Run thru the Rapids

Sat October 19, 2019 Grand Rapids, MI US 49504 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                      Gender City           State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                         Time       Time                 Percentage Place              
===== ==== ========================= ====== ============== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     199  Jake Shavalier            M      wyoming        MI    US      35:42.76   35:41.96   5:45  35  75.4       1        M Open    
2     101  Alex Salinas              M      Grand Rapids   MI    US      37:16.02   37:16.00   6:01  30  71.5       1        M 30-34   
3     184  Alex Clink                M      Grand Rapids   MI    US      38:01.81   38:00.59   6:08  29  70.1       1        M 25-29   
4     60   Marissa Martz             F      Providence     RI    US      38:06.84   38:06.14   6:09  28  79.4       1        F Open    
5     160  Blake Bennett             M      Lowell         MI    US      38:32.71   38:31.89   6:13  15  71.6       1        M 15-19   
6     120  Kyle Petronio             M      Kalamazoo      MI    US      38:43.02   38:42.92   6:15  20  68.9       1        M 20-24   
7     87   Kenny Gildersleeve        M      Austin         TX    US      39:49.64   39:48.51   6:25  29  67.0       2        M 25-29   
8     109  John Pauley               M      Grand Rapids   MI    US      40:32.21   40:30.28   6:32  34  66.2       2        M 30-34   
9     15   Andre Dompierre           M      Grand Rapids   MI    US      41:31.17   41:30.45   6:42  29  64.2       3        M 25-29   
10    133  Jacob Tanner              M      Southfield     MI    US      41:42.57   41:41.81   6:44  21  63.9       2        M 20-24   
11    111  Manuel Mendoza            M      Grand Rapids   MI    US      42:44.87   42:44.11   6:54  40  64.7       1        M Masters 
12    37   Calvin Woodard            M      Grand Rapids   MI    US      43:34.46   43:32.50   7:01  24  61.2       3        M 20-24   
13    140  Lauren Feasel             F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      44:03.98   44:02.63   7:06  23  68.7       1        F 20-24   
14    99   Eduardo Velazquez         M      Hudsonville    MI    US      44:12.13   44:10.68   7:08  59  73.4       1        M 55-59   
15    8011 David Leggett             M      Grand Rapids   MI    US      45:05.90   44:18.29   7:09  48  66.5       1        M 45-49   
16    136  Katie Hauge               F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      44:23.73   44:21.91   7:09  26  68.2       1        F 25-29   
17    173  Ben Zamzow                M      Byron Center   MI    US      44:57.84   44:56.02   7:15  37  60.4       1        M 35-39   
18    132  Cody Lofland              M      Battle Creek   MI    US      45:21.31   45:18.21   7:18  28  58.8       4        M 25-29   
19    177  Leah Ewald                F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      46:05.15   46:01.75   7:25  27  65.7       2        F 25-29   
20    153  Matt Boonstra             M      Grand Rapids   MI    US      46:27.19   46:25.42   7:29  25  57.4       5        M 25-29   
21    181  Curt Prudden              M      Grand Rapids   MI    US      47:19.63   47:18.49   7:38  40  58.5       1        M 40-44   
22    124  Kay Nordine Richardson    F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      47:23.95   47:20.80   7:38  29  63.9       3        F 25-29   
23    8016 Rob Thompson              M      Grand Rapids   MI    US      47:45.22   47:34.20   7:40  39  57.7       2        M 35-39   
24    134  Rachel Gorter             F      Rockford       MI    US      48:09.07   48:03.19   7:45  41  65.3       1        F Masters 
25    186  Anonymous Participant     F                           US      48:23.56   48:18.05   7:47  32  62.7       1        F 30-34   
26    66   Matthew Bernard           M      Grand Rapids   MI    US      48:26.65   48:18.12   7:47  25  55.2       6        M 25-29   
