Race Header

Cypress Sprint for Music 5k


Sat January 27, 2018
Donate
Location: Fort Myers, FL US 33908 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib  Name               Gender City           State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division        
                                                                  Time    Time              Percentage Place                    
===== ==== ================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== =============== 
1     2817 Christina Greis    F      Vasteras             SE      16:57.9 16:57.9 5:28  42  90.3       1        F Overall       
2     2852 bob sievert        M                                   19:48.6 19:48.6 6:23  69  87.1       1        M Overall       
3     2824 Kevin Jones        M      Middletown     OH    US      20:23.2 20:23.2 6:35  49  71.6       2        M Overall       
4     2807 Jamie Booth        M      Fort Myers     FL    US      21:10.7 21:10.7 6:50  38  63.7       3        M Overall       
5     2842 christian avila    F                                   21:59.5 21:59.5 7:06  15  70.4       2        F Overall       
6     2850 kat toussaint      F                                   22:26.5 22:26.5 7:14  58  80.5       3        F Overall       
7     2836 Gordon Russell     M      Fort Myers     FL    US      22:57.7 22:57.7 7:24  55  66.6       1        M Masters       
8     2847 kevin kincaid      M                                   23:42.7 23:42.7 7:39  57  65.6       2        M Masters       
9     2846 donna bailey       F                                   23:43.4 23:43.4 7:39  52  71.0       1        F Masters       
10    2810 Rory Cameron       M      Chippewa Falls WI    US      24:33.3 24:33.3 7:55  68  69.5       3        M Masters       
11    2821 John Jadlocki      M      N. Huntingdon  PA    US      24:43.5 24:43.5 7:59  69  69.7       1        M Grand Masters 
12    2835 Laurie Rozesk      F      Estero         FL    US      25:14.4 25:14.4 8:09  42  60.7       2        F Masters       
13    2832 H. Nicholson       M      Fort Myers     FL    US      25:20.5 25:20.5 8:10  8   67.7       1        M 1-12          
14    2806 RONN BAKER         M      Fort Myers     FL    US      25:26.7 25:26.7 8:12  70  68.5       2        M Grand Masters 
15    2839 Michael Vitale     M      Fort Myers     FL    US      25:56.4 25:56.4 8:22  76  73.4       3        M Grand Masters 
16    2804 Vaughn Avis        M      Fort Myers     FL    US      26:08.6 26:08.6 8:26  42  53.1       1        M 40-44         
17    2819 Cheri Honnerlaw    F      Wilmington     OH    US      26:24.8 26:24.8 8:31  50  62.4       3        F Masters       
18    2848 alissa schneider   F                                   27:26.2 27:26.2 8:51  54  62.8       1        F Grand Masters 
19    2845 richard Coughlin   M                                   29:04.5 29:04.5 9:23  60  54.8       1        M 60-64         
20    2851 kwazudana britton  M                                   29:49.7 29:49.7 9:37  37  44.9       1        M 35-39         
21    2837 Linda Russell      F      Fort Myers     FL    US      30:50.8 30:50.8 9:57  60  59.9       2        F Grand Masters 
22    2833 Kimberly Nicholson F      Fort Myers     FL    US      30:59.4 30:59.4 10:00 43  49.8       1        F 40-44         
23    2814 Amy Furrer         F      Fort Myers     FL    US      31:04.5 31:04.5 10:01 24  47.4       1        F 20-24         
24    2818 CHERYL HILL        F      Fort Myers     FL    US      31:21.5 31:21.5 10:07 50  52.6       3        F Grand Masters 
25    2802 Nancy Anderson     F      Fort Myers     FL    US      31:21.9 31:21.9 10:07 62  60.4       1        F 60-64         
26    2801 Evelyn Accuso      F      Estero         FL    US      31:34.4 31:34.4 10:11 69  65.8       1        F 65-69         
27    2805 Karyn Bachelder    F      Estero         FL    US      31:34.4 31:34.4 10:11 53  54.0       1        F 50-54         
28    2822 Ronald Jadlocki    M      Fort Myers     FL    US      31:54.8 31:54.8 10:18 71  55.3       1        M 70-99         
29    2808 Jona Brun          F      Fort Myers     FL    US      32:17.7 32:17.7 10:25 42  47.4       2        F 40-44         
30    2838 Lori Thompson      F      Brainerd       MN    US      32:32.3 32:32.3 10:30 54  52.9       2        F 50-54         
31    2825 Tom Kelly          M      Fort Myers     FL    US      34:01.2 34:01.2 10:58 75  55.0       2        M 70-99         
32    2831 Brenda Mudge       F      Sanibel        FL    US      34:30.7 34:30.7 11:08 67  58.6       2        F 65-69         
33    2849 colleen toussaint  F                                   35:39.3 35:39.3 11:30 61  52.5       2        F 60-64         
34    2823 Keli Johnson       F      Alva           FL    US      39:56.7 39:56.7 12:53 33  37.0       1        F 30-34         
35    2829 Melissa Metzger    F      Fort Myers     FL    US      39:57.7 39:57.7 12:53 35  37.1       1        F 35-39         
36    2809 Diane Burwell      F      Estero         FL    US      40:14.2 40:14.2 12:59 59  45.4       1        F 55-59         
37    2811 Janice Clarke      F      Estero         FL    US      40:14.2 40:14.2 12:59 53  42.4       3        F 50-54         
38    2830 Lou Ann Minea      F      Bonita Springs FL    US      40:20.1 40:20.1 13:01 58  44.8       2        F 55-59         
39    2834 Gail Noren         F      Bonita Springs FL    US      40:22.6 40:22.6 13:01 52  41.7       4        F 50-54         
40    2812 Rick Daitchman     M      Chicago        IL    US      40:46.3 40:46.3 13:09 66  41.1       1        M 65-69         
41    2896 pat shelton        F                                   46:32.8 46:32.8 15:01                1        No Age Given    
42    2827 Ellen Mackin       F      Fort Myers     FL    US      46:33.4 46:33.4 15:01 56  37.9       3        F 55-59         
43    2820 Jeff Honnerlaw     M      Wilmington     OH    US      46:48.8 46:48.8 15:06 62  34.6       2        M 60-64         
44    2844 J. Thomas          M                                   48:31.1 48:31.1 15:39 11  30.7       2        M 1-12          
45    2841 susan avila        F                                   48:31.5 48:31.5 15:39                2        No Age Given    
46    2843 katie shea         F                                   48:31.9 48:31.9 15:39                3        No Age Given    
47    2840 Jo Wagner          F      Fort Myers     FL    US      50:59.7 50:59.7 16:27 56  34.6       4        F 55-59         
48    2899 Karen Brazelton    F      Bonita Springs FL    US      51:38.1 51:38.1 16:39 53  33.0       5        F 50-54         


