Run & Ride Valleyfair

Sun August 11, 2019 SHAKOPEE, MN 55379 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Bib Number Participant Name         City             State / Province Chip Time Pace  Age Group Place 
============== ========== ======================== ================ ================ ========= ===== =============== 
1              40760      Travis Boltjes           Washington       DC               0:16:14.2 5:14  1               
2              40769      Colin Charpentier        North Branch     MN               0:17:56.5 5:46  1               
3              40682      Evan Ouverson            Byron            MN               0:19:25.7 6:15  1               
4              40598      Jonathan Hackbart        New Hope         MN               0:19:42.7 6:21  2               
5              40799      Drake Roberts            Winona           MN               0:19:49.3 6:23  3               
6              41768      Aaron Aamold             Shakopee         MN               0:20:05.0 6:28  1               
7              40770      Nathen Ackmann           Minneapolis      MN               0:20:37.6 6:38  4               
8              40719      H. Jacobson              Stanchfield      MN               0:21:13.5 6:50  1               
9              40726      Luke Charpentier         Forest Lake      MN               0:21:18.0 6:51  1               
10             40646      Christian Crockett       Glendive         MT               0:22:44.5 7:19  2               
11             40794      Lydia Skelton            Aurora           MN               0:22:47.0 7:20  1               
12             40795      Bella Thomas             Aurora           MN               0:22:47.3 7:20  1               
13             40791      Collin Szot              Shakopee         MN               0:22:49.0 7:21  1               
14             40638      Sonya Hagberg            Mankato          MN               0:23:02.9 7:25  1               
15             40615      Dillon Kincade           Chippewa Falls   WI               0:23:12.9 7:28  5               
16             40738      N. Pihonsky              Anoka            MN               0:23:23.5 7:32  2               
17             40601      Sean Newton              Minneapolis      MN               0:23:23.6 7:32  2               
18             40793      A. Skelton               Aurora           MN               0:23:35.9 7:36  1               
19             40641      Matthew Deardoff         Minneapolis      MN               0:23:36.1 7:36  3               
20             40590      Chase Van Zee            Sioux Falls      SD               0:23:43.0 7:38  3               
21             40763      Andy Keegan              Waconia          MN               0:24:15.9 7:49  4               
22             40780      K. Younglove             Lakeville        MN               0:25:44.9 8:17  3               
23             40704      Matt Daraitis            Andover          MN               0:25:45.0 8:17  4               
24             40779      David Younglove          Lakeville        MN               0:25:47.1 8:18  2               
25             40700      Paul Daraitis            Andover          MN               0:25:47.3 8:18  3               
26             40665      Heather Schrader         Minneapolis      MN               0:25:53.7 8:20  1               
27             40739      C. Pihonsky              Anoka            MN               0:26:00.6 8:22  4               
28             40676      T. Zimmermann            Prior Lake       MN               0:26:39.6 8:35  2               
29             40674      John Zimmermann          Prior Lake       MN               0:26:40.0 8:35  4               
30             40649      Heather Julian           Mankato          MN               0:27:03.7 8:43  1               
31             40790      Isabel Miller            Rogers           MN               0:27:14.8 8:46  2               
32             40608      Sarah Heller             Hutchinson       MN               0:27:42.0 8:55  2               
33             40775      Scott Holm               Minneapolis      MN               0:27:49.9 8:57  5               
34             40597      Allison Hackbart         New Hope         MN               0:27:55.9 8:59  2               
35             40789      T. Cassens               Spring           TX               0:29:02.2 9:21  5               
36             40788      Emily Cassens Magee      Spring           TX               0:29:02.3 9:21  3               
37             40701      G. Daraitis              Andover          MN               0:29:09.8 9:23  3               
38             40640      Nicholas Tollefson       Eden Prairie     MN               0:29:13.4 9:24  6               
39             40787      Maggie Gadbois           Minneapolis      MN               0:29:16.1 9:25  3               
40             40786      Aaron Boros              Minneapolis      MN               0:29:16.8 9:25  6               
