Mint City Races - CANCELLED 2020

Sat August 8, 2020 St. Johns, MI US 48879 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                  Gender Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                   Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== ===================== ====== ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     Ben Holland           M      0:58:11.6 0:58:10.6 5:49  19  75.6       1        M Overall 
2     Espen Lehnst          M      0:58:51.0 0:58:49.7 5:53  15  77.5       1        M 15-19   
3     David McComb          M      1:00:31.4 1:00:30.1 6:03  31  72.7       1        M 30-34   
4     Kreg Hatfield         M      1:01:14.5 1:01:14.4 6:07  41  74.7       1        M Masters 
5     Nick Rehagen          M      1:05:16.7 1:05:15.0 6:32  28  67.4       1        M 25-29   
6     Kyle Stine            M      1:05:33.9 1:05:31.3 6:33  38  68.4       1        M 35-39   
7     John Wenstrom         M      1:05:55.4 1:05:53.3 6:35  34  67.0       2        M 30-34   
8     Joe Whitman           M      1:06:01.2 1:06:00.9 6:36  36  67.3       2        M 35-39   
9     Sam Wilkinson         M      1:06:06.7 1:06:04.0 6:36  48  73.3       1        M 45-49   
10    Donavon Hornbeck      M      1:07:04.9 1:07:04.3 6:42  36  66.2       3        M 35-39   
11    Mitchell Cullinan     M      1:09:10.5 1:09:07.8 6:55  26  63.6       2        M 25-29   
12    Joe Schmit            M      1:09:23.7 1:09:20.7 6:56  41  65.9       1        M 40-44   
13    Roger Heinlen         M      1:10:14.6 1:10:12.4 7:01  15  64.9       2        M 15-19   
14    Masen Pieters         M      1:10:51.3 1:10:47.4 7:05  22  62.2       1        M 20-24   
15    Joseph Carson         M      1:11:11.5 1:11:09.3 7:07  15  64.0       3        M 15-19   
16    Martin Schroeder-Lee  M      1:11:19.1 1:11:15.7 7:08  49  68.5       2        M 45-49   
17    Tyler Dickenson       M      1:11:49.8 1:11:46.6 7:11  30  61.3       3        M 30-34   
18    Joel McComb           M      1:12:21.6 1:12:18.5 7:14  31  60.9       4        M 30-34   
19    Brittany Richard      F      1:12:47.2 1:12:43.5 7:16  25  67.9       1        F Overall 
20    Alexander Hundt       M      1:14:23.2 1:14:21.4 7:26  16  60.4       4        M 15-19   
21    Chris Hundt           M      1:14:26.0 1:14:23.8 7:26  47  64.5       3        M 45-49   
22    Amy Blaising Wallace  F      1:17:29.0 1:17:23.3 7:44  49  71.7       1        F Masters 
23    Charles Fritz         M      1:17:47.0 1:17:43.3 7:46  44  60.3       2        M 40-44   
24    Ron Alleman           M      1:18:35.8 1:18:34.6 7:51  60  68.6       1        M 60-64   
25    Sarah Mullkoff        F      1:19:03.7 1:18:59.7 7:54  32  62.6       1        F 30-34   
26    Ed Thelen             M      1:19:40.9 1:19:37.9 7:58  60  67.6       2        M 60-64   
27    Rhys VanDemark        M      1:22:30.5 1:22:25.4 8:15  52  60.8       1        M 50-54   
28    Lucy VanDemark        F      1:22:30.5 1:22:25.8 8:15  14  64.2       1        F 0-14    
29    Maggie Wilkinson      F      1:25:26.7 1:25:21.3 8:32  47  63.5       1        F 45-49   
30    ALEX WILKINSON        F      1:25:27.1 1:25:21.5 8:32  20  57.8       1        F 20-24   
31    Eustaquia Lee         F      1:25:49.8 1:25:44.4 8:34  41  59.9       1        F 40-44   
32    Anthony Burgess       M      1:27:45.7 1:27:36.9 8:46  40  51.8       3        M 40-44   
33    Mindy Keck            F      1:28:27.8 1:28:21.3 8:50  38  57.1       1        F 35-39   
34    Heather McGowan       F      1:28:49.6 1:28:43.2 8:52  37  56.6       2        F 35-39   
35    Aaron Stine           M      1:29:10.4 1:29:07.6 8:55  26  49.4       3        M 25-29   
36    Rick Pieters          M      1:29:38.3 1:29:31.6 8:57  50  55.0       2        M 50-54   
37    Lemoine Joseph        M      1:30:55.0 1:30:49.4 9:05  25  48.4       4        M 25-29   
38    Rebecca Kramer        F      1:31:55.2 1:31:52.1 9:11  40  55.6       2        F 40-44   
39    Jamie Trimmer         F      1:32:10.0 1:32:06.5 9:13  47  58.8       2        F 45-49   
40    Victoria Wiseman      F      1:33:18.4 1:33:10.7 9:19  34  53.3       2        F 30-34   
41    Carly Herold          F      1:33:46.5 1:33:38.6 9:22  35  53.2       3        F 35-39   
42    BETH DUDASH           F      1:33:46.6 1:33:38.9 9:22  42  55.3       3        F 40-44   
43    Lindsey Holden        F      1:34:21.1 1:34:12.2 9:25  41  54.6       4        F 40-44   
44    Jason Pendleton       M      1:34:26.9 1:34:14.9 9:25  42  48.9       4        M 40-44   
