3rd Battle Open XC Invitational

Sat October 19, 2019 Winchester, VA US 22601 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City                   State Country Clock   Chip    Pace Age Age        Division Division Team Name 
                                                                          Time    Time             Percentage Place                       
===== === =================== ====== ====================== ===== ======= ======= ======= ==== === ========== ======== ======== ========= 
1     205 Caleb McCurdy       M      Sterling               VA    US      16:20.8 16:20.8      17             1        M Open             
2     172 Garrett Cichowitz   M      Mc Lean                VA    US      16:20.9 16:20.9      27             2        M Open             
3     238 Christopher Weeks   M      Hamilton                     US      16:39.2 16:39.2      25             3        M Open             
4     175 Miguel Daez         M      Sterling               VA    US      17:09.8 17:09.8      16             1        M 0-99             
5     252 Kevin Heredia       M      Winchester             VA    US      17:14.1 17:14.1      17             2        M 0-99             
6     188 Nick Geier          M      Springfield            VA    US      17:14.9 17:14.9      14             3        M 0-99             
7     254 Avery Fair          M                                           17:20.7 17:20.7      16             4        M 0-99             
8     233 Nathaniel Ferrante  M      Sterling                     US      17:21.1 17:21.1      14             5        M 0-99             
9     185 Bailey Fouse        M      Annandale              VA    US      17:28.1 17:28.1      17             6        M 0-99             
10    232 Daniel Ferrante     M      Sterling                     US      17:28.6 17:28.6      14             7        M 0-99             
11    192 John Hurley         M      Sterling               VA    US      17:29.5 17:29.5      14             8        M 0-99             
12    247 Elijah Owings       M                                           17:47.5 17:47.5      15             9        M 0-99             
13    231 Charles Bowles      M                             VA    US      18:10.1 18:10.1      34             10       M 0-99             
14    196 Jacob Kennedy       M      Andrews Air Force Base MD    US      18:17.2 18:17.2      17             11       M 0-99             
15    222 Matthew Stann       M      Reston                 VA    US      18:19.6 18:19.6      16             12       M 0-99             
16    246 Joey Owings         M      Aroda                        US      18:23.0 18:23.0      13             13       M 0-99             
17    239 Brad Hinton         M      Berryville             VA    US      18:49.6 18:49.6      40             14       M 0-99             
18    270 Sean McGahuey       M      Berkeley Springs       WV    US      18:51.3 18:51.3      31             15       M 0-99             
19    204 Sean McCauley       M      Accokeek               MD    US      18:56.4 18:56.4      14             16       M 0-99             
20    191 David Hanny         M      Ashburn                VA    US      19:08.2 19:08.2      14             17       M 0-99             
21    255 Silas Fair          M                                           19:09.0 19:09.0      14             18       M 0-99             
22    180 Jeremy Esatto       M      Purcellville           VA    US      19:12.1 19:12.1      16             19       M 0-99             
23    202 Theresa Long        F      Sterling               VA    US      19:13.4 19:13.4      16             1        F Open             
24    249 James Kelly         M      Stephens City          VA    US      19:19.5 19:19.5      18             20       M 0-99             
25    198 Luke Konson         M      Reston                 VA    US      19:20.0 19:20.0      14             21       M 0-99             
26    220 Luke Stann          M      Reston                 VA    US      19:30.1 19:30.1      14             22       M 0-99             
27    186 Riley Fouse         M      Annandale              VA    US      19:32.6 19:32.6      13             23       M 0-99             
28    228 J. West             M      Annandale              VA    US      19:33.7 19:33.7      12             24       M 0-99             
29    227 Isabel West         F      Annandale              VA    US      19:44.9 19:44.9      17             2        F Open             
30    229 Sebastian Whittle   M      Mc Lean                VA    US      20:08.2 20:08.2      15             25       M 0-99             
31    260 M. Smith            F                                           20:11.1 20:11.1      12             3        F Open             
32    253 Nathaniel Greene    M                                           20:11.8 20:11.8      18             26       M 0-99             
