Race Header

Cypress Sprint for Music 5k


Sat January 27, 2018
Donate
Location: Fort Myers, FL US 33908 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name                Gender City             State Country Clock    Pace  Age Age        Division Division       
                                                                    Time               Percentage Place                   
===== === =================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ======== ===== === ========== ======== ============== 
1     442 Alex Bagby          M      Fort Myers       FL    US      20:13.56 6:31  13  69.1       1        M OVERALL      
2     961 Kyrie Savoy         M                                     21:35.61 6:58  14  63.3       2        M OVERALL      
3     434 BOB SIEVERT         M      Benton Harbor    MI    US      21:55.26 7:04  68  77.8       3        M OVERALL      
4     963 Lisa Roeth          F                                     22:19.36 7:12  52  75.5       1        F OVERALL      
5     443 Kara Van Horn       F      Fort Myers       FL    US      22:21.23 7:13  28  65.9       2        F OVERALL      
6     964 Aaron Roeth         M                                     22:36.96 7:18  53  66.6       1        M Masters      
7     466 Jamie Booth         M      Fort Myers       FL    US      23:08.23 7:28  37  57.9       1        M 35-39        
8     440 Jammie Cassin       F      Fort Myers       FL    US      23:09.70 7:28  28  63.6       3        F OVERALL      
9     471 Nicole Nickerson    F      Clark's Harbour  NS    CA      23:26.69 7:34  40  64.5       1        F Masters      
10    959 Damian Arreguin     M                                     24:59.07 8:04  37  53.6       2        M 35-39        
11    470 Fenton Cunningham   M      Clark's Harbour  NS    CA      25:01.40 8:04  66  67.0       2        M Masters      
12    468 Gordon Russell      M      Fort Myers       FL    US      25:12.83 8:08  54  60.2       3        M Masters      
13    477 Galen Hale          M      Estero           FL    US      25:58.60 8:23  34  50.7       1        M 30-34        
14    450 Douglas Pyszka      M      Fort Myers       FL    US      27:19.21 8:49  36  48.7       3        M 35-39        
15    474 Randi Ordetx        F      Estero           FL    US      27:27.65 8:52  46  57.6       2        F Masters      
16    452 KARIN JACOBS        F      PUNTA GORDA      FL    US      27:39.00 8:55  46  57.2       3        F Masters      
17    448 michael vitale      M      Fort Myers       FL    US      27:40.04 8:55  75  67.6       1        M Grandmasters 
18    435 Catherine A. Gorman F      Naples           FL    US      28:12.15 9:06  26  52.2       1        F 25-29        
19    490 TAMMY GOMES         F                                     28:40.10 9:15  46  55.2       1        F 45-49        
20    441 RONN BAKER          M      Fort Myers       FL    US      28:46.97 9:17  69  59.9       2        M Grandmasters 
21    969 Shari Lunsford      F                                     29:44.00 9:35  65  66.2       1        F Grandmasters 
22    437 Claire Gorman       F      Naples           FL    US      30:41.86 9:54  24  48.0       1        F 20-24        
23    741 Cayden Anderson     M                                     31:42.74 10:14 15  42.3       1        M 13-19        
24    970 Miriam Sanchez      F                                     31:44.35 10:14 33  46.5       1        F 30-34        
25    973 K. Anderson         F                                     31:45.33 10:15 10  54.6       1        F 1-12         
26    972 O. Beauchesne       M                                     31:46.76 10:15 10  48.8       1        M 1-12         
27    438 Sean Gorman         M      Naples           FL    US      32:00.00 10:19 20  40.5       1        M 20-24        
28    436 Cathy Gorman        F      Naples           FL    US      32:07.61 10:22 57  55.5       2        F Grandmasters 
29    439 Timothy Gorman      M      Naples           FL    US      32:09.13 10:22 62  50.4       3        M Grandmasters 
30    451 Karen Kirkpatrick   F      Fort Myers       FL    US      33:18.21 10:45 45  47.1       2        F 45-49        
31    469 Linda Russell       F      Fort Myers       FL    US      33:29.41 10:48 59  54.6       3        F Grandmasters 
32    479 Ted Bluey           M      Fort Myers       FL    US      34:12.56 11:02 69  50.4       1        M 65-69        
33    475 Kim Pokarney        F      Naples           FL    US      34:48.07 11:14 36  42.7       1        F 35-39        
34    958 Jona Brun           F                                     35:17.03 11:23 41  43.1       1        F 40-44        
35    962 Logan Rose          M                                     35:18.35 11:23 13  39.6       2        M 13-19        
36    449 Kylie Brandt        F      Fort Myers       FL    US      35:20.51 11:24 14  44.6       1        F 13-19        
37    960 Jennifer Sandy      F                                     36:00.03 11:37 37  41.5       2        F 35-39        
38    971 Melanie Fales       F                                     36:40.61 11:50 47  43.5       3        F 45-49        
39    476 MARIANN GRIFFIN     F      Fort Myers Beach FL    US      37:35.83 12:08 65  52.4       1        F 65-69        
40    473 Kim Southworth      F      Fort Myers Beach FL    US      37:36.84 12:08 60  49.2       1        F 60-64        
41    478 Rick Daitchman      M      Estero           FL    US      37:48.57 12:12 65  43.9       2        M 65-69        
42    480 Bobbi Swance        F      Fort Myers       FL    US      38:11.12 12:19 62  49.6       2        F 60-64        
43    447 Lisa Cox            F      Cape Coral       FL    US      38:44.77 12:30 55  45.0       1        F 55-59        
44    446 Mary Lewis          F      Fort Myers       FL    US      38:45.75 12:30 66  51.5       2        F 65-69        
45    966 Cathy Borman        F                                     39:00.77 12:35 56  45.2       2        F 55-59        
46    472 Susan Smith         F      Fort Myers       FL    US      39:44.53 12:49 39  37.9       3        F 35-39        
47    965 George Borman       M                                     48:40.01 15:42 54  31.2       1        M 50-54        
48    968 Bill MacPherson     M                                     51:13.86 16:32 48  28.3       1        M 45-49        
49    967 Darcy Bodiker       F                                     51:16.05 16:32 35  28.9       4        F 35-39        