27    200  Luke Fennema              M      Highland       IN    US      48:23.57   48:18.16   7:47  31  55.2       3        M 30-34   
28    93   Matt Oosterbaan           M      Grandville     MI    US      48:34.82   48:30.19   7:49  27  55.0       7        M 25-29   
29    105  Stephanie Cornwell        F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      48:38.96   48:33.62   7:50  42  65.0       1        F 40-44   
30    195  Zachary Albright          M      Spring Lake    MI    US      49:02.38   48:33.98   7:50  22  54.9       4        M 20-24   
31    142  Daniel Smith              M      Holland        MI    US      48:47.13   48:42.24   7:51  34  55.1       4        M 30-34   
32    141  Sarah Degroot             F      Marne          MI    US      48:58.75   48:52.73   7:53  28  61.9       4        F 25-29   
33    3    Anthony Gretz             M      Grandville     MI    US      49:12.21   48:59.49   7:54  33  54.6       5        M 30-34   
34    11   Rachel Esser              F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      49:11.02   49:01.26   7:54  28  61.7       5        F 25-29   
35    74   Mark Jurries II           M      Grand Rapids   MI    US      49:13.19   49:07.47   7:55  37  55.2       3        M 35-39   
36    8013 tom schafer               M      Ionia          MI    US      49:38.77   49:35.26   8:00  60  66.0       1        M 60-64   
37    150  Robert Bosma              M      Hudsonville    MI    US      50:13.59   50:06.76   8:05  50  59.8       1        M 50-54   
38    33   Jerry Roersma             M      Comstock Park  MI    US      50:20.14   50:13.35   8:06  61  65.8       2        M 60-64   
39    183  William Ranger            M      Grand Rapids   MI    US      50:32.36   50:20.20   8:07  55  62.2       2        M 55-59   
40    172  Ronald Grifka             M      Byron Center   MI    US      50:32.78   50:26.57   8:08  60  64.9       3        M 60-64   
41    36   Elle Bowman               F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      50:39.64   50:37.41   8:10  22  59.8       2        F 20-24   
42    95   Joseph Phillion           M      Grand Rapids   MI    US      51:01.59   50:46.65   8:11  32  52.6       6        M 30-34   
43    10   Brian Merk                M      Grand Rapids   MI    US      51:14.01   50:57.37   8:13  26  52.3       8        M 25-29   
44    176  Mark Sisson               M      Grand Rapids   MI    US      51:22.19   50:59.25   8:13  64  66.6       4        M 60-64   
45    19   Brett Pettit              M      Portland       MI    US      51:17.21   51:06.63   8:15  27  52.2       9        M 25-29   
46    14   Meredith Dompierre        F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      51:19.04   51:15.89   8:16  28  59.0       6        F 25-29   
47    100  William Zahrt             M      Muskegon       MI    US      51:26.17   51:16.49   8:16  58  62.7       3        M 55-59   
48    108  Tracey Symanski           F      Waterford      MI    US      51:31.78   51:24.46   8:17  56  71.6       1        F 55-59   
49    190  Kirstin Simons-Valenzuela F      Kalamazoo      MI    US      51:33.10   51:26.15   8:18  27  58.8       7        F 25-29   
50    114  Steve Manett              M      Grand Rapids   MI    US      51:40.44   51:32.37   8:19  67  67.9       1        M 65-69   
51    84   Jeff DeVries              M      Fruitport      MI    US      51:56.67   51:45.54   8:21  42  54.3       2        M 40-44   
52    69   Paul Elliott              M      Lakeview       MI    US      51:55.88   51:50.75   8:22  45  55.5       2        M 45-49   
53    137  Mark Metz                 M      Grand Rapids   MI    US      52:19.77   51:58.72   8:23  27  51.3       10       M 25-29   
54    68   Sarah Fryover             F      Lakeview       MI    US      52:05.23   52:00.41   8:23  38  59.3       1        F 35-39   
55    77   Christina DeVries         F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      52:20.35   52:12.45   8:25  35  58.4       2        F 35-39   
