Results For
St. Patrick’s Day Sprint Tri

Keller, TX 76248
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Participant Name      City                 State Bib Number Gender Chip Time Gun Time  SWIM Time T1 Time BIKE Time T2 Time RUN Time AG Place Age Group Penalty 
===== ===================== ==================== ===== ========== ====== ========= ========= ========= ======= ========= ======= ======== ======== ========= ======= 
1     ED Lujan              Lewisville           TX    1307       M      1:10:00.6 2:06:23.9 0:10:05   0:02:54           0:25:16 0:31:46  1        M 40-99           
2     Calvin Sears          Carrolton            TX    1095       M      1:17:43.0 1:24:24.0 0:06:18   0:02:41 0:38:47   0:02:39 0:27:19  2        M 40-99           
3     Anonymous Participant                            1218       M      1:26:13.2 2:05:59.0 0:06:51   0:02:21 0:42:22   0:02:42 0:31:57  1        M 1-39            
4     Joel Cooke            Midland              TX    1329       M      1:36:11.5 2:36:03.1 0:07:53   0:02:22 0:47:56   0:01:59 0:36:02  2        M 1-39            
5     Matt Metz             Dallas               TX    1350       M      1:36:55.7 2:30:25.0 0:07:28   0:04:10 0:51:41   0:03:21 0:30:15  3        M 1-39            
6     Timothy Sandoval      Lavon                TX    1367       M      1:38:10.0 2:27:52.2 0:08:04   0:02:31 0:46:58   0:02:11 0:38:26  4        M 1-39            
7     Mathew Jones          Yukon                OK    1207       M      1:40:09.6 2:20:56.2 0:07:54   0:02:15 0:44:09   0:03:06 0:42:46  3        M 40-99           
8     Michael Vargas        North Richland Hills TX    1092       M      1:41:58.6 2:14:49.3 0:07:05   0:10:15 0:44:35   0:05:05 0:34:58  4        M 40-99           
9     Stefan Andrews        El Paso              TX    1380       M      1:46:34.9 2:54:40.7 0:10:02   0:02:29 0:54:47   0:01:16 0:38:00  5        M 1-39            
10    Philip Hinson         Andrews              TX    1213       M      1:47:54.5 2:23:12.7 0:06:30   0:03:45 0:47:38   0:01:41 0:48:20  5        M 40-99           
11    Orhan Camlica         Plano                TX    1294       M      1:53:15.7 2:35:48.1 0:07:57   0:03:54 0:56:38   0:03:08 0:41:40  6        M 40-99           
12    David DeTamble        Mesquite             TX    1334       M      1:54:01.5 2:46:40.8 0:07:29   0:04:46 0:50:56   0:03:44 0:47:06  7        M 40-99           
13    Derek Troy            Keller               TX    1168       M      1:54:05.0 2:18:31.8 0:06:42   0:03:50 0:50:08   0:02:55 0:50:29  8        M 40-99           
14    Matthew Donaldson     Roanoke              TX    1030       M      2:07:41.3 2:10:33.3 0:04:47   0:02:42 1:07:03   0:02:11 0:50:59  6        M 1-39            
      Adam Schroeder        Denton               TX    1126       M                          0:06:17                                      7        M 1-39            


Male 39 and Under
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Anonymous Participant 1218 36  3       M        US          1:26:13.2 
2     Joel Cooke            1329 30  4       M      Midland TX US 1:36:11.5 
3     Matt Metz             1350 24  5       M      Dallas TX US  1:36:55.7 


Male 40 and Over
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     ED Lujan     1307 50  1       M      Lewisville TX US 1:10:00.6 
2     Calvin Sears 1095 62  2       M      Carrolton TX US  1:17:43.0 
3     Mathew Jones 1207 52  7       M      Yukon OK US      1:40:09.6 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.