Disco 5K, 10K & Half Marathon Run

Sat May 16, 2020 Fort Worth, TX US 76114 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name               Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                 Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== ==== ================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     3424 Ryan Martin        M      Rowlett       TX    US      1:02:22.3 1:02:19.7 6:41  39  67.3       1        M Open    
2     3415 Stephanie Allen    F      Justin        TX    US      1:07:01.3 1:06:58.7 7:11  37  69.8       1        F Open    
3     3418 Fernando Hernandez M      Dallas        TX    US      1:26:29.8 1:09:23.4 7:27  56  69.6       1        M Masters 
4     3417 Chuck Becken       M      Dallas        TX    US      1:12:17.5 1:12:15.4 7:45  55  66.2       1        M Grand M 
5     3405 Sonny SANCHEZ      M      Irving        TX    US      1:13:19.0 1:13:16.0 7:52  32  55.9       1        M 30-34   
6     3419 John Lai           M      Irving        TX    US      1:15:16.5 1:15:13.3 8:04  44  57.9       1        M 40-44   
7     3423 Justin Lay         M      Little Elm    TX    US      1:16:31.7 1:16:23.2 8:12  31  53.6       2        M 30-34   
8     3416 steven ramos       M      San Antonio   TX    US      1:23:12.3 1:23:04.5 8:55  26  49.3       1        M 25-29   
9     3413 Rebecca Hawkenson  F      Dallas        TX    US      1:24:04.1 1:24:00.6 9:01  24  54.7       1        F 20-24   
10    3420 Jennifer Adams     F      North Augusta SC    US      1:27:06.7 1:27:03.9 9:20  50  60.0       1        F Masters 
11    3403 Omar Vazquez       M      Arlington     TX    US      1:29:26.4 1:29:22.8 9:35  24  45.8       1        M 20-24   
12    3427 Caillin Murray     F      Irving        TX    US      1:30:36.2 1:30:28.8 9:42  26  50.7       1        F 25-29   
13    3406 Carmen Arellano    F      Garland       TX    US      1:35:30.5 1:35:24.9 10:14 38  49.2       1        F 35-39   
14    3425 Susan Clayton      F      Arlington     TX    US      1:36:23.6 1:36:16.6 10:20 41  49.7       1        F 40-44   
15    3421 Carol McCall       F      Mckinney      TX    US      1:36:31.0 1:36:26.5 10:21 44  50.8       2        F 40-44   
16    3429 Jerrod Gamboa      M      Denton        TX    US      1:52:36.7 1:36:46.3 10:23 29  42.3       2        M 25-29   
17    3428 Dawn Massey        F      FriscoFrisco  TX    US      1:36:59.9 1:36:54.0 10:24 38  48.5       2        F 35-39   
18    3414 Kim Allen          F      Justin        TX    US      1:37:58.5 1:37:53.5 10:30 42  49.2       3        F 40-44   
19    3411 Jini Pathmanathan  F      Dallas        TX    US      1:41:56.9 1:41:49.8 10:56 44  48.1       4        F 40-44   
20    3402 Amy Boyd           F      Frisco        TX    US      1:54:40.4 1:47:27.9 11:32 42  44.8       5        F 40-44   
21    3422 Melody Macaluso    F      Mckinney      TX    US      1:52:55.4 1:52:50.8 12:06 38  41.6       3        F 35-39   
22    3408 David Stoneking    M      Little Elm    TX    US      1:58:01.8 1:57:53.7 12:39 43  36.7       2        M 40-44   
23    3401 Karen Wilson       F      Plano         TX    US      2:01:31.0 2:01:23.2 13:01 52  44.1       1        F Grand M 
24    3412 Tara-Leigh Cobble  F      Dallas        TX    US      2:05:18.2 2:05:14.0 13:26 35  37.0       4        F 35-39   
25    3404 Kristina Wheeler   F      Plano         TX    US      2:23:31.1 2:23:23.0 15:23 35  32.3       5        F 35-39   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Ryan Martin 3424 39  1       M      Rowlett TX US 1:02:19.7 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Stephanie Allen 3415 37  2       F      Justin TX US 1:06:58.7 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Fernando Hernandez 3418 56  3       M      Dallas TX US 1:09:23.4 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Jennifer Adams 3420 50  10      F      North Augusta SC US 1:27:03.9 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Chuck Becken 3417 55  4       M      Dallas TX US 1:12:15.4 


Top Female Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Karen Wilson 3401 52  23      F      Plano TX US 2:01:23.2 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Omar Vazquez 3403 24  11      M      Arlington TX US 1:29:22.8 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     steven ramos  3416 26  8       M      San Antonio TX US 1:23:04.5 
2     Jerrod Gamboa 3429 29  16      M      Denton TX US      1:36:46.3 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Sonny SANCHEZ 3405 32  5       M      Irving TX US     1:13:16.0 
2     Justin Lay    3423 31  7       M      Little Elm TX US 1:16:23.2 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     John Lai        3419 44  6       M      Irving TX US     1:15:13.3 
2     David Stoneking 3408 43  22      M      Little Elm TX US 1:57:53.7 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Rebecca Hawkenson 3413 24  9       F      Dallas TX US 1:24:00.6 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Caillin Murray 3427 26  12      F      Irving TX US 1:30:28.8 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Carmen Arellano 3406 38  13      F      Garland TX US      1:35:24.9 
2     Dawn Massey     3428 38  17      F      FriscoFrisco TX US 1:36:54.0 
3     Melody Macaluso 3422 38  21      F      Mckinney TX US     1:52:50.8 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Susan Clayton 3425 41  14      F      Arlington TX US 1:36:16.6 
2     Carol McCall  3421 44  15      F      Mckinney TX US  1:36:26.5 
3     Kim Allen     3414 42  18      F      Justin TX US    1:37:53.5 

Additional results can be found at http://dallasathletesracing.com/race-results/.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.