33    211 Mark Rockefeller    M      Mc Lean                VA    US      20:17.6 20:17.6      15             27       M 0-99             
34    199 Carol Long          F      Potomac Falls          VA    US      20:18.5 20:18.5      13             1        F 0-99             
35    166 Anne Akagi          F      Leesburg               VA    US      20:29.5 20:29.5      15             2        F 0-99             
36    256 A. Fair             M                                           20:32.0 20:32.0      11             28       M 0-99             
37    201 M. Long             M      Potomac Falls          VA    US      20:35.1 20:35.1      11             29       M 0-99             
38    217 Gavin Schaaf        M      Clifton                VA    US      20:36.4 20:36.4      14             30       M 0-99             
39    268 Grant Wernick       M      Falls Church           VA    US      20:37.5 20:37.5      13             31       M 0-99             
40    179 Caleb Esatto        M      Purcellville           VA    US      20:45.7 20:45.7      15             32       M 0-99             
41    210 Molly Robinson      F      Stephens City          VA    US      20:52.3 20:52.3      13             3        F 0-99             
42    262 Matt Hilsdorf       M                                           20:53.3 20:53.3      28             33       M 0-99             
43    193 L. Hurley           M      Sterling               VA    US      20:54.6 20:54.6      10             34       M 0-99             
44    244 Josh Hinton         M      boyce                        US      21:05.8 21:05.8      13             35       M 0-99             
45    181 T. Esatto           M      Purcellville           VA    US      21:06.3 21:06.3      12             36       M 0-99             
46    171 William Burns       M      Mc Lean                VA    US      21:18.9 21:18.9      15             37       M 0-99             
47    245 Caleb Hinton        M      boyce                        US      21:20.0 21:20.0      14             38       M 0-99             
48    174 Caleb Cook          M      Reston                 VA    US      21:23.8 21:23.8      13             39       M 0-99             
49    187 Matt Geier          M      Springfield            VA    US      21:28.4 21:28.4      16             40       M 0-99             
50    234 Noah Ferrante       M      Sterling                     US      21:31.0 21:31.0      15             41       M 0-99             
51    235 Nathan Iandolo      M      st                           US      21:45.7 21:45.7      14             42       M 0-99             
52    212 Wesley Rockefeller  M      Reston                 VA    US      21:48.4 21:48.4      14             43       M 0-99             
53    258 Jack Dale           M      Berryville             VA    US      21:53.7 21:53.7      18             44       M 0-99             
54    190 Graham Goodrich     M      Mc Lean                VA    US      21:54.8 21:54.8      15             45       M 0-99             
55    170 Luke Bolha          M      Sterling               VA    US      22:01.7 22:01.7      17             46       M 0-99             
56    182 Grace Fitzpatrick   F      Arlington              VA    US      22:05.8 22:05.8      14             4        F 0-99             
57    177 Christian Doolittle M      Mc Lean                VA    US      22:08.5 22:08.5      16             47       M 0-99             
58    219 John Stann          M      Reston                 VA    US      22:09.3 22:09.3      18             48       M 0-99             
59    226 Ethan Weathers      M      Reston                 VA    US      22:25.4 22:25.4      14             49       M 0-99             
60    207 Maya Miller         F      Arlington              VA    US      22:29.1 22:29.1      15             5        F 0-99             
61    213 Frances Sayres      F      Leesburg               VA    US      22:30.9 22:30.9      16             6        F 0-99             
62    208 Caleb Mingo         M      Woodbridge             VA    US      22:33.4 22:33.4      16             50       M 0-99             
63    197 Madeleine Kennedy   F      Andrews Air Force Base MD    US      22:40.9 22:40.9      15             7        F 0-99             
64    273 Noah Bryant         M                                           22:55.9 22:55.9      13             51       M 0-99             
65    194 Rachel Hurley       F      Sterling               VA    US      23:13.1 23:13.1      13             8        F 0-99             
66    241 Aaron Dobbs         M      Ashburn                      US      23:19.8 23:19.8      49             52       M 0-99             
67    168 Caleb Bolha         M      Sterling               VA    US      23:26.2 23:26.2      14             53       M 0-99             
68    221 M. Stann            M      Reston                 VA    US      23:30.2 23:30.2      12             54       M 0-99             
69    183 Abigail Flanders    F      Reston                 VA    US      23:37.3 23:37.3      17             9        F 0-99             