41             40666      Stuart Schrader          Minneapolis      MN               0:29:41.6 9:33  5               
42             40742      Colin Bahmer             Hopkins          MN               0:29:43.1 9:34  7               
43             40741      Robert Schlegel          Excelsior        MN               0:29:43.4 9:34  6               
44             40661      Elaina Buryska           Owatonna         MN               0:29:46.3 9:35  4               
45             40705      Jack Daraitis            Andover          MN               0:29:56.9 9:38  7               
46             40703      Alex Daraitis            Andover          MN               0:29:59.0 9:39  5               
47             40702      A. Daraitis              Andover          MN               0:30:02.6 9:40  4               
48             40718      Mike Cameron             Rosemount        MN               0:30:03.3 9:40  2               
49             20142      Rachel Hanneman          Savage           MN               0:30:04.0 9:41  5               
50             40669      Kenyon Kingsbury         Maple Lake       MN               0:30:12.4 9:43  2               
51             40694      Alex Simon               Minneapolis      MN               0:30:12.5 9:43  6               
52             40612      Gavin Palmer             Glendive         MT               0:30:12.8 9:43  6               
53             40757      Prestyn Moore            Duluth           MN               0:30:12.9 9:44  8               
54             40695      Dan Brown                Minneapolis      MN               0:30:13.7 9:44  8               
55             40645      Julia Crighton           Glendive         MT               0:30:13.8 9:44  3               
56             40670      Greta Brown              Maple Lake       MN               0:30:19.5 9:46  4               
57             40773      Stephen Haynes           Rochester        MN               0:30:27.8 9:48  9               
58             40771      Allison Alpers           Richfield        MN               0:30:58.4 9:58  7               
59             40587      Joshua Van Zee           Sioux Falls      SD               0:31:01.4 9:59  9               
60             40778      Andrew VanOvermeiren     DuluthDuluth     MN               0:31:46.4 10:14 10              
61             40798      Jennifer Byrd            Minneapolis      MN               0:31:49.6 10:15 4               
62             40777      Lori VanOvermeiren       DuluthDuluth     MN               0:32:13.2 10:22 1               
63             40656      Caitlyn Snyder           La Crosse        WI               0:32:25.8 10:26 8               
64             40633      Samantha Kuhl            North branch     MN               0:32:27.8 10:27 2               
65             40310      Leah Carlson             Lake Wilson      MN               0:32:33.0 10:29 3               
66             40630      Rebecca Fields           Oak Grove        MN               0:32:41.8 10:31 3               
67             40616      Hope White               Glendive         MT               0:33:08.1 10:40 4               
68             40752      Anonymous Participant                                      0:33:08.2 10:40 9               
69             40364      Bethany Mestelle         Woodruff         WI               0:33:14.7 10:42 10              
70             40751      Rachel Bezdicek          Savage           MN               0:33:15.1 10:42 5               
71             40754      Anonymous Participant                                      0:33:22.4 10:45 10              
72             40620      Chelsey Bertelson        New Brighton     MN               0:33:24.5 10:45 11              
73             40765      Karla Wahl               Sioux Falls      SD               0:33:33.1 10:48 2               
74             40764      Jeremiah Miesen          Savage           MN               0:33:36.6 10:49 11              
75             40761      Angela Thurow            West Fargo       ND               0:33:39.8 10:50 4               
76             40602      A. Carrigan              Brownton         MN               0:33:41.3 10:51 5               
77             40766      Kate Johnson             Maple Grove      MN               0:33:50.1 10:53 5               
78             40687      Kyle Dougherty           Minneapolis      MN               0:34:12.8 11:01 7               
79             40664      Jessica Spears           Eden Prairie     MN               0:34:25.8 11:05 6               
80             40663      S. McHugh                Eden Prairie     MN               0:34:25.9 11:05 6               
81             40657      Ben Otto-Schleis         La Crosse        WI               0:34:29.1 11:06 11              
82             40772      Janelle Strain           Rochester        MN               0:34:30.6 11:06 12              
