3rd Battle Open XC Invitational

Sat October 19, 2019 Winchester, VA US 22601 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                       Gender City            State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division Team Name                 
                                                                          Time    Time              Percentage Place                                       
===== === ========================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== ========================= 
1     102 Tom Kelly                  M                                    16:28.7 16:28.7 5:19  28  78.6       1        M Open                             
2     100 Hales Memory               M                                    16:46.8 16:46.8 5:25  38  80.4       2        M Open                             
3         Elijah Owings              M      Aroda           VA    US      16:50.2 16:50.2 5:26  16  78.5       3        M Open                             
4     84  Garrett Cichowitz          M      Mc Lean         VA    US      16:50.9 16:50.9 5:26  28  76.9       1        M 0-99                             
5     55  Daniel Ferrante            M      Sterling        VA    US      16:54.5 16:54.5 5:27  15  79.4       2        M 0-99   Hearts Homeschool         
6     57  Nathanael Ferrante         M      Sterling        VA    US      16:55.3 16:55.3 5:28  15  79.3       3        M 0-99   Hearts Homeschool         
7     37  Miguel Daez                M      Annandale       VA    US      17:11.3 17:11.3 5:33  17  76.0       4        M 0-99   Spire Running             
8         Todd Bibb                  M      Centreville     VA    US      17:16.7 17:16.7 5:34  46  82.7       5        M 0-99                             
9     101 Ariel Laguilles            M                                    17:21.8 17:21.8 5:36  39  78.2       6        M 0-99                             
10    88  James Luehrs               M                                    17:27.9 17:27.9 5:38  24  74.2       7        M 0-99                             
11    46  Nick Geier                 M      Annandale       VA    US      17:45.2 17:45.2 5:44  15  75.6       8        M 0-99   Spire Running             
12    42  Bailey Fouse               M      Annandale       VA    US      17:47.7 17:47.7 5:44  18  72.9       9        M 0-99   Spire Running             
13    33  Philip Argauer             M      Annandale       VA    US      18:00.5 18:00.5 5:49  16  73.4       10       M 0-99   Spire Running             
14        James Inabinet             M      Alexandria      VA    US      18:07.0 18:07.0 5:51  16  73.0       11       M 0-99                             
15        Joseph Owings              M      Aroda           VA    US      18:07.7 18:07.7 5:51  14  75.4       12       M 0-99                             
16        Kevin Kleinegger           M      Winchester      VA    US      18:31.1 18:31.1 5:58  18  70.0       13       M 0-99                             
17    145 Charles Bowles             M      Boyce           VA    US      18:44.3 18:44.3 6:03  35  70.6       14       M 0-99                             
18    47  Jeremy West                M      Annandale       VA    US      18:44.5 18:44.5 6:03  13  74.7       15       M 0-99   Spire Running             
19    16  Luke Konson                M      Oakton          VA    US      19:11.6 19:11.6 6:11  15  69.9       16       M 0-99   Dominion Christian School 
20    64  Isaac Mulgrew              M                                    19:21.3 19:21.3 6:15  18  67.0       17       M 0-99   Hearts Homeschool         
21    19  Wesley Rockefeller         M      Oakton          VA    US      19:22.3 19:22.3 6:15  15  69.3       18       M 0-99   Dominion Christian School 
22        Thomas Blackwell           M      Vienna          VA    US      19:28.1 19:28.1 6:17  22  66.5       19       M 0-99                             
23    43  Riley Fouse                M      Annandale       VA    US      19:44.8 19:44.8 6:22  14  69.2       20       M 0-99   Spire Running             
24        Zoë Friedman              F      Silver Spring   MD    US      19:45.6 19:45.6 6:22  17  75.7       1        F Open                             
25    97  Brandon Venable            M      Ashburn         VA    US      19:58.9 19:58.9 6:27                 21       M 0-99                             
26        Jacob Wesoky               M      Sterling        VA    US      20:02.7 20:02.7 6:28  13  69.9       22       M 0-99                             