56    76   Natalie Meadows           F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      52:20.22   52:12.67   8:25  33  58.1       2        F 30-34   
57    138  Ann Kennedy               F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      52:57.41   52:45.23   8:31  27  57.4       8        F 25-29   
58    32   Jonah King                M      West Chicago   IL    US      53:09.46   52:53.27   8:32  20  50.4       5        M 20-24   
59    2    Brian Bentley             M      Greenville     MI    US      53:41.08   53:02.68   8:33  43  53.4       3        M 40-44   
60    187  Andrew Booth              M      Byron Center   MI    US      54:00.14   53:33.38   8:38  43  52.8       4        M 40-44   
61    149  Dan Sytsma                M      Grand Rapids   MI    US      54:20.63   53:49.21   8:41  55  58.1       4        M 55-59   
62    89   Angie Scarlato            F      Ada            MI    US      54:06.72   53:57.73   8:42  42  58.5       2        F 40-44   
63    63   Olivia Ghannam            F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      54:11.75   54:05.25   8:43  22  56.0       3        F 20-24   
64    67   Tim Domcik                M      Jenison        MI    US      54:22.21   54:06.17   8:44  33  49.4       7        M 30-34   
65    145  Tim Feagan                M      Grand Rapids   MI    US      54:28.03   54:19.26   8:46  61  60.8       5        M 60-64   
66    146  TJ Feagan                 M      Grand Rapids   MI    US      54:28.89   54:19.32   8:46  28  49.1       11       M 25-29   
67    170  Kevin Buck                M      Caledonia      MI    US      54:23.68   54:19.99   8:46  42  51.7       5        M 40-44   
68    171  Alex Clemons              M      Kentwood       MI    US      54:23.88   54:19.99   8:46  30  49.1       8        M 30-34   
69    62   Laura Tighe               F      Middleville    MI    US      54:55.53   54:34.77   8:48  39  56.8       3        F 35-39   
70    83   Toni Tornberg             F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      54:43.17   54:40.63   8:49  20  55.4       4        F 20-24   
71    152  Tim Mergener              M      Rockford       MI    US      55:00.78   54:53.48   8:51  54  56.5       2        M 50-54   
72    139  Erin Johnson              F      Holland        MI    US      55:12.52   54:57.48   8:52  25  55.1       9        F 25-29   
73    70   Basavesh Hiremath         M      Grand Rapids   MI    US      55:15.48   55:05.32   8:53  32  48.5       9        M 30-34   
74    194  Donald DeHoog             M      Wyoming        MI    US      55:19.21   55:05.95   8:53  45  52.2       3        M 45-49   
75    189  Alexa Jensen-Philbrick    F      Allendale      MI    US      55:52.30   55:37.34   8:58  20  54.4       5        F 20-24   
76    166  Gayl Beals                M      Muskegon       MI    US      56:33.63   56:12.66   9:04  54  55.2       3        M 50-54   
77    198  Krista Kappus             F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      56:53.78   56:42.91   9:09  32  53.4       3        F 30-34   
78    85   Kevin Hansen              M      Grand Rapids   MI    US      56:56.12   56:46.30   9:09  54  54.6       4        M 50-54   
79    174  Christopher Frederick     M      Hudsonville    MI    US      57:14.84   56:55.85   9:11  36  47.4       4        M 35-39   
80    113  John Haga                 M      Grandville     MI    US      57:36.94   57:23.44   9:15  49  51.8       4        M 45-49   
81    48   Taylor Blank              F      Jenison        MI    US      57:54.04   57:36.70   9:18  29  52.5       10       F 25-29   
82    112  Marie Rotman              F      Lowell         MI    US      58:00.23   57:46.09   9:19  27  52.4       11       F 25-29   
83    165  Kara Tibbe                F      Jenison        MI    US      58:00.69   57:46.31   9:19  29  52.4       12       F 25-29   
84    197  Robin Bowles              M      Grand Rapids   MI    US      58:09.20   57:46.69   9:19  66  59.9       2        M 65-69   