83             40797      F. Agnew                 Wausau           WI               0:34:41.3 11:10 7               
84             40796      Wendy Agnew              Wausau           WI               0:34:41.8 11:10 5               
85             40648      Colleen Vickers          Crystal          MN               0:34:52.4 11:13 7               
86             40594      Rosa Ruiz                Newport          MN               0:35:04.2 11:17 13              
87             40593      Ryan Lee                 Newport          MN               0:35:04.3 11:17 12              
88             40677      L. Zimmermann            Prior Lake       MN               0:35:06.5 11:18 6               
89             40675      Kelly Zimmermann         Prior Lake       MN               0:35:06.7 11:18 6               
90             40776      Aric Van Zee             Sioux Falls      SD               0:35:14.2 11:20 7               
91             40591      Katie Van Zee            Sioux Falls      SD               0:35:20.0 11:22 5               
92             40618      Stephanie Olivero        Pine Island      MN               0:35:23.4 11:23 14              
93             40604      Jennifer Miller          Red Wing         MN               0:35:27.0 11:25 8               
94             40668      Calista Schrader         Minneapolis      MN               0:35:49.7 11:32 6               
95             40595      Annie Hur                Palatine         IL               0:36:06.4 11:37 9               
96             40626      Dianne Parker            Libertyville     IL               0:36:07.0 11:37 7               
97             40725      August Jokela            Eagan            MN               0:36:13.5 11:40 12              
98             40639      Katie Newton             Eden Prairie     MN               0:36:18.4 11:41 10              
99             40785      Bella Johansen b         Rochester        MN               0:36:20.1 11:42 15              
100            40736      Steve Pihonsky           Anoka            MN               0:36:25.3 11:43 8               
101            40617      Kali Panitzke            Long Prairie     MN               0:36:31.5 11:45 11              
102            40768      Tina Honkus              Hooversville     PA               0:36:49.9 11:51 1               
103            40391      E. Marino                Lakeville        MN               0:36:52.9 11:52 7               
104            40698      Jonathan Marino          Lakeville        MN               0:36:53.7 11:53 3               
105            40737      Dee Pihonsky             Anoka            MN               0:36:58.8 11:54 8               
106            40743      Susan Jack               Minneapolis      MN               0:37:02.7 11:55 3               
107            40643      MANUEL CASTILLO III      Minneapolis      MN               0:37:38.5 12:07 4               
108            40767      Joey Johnson             Maple Grove      MN               0:38:16.8 12:19 13              
109            40762      Brent Tabor              West Fargo       ND               0:38:17.2 12:19 14              
110            40600      RaNaye Carrigan          Los Angeles      CA               0:38:36.3 12:26 12              
111            40603      M. Carrigan              Brownton         MN               0:38:36.3 12:26 8               
112            40748      D. Ramthun               Saint Bonifacius MN               0:39:08.8 12:36 8               
113            40747      Maria Ramthun            Saint Bonifacius MN               0:39:09.1 12:36 9               
114            40697      Eden Grom                St. Cloud        MN               0:39:14.9 12:38 10              
115            40732      Darin Lee                Fargo            ND               0:39:29.9 12:43 15              
116            40733      Nicole Lee               Fargo            ND               0:39:30.2 12:43 16              
117            40647      David Crighton           Glendive         MT               0:39:33.8 12:44 8               
118            40672      Makayla Stafford         Mora             MN               0:39:38.7 12:46 7               
119            40692      H. Dahlquist             Mora             MN               0:39:42.1 12:47 9               
120            40714      Andrew Graham            Laporte          MN               0:39:52.5 12:50 16              
121            40746      Dawn Mensing             Saint Paul       MN               0:40:01.3 12:53 11              
122            40644      Mechelle Theis           Burnsville       MN               0:40:01.5 12:53 12              
123            40753      Anonymous Participant                                      0:40:21.0 12:59 13              
124            40774      Christina Holm           Minneapolis      MN               0:40:33.9 13:03 17              
125            40707      L. Girard                Two Harbors      MN               0:40:34.0 13:03 9               