27    93  Darren Weaver              M                                    20:07.4 20:07.4 6:29  35  65.8       23       M 0-99                             
28    62  Nathan Iandolo             M      Leesburg        VA    US      20:18.6 20:18.6 6:33  15  66.1       24       M 0-99   Hearts Homeschool         
29        N. Ranney                  F      Front Royal     VA    US      20:21.8 20:21.8 6:34  12  80.8       2        F Open                             
30    91  Isabell Baltimore          F                                    20:23.4 20:23.4 6:35  18  72.6       3        F Open                             
31    98  Bill Blackstone            M      Winchester      VA    US      20:25.4 20:25.4 6:35  50  72.1       25       M 0-99                             
32    18  Mark Rockefeller           M      Oakton          VA    US      20:45.9 20:45.9 6:42  16  63.7       26       M 0-99   Dominion Christian School 
33    14  Graham Goodrich            M      Oakton          VA    US      20:46.4 20:46.4 6:42  16  63.6       27       M 0-99   Dominion Christian School 
34        Joseph Hildebrand          M      Fairfax Station VA    US      21:03.4 21:03.4 6:48  13  66.5       28       M 0-99                             
35    133 Tom Hill                   M                                    21:06.1 21:06.1 6:48  49  69.2       29       M 0-99                             
36    129 Matthew Topham             M                      VA    US      21:09.7 21:09.7 6:50  13  66.2       30       M 0-99                             
37    120 Arne Christenson           M                                    21:12.4 21:12.4 6:50  56  72.7       31       M 0-99                             
38    45  Matt Geier                 M      Annandale       VA    US      21:26.6 21:26.6 6:55  17  61.0       32       M 0-99   Spire Running             
39    144 Angela Dojcak              F                                    21:28.9 21:28.9 6:56  13  74.9       1        F 0-99                             
40    85  Gerardo Gutierrez Espinoza M      Middleburg      VA    US      21:29.1 21:29.1 6:56  13  65.2       33       M 0-99                             
41    124 Tera Landy                 F                                    21:31.5 21:31.5 6:57  24  68.5       2        F 0-99                             
42    20  Jafeth Simon               M      Oakton          VA    US      21:33.8 21:33.8 6:57  16  61.3       34       M 0-99   Dominion Christian School 
43    34  Stephen Argauer            M      Annandale       VA    US      21:36.1 21:36.1 6:58  14  63.3       35       M 0-99   Spire Running             
44    27  Lanie Kennedy              F      Annandale       VA    US      21:38.5 21:38.5 6:59  16  70.3       3        F 0-99   Spire Running             
45    56  Matthew Ferrante           M      Sterling        VA    US      21:39.4 21:39.4 6:59  13  64.7       36       M 0-99   Hearts Homeschool         
46    59  Anthony Hopper             M      Ashburn         VA    US      21:39.6 21:39.6 6:59  15  62.0       37       M 0-99   Hearts Homeschool         
47    138 Brandon Moses              M      Haymarket       VA    US      21:46.3 21:46.3 7:01  19  59.5       38       M 0-99                             
48    92  Rebecca Rose               F                                    21:48.3 21:48.3 7:02  23  67.6       4        F 0-99                             
49    12  William Burns              M      Oakton          VA    US      22:19.5 22:19.5 7:12  16  59.2       39       M 0-99   Dominion Christian School 
50    131 Nahtan Boggs               M                                    22:20.5 22:20.5 7:12  32  58.4       40       M 0-99                             
51    95  Garrett Bassinger          M                                    22:30.4 22:30.4 7:16  13  62.2       41       M 0-99                             
52    99  Adrien Fromme              M      Winchester      VA    US      22:31.4 22:31.4 7:16  16  58.7       42       M 0-99                             
53    39  Pete Drury                 M      Annandale       VA    US      22:31.8 22:31.8 7:16  14  60.7       43       M 0-99   Spire Running             
54    61  Thomas Hopper              M      Brambleton      VA    US      22:40.2 22:40.2 7:19  14  60.3       44       M 0-99   Hearts Homeschool         
55    22  Ethan Weathers             M      Oakton          VA    US      22:45.1 22:45.1 7:20  15  59.0       45       M 0-99   Dominion Christian School 
56    139 Michael Weir               M      Haymarket       VA    US      22:45.1 22:45.1 7:20                 46       M 0-99                             