85    42   Taylor Oberman            F      Harbor Springs MI    US      57:56.28   57:46.90   9:19  40  53.9       3        F 40-44   
86    41   Robert Campbell           M      Grand Rapids   MI    US      57:56.08   57:47.17   9:19  32  46.2       10       M 30-34   
87    115  Darren Bennett            M      Holland        MI    US      58:16.55   57:54.10   9:20  48  50.9       5        M 45-49   
88    7    Karley Rogers             F      Clawson        MI    US      58:28.47   58:12.65   9:23  28  52.0       13       F 25-29   
89    8    Paul Kimbro               M      Clawson        MI    US      58:28.56   58:12.94   9:23  31  45.8       11       M 30-34   
90    46   Shelly Gullett            F      Grandville     MI    US      58:56.66   58:30.41   9:26  53  60.6       1        F 50-54   
91    45   Denise Russell            F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      59:00.38   58:34.56   9:27  48  57.0       1        F 45-49   
92    157  Nina Tocco                F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      58:47.68   58:38.73   9:28  21  51.6       6        F 20-24   
93    29   Andrea Faust              F      Hudsonville    MI    US      59:08.22   58:56.80   9:30  27  51.3       14       F 25-29   
94    90   Stephanie Balaskas        F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      59:37.14   58:58.57   9:31  30  51.3       4        F 30-34   
95    55   Charles Ulrich            M      Grand Rapids   MI    US      59:23.53   59:00.49   9:31  65  58.1       3        M 65-69   
96    130  Emma Brink                F      Newaygo        MI    US      59:25.14   59:15.14   9:33  19  51.2       1        F 15-19   
97    129  Daniel Brink              M      Newaygo        MI    US      59:25.28   59:15.24   9:33  63  56.8       6        M 60-64   
98    102  Katelyn Darling           F      Kalamazoo      MI    US      59:41.47   59:17.25   9:34  27  51.0       15       F 25-29   
99    61   Becca Russo               F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      59:35.06   59:26.93   9:35  23  50.9       7        F 20-24   
100   188  Joanna Simkus             F      Cleveland      OH    US      1:00:28.38 1:00:13.37 9:43  36  50.8       4        F 35-39   
101   122  Tara VanderMolen          F      Caledonia      MI    US      1:00:59.32 1:00:29.80 9:45  39  51.2       5        F 35-39   
102   191  Jill TeBos                F      Allendale      MI    US      1:00:52.71 1:00:35.66 9:46  52  57.8       2        F 50-54   
103   104  Cullen Chapple            M      Grand Rapids   MI    US      1:01:00.83 1:00:35.77 9:46  50  49.5       5        M 50-54   
104   127  Meagan Terwee             F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      1:01:00.94 1:00:36.75 9:47  44  52.9       4        F 40-44   
105   175  Michelle Schimmel         F      HUDSONVILLE    MI    US      1:00:56.19 1:00:39.50 9:47  57  61.5       2        F 55-59   
106   123  Tammy Venhuizen           F      Caledonia      MI    US      1:01:03.35 1:00:46.67 9:48  48  55.0       2        F 45-49   
107   193  Michele Crocker           F      Allendale      MI    US      1:01:24.38 1:01:20.32 9:54  33  49.5       5        F 30-34   
108   156  Dean Bettendorf           M      Muskegon       MI    US      1:01:44.11 1:01:21.66 9:54  45  46.9       6        M 45-49   
109   121  Calvin Brinks             M      Jenison        MI    US      1:02:01.04 1:01:47.34 9:58  60  53.0       7        M 60-64   
110   98   Teresa Konyndyk           F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      1:02:01.99 1:01:47.86 9:58  35  49.3       6        F 35-39   
111   81   John LeMieux              M      Belmont        MI    US      1:02:29.55 1:01:51.70 9:59  55  50.6       5        M 55-59   
112   51   Julie Olson               F      Holland        MI    US      1:02:30.20 1:01:59.75 10:00 46  52.7       3        F 45-49   