126            40592      NaDena Van Zee           Sioux Falls      SD               0:40:55.5 13:10 8               
127            40629      Nikki Slepicka           Lakeville        MN               0:41:02.4 13:13 18              
128            40637      Sean Rein                Shoreview        MN               0:41:11.0 13:15 9               
129            40606      Eric Ebbe                Minneapolis      MN               0:41:16.5 13:17 17              
130            40605      K. Ebbe                  Minneapolis      MN               0:41:17.5 13:17 10              
131            40607      Kelly May                Minneapolis      MN               0:41:22.3 13:19 13              
132            40792      M. Szot                  Shakopee         MN               0:41:48.9 13:28 11              
133            40662      Adriane Brown            Eden Prairie     MN               0:42:16.1 13:36 14              
134            40589      Racheal Van Zee          Sioux Falls      SD               0:42:34.4 13:42 15              
135            40658      Mary Rokke               Rogers           MN               0:42:41.4 13:44 4               
136            40655      Darin Rokke              Rogers           MN               0:42:41.8 13:45 5               
137            40734      Austin Torvinen          Rothsay          MN               0:42:49.3 13:47 18              
138            40735      Jamie Raatz              Rothsay          MN               0:42:49.7 13:47 16              
139            40713      Mary Graham              Laporte          MN               0:43:30.9 14:00 17              
140            40706      Sara Girard              Two Harbors      MN               0:43:38.2 14:03 18              
141            40708      K. Girard                Two Harbors      MN               0:43:38.4 14:03 10              
142            40635      Isaac Wilfhart           Mankato          MN               0:43:50.6 14:07 9               
143            40634      Izzy Becker              Mankato          MN               0:43:51.0 14:07 6               
144            40784      Anna Erath               Rochester        MN               0:44:21.2 14:17 19              
145            40729      Janice Noggle            Forest Lake      MN               0:44:28.9 14:19 14              
146            40727      E. Noggle                Forest Lake      MN               0:44:29.0 14:19 11              
147            40720      Bryn Dougherty           Robbinsdale      MN               0:44:33.5 14:21 19              
148            40642      Lindsey Buhrmann         Burnsville       MN               0:44:44.1 14:24 20              
149            40728      T. Noggle                Forest Lake      MN               0:44:45.7 14:24 12              
150            40660      Elly Theis               Waconia          MN               0:44:51.6 14:26 21              
151            40667      Sophia Schrader          Minneapolis      MN               0:45:12.3 14:33 9               
152            40596      Lindsey Rice             Madelia          MN               0:45:28.7 14:38 20              
153            40613      Jordyn Kincade           New Auburn       WI               0:45:41.8 14:42 21              
154            40614      Blake Miller             New Auburn       WI               0:45:46.4 14:44 13              
155            40636      RICHARD MCNEARY          Forrest City     AR               0:46:24.4 14:56 1               
156            40755      Kathryn Gaglioti         Apple Valley     MN               0:46:36.8 15:00 10              
157            40689      Rachel Krueger           Albertville      MN               0:46:53.4 15:06 7               
158            40685      Cadence Martie           Elk River        MN               0:46:53.7 15:06 11              
159            40632      Nicco Xompouchanh-Zuniga Hopkins          MN               0:47:16.2 15:13 14              
160            40671      Angela Tvedt             Mora             MN               0:47:25.4 15:16 22              
161            40711      N. Thoeny                Ogilvie          MN               0:47:25.8 15:16 12              
162            40749      L. Ramthun               Saint Bonifacius MN               0:48:10.4 15:30 13              
163            40750      Aaron Ramthun            Saint Bonifacius MN               0:48:10.5 15:30 10              
164            40610      Tammy Schilling          Duluth           MN               0:48:26.6 15:36 15              
165            40609      Sandy Goode              Hermantown       MN               0:48:26.9 15:36 16              
166            40611      K. Moberg                Duluth           MN               0:48:27.2 15:36 14              
167            40631      Darby Mickish            Hopkins          MN               0:48:35.9 15:39 22              
