Plant Powered Movement 5k & 1 Mile Fun Walk!

Sun January 29, 2017 Fort Myers, FL US 33901 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2017
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City             State Country Clock    Chip     Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                       Time     Time               Percentage Place             
===== === ====================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ======== ======== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     695 Manuel Castro          M                             US      17:11.15 17:10.44 5:32  22  75.6       1        M OA     
2     687 Darickson Gonsalaz     M                             US      18:32.03 18:31.61 5:58  18  70.1       1        M 0-18   
3     694 John Gervase           M                             US      19:36.90 19:36.20 6:19  54  77.6       1        M 45-59  
4     689 Sam Troyer             M                             US      20:48.45 20:47.18 6:41  42  66.9       1        M 30-44  
5     688 Bravch Torrim          M                             US      21:08.58 21:07.96 6:48  45  67.3       2        M 45-59  
6     638 Samuel Benzing         M      Cape Coral       FL    US      21:24.31 21:18.38 6:51  27  60.9       1        M 19-29  
7     676 Hamed Rivera           M      Fort Myers       FL    US      22:18.75 22:16.47 7:10  29  58.4       2        M 19-29  
8     677 Jami Price             F      Cape Coral       FL    US      22:21.19 22:19.34 7:11  48  72.4       1        F OA     
9     696 Jose Velazquez         M                             US      22:34.33 22:33.65 7:16  49  64.9       3        M 45-59  
10    697 Greg Mescore           M                                     22:42.04 22:40.71 7:18  52  66.1       4        M 45-59  
11    682 Courtney Russo         F      Goffstown        NH    US      22:54.41 22:52.30 7:22  30  64.6       1        F 30-44  
12    583 Corey Wetherby         M      South Daytona    FL    US      23:59.66 23:55.40 7:42  27  54.3       3        M 19-29  
13    670 Bob Guhl               M      Fort Myers       FL    US      24:24.76 24:20.59 7:50  53  62.0       5        M 45-59  
14    627 Shawn Ryan             M      Fort Myers       FL    US      24:46.32 24:34.81 7:55  26  52.8       4        M 19-29  
15    665 Brad Brazell           M      Cape Coral       FL    US      25:36.65 25:22.56 8:10  53  59.5       6        M 45-59  
16    622 Amanda Arslen          F      Cape Coral       FL    US      25:48.98 25:45.80 8:18  29  57.3       1        F 19-29  
17    517 Virginie Breuer        F      North Port       FL    US      26:00.90 25:55.01 8:21  41  58.8       2        F 30-44  
18    632 Teresa Spano           F      Cape Coral       FL    US      26:20.17 26:06.53 8:24  31  56.6       3        F 30-44  
19    680 Tami Bradford          F      Cape Coral       FL    US      26:14.85 26:13.12 8:26  51  63.7       1        F 45-59  
20    614 Donna Boots            F      Baldwinsville    NY    US      26:20.72 26:13.87 8:27  57  68.2       2        F 45-59  
21    668 Dr. Sal Lacagnina      M      Estero           FL    US      26:20.40 26:18.77 8:28  58  59.7       7        M 45-59  
22    612 Anonymous Participant  F                             US      26:25.69 26:24.02 8:30  64  73.8       1        F 60-99  
23    493 Amanda Shedlock        F      North Port       FL    US      26:37.09 26:31.29 8:32  28  55.7       2        F 19-29  
24    691 Allison Lindsey        F                                     26:53.30 26:50.99 8:39  20  55.0       3        F 19-29  
25    690 Lindsey Caitlin        F                             US      26:53.48 26:51.03 8:39  22  55.0       4        F 19-29  
26    633 Troy Luster            M      Estero           FL    US      27:40.81 27:30.99 8:51  33  47.7       2        M 30-44  
27    659 Delilah Edwards        F      Cape Coral       FL    US      27:48.69 27:32.77 8:52  39  54.8       4        F 30-44  