113   110  Alexander Guzman          M      Romulus        MI    US      1:02:40.23 1:02:14.31 10:02 33  43.0       12       M 30-34   
114   125  Annie Devaney             F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      1:02:57.65 1:02:17.83 10:03 37  49.3       7        F 35-39   
115   178  JOSH FULLER               M      Hudsonville    MI    US      1:02:40.00 1:02:22.14 10:04 39  44.0       5        M 35-39   
116   54   Mikalene Henry            F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      1:02:28.34 1:02:25.50 10:04 33  48.6       6        F 30-34   
117   23   Sally Daling              F      Allendale      MI    US      1:02:53.43 1:02:37.29 10:06 45  51.7       4        F 45-49   
118   97   Vaughn Talsma             M      Jenison        MI    US      1:03:06.41 1:02:52.31 10:08 60  52.1       8        M 60-64   
119   164  Virginia Beard            F      Holland        MI    US      1:03:43.69 1:03:16.24 10:12 42  49.9       5        F 40-44   
120   116  Audrey Macciomei          F      Allendale      MI    US      1:04:20.59 1:03:41.55 10:16 20  47.5       8        F 20-24   
121   117  Mallory Macciomei         F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      1:04:20.98 1:03:41.64 10:16 28  47.5       16       F 25-29   
122   79   Rachel Mulder             F      Okemos         MI    US      1:04:16.36 1:03:58.03 10:19 39  48.4       8        F 35-39   
123   144  Nancy Babcock             F      Ada            MI    US      1:04:38.94 1:04:07.27 10:21 69  68.8       1        F 65-69   
124   47   Kurt Faust                M      Midland        MI    US      1:04:33.75 1:04:08.50 10:21 56  49.2       6        M 55-59   
125   18   Jamie Sadler              F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      1:04:36.45 1:04:25.36 10:23 23  47.0       9        F 20-24   
126   162  Kris VanOtteren           M      Alto           MI    US      1:05:00.71 1:04:35.17 10:25 41  43.2       6        M 40-44   
127   24   MEGAN SCANLAN             F      Rockford       MI    US      1:05:16.03 1:04:46.47 10:27 38  47.6       9        F 35-39   
128   25   Matthew Gillain           M      Rockford       MI    US      1:05:16.32 1:04:46.57 10:27 40  42.7       7        M 40-44   
129   44   Dana Fillmore             F      Grandville     MI    US      1:05:15.05 1:04:49.23 10:27 48  51.5       5        F 45-49   
130   128  Angela Rietberg           F      Byron Center   MI    US      1:05:26.35 1:05:03.38 10:30 44  49.3       6        F 40-44   
131   53   Michelle Fitzgerald       F      Sparta         MI    US      1:05:14.14 1:05:11.65 10:31 31  46.4       7        F 30-34   
132   43   Joyce Miller              F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      1:05:32.18 1:05:24.47 10:33 44  49.0       7        F 40-44   
133   9    Jessica Merk              F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      1:05:41.85 1:05:25.79 10:33 26  46.3       17       F 25-29   
134   57   Stacy Metz                F      Rockford       MI    US      1:06:00.62 1:05:48.55 10:37 44  48.7       8        F 40-44   
135   161  Tracy Gauthier            F      Mattawan       MI    US      1:06:22.87 1:05:54.99 10:38 35  46.2       10       F 35-39   
136   78   Jacquelyn Dupler          F      Okemos         MI    US      1:06:14.96 1:05:56.92 10:38 32  45.9       8        F 30-34   
137   38   Kathy Keller              F      Rockford       MI    US      1:06:27.10 1:06:02.62 10:39 73  71.2       1        F 70-99   
138   143  Katie Smith               F      Holland        MI    US      1:06:23.46 1:06:17.62 10:42 31  45.7       9        F 30-34   
139   103  Michael Vasicek           M      Kalamazoo      MI    US      1:07:01.20 1:06:35.20 10:44 31  40.1       13       M 30-34   
140   126  Jenna Spencer             F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      1:06:58.87 1:06:36.41 10:45 24  45.4       10       F 20-24   
141   131  Nichole Werkema           F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      1:07:19.98 1:06:40.29 10:45 26  45.4       18       F 25-29   
