Cocoa Beach Half Marathon

Sun October 29, 2017 Cocoa Beach, FL US 32931 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City                 State Country Half Way Half Way Finish  Finish Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                                    Pace             Pace   Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== ==== ===================== ====== ==================== ===== ======= ======== ======== ======= ====== ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     3168 Terri Rejimbal        F      Tampa                              46:05    7:02     46:39   7:07   1:32:45.5 1:32:43.8 7:05  48  78.1       1        F Jeannie 
2     1933 Joy-Lynn Alvarez      F      Winter Haven                       49:33    7:34     52:54   8:05   1:42:34.7 1:42:26.5 7:49  35  64.3       2        F Jeannie 
3     1941 Cindy Andrews         F      Jacksonville                                         1:53:58 17:24  1:54:09.2 1:53:58.3 8:42  55  69.2       3        F Jeannie 
4     2446 Barbara Giles         F      Orlando                            55:40    8:30     58:57   9:00   1:55:19.2 1:54:36.8 8:45  50  64.7       1        F Jeannie 
5     3014 Marjorie Nelson       F      Cape Canaveral                     54:28    8:19     1:02:45 9:35   1:57:28.5 1:57:12.9 8:57  45  59.9       1        F 45-49   
6     3265 Judy Scavino          F      Wesley Chapel        FL    US      58:14    8:53     59:05   9:01   1:57:29.6 1:57:19.6 8:57  48  61.7       2        F 45-49   
7     2939 Mary Milburn          F      Merritt Island                     58:22    8:55     1:00:09 9:11   1:59:07.4 1:58:30.8 9:03  32  55.2       1        F 30-34   
8     2503 Lori Guerra           F      Tampa                              58:50    8:59     1:01:01 9:19   1:59:56.8 1:59:51.4 9:09  43  57.5       1        F 40-44   
9     2452 Megan Gilmour         F      Winter Garden                      1:00:11  9:11     1:00:09 9:11   2:03:26.5 2:00:20.1 9:11  30  54.2       2        F 30-34   
10    2454 Lisa Girard           F      Rockledge                          58:26    8:55     1:02:05 9:29   2:02:42.7 2:00:31.5 9:12  39  55.6       1        F 35-39   
11    2183 Ginger Coble          F      Liberty                            58:16    8:54     1:03:36 9:43   2:02:33.3 2:01:51.5 9:18  39  55.0       2        F 35-39   
12    1942 Rima Andrews          F      Melbourne                          1:01:36  9:24     1:00:28 9:14   2:04:47.8 2:02:03.9 9:19  44  57.0       2        F 40-44   
13    3063 Kristi Owens          F      Palm Bay                           58:36    8:57     1:04:20 9:49   2:03:01.7 2:02:55.1 9:23  38  54.3       3        F 35-39   
14    3134 Lauren Price          F      Cocoa Beach                        59:35    9:06     1:04:58 9:55   2:04:39.8 2:04:33.6 9:31  35  52.9       4        F 35-39   
15    2387 Robin Fratto          F      Merritt Island                     1:01:44  9:25     1:04:13 9:48   2:06:08.3 2:05:56.5 9:37  53  61.1       1        F 50-54   
16    3635 Sarah Woodiwiss       F      Manchester                         58:46    8:58     1:07:26 10:18  2:06:28.5 2:06:12.0 9:38  45  55.6       3        F 45-49   
17    2137 Ciara Carter          F      Indian Harbour Beach               1:03:01  9:37     1:04:25 9:50   2:08:12.8 2:07:25.9 9:44  18  52.8       1        F 1-19    
18    2762 Sharon Laughlin       F      Vero Beach                         1:01:53  9:27     1:11:46 10:57  2:13:45.3 2:13:38.9 10:12 53  57.5       2        F 50-54   
19    3370 Susie Soughers        F      Indialantic                        1:04:44  9:53     1:09:40 10:38  2:17:07.7 2:14:24.6 10:16 48  53.9       4        F 45-49   
