Disco 5K, 10K & Half Marathon Run

Sat May 16, 2020 Fort Worth, TX US 76114 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City                 State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                           Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ===================== ====== ==================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     2489 Emma Dyer             F      Dallas               TX    US      41:06.4   41:05.6   6:37  19  74.0       1        F Open   
2     2455 Abraham Olivares      M      Rockwall             TX    US      43:33.6   43:30.0   7:00  16  62.7       1        M Open   
3     2617 Javier Rios           M      Dallas               TX    US      43:49.5   43:44.3   7:02  32  61.2       1        M 30-34  
4     6243 Unknown Partic. 6243  M                                         1:09:14.3 44:49.5   7:13                 1        F Mast   
5     2478 Piotr Gerstenkorn     M      Fort Worth           TX    US      45:13.9   45:10.9   7:16  38  60.5       1        M 35-39  
6     2486 Jose Angel Martinez   M      Garland              TX    US      47:10.5   47:04.8   7:35  42  59.8       1        M Mast   
7     2498 Jerry Conger          M      Keller               TX    US      48:57.6   48:52.2   7:52  50  61.5       1        M GNDMST 
8     6244 Unknown Partic. 6244  M                                         1:09:45.0 50:37.8   8:09                 1        F 35-39  
9     2497 Isaac Munoz           M      Richardson           TX    US      51:43.2   51:32.1   8:18  35  52.3       2        M 35-39  
10    2493 Mark Phillips         M      Flower Mound         TX    US      52:46.9   52:44.3   8:29  44  54.2       1        M 40-44  
11    2605 Shelby Panzino        F      Hurst                TX    US      53:57.1   53:54.0   8:40  27  56.3       1        F 25-29  
12    2463 Deaton Roden          M      Allen                TX    US      55:06.5   55:05.6   8:52  56  57.4       1        M 55-59  
13    2610 Kristi Hurley         F      Keller               TX    US      55:29.6   55:24.7   8:55  46  59.1       1        F 45-49  
14    2616 Brian Overstreet      M      Keller               TX    US      56:13.3   55:57.1   9:00  44  51.1       2        M 40-44  
15    2441 Meliene Roussel       F      Dallas               TX    US      57:55.4   57:54.0   9:19  54  62.1       1        F GNDMST 
16    2474 Pankaj Sharma         M      Carrollton           TX    US      58:29.2   58:21.9   9:24  40  47.5       3        M 40-44  
17    2607 Caitlin Reilly        F      Fort Worth           TX    US      59:04.0   59:00.3   9:30  30  51.4       1        F 30-34  
18    2615 James Clapp           M      Keller               TX    US      59:18.2   59:03.1   9:30  51  51.3       1        M 50-54  
19    2468 Karen White           F      Plano                TX    US      1:00:20.0 1:00:16.9 9:42  43  52.9       1        F 40-44  
20    2488 Payton Nally          F      Haltom City          TX    US      1:00:37.5 1:00:26.5 9:44  24  50.2       1        F 20-24  
21    2472 Cindy Dumas           F      Flower Mound         TX    US      1:00:46.4 1:00:35.4 9:45  61  65.1       1        F 60-64  
22    2606 Becky Duesman         F      The Colony           TX    US      1:01:23.5 1:01:13.4 9:51  48  54.7       2        F 45-49  
23    2496 Michelle Adams        F      Flower Mound         TX    US      1:01:23.9 1:01:13.8 9:51  55  59.5       1        F 55-59  
24    2499 Chris Irby            M      The Colony           TX    US      1:01:39.8 1:01:25.4 9:53  33  43.6       2        M 30-34  
25    2483 Caitlin McCluskey     F      Plano                TX    US      1:02:46.8 1:02:44.4 10:06 32  48.4       2        F 30-34  
26    2484 Tara Shuler           F      Plano                TX    US      1:02:46.9 1:02:44.6 10:06 35  48.7       2        F 35-39  
27    2475 Brittany Cecenas      F      Bedford              TX    US      1:02:56.2 1:02:51.5 10:07 32  48.3       3        F 30-34  
28    2458 Maxx Pomm             M      Dallas               TX    US      1:03:20.7 1:03:18.3 10:11 68  55.9       1        M 65-69  
29    2477 Kassidy Gerstenkorn   F      Fort Worth           TX    US      1:04:09.9 1:04:03.4 10:19 36  47.8       3        F 35-39  