70    269 Nina Ruiz           F      Falls Church           VA    US      23:39.1 23:39.1      13             10       F 0-99             
71    189 Cyrus Giddens       M      Annandale              VA    US      23:42.5 23:42.5      15             55       M 0-99             
72    206 Daniel McCurdy      M      Sterling               VA    US      23:45.0 23:45.0      15             56       M 0-99             
73    236 Anna Dodson         F      Sterling                     US      23:47.2 23:47.2      17             11       F 0-99             
74    214 Joanna Sayres       F      Leesburg               VA    US      23:48.4 23:48.4      15             12       F 0-99             
75    216 Ellen Schaaf        F      Clifton                VA    US      23:50.6 23:50.6      16             13       F 0-99             
76    173 J. Connors          F      Burke                  VA    US      24:07.9 24:07.9      12             14       F 0-99             
77    263 Jim Blazik          M                                           24:08.0 24:08.0      49             57       M 0-99             
78    184 Lilly Flanders      F      Reston                 VA    US      24:30.7 24:30.7      14             15       F 0-99             
79    178 Lauren Driggers     F      Reston                 VA    US      24:32.0 24:32.0      15             16       F 0-99             
80    223 Lydia Stoner        F      Reston                 VA    US      24:32.9 24:32.9      14             17       F 0-99             
81    248 T. Hinton           M      boyce                        US      24:52.6 24:52.6      11             58       M 0-99             
82    237 Alexandra Marrero   F      Sterling                     US      24:54.4 24:54.4      13             18       F 0-99             
83    261 C. Smith            M                                           25:02.4 25:02.4      10             59       M 0-99             
84    264 Kurt Barth          M      Falls Church           VA    US      25:10.2 25:10.2      13             60       M 0-99             
85    176 Diego De La Pena    M      Burke                  VA    US      25:40.7 25:40.7      13             61       M 0-99             
86    243 G. Hinton           M      berryville                   US      25:52.5 25:52.5      8              62       M 0-99             
87    230 Krista Wichterman   F      Reston                 VA    US      25:58.1 25:58.1      14             19       F 0-99             
88    271 Joseph Mayr         M                                           26:01.3 26:01.3      13             63       M 0-99             
89    259 S. Cody             M                                           26:09.9 26:09.9      12             64       M 0-99             
90    215 J. Sayres           M      Leesburg               VA    US      26:25.2 26:25.2      11             65       M 0-99             
91    257 Will Austin         M                                           26:36.3 26:36.3      14             66       M 0-99             
92    203 Jordan Mason        M      Mc Lean                VA    US      27:12.7 27:12.7      14             67       M 0-99             
93    225 Isabel Warmka       F      Springfield            VA    US      27:21.2 27:21.2      17             20       F 0-99             
94    267 Wil Jenkins         M                                           27:32.1 27:32.1      35             68       M 0-99             
95    240 L. Hinton           M      Berryville             VA    US      27:59.8 27:59.8      12             69       M 0-99             
96    242 M. Hinton           F      Berryville             VA    US      28:00.8 28:00.8      10             21       F 0-99             
97    224 Aislinn Warmka      F      Springfield            VA    US      28:29.0 28:29.0      15             22       F 0-99             
98    272 Steve Mayr          M                                           29:05.5 29:05.5      31             70       M 0-99             
99    195 Grace Jackson       F      Lovettsville           VA    US      30:15.7 30:15.7      16             23       F 0-99             
100   274 Darcy Farrell       F      Winchester             VA    US      30:32.5 30:32.5      14             24       F 0-99             
101   250 R. Hinton           F      boyce                        US      33:25.9 33:25.9      10             25       F 0-99             


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Caleb McCurdy     205 17  1       M      Sterling VA US 16:20.8 
2     Garrett Cichowitz 172 27  2       M      Mc Lean VA US  16:20.9 
3     Christopher Weeks 238 25  3       M      Hamilton  US   16:39.2 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Theresa Long 202 16  23      F      Sterling VA US  19:13.4 
2     Isabel West  227 17  29      F      Annandale VA US 19:44.9 
3     M. Smith     260 12  31      F                      20:11.1 

Embed Code