20    3025 Erika Nigh            F      Indian Harbour Beach               1:04:44  9:53     1:10:36 10:47  2:18:03.3 2:15:19.9 10:20 41  50.2       3        F 40-44   
21    3398 Allison Stauffer      F      Titusville                         1:06:35  10:10    1:09:30 10:37  2:16:11.3 2:16:05.5 10:23 42  50.3       4        F 40-44   
22    2073 Debi Brightwell       F      Lakeland                           1:06:21  10:08    1:11:56 10:59  2:18:22.5 2:18:16.9 10:33 53  55.6       3        F 50-54   
23    3351 Pamela Smith          F      Lakeland             FL    US      1:05:39  10:01    1:13:54 11:17  2:19:39.5 2:19:32.9 10:39 31  46.8       3        F 30-34   
24    2820 Nicole Lopez          F      Antioch                            1:09:00  10:32    1:11:32 10:55  2:20:40.7 2:20:32.2 10:44 33  46.6       4        F 30-34   
25    2767 Lourdes Lawrence      F      Pembroke Pines             AR      1:08:55  10:31    1:12:25 11:03  2:26:11.6 2:21:19.6 10:47 41  48.0       5        F 40-44   
26    2925 Sonya Merritt         F      Cocoa                              1:07:38  10:20    1:14:22 11:21  2:23:03.6 2:22:00.4 10:50 51  52.8       4        F 50-54   
27    2118 Emily Calvert         F      Satellite Beach                    1:08:35  10:28    1:13:30 11:13  2:23:54.5 2:22:04.7 10:51 28  45.9       1        F 25-29   
28    3570 Connie Warnick        F      Orlando                            1:08:58  10:32    1:14:34 11:23  2:23:44.2 2:23:32.4 10:57 44  48.4       6        F 40-44   
29    2478 Leslie Gordnier       F      Enterprise                         1:10:14  10:43    1:15:24 11:31  2:25:48.2 2:25:37.3 11:07 48  49.7       5        F 45-49   
30    3540 Emma Viteri           F      Pembroke Pinea                     1:10:56  10:50    1:16:18 11:39  2:30:57.4 2:27:14.5 11:14 48  49.2       6        F 45-49   
31    2849 Mylene Mamuyac        F      8808 Ribault Avenue                1:09:30  10:37    1:18:08 11:56  2:28:56.8 2:27:38.1 11:16 40  45.7       7        F 40-44   
32    2970 Chelsea Moore         F      Miami                              1:12:47  11:07    1:15:20 11:30  2:28:22.3 2:28:07.1 11:18 29  44.0       2        F 25-29   
33    2806 Jodi Liphart          F      St Augustine                       1:08:29  10:27    1:19:42 12:10  2:29:00.6 2:28:11.1 11:19 53  51.9       5        F 50-54   
34    2688 Olivia Karowski       F      Clermont                           1:02:51  9:36     1:26:31 13:13  2:31:00.9 2:29:22.0 11:24 13  50.1       2        F 1-19    
35    2663 Jennifer Jones        F      Lecanto                            1:13:51  11:16    1:16:40 11:42  2:31:58.9 2:30:30.4 11:29 34  43.6       5        F 30-34   
36    3354 Tiffany Smith         F      New York                           1:09:55  10:40    1:21:21 12:25  2:31:21.3 2:31:15.6 11:33 36  43.7       5        F 35-39   
37    2883 Dana Maughn           F      Cocoa Beach                        1:08:00  10:23    1:24:31 12:54  2:35:15.6 2:32:31.1 11:39 28  42.7       3        F 25-29   
38    3543 Lisa Von Dyke         F      Orlando                            1:04:48  9:54     1:28:36 13:32  2:33:33.1 2:33:23.2 11:43 49  47.8       7        F 45-49   
39    2409 Fiorella Garcia       F      Saint Cloud                        1:13:20  11:12    1:20:06 12:14  2:35:23.1 2:33:26.8 11:43 28  42.5       4        F 25-29   
40    2245 Earlyn Davidson       F      Celebration                        1:14:23  11:21    1:19:09 12:05  2:34:57.3 2:33:31.6 11:43 61  55.6       1        F 60-64   
41    2206 Margaret Cooper       F      Satellite                          1:13:50  11:16    1:21:25 12:26  2:35:19.7 2:35:14.3 11:51 58  52.8       1        F 55-59   