142   8015 JOAN HANNA DARRELL        F      Kalamazoo      MI    US      1:07:23.45 1:06:41.80 10:45 67  64.2       2        F 65-69   
143   5    Anonymous Participant     F                           US      1:07:25.60 1:07:12.31 10:50 47  49.1       6        F 45-49   
144   6    Tenille Schlachter        F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      1:07:25.82 1:07:12.73 10:50 40  46.4       9        F 40-44   
145   135  Robert Ritzema            M      Grand Rapids   MI    US      1:08:23.61 1:07:55.16 10:57 71  53.7       1        M 70-99   
146   192  Kelly McMillen            F      Allendale      MI    US      1:08:04.60 1:08:00.23 10:58 24  44.5       1        F Open    
                                                                                                                    11       F 20-24   
147   163  Kimberly LoBretto         F      Mattawan       MI    US      1:08:29.21 1:08:01.53 10:58 42  46.4       10       F 40-44   
148   64   Jessica Groen             F      Wyoming        MI    US      1:09:02.94 1:08:43.71 11:05 32  44.1       10       F 30-34   
149   88   Stephanie Mullennix       F      Jenison        MI    US      1:09:23.43 1:09:04.06 11:08 42  45.7       11       F 40-44   
150   94   Angela SH                 F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      1:09:50.97 1:09:38.22 11:14 29  43.5       19       F 25-29   
151   169  Laura Casey-Bir           F      Caledonia      MI    US      1:10:29.76 1:09:45.14 11:15 35  43.7       11       F 35-39   
152   52   Chelsey Morrison          F      Walker         MI    US      1:10:18.94 1:10:05.91 11:18 29  43.2       20       F 25-29   
153   106  Kelli Brazley             F      Muskegon       MI    US      1:11:33.08 1:10:53.85 11:26 44  45.2       12       F 40-44   
154   196  Angie Beaty               F      Grand ledge    MI    US      1:11:15.95 1:11:09.24 11:29 40  43.8       13       F 40-44   
155   92   Jim McCuaig               M      Hudsonville    MI    US      1:11:26.25 1:11:11.14 11:29 49  41.7       7        M 45-49   
156   91   Scott Kovacs              M      Ravenna        MI    US      1:11:25.67 1:11:11.98 11:29 55  44.0       7        M 55-59   
157   31   Mandy Samuels             F      Byron Center   MI    US      1:12:12.41 1:11:55.40 11:36 33  42.2       11       F 30-34   
158   30   DeDe Olthoff              F      Byron Center   MI    US      1:12:13.15 1:11:55.99 11:36 30  42.1       12       F 30-34   
159   147  Becka Bruderer            F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      1:12:52.70 1:12:22.42 11:40 43  44.0       14       F 40-44   
160   86   Katherine Balaskas        F      Ada            MI    US      1:13:03.07 1:12:24.61 11:41 28  41.8       21       F 25-29   
161   72   Benjamin VanderWaal       M      Grand Rapids   MI    US      1:13:07.37 1:12:27.61 11:41 24  36.8       6        M 20-24   
162   73   Izamar Contreras          F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      1:13:07.74 1:12:27.97 11:41 26  41.8       22       F 25-29   
163   148  Susan Wittrock            F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      1:14:20.44 1:13:49.62 11:54 70  60.7       2        F 70-99   
164   182  Sarah Stickney            F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      1:17:03.87 1:16:23.51 12:19 36  40.0       12       F 35-39   
165   8014 Mark Kacius               M      Grand Rapids   MN    US      1:17:03.90 1:16:39.98 12:22 48  38.5       8        M 45-49   
166   151  Joey Edwards              M      Rockford       MI    US      1:17:50.99 1:17:27.99 12:30 65  44.3       4        M 65-69   
167   8012 Jeremiah Jacobs           M      Grand Haven    MI    US      1:18:00.70 1:17:31.38 12:30 46  37.4       9        M 45-49   
168   155  Meagan Dillard            F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      1:18:01.72 1:17:32.99 12:30 29  39.0       23       F 25-29   