30    2462 Connor Schooley       M      Lake Dallas          TX    US      1:04:18.8 1:04:09.0 10:19 15  43.1       1        M 15-19  
31    2492 Elizabeth Ojeda       F      Carrollton           TX    US      1:04:14.2 1:04:10.7 10:20 47  51.6       3        F 45-49  
32    2600 Glen Orr              M      Richardson           TX    US      1:05:14.8 1:05:10.8 10:29 52  46.9       2        M 50-54  
33    2494 Joseph Oliveti        M      Irving               TX    US      1:06:03.4 1:05:56.6 10:37 29  40.5       1        M 25-29  
34    2454 Samantha Wakely       F      Dallas               TX    US      1:06:14.7 1:06:10.9 10:39 26  45.8       2        F 25-29  
35    2466 Julie Roden           F      Allen                TX    US      1:07:05.4 1:07:03.9 10:48 50  51.1       1        F 50-54  
36    2444 Jordan Monte          M      Duson                LA    US      1:08:47.4 1:08:32.2 11:02 22  39.0       1        M 20-24  
37    2465 John Zavala           M      IrvingI              TX    US      1:09:39.7 1:09:30.9 11:11 53  44.3       3        M 50-54  
38    2459 jerry crawford        M      Dallas               TX    US      1:10:25.7 1:10:13.4 11:18 59  46.3       2        M 55-59  
39    2440 Sophia Guthrie        F      Howe                 TX    US      1:10:27.1 1:10:16.4 11:19 14  46.6       1        F 1-14   
40    2469 Kim Singleton         F      Flower Mound         TX    US      1:10:58.5 1:10:46.8 11:23 54  50.8       2        F 50-54  
41    2449 Grant Williams        M      Rayne                LA    US      1:11:09.7 1:10:54.6 11:25 24  37.7       2        M 20-24  
42    2495 Cindy Echevarria      F      Carrollton           TX    US      1:11:15.0 1:11:06.8 11:27 36  43.1       4        F 35-39  
43    2481 Thom Garber           M      Cleburne             TX    US      1:12:05.3 1:11:55.8 11:35 57  44.4       3        M 55-59  
44    2490 Anna Grisel           F      Wichita Falls        TX    US      1:12:17.9 1:12:15.9 11:38 16  43.7       1        F 15-19  
45    2491 Jed Grisel            M      Wichita Falls        TX    US      1:12:17.6 1:12:16.1 11:38 39  38.1       3        M 35-39  
46    2608 Meredith Griffin      F      Frisco               TX    US      1:14:31.4 1:14:18.7 11:58 37  41.4       5        F 35-39  
47    2609 John Griffin          M      Frisco               TX    US      1:14:31.7 1:14:18.9 11:58 36  36.4       4        M 35-39  
48    2452 Estella Saavedra      F      Haslet               TX    US      1:14:33.4 1:14:20.1 11:58 47  44.5       4        F 45-49  
49    2500 Fiona Orr             F      Richardson           TX    US      1:14:30.8 1:14:26.3 11:59 50  46.0       3        F 50-54  
50    2438 Angie Hudes           F      Dallas               TX    US      1:15:09.7 1:15:00.3 12:04 44  42.9       2        F 40-44  
51    2433 Rachel Stone          F      Carrollton           TX    US      1:15:12.5 1:15:05.4 12:05 25  40.4       3        F 25-29  
52    2443 Kaitlyn Jackson       F      Bedford              TX    US      1:16:29.1 1:16:23.0 12:18 24  39.7       2        F 20-24  
53    2442 Liz Franklin          F      Dallas               TX    US      1:16:29.1 1:16:23.3 12:18 30  39.7       4        F 30-34  
54    2450 Ashlyn Morrison       F      Dallas               TX    US      1:16:29.1 1:16:23.4 12:18 23  39.7       3        F 20-24  
55    2614 Alexia Rodriguez      F      Plano                TX    US      1:17:12.8 1:17:01.5 12:24 45  42.1       5        F 45-49  
56    2476 Bobbi Grimes-Davis    F      Plano                TX    US      1:18:28.1 1:18:19.6 12:36 47  42.3       6        F 45-49  
57    2434 Adrianne Martinez     F      Dallas               TX    US      1:18:35.4 1:18:27.5 12:38 37  39.2       6        F 35-39  
58    2471 Juan Enriquez         M      Allen                TX    US      1:19:36.4 1:19:33.8 12:48 54  39.1       4        M 50-54  
59    2435 Rosie West            F      Lancaster            TX    US      1:20:19.9 1:20:08.8 12:54 43  39.8       3        F 40-44  
60    2460 Leslie Stanfield      M      North Richland Hills TX    US      1:20:20.4 1:20:16.6 12:55 50  37.4       5        M 50-54  
61    2453 Lynda Horn            F      Arlington            TX    US      1:21:59.1 1:21:45.4 13:09 56  45.1       2        F 55-59  