168            40652      Emily Rokke              Rogers           MN               0:49:26.9 15:55 8               
169            40651      Zach Neumiller           Albertville      MN               0:49:28.6 15:55 10              
170            40683      Ella Ouverson            Byron            MN               0:50:24.3 16:13 12              
171            40681      Luke Ouverson            Byron            MN               0:50:24.6 16:14 11              
172            40680      Jodi Ouverson            Byron            MN               0:51:01.8 16:25 17              
173            40653      Jessica Mikkelson        Saint Cloud      MN               0:51:07.4 16:27 18              
174            40654      Logan Hurley             Saint Cloud      MN               0:51:08.3 16:28 11              
175            40730      Mandy Possin             New Richland     MN               0:51:09.1 16:28 19              
176            40722      Michelle Rindels         Rochester        MN               0:51:09.5 16:28 20              
177            40721      Maria Kontinakis         Farmington       MN               0:51:09.8 16:28 21              
178            40377      Karyme Gonzalez          Brooklyn Park    MN               0:51:28.8 16:34 13              
179            40368      Kathy Gonzalez           Brooklyn Park    MN               0:51:29.6 16:34 22              
180            40686      J. Martie                Elk River        MN               0:51:49.6 16:41 15              
181            40684      Dawn Martie              Elk River        MN               0:51:49.8 16:41 23              
182            40688      Mary Krueger             Albertville      MN               0:51:50.5 16:41 24              
183            40696      Sandra Grebenc           Sartell          MN               0:51:55.5 16:43 25              
184            40212      Amber Ebbers             Lake Wilson      MN               0:51:58.5 16:44 23              
185            40159      Michelle Carlson         Lake Wilson      MN               0:51:58.9 16:44 26              
186            40740      Jill Boelz               Clear Lake       MN               0:52:14.7 16:49 27              
187            40650      Mary Dustin              Gibbon           MN               0:52:25.4 16:52 23              
188            40782      Charles Jorstad          Altoona          WI               0:55:13.1 17:46 15              
189            40783      Shannyn Kincade          Altoona          WI               0:55:13.6 17:47 24              
190            40710      B. Thoeny                Ogilvie          MN               0:55:19.4 17:48 16              
191            40673      K. Stafford              Mora             MN               0:55:19.6 17:48 17              
192            40691      Nikki Dahlquist          Mora             MN               0:55:19.9 17:49 24              
193            40709      Stacy Thoeny             Ogilvie          MN               0:55:28.8 17:51 28              
194            40758      Stacey Challe            Victoria         MN               0:56:56.8 18:20 29              
195            40759      E. Challe                Victoria         MN               0:57:03.1 18:22 18              
196            40717      Phylis Philipson         Deerfield Beach  FL               0:57:38.6 18:33 2               
197            40625      Carol Johnson            Charlotte        NC               0:58:03.3 18:41 5               
198            40624      Jill Nordquist           Andover          MN               0:58:03.5 18:41 25              
199            40731      Bryn Tanner              Minneapolis      MN               0:58:08.7 18:43 16              
200            40715      Laura Sloneker           Maple Plain      MN               1:01:12.1 19:42 26              
201            40716      Christine Spomer         Mayer            MN               1:01:12.4 19:42 27              
202            40756      Christina Kuschke        Mahtomedi        MN               1:10:17.4 22:37 30              


Male 12 and Under
Place Name         Bib   Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ ===== ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     H. Jacobson  40719 8       M      Stanchfield MN US 21:13.5 
2     N. Pihonsky  40738 16      M      Anoka MN US       23:23.5 
3     K. Younglove 40780 22      M      Lakeville MN US   25:44.9 


Male 13 to 15
Place Name        Bib   Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== =========== ===== ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Collin Szot 40791 13      M      Shakopee MN US 22:49 


Male 16 to 19
Place Name               Bib   Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== ===== ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Evan Ouverson      40682 3       M      Byron MN US       19:25.7 
2     Christian Crockett 40646 10      M      Glendive MT US    22:44.5 