169   59   Ty Huffman                M      Grand Rapids   MI    US      1:18:02.53 1:17:33.00 12:30 27  34.4       12       M 25-29   
170   180  Preston Modrok            M      JENISON        MI    US      1:18:17.52 1:17:49.87 12:33 34  34.5       14       M 30-34   
171   40   Logan Hayward             M      East Lansing   MI    US      1:18:22.57 1:18:11.20 12:37 23  34.1       7        M 20-24   
172   39   Arielle Aughenbaugh       F      East Lansing   MI    US      1:18:22.91 1:18:12.08 12:37 24  38.7       12       F 20-24   
173   107  Ashley Harig              F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      1:21:14.01 1:20:48.78 13:02 33  37.6       13       F 30-34   
174   159  Gwen Hooper               F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      1:21:34.47 1:21:22.81 13:08 60  47.7       1        F 60-64   
175   17   Patricia Stephenson       F      Allendale      MI    US      1:24:27.58 1:23:47.86 13:31 57  44.5       3        F 55-59   
176   168  Jennifer Kling            F      Vicksburg      MI    US      1:26:58.78 1:26:27.19 13:57 38  35.7       13       F 35-39   
177   167  Joshua Kling              M      Vicksburg      MI    US      1:26:59.23 1:26:27.88 13:57 38  31.6       6        M 35-39   
178   28   Susan VanderZouwen        F      Wyoming        MI    US      1:29:47.70 1:29:09.05 14:23 39  34.7       14       F 35-39   
179   185  Frank Maston              M      Portage        MI    US      1:35:43.70 1:34:58.17 15:19 68  37.2       5        M 65-69   
180   12   Karen Lepine              F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      1:36:35.70 1:36:10.89 15:31 48  34.7       7        F 45-49   
181   96   Adam White-Parsons        M      Grand Rapids   MI    US      1:36:35.70 1:36:11.50 15:31 30  27.7       15       M 30-34   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Jake Shavalier 199 35  1       M      wyoming MI US 35:41.96 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Kelly McMillen 192 24  146     F      Allendale MI US 1:08:00.23 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Manuel Mendoza 111 40  11      M      Grand Rapids MI US 42:44.11 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Rachel Gorter 134 41  24      F      Rockford MI US 48:03.19 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Blake Bennett 160 15  5       M      Lowell MI US 38:31.89 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Kyle Petronio  120 20  6       M      Kalamazoo MI US    38:42.92 
2     Jacob Tanner   133 21  10      M      Southfield MI US   41:41.81 
3     Calvin Woodard 37  24  12      M      Grand Rapids MI US 43:32.50 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Alex Clink         184 29  3       M      Grand Rapids MI US 38:00.59 
2     Kenny Gildersleeve 87  29  7       M      Austin TX US       39:48.51 
3     Andre Dompierre    15  29  9       M      Grand Rapids MI US 41:30.45 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Alex Salinas 101 30  2       M      Grand Rapids MI US 37:16.00 
2     John Pauley  109 34  8       M      Grand Rapids MI US 40:30.28 
3     Luke Fennema 200 31  27      M      Highland IN US     48:18.16 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Ben Zamzow      173  37  17      M      Byron Center MI US 44:56.02 
2     Rob Thompson    8016 39  23      M      Grand Rapids MI US 47:34.20 
3     Mark Jurries II 74   37  35      M      Grand Rapids MI US 49:07.47 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Curt Prudden  181 40  21      M      Grand Rapids MI US 47:18.49 
2     Jeff DeVries  84  42  51      M      Fruitport MI US    51:45.54 
3     Brian Bentley 2   43  59      M      Greenville MI US   53:02.68 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     David Leggett 8011 48  15      M      Grand Rapids MI US 44:18.29 
2     Paul Elliott  69   45  52      M      Lakeview MI US     51:50.75 