28    661 Morgan Vaughn          F      Cape Coral       FL    US      27:57.55 27:53.50 8:59  23  52.9       5        F 19-29  
29    654 Betty Godin            F      Kitchener        ON    CA      28:21.84 28:18.09 9:07  62  67.1       2        F 60-99  
30    626 Lauren Moorhead        F      Fort Myers       FL    US      28:50.16 28:39.07 9:13  24  51.5       6        F 19-29  
31    446 Melinda Pensinger      F      Fort Myers       FL    US      28:55.12 28:49.14 9:17  57  62.1       3        F 45-59  
32    700 Kevin Hillow           M                                     30:11.57 29:51.57 9:37  34  44.2       3        M 30-44  
33    631 Jessica Staley         F      Cape Coral       FL    US      30:06.70 29:53.46 9:37  31  49.4       5        F 30-44  
34    693 A. Maz                 M                                     30:17.73 30:10.81 9:43  10  51.5       2        M 0-18   
35    644 Tay Su                 F      Naples           FL    US      30:44.38 30:27.58 9:48  23  48.5       7        F 19-29  
36    449 John Alfano            M      Cape Coral       FL    US      30:38.24 30:30.95 9:49  63  53.6       1        M 60-99  
37    603 Christelle Morisseau   F      Fort Myers       FL    US      30:53.63 30:44.18 9:54  27  48.0       8        F 19-29  
38    698 Larry Rumaugh          M                             US      31:04.84 31:00.11 9:59  54  49.1       8        M 45-59  
39    623 Kerry Deep             F      Cape Coral       FL    US      31:09.88 31:05.85 10:01 44  50.1       6        F 30-44  
40    649 Paul Julian            M      Lehigh Acres     FL    US      31:27.26 31:10.16 10:02 33  42.1       4        M 30-44  
41    611 Khristian Fryer        F      Fort Myers       FL    US      31:30.95 31:12.67 10:03 22  47.3       9        F 19-29  
42    643 Kai Su                 F      Naples           FL    US      31:39.66 31:21.46 10:06 23  47.1       10       F 19-29  
43    648 Kara Tyler-Julian      F      Lehigh Acres     FL    US      31:42.93 31:27.22 10:07 29  46.9       11       F 19-29  
44    466 Ellen Jaffe Jones      F      Lakewood Ranch   FL    US      31:55.14 31:50.17 10:15 64  61.2       3        F 60-99  
45    621 Phillip Lopez          M      Naples           FL    US      32:55.28 32:49.41 10:34 31  39.8       5        M 30-44  
46    664 Colleen Brazell        F      Cape Coral       FL    US      33:26.39 33:12.24 10:41 53  51.4       4        F 45-59  
47    685 Melissa Marchese       F      North Fort Myers FL    US      33:40.04 33:29.81 10:47 17  44.8       1        F 0-18   
48    684 Emily Schwartz         F      Fort Myers       FL    US      33:40.13 33:30.21 10:47 17  44.8       2        F 0-18   
49    609 Tom Coffee             M      Gobles           MI    US      33:45.70 33:36.98 10:49 68  50.9       2        M 60-99  
50    604 Shannon Morgan         F      Naples           FL    US      33:54.23 33:41.00 10:50 46  47.1       5        F 45-59  
51    692 Maggi Maz              F                             US      34:11.60 34:05.21 10:58 38  44.1       7        F 30-44  
52    615 Ladona May             F      Alva             FL    US      34:23.75 34:15.21 11:02 53  49.9       6        F 45-59  
53    662 Anna Seitz             F      Fort Myers       FL    US      34:36.50 34:25.68 11:05 24  42.9       12       F 19-29  
54    481 Kelly Andriano         F      Cape Coral       FL    US      34:48.52 34:29.40 11:06 41  44.2       8        F 30-44  
55    620 Linda Johnsen          F      Naples           FL    US      34:54.14 34:46.95 11:12 28  42.5       13       F 19-29  
56    671 Robin Piaggione        F      Cape Coral       FL    US      35:06.04 34:50.65 11:13 56  50.7       7        F 45-59  
57    652 Jessica Brilhart       F      Fort Myers       FL    US      34:56.63 34:51.44 11:13 41  43.7       9        F 30-44  
58    601 Susan Hope             F      Daytona Beach    FL    US      35:04.90 34:56.09 11:15 52  48.3       8        F 45-59  
59    674 Laura Laukaitis        F      Fort Myers       FL    US      35:14.78 35:12.27 11:20 31  41.9       10       F 30-44  
