Diego   16:55.9 
3     Elizabeth Montgomery 177 31  72      F      Toronto     17:49.3 
4     Ashley Comstock      133 31  76      F      Ajax        18:00.1 
5     Jennifer Schindler   184 34  124     F      Toronto     19:56.5 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location                Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======================= ======= 
1     Sasha Gollish     3   35  28      F      Toronto                 16:15.8 
2     Brigitte Girouard 146 35  80      F      Winnipeg                18:16.6 
3     Jennifer Kehoe    167 38  90      F      South Bruce Peninsula   18:45.8 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Jennifer Faraone     192 43  83      F      Toronto   18:25.5 
2     Heather Pady         95  43  97      F      Mon       18:58.9 
3     Rosalind Smye Morton 76  41  105     F      Toronto   19:11.3 
4     Susan Finkelstein    108 43  125     F      Toronto   19:59.0 
5     Ashley Leone         142 42  142     F      Toronto   20:59.0 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Christy Barber   162 49  98      F      Toronto       19:01.0 
2     Leanne Shafir    139 47  108     F      Toronto       19:15.3 
3     Amy Ballon       200 46  110     F      Toronto       19:22.7 
4     Connie Beukeboom 114 48  122     F      Collingwood   19:50.6 
5     Carrie Scace     155 48  128     F      Toronto       20:11.9 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Tracy Tory          148 50  126     F      Toronto     20:07.2 
2     Cynthia Ohalloran   57  53  150     F      Oakville    21:55.6 
3     Kate Cochrane-Brink 175 50  152     F      Toronto     22:10.1 
4     Anke Graenert       100 50  162     F      Aurora      23:21.2 
5     Aura Reynoso        102 51  163     F      Newmarket   23:23.1 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Elizabeth Primrose 150 56  123     F      Oakville   19:54.8 
2     Elizabeth Waywell  48  59  130     F      Guelph     20:13.5 
3     Linda MacChia      43  56  160     F      Markham    23:01.9 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Carolyn Silvey  54  61  132     F      Toronto       20:27.7 
2     Margaret Menzel 58  61  157     F      Toronto       22:30.7 
3     Clara Northcott 160 62  161     F      Mississauga   23:06.0 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.