3     Donald DeHoog 194  45  74      M      Wyoming MI US      55:05.95 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Robert Bosma 150 50  37      M      Hudsonville MI US 50:06.76 
2     Tim Mergener 152 54  71      M      Rockford MI US    54:53.48 
3     Gayl Beals   166 54  76      M      Muskegon MI US    56:12.66 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Eduardo Velazquez 99  59  14      M      Hudsonville MI US  44:10.68 
2     William Ranger    183 55  39      M      Grand Rapids MI US 50:20.20 
3     William Zahrt     100 58  47      M      Muskegon MI US     51:16.49 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     tom schafer   8013 60  36      M      Ionia MI US         49:35.26 
2     Jerry Roersma 33   61  38      M      Comstock Park MI US 50:13.35 
3     Ronald Grifka 172  60  40      M      Byron Center MI US  50:26.57 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Steve Manett   114 67  50      M      Grand Rapids MI US 51:32.37 
2     Robin Bowles   197 66  84      M      Grand Rapids MI US 57:46.69 
3     Charles Ulrich 55  65  95      M      Grand Rapids MI US 59:00.49 


Male 70 and over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Robert Ritzema 135 71  145     M      Grand Rapids MI US 1:07:55.16 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Emma Brink 130 19  96      F      Newaygo MI US 59:15.14 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Lauren Feasel  140 23  13      F      Grand Rapids MI US 44:02.63 
2     Elle Bowman    36  22  41      F      Grand Rapids MI US 50:37.41 
3     Olivia Ghannam 63  22  63      F      Grand Rapids MI US 54:05.25 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Katie Hauge            136 26  16      F      Grand Rapids MI US 44:21.91 
2     Leah Ewald             177 27  19      F      Grand Rapids MI US 46:01.75 
3     Kay Nordine Richardson 124 29  22      F      Grand Rapids MI US 47:20.80 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Anonymous Participant 186 32  25      F        US               48:18.05 
2     Natalie Meadows       76  33  56      F      Grand Rapids MI US 52:12.67 
3     Krista Kappus         198 32  77      F      Grand Rapids MI US 56:42.91 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Sarah Fryover     68  38  54      F      Lakeview MI US     52:00.41 
2     Christina DeVries 77  35  55      F      Grand Rapids MI US 52:12.45 
3     Laura Tighe       62  39  69      F      Middleville MI US  54:34.77 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Stephanie Cornwell 105 42  29      F      Grand Rapids MI US   48:33.62 
2     Angie Scarlato     89  42  62      F      Ada MI US            53:57.73 
3     Taylor Oberman     42  40  85      F      Harbor Springs MI US 57:46.90 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Denise Russell  45  48  91      F      Grand Rapids MI US 58:34.56   
2     Tammy Venhuizen 123 48  106     F      Caledonia MI US    1:00:46.67 
3     Julie Olson     51  46  112     F      Holland MI US      1:01:59.75 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Shelly Gullett 46  53  90      F      Grandville MI US 58:30.41   
2     Jill TeBos     191 52  102     F      Allendale MI US  1:00:35.66 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Tracey Symanski     108 56  48      F      Waterford MI US   51:24.46   
2     Michelle Schimmel   175 57  105     F      HUDSONVILLE MI US 1:00:39.50 
3     Patricia Stephenson 17  57  175     F      Allendale MI US   1:23:47.86 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Gwen Hooper 159 60  174     F      Grand Rapids MI US 1:21:22.81 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Nancy Babcock      144  69  123     F      Ada MI US       1:04:07.27 
2     JOAN HANNA DARRELL 8015 67  142     F      Kalamazoo MI US 1:06:41.80 


Female 70 and over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Kathy Keller   38  73  137     F      Rockford MI US     1:06:02.62 
2     Susan Wittrock 148 70  163     F      Grand Rapids MI US 1:13:49.62 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.