3     Chase Van Zee      40590 20      M      Sioux Falls SD US 23:43.0 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name              Bib   Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= ===== ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Colin Charpentier 40769 2       M      North Branch MN US 17:56.5 
2     Jonathan Hackbart 40598 4       M      New Hope MN US     19:42.7 
3     Drake Roberts     40799 5       M      Winona MN US       19:49.3 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib   Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ ===== ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Aaron Aamold     41768 6       M      Shakopee MN US    20:05.0 
2     Sean Newton      40601 17      M      Minneapolis MN US 23:23.6 
3     Matthew Deardoff 40641 19      M      Minneapolis MN US 23:36.1 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib   Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ===== ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Travis Boltjes  40760 1       M      Washington DC US 16:14.2 
2     David Younglove 40779 24      M      Lakeville MN US  25:47.1 
3     Paul Daraitis   40700 25      M      Andover MN US    25:47.3 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib   Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ ===== ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Luke Charpentier 40726 9       M      Forest Lake MN US 21:18.0 
2     Mike Cameron     40718 48      M      Rosemount MN US   30:03.3 
3     Jonathan Marino  40698 104     M      Lakeville MN US   36:53.7 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name            Bib   Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== ===== ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     RICHARD MCNEARY 40636 155     M      Forrest City AR US 46:24.4 


Female 12 and Under
Place Name          Bib   Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ===== ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     A. Skelton    40793 18      F      Aurora MN US     23:35.9 
2     T. Zimmermann 40676 28      F      Prior Lake MN US 26:39.6 
3     G. Daraitis   40701 37      F      Andover MN US    29:09.8 


Female 13 to 15
Place Name             Bib   Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ===== ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Bella Thomas     40795 12      F      Aurora MN US     22:47.3 
2     Kenyon Kingsbury 40669 50      F      Maple Lake MN US 30:12.4 
3     Julia Crighton   40645 55      F      Glendive MT US   30:13.8 


Female 16 to 19
Place Name          Bib   Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= ===== ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Lydia Skelton 40794 11      F      Aurora MN US      22:47.0 
2     Isabel Miller 40790 31      F      Rogers MN US      27:14.8 
3     Leah Carlson  40310 65      F      Lake Wilson MN US 32:33.0 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib   Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ ===== ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Sonya Hagberg    40638 14      F      Mankato MN US     23:02.9 
2     Allison Hackbart 40597 34      F      New Hope MN US    27:55.9 
3     Maggie Gadbois   40787 39      F      Minneapolis MN US 29:16.1 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib   Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== ===== ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Heather Julian 40649 30      F      Mankato MN US      27:03.7 
2     Samantha Kuhl  40633 64      F      North branch MN US 32:27.8 
3     Rebecca Fields 40630 66      F      Oak Grove MN US    32:41.8 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                Bib   Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =================== ===== ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Heather Schrader    40665 26      F      Minneapolis MN US 25:53.7 
2     Sarah Heller        40608 32      F      Hutchinson MN US  27:42.0 
3     Emily Cassens Magee 40788 36      F      Spring TX US      29:02.3 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name               Bib   Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================== ===== ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Lori VanOvermeiren 40777 62      F      DuluthDuluth MN US 32:13.2 
2     Karla Wahl         40765 73      F      Sioux Falls SD US  33:33.1 
3     Susan Jack         40743 106     F      Minneapolis MN US  37:02.7 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name             Bib   Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================ ===== ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Tina Honkus      40768 102     F      Hooversville PA US    36:49.9 
2     Phylis Philipson 40717 196     F      Deerfield Beach FL US 57:38.6 

Additional results can be found at https://www.runandriderace.com/results.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.