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     bob sievert 2852 69  2       M                       19:48.6 
2     Kevin Jones 2824 49  3       M      Middletown OH US 20:23.2 
3     Jamie Booth 2807 38  4       M      Fort Myers FL US 21:10.7 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Christina Greis 2817 42  1       F      Vasteras  SE 16:57.9 
2     christian avila 2842 15  5       F                   21:59.5 
3     kat toussaint   2850 58  6       F                   22:26.5 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Gordon Russell 2836 55  7       M      Fort Myers FL US     22:57.7 
2     kevin kincaid  2847 57  8       M                           23:42.7 
3     Rory Cameron   2810 68  10      M      Chippewa Falls WI US 24:33.3 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     donna bailey    2846 52  9       F                       23:43.4 
2     Laurie Rozesk   2835 42  12      F      Estero FL US     25:14.4 
3     Cheri Honnerlaw 2819 50  17      F      Wilmington OH US 26:24.8 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     John Jadlocki  2821 69  11      M      N. Huntingdon PA US 24:43.5 
2     RONN BAKER     2806 70  14      M      Fort Myers FL US    25:26.7 
3     Michael Vitale 2839 76  15      M      Fort Myers FL US    25:56.4 


Top Female Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     alissa schneider 2848 54  18      F                       27:26.2 
2     Linda Russell    2837 60  21      F      Fort Myers FL US 30:50.8 
3     CHERYL HILL      2818 50  24      F      Fort Myers FL US 31:21.5 

Embed Code