57    32  Ellen Schaaf               F      Annandale       VA    US      22:50.6 22:50.6 7:22  16  66.6       5        F 0-99   Spire Running             
58    142 Megan Mencuso              F                                    22:52.4 22:52.4 7:23  46  69.1       6        F 0-99                             
59    40  Austin Engle               M      Annandale       VA    US      22:58.9 22:58.9 7:25  15  58.4       47       M 0-99   Spire Running             
60        Aaron Dobbs                M      Ashburn         VA    US      23:04.9 23:04.9 7:27  50  63.8       48       M 0-99                             
61    58  John Grant                 M      Sterling        VA    US      23:11.0 23:11.0 7:29  14  59.0       49       M 0-99   Hearts Homeschool         
62    90  Campbell Drennan           F      Mercersburg     PA    US      23:14.6 23:14.6 7:30  18  63.7       7        F 0-99                             
63    26  Grace Fitzpatrick          F      Annandale       VA    US      23:20.6 23:20.6 7:32  15  66.3       8        F 0-99   Spire Running             
64    15  Grant Goodrich             M      Oakton          VA    US      23:26.0 23:26.0 7:34  14  58.3       50       M 0-99   Dominion Christian School 
65    113 Phillip Tozier             M                                    23:26.3 23:26.3 7:34  16  56.4       51       M 0-99                             
66    13  Garrett Goodrich           M      Oakton          VA    US      23:28.2 23:28.2 7:34  14  58.2       52       M 0-99   Dominion Christian School 
67    132 C. Staneart                M      Winchester      VA    US      23:33.7 23:33.7 7:36  11  63.2       53       M 0-99                             
68    4   Lilly Flanders             F      Oakton          VA    US      23:36.2 23:36.2 7:37  15  65.6       9        F 0-99   Dominion Christian School 
69    114 C. Smith                   F                                    23:36.3 23:36.3 7:37  11  71.4       10       F 0-99                             
70    2   Lauren Driggers            F      Oakton          VA    US      23:36.3 23:36.3 7:37  16  64.5       11       F 0-99   Dominion Christian School 
71        Ian Duckstein              M      Stephenson      VA    US      23:37.1 23:37.1 7:37  13  59.3       54       M 0-99                             
72    122 Mike Hall                  M                                    23:38.1 23:38.1 7:37  45  60.0       55       M 0-99                             
73    137 Rebecca Edlich             F      Winchester      VA    US      23:39.8 23:39.8 7:38  14  66.6       12       F 0-99                             
74    17  Daniel Mason               M      Oakton          VA    US      23:43.8 23:43.8 7:39  17  55.1       56       M 0-99   Dominion Christian School 
75    110 Jonathan Stovall           M                                    23:45.5 23:45.5 7:40  14  57.5       57       M 0-99                             
76    66  Andras Oehler              M      Ashburn         VA    US      23:47.5 23:47.5 7:40  16  55.6       58       M 0-99   Hearts Homeschool         
77    53  Alexandra Marrero          F      Sterling        VA    US      23:48.6 23:48.6 7:41  14  66.1       13       F 0-99   Hearts Homeschool         
78    9   Lydia Stoner               F      Oakton          VA    US      23:53.4 23:53.4 7:42  15  64.8       14       F 0-99   Dominion Christian School 
79    38  Jay Drury                  M      Annandale       VA    US      23:55.9 23:55.9 7:43  14  57.1       59       M 0-99   Spire Running             
80    41  Jake Engle                 M      Annandale       VA    US      23:59.6 23:59.6 7:44  13  58.4       60       M 0-99   Spire Running             
81    141 David Davis                M                                    24:03.9 24:03.9 7:46  18  53.9       61       M 0-99                             
82    50  Elly Kuzma                 F      Leesburg        VA    US      24:05.0 24:05.0 7:46  14  65.4       15       F 0-99   Hearts Homeschool         
83    44  Jacob Geier                M      Annandale       VA    US      24:05.4 24:05.4 7:46  13  58.1       62       M 0-99   Spire Running             
84    11  O. Yoder                   F      Oakton          VA    US      24:09.2 24:09.2 7:47  12  68.1       16       F 0-99   Dominion Christian School 
85    96  James Styers               M                                    24:12.4 24:12.4 7:49  52  61.8       63       M 0-99                             