45    Mark Palmer           M      1:35:13.3 1:35:07.5 9:31  53  53.1       3        M 50-54   
46    John Heystek          M      1:35:13.1 1:35:07.9 9:31  44  49.2       5        M 40-44   
47    Karenn Vernagus       F      1:36:38.0 1:36:33.3 9:39  47  56.1       3        F 45-49   
48    Dona DeRossett        F      1:38:03.2 1:37:56.5 9:48  67  71.9       1        F 65-69   
49    Brian Wills           M      1:39:55.6 1:39:44.5 9:58  55  51.6       1        M 55-59   
50    Scott Darragh         M      1:41:22.0 1:41:07.9 10:07 54  50.4       4        M 50-54   
51    mark engstrom         M      1:41:19.1 1:41:10.4 10:07 59  52.7       2        M 55-59   
52    Courtney Wash         F      1:42:09.3 1:41:56.1 10:12 39  49.8       4        F 35-39   
53    Julie Foster          F      1:42:07.6 1:42:00.8 10:12 46  52.6       4        F 45-49   
54    Emilie Randolph       F      1:42:20.2 1:42:07.3 10:13 36  49.0       5        F 35-39   
55    Louise Holman         F      1:42:43.7 1:42:32.5 10:15 67  68.7       2        F 65-69   
56    Jay Ritter            M      1:43:21.6 1:43:16.8 10:20 49  47.3       4        M 45-49   
57    Ellery Sosebee        M      1:43:39.9 1:43:30.6 10:21 43  44.9       6        M 40-44   
58    Teresa Znidarsic      F      1:43:57.4 1:43:47.6 10:23 55  57.5       1        F 55-59   
59    Christopher Brewbaker M      1:51:06.0 1:50:51.5 11:05 38  40.4       4        M 35-39   
60    Candace Heskitt       F      1:54:56.6 1:54:45.5 11:29 39  44.2       6        F 35-39   
61    Carey Koutsoubos      F      1:54:56.0 1:54:45.6 11:29 40  44.5       5        F 40-44   
62    Stan Curtiss          M      1:55:25.1 1:55:16.4 11:32 83  66.0       1        M 75-97   
63    Amanda Jakubowski     F      1:55:42.4 1:55:28.3 11:33 42  44.8       6        F 40-44   
64    Addison Jakubowski    F      1:55:42.7 1:55:29.5 11:33 17  43.1       1        F 15-19   
65    Sarah Randolph        F      1:57:17.5 1:57:05.7 11:43 36  42.7       7        F 35-39   
66    Kathy George          F      1:57:17.4 1:57:05.8 11:43 52  49.1       1        F 50-54   
67    Maggie Wolcott        F      1:57:19.8 1:57:07.2 11:43 35  42.6       8        F 35-39   
68    Beth Benit            F      1:57:25.8 1:57:18.7 11:44 46  45.7       5        F 45-49   
69    Brooke Stuber         F      2:00:11.8 2:00:01.3 12:00 46  44.7       6        F 45-49   
70    Steven Schneider      M      2:03:20.3 2:03:09.8 12:19 56  42.2       3        M 55-59   
71    William Kennedy       M      2:04:18.4 2:04:03.0 12:24 50  39.7       5        M 50-54   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Ben Holland 859 19  1       M      Okemos MI US 58:10.6 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Brittany Richard 816 25  19      F      Lansing MI US 1:12:43.5 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Kreg Hatfield 844 41  4       M      Flint MI US 1:01:14.4 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Amy Blaising Wallace 805 49  22      F      East Lansing MI US 1:17:23.3 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Espen Lehnst    968 15  2       M                        58:49.7   
2     Roger Heinlen   807 15  13      M      Saint Johns MI US 1:10:12.4 
3     Joseph Carson   848 15  15      M      Lansing MI US     1:11:09.3 
4     Alexander Hundt 827 16  20      M      Dimondale MI US   1:14:21.4 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Masen Pieters 966 22  14      M               1:10:47.4 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Nick Rehagen      843 28  5       M      Lansing MI US     1:05:15.0 
2     Mitchell Cullinan 847 26  11      M      Saint Johns MI US 1:09:07.8 
3     Aaron Stine       854 26  35      M      Saint Johns MI US 1:29:07.6 
4     Lemoine Joseph    791 25  37      M      Lansing MI US     1:30:49.4 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     David McComb    971 31  3       M                        1:00:30.1 
2     John Wenstrom   817 34  7       M      Grand Ledge MI US 1:05:53.3 
3     Tyler Dickenson 831 30  17      M      Saint Johns MI US 1:11:46.6 
4     Joel McComb     812 31  18      M      Lansing MI US     1:12:18.5 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Kyle Stine            823 38  6       M      Baltimore MD US   1:05:31.3 
2     Joe Whitman           835 36  8       M      Davison MI US     1:06:00.9 
3     Donavon Hornbeck      846 36  10      M      Saint Johns MI US 1:07:04.3 
4     Christopher Brewbaker 797 38  59      M      Saint Johns MI US 1:50:51.5 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Joe Schmit      830 41  12      M      Grand Ledge MI US 1:09:20.7 