Top Male Finisher - OVERALL
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     Alex Bagby  442 13  1       M      Fort Myers FL US    20:13.56 
2     Kyrie Savoy 961 14  2       M                          21:35.61 
3     BOB SIEVERT 434 68  3       M      Benton Harbor MI US 21:55.26 


Top Female Finisher - OVERALL
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Lisa Roeth    963 52  4       F                       22:19.36 
2     Kara Van Horn 443 28  5       F      Fort Myers FL US 22:21.23 
3     Jammie Cassin 440 28  8       F      Fort Myers FL US 23:09.70 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ===================== ======== 
1     Aaron Roeth       964 53  6       M                            22:36.96 
2     Fenton Cunningham 470 66  11      M      Clark's Harbour NS CA 25:01.40 
3     Gordon Russell    468 54  12      M      Fort Myers FL US      25:12.83 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ===================== ======== 
1     Nicole Nickerson 471 40  9       F      Clark's Harbour NS CA 23:26.69 
2     Randi Ordetx     474 46  15      F      Estero FL US          27:27.65 
3     KARIN JACOBS     452 46  16      F      PUNTA GORDA FL US     27:39.00 


Top Male Finisher - Grandmasters
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     michael vitale 448 75  17      M      Fort Myers FL US 27:40.04 
2     RONN BAKER     441 69  20      M      Fort Myers FL US 28:46.97 
3     Timothy Gorman 439 62  29      M      Naples FL US     32:09.13 


Top Female Finisher - Grandmasters
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Shari Lunsford 969 65  21      F                       29:44.00 
2     Cathy Gorman   436 57  28      F      Naples FL US     32:07.61 
3     Linda Russell  469 59  31      F      Fort Myers FL US 33:29.41 

Embed Code