86    60  Nicholas Hopper            M      Sterling        VA    US      24:13.9 24:13.9 7:49  13  57.8       64       M 0-99   Hearts Homeschool         
87    118 Maria Mejia Villalon       F                                    24:14.9 24:14.9 7:49  13  66.3       17       F 0-99                             
88    130 A. Merchant                F                                    24:18.2 24:18.2 7:50  12  67.7       18       F 0-99                             
89    36  Will Austin                M      Annandale       VA    US      24:18.5 24:18.5 7:50  15  55.2       65       M 0-99   Spire Running             
90    123 Maria Sudlow               F                                    24:32.0 24:32.0 7:55  14  64.2       19       F 0-99                             
91    125 Mark Brewer                M      Middletown      VA    US      24:36.8 24:36.8 7:56  59  64.2       66       M 0-99                             
92    65  C. Niess                   M                                    24:41.8 24:41.8 7:58  12  58.3       67       M 0-99   Hearts Homeschool         
93    67  Joseph Powell              M      Sterling        VA    US      24:44.4 24:44.4 7:59  17  52.8       68       M 0-99   Hearts Homeschool         
94    134 Robert Kellogg             M                                    24:45.3 24:45.3 7:59  52  60.4       69       M 0-99                             
95    89  Z. Green                   F                      VA    US      24:58.3 24:58.3 8:03  11  67.5       20       F 0-99                             
96    52  Amy Lowen                  F      Ashburn         VA    US      25:07.0 25:07.0 8:06  16  60.6       21       F 0-99   Hearts Homeschool         
97        Grace Zadnik               F      Edinburg        VA    US      25:08.2 25:08.2 8:07  14  62.7       22       F 0-99                             
98    119 Walter Janson              M                                    25:19.2 25:19.2 8:10  47  56.8       70       M 0-99                             
99    63  T. Kuzma                   M      Fairfax         VA    US      25:24.8 25:24.8 8:12  12  56.7       71       M 0-99   Hearts Homeschool         
100   49  A. FERRANTE                F      Sterling        VA    US      25:51.2 25:51.2 8:20  11  65.2       23       F 0-99   Hearts Homeschool         
101   3   Lydia Driggers             F      Oakton          VA    US      26:08.9 26:08.9 8:26  15  59.2       24       F 0-99   Dominion Christian School 
102   128 Victoria Krossman          F      Winchester      VA    US      26:10.9 26:10.9 8:27  48  61.6       25       F 0-99                             
103   105 Zack Wynn                  M                                    26:14.7 26:14.7 8:28  16  50.4       72       M 0-99                             
104   94  Greg Magee                 M                                    26:46.9 26:46.9 8:38  47  53.7       73       M 0-99                             
105   29  Emily McCormick            F      Annandale       VA    US      26:57.2 26:57.2 8:42  14  58.4       26       F 0-99   Spire Running             
106   28  Bethany McCormick          F      Annandale       VA    US      27:08.7 27:08.7 8:45  16  56.1       27       F 0-99   Spire Running             
107   111 Jordan Stovell             F                                    27:08.8 27:08.8 8:45  17  55.1       28       F 0-99                             
108   135 A. Odom                    F                                    27:08.9 27:08.9 8:45  12  60.6       29       F 0-99                             
109   107 William Warren             M                                    27:11.3 27:11.3 8:46  14  50.3       74       M 0-99                             
110   143 Mia Liu                    F                                    27:13.4 27:13.4 8:47  13  59.1       30       F 0-99                             
111   112 Mimi Thomas                F                                    27:13.5 27:13.5 8:47                 31       F 0-99                             
112       Mackenzie Joyner           F      Warrenton       VA    US      27:16.1 27:16.1 8:48  16  55.8       32       F 0-99                             
113   146 Dan Lomen                  F                                    27:31.7 27:31.7 8:53  60  67.2       33       F 0-99                             
114   106 Tori Bliss                 F                                    27:35.8 27:35.8 8:54  17  54.2       34       F 0-99                             
115   127 M. Sudlow                  F                                    27:42.2 27:42.2 8:56  12  59.4       35       F 0-99                             