60    675 Janine Pirrone         F      Fort Myers       FL    US      35:14.94 35:12.35 11:20 36  42.3       11       F 30-44  
61    640 Lauren Bond            F      Fort Myers       FL    US      35:44.86 35:29.08 11:25 39  42.5       12       F 30-44  
62    655 Betsy Bowden           F      Fort Myers       FL    US      36:07.28 35:53.22 11:33 30  41.1       13       F 30-44  
63    553 Juan Pena              M      Cape Coral       FL    US      36:13.20 35:56.92 11:34 28  36.1       5        M 19-29  
64    542 Tatianna Pena          F      Cape Coral       FL    US      36:23.77 36:06.34 11:37 26  40.9       14       F 19-29  
65    699 Hans Diehl             M                                     36:45.95 36:33.91 11:46 71  48.4       3        M 60-99  
66    660 Kathy Osullivan        F      Rotonda West     FL    US      36:50.27 36:35.45 11:47 67  55.4       4        F 60-99  
67    607 Landon Reed            M      Naples           FL    US      36:59.94 36:46.56 11:50 39  37.0       6        M 30-44  
68    634 Sara Luster            F      Estero           FL    US      37:03.73 36:52.92 11:52 33  40.1       14       F 30-44  
69    606 Alison Duffey          F      Naples           FL    US      37:10.39 36:57.40 11:54 43  41.9       15       F 30-44  
70    658 Daniel james Merizalde M      Cape Coral       FL    US      37:13.46 37:04.95 11:56 14  36.9       3        M 0-18   
71    610 Renee Coffee           F      Gobles           MI    US      37:25.95 37:15.01 11:59 67  54.4       5        F 60-99  
72    646 Cari Beard             F      Sarasota         FL    US      37:40.21 37:15.94 12:00 41  40.9       16       F 30-44  
73    628 H. Michael Garcia      M      Arcadia          FL    US      37:25.10 37:17.52 12:00 62  43.5       4        M 60-99  
74    657 Elizabeth Gonzalez     F      Cape Coral       FL    US      37:31.96 37:23.54 12:02 34  39.7       17       F 30-44  
75    637 Danielle Garcia        F      Cape Coral       FL    US      37:45.88 37:31.18 12:05 26  39.4       15       F 19-29  
76    428 Emily Samfield         F      Durham           NC    US      38:09.59 37:49.56 12:11 61  49.6       6        F 60-99  
77    686 Brittany Wadsworth     F                             US      39:33.39 39:18.68 12:39 26  37.6       16       F 19-29  
78    619 Diana Johnsen          F      Naples           FL    US      39:36.94 39:30.14 12:43 31  37.4       18       F 30-44  
79    635 Luis Fresquez          M      Lake Placid      FL    US      39:36.74 39:33.26 12:44 78  50.1       5        M 60-99  
80    618 Leah Knapp             F      Fort Myers       FL    US      40:29.52 40:16.58 12:58 40  37.7       19       F 30-44  
81    673 Eloy Gonzalez          M      Lehigh Acres     FL    US      40:36.22 40:26.67 13:01 42  34.4       7        M 30-44  
82    645 Kristin Pavick         F      Cape Coral       FL    US      42:56.68 42:40.32 13:44 24  34.6       17       F 19-29  
83    653 V. Read                M      Fort Myers       MA    US      42:45.14 42:44.66 13:45 12  33.7       4        M 0-18   
84    667 Unknown Partic. 667    M                                     43:09.57 42:49.01 13:47                5        M 0-18   
85    641 Kim Su                 F      Naples           FL    US      43:33.14 43:13.64 13:55 49  37.8       9        F 45-59  
86    679 Jennifer Barch         F      Cape Coral       FL    US      44:18.47 43:55.79 14:08 45  35.8       10       F 45-59  
87    561 Martha Boyd            F      Winter Garden    FL    US      44:14.67 43:56.85 14:09 57  40.7       11       F 45-59  
88    577 David Boyd             M      Winter Garden    FL    US      44:15.05 43:58.51 14:09 61  36.6       6        M 60-99  
89    613 Eunice Usher           F      Lehigh Acres     FL    US      48:25.97 48:13.53 15:31 57  37.1       12       F 45-59  
90    605 Linda Jones            F      Lehigh Acres     FL    US      48:26.38 48:14.00 15:31 59  38.0       13       F 45-59  