62    2611 Victoria McCarter     F      Ardmore              OK    US      1:23:58.4 1:23:48.7 13:29 47  39.5       7        F 45-49  
63    2451 Ayumi Ohara           F      Dallas               TX    US      1:24:05.3 1:23:58.7 13:31 34  36.3       5        F 30-34  
64    2456 Yuzo Miyazaki         M      Dallas               TX    US      1:24:05.8 1:23:59.3 13:31 43  33.8       4        M 40-44  
65    2487 Charles Key           M      Dallas               TX    US      1:24:24.2 1:24:15.2 13:34 86  60.8       1        M 70-99  
66    2482 Ashlan Windorski      F      Mount Vernon         TX    US      1:25:22.0 1:25:18.3 13:44 15  37.7       2        F 15-19  
67    2430 Kelli Pieschel        F      Lewisville           TX    US      1:26:02.8 1:25:54.5 13:50 51  40.4       4        F 50-54  
68    2467 Annan Pascoe          F      Irving               TX    US      1:26:06.9 1:25:59.1 13:50 36  35.6       7        F 35-39  
69    2429 Tammy Slauson         F      Dallas               TX    US      1:27:42.2 1:27:33.0 14:05 52  40.1       5        F 50-54  
70    2431 A. Clark              M      Mckinney             TX    US      1:28:24.6 1:28:10.5 14:11 9   38.0       1        M 1-14   
71    2470 Bobby Williams        M      Fort Worth           TX    US      1:28:51.5 1:28:39.1 14:16 53  34.8       6        M 50-54  
72    2479 Kelly Butler          F      Plano                TX    US      1:29:03.9 1:28:45.8 14:17 47  37.3       8        F 45-49  
73    2432 Angie Clark           F      Mckinney             TX    US      1:29:46.9 1:29:34.4 14:25 42  35.3       4        F 40-44  
74    2446 Stuart Monte          M      Dallas               TX    US      1:31:36.0 1:31:20.4 14:42 28  29.2       2        M 25-29  
75    2447 Lee Daigle            M      Dallas               TX    US      1:31:37.7 1:31:21.8 14:42 32  29.3       3        M 30-34  
76    2448 Anonymous Participant F                                 US      1:31:39.7 1:31:24.6 14:43 20  33.2       4        F 20-24  
77    2445 Michelle Monte        F      Duson                LA    US      1:32:09.2 1:31:54.1 14:47 50  37.3       6        F 50-54  
78    2485 Charlie Lotspeich     M      The Colony           TX    US      1:32:37.6 1:32:27.6 14:53 30  28.9       4        M 30-34  
79    2473 Nickelette Lotspeich  F      Dallas               TX    US      1:32:37.6 1:32:27.6 14:53 28  32.8       4        F 25-29  
80    2601 Dwana Neapollioun     F      Mesquite             TX    US      1:32:47.7 1:32:30.3 14:53 48  36.2       9        F 45-49  
81    2480 Elizabeth Garber      F      Cleburne             TX    US      1:36:23.4 1:36:06.1 15:28 58  39.4       3        F 55-59  
82    2613 Christine Gamlin      F      Carrollton           TX    US      1:50:54.8 1:50:39.0 17:48 48  30.3       10       F 45-49  
83    2612 Kimberley Hughes      F      Carrollton           TX    US      1:50:55.5 1:50:40.4 17:49 49  30.6       11       F 45-49  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Abraham Olivares 2455 16  2       M      Rockwall TX US 43:30 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Emma Dyer 2489 19  1       F      Dallas TX US 41:05.6 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jose Angel Martinez 2486 42  6       M      Garland TX US 47:04.8 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Unknown Partic. 6243 6243     4       M               44:49.5 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Jerry Conger 2498 50  7       M      Keller TX US 48:52.2 


Top Female Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Meliene Roussel 2441 54  15      F      Dallas TX US 57:54 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name     Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ======== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     A. Clark 2431 9   70      M      Mckinney TX US 1:28:10.5 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Connor Schooley 2462 15  30      M      Lake Dallas TX US 1:04:09 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Jordan Monte   2444 22  36      M      Duson LA US 1:08:32.2 
2     Grant Williams 2449 24  41      M      Rayne LA US 1:10:54.6 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Joseph Oliveti 2494 29  33      M      Irving TX US 1:05:56.6 