2     Charles Fritz   975 44  23      M                        1:17:43.3 
3     Anthony Burgess 795 40  32      M      Dewitt MI US      1:27:36.9 
4     Jason Pendleton 794 42  44      M      Saint Johns MI US 1:34:14.9 
5     John Heystek    836 44  46      M      Saint Johns MI US 1:35:07.9 
6     Ellery Sosebee  850 43  57      M      Dewitt MI US      1:43:30.6 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Sam Wilkinson        814 48  9       M      Caledonia MI US   1:06:04.0 
2     Martin Schroeder-Lee 851 49  16      M      Mason MI US       1:11:15.7 
3     Chris Hundt          826 47  21      M      Dimondale MI US   1:14:23.8 
4     Jay Ritter           840 49  56      M      Saint Johns MI US 1:43:16.8 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Rhys VanDemark  837 52  27      M      Middleville MI US 1:22:25.4 
2     Rick Pieters    967 50  36      M                        1:29:31.6 
3     Mark Palmer     839 53  45      M      Saint Johns MI US 1:35:07.5 
4     Scott Darragh   800 54  50      M      Laingsburg MI US  1:41:07.9 
5     William Kennedy 802 50  71      M      Lansing MI US     2:04:03.0 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Brian Wills      808 55  49      M      Laingsburg MI US  1:39:44.5 
2     mark engstrom    828 59  51      M      Haslett MI US     1:41:10.4 
3     Steven Schneider 861 56  70      M      Saint Johns MI US 2:03:09.8 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Ron Alleman 977 60  24      M                        1:18:34.6 
2     Ed Thelen   821 60  26      M      Saint Johns MI US 1:19:37.9 


Male 75 and up
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Stan Curtiss 972 83  62      M               1:55:16.4 


Female 14 and under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Lucy VanDemark 838 14  28      F      Middleville MI US 1:22:25.8 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ========== ========= 
1     Addison Jakubowski 820 17  64      F      Holt MI US 1:55:29.5 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     ALEX WILKINSON 811 20  30      F      Caledonia MI US 1:25:21.5 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location                 Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======================== ========= 
1     Sarah Mullkoff   862 32  25      F      Lansing MI US            1:18:59.7 
2     Victoria Wiseman 796 34  40      F      Saint Clair Shores MI US 1:33:10.7 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Mindy Keck      842 38  33      F      Bannister MI US   1:28:21.3 
2     Heather McGowan 799 37  34      F      Holt MI US        1:28:43.2 
3     Carly Herold    849 35  41      F      Williamston MI US 1:33:38.6 
4     Courtney Wash   806 39  52      F      Dewitt MI US      1:41:56.1 
5     Emilie Randolph 832 36  54      F      Saint Johns MI US 1:42:07.3 
6     Candace Heskitt 852 39  60      F      Lansing MI US     1:54:45.5 
7     Sarah Randolph  857 36  65      F      Ovid MI US        1:57:05.7 
8     Maggie Wolcott  856 35  67      F      Ionia MI US       1:57:07.2 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Eustaquia Lee     825 41  31      F      Ovid MI US        1:25:44.4 
2     Rebecca Kramer    801 40  38      F      Dewitt MI US      1:31:52.1 
3     BETH DUDASH       822 42  42      F      Lansing MI US     1:33:38.9 
4     Lindsey Holden    860 41  43      F      Saint Johns MI US 1:34:12.2 
5     Carey Koutsoubos  798 40  61      F      Dewitt MI US      1:54:45.6 
6     Amanda Jakubowski 819 42  63      F      Holt MI US        1:55:28.3 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Maggie Wilkinson 815 47  29      F      Caledonia MI US   1:25:21.3 
2     Jamie Trimmer    829 47  39      F      Eagle MI US       1:32:06.5 
3     Karenn Vernagus  804 47  47      F      Lansing MI US     1:36:33.3 
4     Julie Foster     845 46  53      F      Saint Johns MI US 1:42:00.8 
5     Beth Benit       824 46  68      F      Saint Johns MI US 1:57:18.7 
6     Brooke Stuber    834 46  69      F      Lansing MI US     2:00:01.3 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Kathy George 858 52  66      F      Saint Johns MI US 1:57:05.8 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Teresa Znidarsic 833 55  58      F      Grand Ledge MI US 1:43:47.6 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Dona DeRossett 818 67  48      F      Otisville MI US 1:37:56.5 
2     Louise Holman  855 67  55      F      Bath MI US      1:42:32.5 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.