Top Male Finisher - OVERALL
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     Manuel Castro 695 22  1       M        US     17:11.15 


Top Female Finisher - OVERALL
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Jami Price 677 48  8       F      Cape Coral FL US 22:21.19 


Male 18 and Under
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Darickson Gonsalaz     687 18  2       M        US             18:31.61 
2     A. Maz                 693 10  34      M                       30:10.81 
3     Daniel james Merizalde 658 14  70      M      Cape Coral FL US 37:04.95 


Male 19 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     Samuel Benzing 638 27  6       M      Cape Coral FL US    21:18.38 
2     Hamed Rivera   676 29  7       M      Fort Myers FL US    22:16.47 
3     Corey Wetherby 583 27  12      M      South Daytona FL US 23:55.40 


Male 30 to 44
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Sam Troyer   689 42  4       M        US         20:47.18 
2     Troy Luster  633 33  26      M      Estero FL US 27:30.99 
3     Kevin Hillow 700 34  32      M                   29:51.57 


Male 45 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     John Gervase   694 54  3       M        US     19:36.20 
2     Bravch Torrim  688 45  5       M        US     21:07.96 
3     Jose Velazquez 696 49  9       M        US     22:33.65 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     John Alfano 449 63  36      M      Cape Coral FL US 30:30.95 
2     Tom Coffee  609 68  49      M      Gobles MI US     33:36.98 
3     Hans Diehl  699 71  65      M                       36:33.91 


Female 18 and Under
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ====================== ======== 
1     Melissa Marchese 685 17  47      F      North Fort Myers FL US 33:29.81 
2     Emily Schwartz   684 17  48      F      Fort Myers FL US       33:30.21 


Female 19 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Amanda Arslen   622 29  16      F      Cape Coral FL US 25:45.80 
2     Amanda Shedlock 493 28  23      F      North Port FL US 26:31.29 
3     Allison Lindsey 691 20  24      F                       26:50.99 


Female 30 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Courtney Russo  682 30  11      F      Goffstown NH US  22:52.30 
2     Virginie Breuer 517 41  17      F      North Port FL US 25:55.01 
3     Teresa Spano    632 31  18      F      Cape Coral FL US 26:06.53 


Female 45 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     Tami Bradford     680 51  19      F      Cape Coral FL US    26:13.12 
2     Donna Boots       614 57  20      F      Baldwinsville NY US 26:13.87 
3     Melinda Pensinger 446 57  31      F      Fort Myers FL US    28:49.14 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Anonymous Participant 612 64  22      F        US                 26:24.02 
2     Betty Godin           654 62  29      F      Kitchener ON CA      28:18.09 
3     Ellen Jaffe Jones     466 64  44      F      Lakewood Ranch FL US 31:50.17 

Embed Code