2     Stuart Monte   2446 28  74      M      Dallas TX US 1:31:20.4 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Javier Rios 2617 32  3       M      Dallas TX US     43:44.3   
2     Chris Irby  2499 33  24      M      The Colony TX US 1:01:25.4 
3     Lee Daigle  2447 32  75      M      Dallas TX US     1:31:21.8 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Piotr Gerstenkorn 2478 38  5       M      Fort Worth TX US    45:10.9   
2     Isaac Munoz       2497 35  9       M      Richardson TX US    51:32.1   
3     Jed Grisel        2491 39  45      M      Wichita Falls TX US 1:12:16.1 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Mark Phillips    2493 44  10      M      Flower Mound TX US 52:44.3 
2     Brian Overstreet 2616 44  14      M      Keller TX US       55:57.1 
3     Pankaj Sharma    2474 40  16      M      Carrollton TX US   58:21.9 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     James Clapp 2615 51  18      M      Keller TX US     59:03.1   
2     Glen Orr    2600 52  32      M      Richardson TX US 1:05:10.8 
3     John Zavala 2465 53  37      M      IrvingI TX US    1:09:30.9 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Deaton Roden   2463 56  12      M      Allen TX US    55:05.6   
2     jerry crawford 2459 59  38      M      Dallas TX US   1:10:13.4 
3     Thom Garber    2481 57  43      M      Cleburne TX US 1:11:55.8 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Maxx Pomm 2458 68  28      M      Dallas TX US 1:03:18.3 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Charles Key 2487 86  65      M      Dallas TX US 1:24:15.2 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ========== ========= 
1     Sophia Guthrie 2440 14  39      F      Howe TX US 1:10:16.4 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Anna Grisel      2490 16  44      F      Wichita Falls TX US 1:12:15.9 
2     Ashlan Windorski 2482 15  66      F      Mount Vernon TX US  1:25:18.3 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Payton Nally    2488 24  20      F      Haltom City TX US 1:00:26.5 
2     Kaitlyn Jackson 2443 24  52      F      Bedford TX US     1:16:23.0 
3     Ashlyn Morrison 2450 23  54      F      Dallas TX US      1:16:23.4 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Shelby Panzino  2605 27  11      F      Hurst TX US      53:54.0   
2     Samantha Wakely 2454 26  34      F      Dallas TX US     1:06:10.9 
3     Rachel Stone    2433 25  51      F      Carrollton TX US 1:15:05.4 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Caitlin Reilly    2607 30  17      F      Fort Worth TX US 59:00.3   
2     Caitlin McCluskey 2483 32  25      F      Plano TX US      1:02:44.4 
3     Brittany Cecenas  2475 32  27      F      Bedford TX US    1:02:51.5 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Unknown Partic. 6244 6244     8       M                       50:37.8   
2     Tara Shuler          2484 35  26      F      Plano TX US      1:02:44.6 
3     Kassidy Gerstenkorn  2477 36  29      F      Fort Worth TX US 1:04:03.4 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Karen White 2468 43  19      F      Plano TX US     1:00:16.9 
2     Angie Hudes 2438 44  50      F      Dallas TX US    1:15:00.3 
3     Rosie West  2435 43  59      F      Lancaster TX US 1:20:08.8 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Kristi Hurley   2610 46  13      F      Keller TX US     55:24.7   
2     Becky Duesman   2606 48  22      F      The Colony TX US 1:01:13.4 
3     Elizabeth Ojeda 2492 47  31      F      Carrollton TX US 1:04:10.7 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Julie Roden   2466 50  35      F      Allen TX US        1:07:03.9 
2     Kim Singleton 2469 54  40      F      Flower Mound TX US 1:10:46.8 
3     Fiona Orr     2500 50  49      F      Richardson TX US   1:14:26.3 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Michelle Adams   2496 55  23      F      Flower Mound TX US 1:01:13.8 
2     Lynda Horn       2453 56  61      F      Arlington TX US    1:21:45.4 
3     Elizabeth Garber 2480 58  81      F      Cleburne TX US     1:36:06.1 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Cindy Dumas 2472 61  21      F      Flower Mound TX US 1:00:35.4 

Additional results can be found at http://dallasathletesracing.com/race-results/.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.