116   121 William Patterson          M                                    27:49.5 27:49.5 8:59  14  49.1       75       M 0-99                             
117   68  M. Smith                   M                      VA    US      27:59.8 27:59.8 9:02  12  51.4       76       M 0-99   Hearts Homeschool         
118   86  Keith Wallace              M      Stephens City   VA    US      28:02.3 28:02.3 9:03  59  56.3       77       M 0-99                             
119   104 Rachel Galzerano           F                                    28:07.7 28:07.7 9:04  35  52.7       36       F 0-99                             
120   117 Claire Hillabrandt         F                                    28:09.0 28:09.0 9:05  15  55.0       37       F 0-99                             
121   87  Amye Love                  F      Sterling        VA    US      28:13.0 28:13.0 9:06  44  55.1       38       F 0-99                             
122   116 Ivy Mach                   F                                    28:18.2 28:18.2 9:08  16  53.8       39       F 0-99                             
123   6   D. Metzger                 F      Oakton          VA    US      28:18.3 28:18.3 9:08  12  58.1       40       F 0-99   Dominion Christian School 
124   115 Chet Bliss                 M                                    28:19.2 28:19.2 9:08  15  47.4       78       M 0-99                             
125   109 C. Smith                   M                                    28:32.4 28:32.4 9:12  12  50.5       79       M 0-99                             
126   8   Sabine Soltys              F      Oakton          VA    US      28:34.6 28:34.6 9:13  16  53.2       41       F 0-99   Dominion Christian School 
127   140 Kim Schroder               F                                    28:38.3 28:38.3 9:14  46  55.2       42       F 0-99                             
128   5   Keira Konson               F      Oakton          VA    US      28:51.3 28:51.3 9:18  13  55.7       43       F 0-99   Dominion Christian School 
129   1   Skye Bailey                F      Oakton          VA    US      28:59.7 28:59.7 9:21  13  55.5       44       F 0-99   Dominion Christian School 
130   25  Clare Fitzpatrick          F      Annandale       VA    US      29:32.7 29:32.7 9:32  16  51.5       45       F 0-99   Spire Running             
131       Rudolph Zadnik             M      Edinburg        VA    US      30:42.4 30:42.4 9:54  53  49.1       80       M 0-99                             
132   30  Julia Nevlud               F      Annandale       VA    US      31:00.5 31:00.5 10:00 16  49.1       46       F 0-99   Spire Running             
133   51  Theresa Lam                F      Fairfax         VA    US      31:00.6 31:00.6 10:00 15  49.9       47       F 0-99   Hearts Homeschool         
134   35  Thomas Argauer             M      Annandale       VA    US      31:10.4 31:10.4 10:03 13  44.9       81       M 0-99   Spire Running             
135   136 Penelope Odom              F                                    31:24.2 31:24.2 10:08 13  51.2       48       F 0-99                             
136   7   Lily Shepherd              F      Oakton          VA    US      31:39.1 31:39.1 10:13 13  50.8       49       F 0-99   Dominion Christian School 
137   108 Caleb Reave                M                                    31:41.8 31:41.8 10:13 14  43.1       82       M 0-99                             
138   54  Jacqueline Powell          F      Sterling        VA    US      34:57.0 34:57.0 11:16 14  45.1       50       F 0-99   Hearts Homeschool         
139   48  Kailey Elliott             F      Ashburn         VA    US      34:57.6 34:57.6 11:17 14  45.0       51       F 0-99   Hearts Homeschool         
140   103 Elizabeth Sargeant         F                                    35:37.6 35:37.6 11:30 13  45.1       52       F 0-99                             
141   24  Julia Connors              F      Annandale       VA    US      38:20.6 38:20.6 12:22 13  41.9       53       F 0-99   Spire Running             


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Tom Kelly     102 28  1       M                  16:28.7 
2     Hales Memory  100 38  2       M                  16:46.8 
3     Elijah Owings     16  3       M      Aroda VA US 16:50.2 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Zoë Friedman         17  24      F      Silver Spring MD US 19:45.6 
2     N. Ranney             12  29      F      Front Royal VA US   20:21.8 
3     Isabell Baltimore 91  18  30      F                          20:23.4 

Embed Code