42    3437 Seher Swenson         F      Palm Bay                           1:13:50  11:16    1:21:43 12:29  2:35:38.6 2:35:32.7 11:52 57  52.0       2        F 55-59   
43    1983 Cindy Bartelli        F      San Diego                          1:11:11  10:52    1:25:33 13:04  2:36:53.3 2:36:43.7 11:58 50  47.3       6        F 50-54   
44    2764 Barbie Lawless        F      Riverview                          1:14:31  11:23    1:22:21 12:34  2:38:53.6 2:36:51.9 11:58 35  42.0       6        F 35-39   
45    3131 Lou Porter            F      Oviedo                             1:15:16  11:29    1:21:41 12:28  2:40:40.2 2:36:56.3 11:59 53  49.0       7        F 50-54   
46    2406 Michelle Gambardella  F      Ocala                              1:14:54  11:26    1:24:56 12:58  2:41:18.3 2:39:49.7 12:12 36  41.4       7        F 35-39   
47    3343 Cheryl Smith          F      Merritt Island                     1:19:25  12:07    1:23:14 12:42  2:42:56.4 2:42:38.9 12:25 50  45.6       8        F 50-54   
48    3624 Brye Wiskman          F      Ocala                              1:19:54  12:12    1:23:55 12:49  2:45:13.1 2:43:49.6 12:30 44  42.4       8        F 40-44   
49    2821 Stephanie Lopez       F      Melbourne                          1:15:09  11:28    1:32:04 14:03  2:49:18.3 2:47:12.5 12:46 28  39.0       5        F 25-29   
50    3576 Brooke Watts          F      Tampa                              1:15:09  11:28    1:32:04 14:03  2:49:18.3 2:47:12.5 12:46 26  39.0       6        F 25-29   
51    2908 Amanda McMahon        F      Seminole                           1:15:08  11:28    1:32:06 14:04  2:49:20.6 2:47:14.3 12:46 29  39.0       7        F 25-29   
52    2214 Chelsea Crafton       F      Clermont                           1:21:44  12:29    1:26:14 13:10  2:49:53.6 2:47:58.3 12:49 24  38.8       1        F 20-24   
53    3374 Joanne Speake         F      Sunrise                            1:21:12  12:24    1:27:54 13:25  2:49:13.8 2:49:05.6 12:54 48  42.8       8        F 45-49   
54    2832 Jan Luck              F      Riverview                          1:02:09  9:29     1:47:33 16:25  2:49:42.1 2:49:42.1 12:57 58  48.3       3        F 55-59   
55    2927 Brittany Mertz        F      Land O Lakes                       1:22:38  12:37    1:27:31 13:22  2:51:07.4 2:50:08.6 12:59 30  38.3       6        F 30-34   
56    1912 Melissa Adams         F      Fort Pierce                        1:27:06  13:18    1:27:00 13:17  2:57:57.9 2:54:06.2 13:17 42  39.3       9        F 40-44   
57    2858 Megan Markwich        F      Ocala                              1:22:01  12:31    1:32:32 14:08  2:58:39.9 2:54:33.2 13:19 27  37.4       8        F 25-29   
58    2473 Lisa Goodrich         F      Glastonbury                        1:22:19  12:34    1:33:55 14:20  2:57:58.1 2:56:14.1 13:27 34  37.3       7        F 30-34   
59    3519 Marybeth Van Sickle   F      Valrico                            1:24:43  12:56    1:32:17 14:05  2:58:47.3 2:56:59.6 13:31 47  40.5       9        F 45-49   
60    2847 Mallory Magnuson      F      Newberry                           1:22:58  12:40    1:34:29 14:25  2:58:32.3 2:57:26.2 13:33 28  36.7       9        F 25-29   
61    2031 Beth Birk             F      Newberry                           1:22:28  12:35    1:35:03 14:31  2:58:24.3 2:57:30.6 13:33 34  37.0       8        F 30-34   
62    2718 Susan Rodriquez       F      Miami                              1:25:46  13:06    1:32:02 14:03  2:58:03.2 2:57:48.1 13:34 58  46.1       4        F 55-59   
63    2382 Brittany Fountain     F      Ellijay                            1:16:39  11:42    1:41:11 15:27  3:00:54.5 2:57:50.3 13:35 33  36.8       9        F 30-34   
64    2538 Melinda Harris        F      Orlando                            1:24:39  12:55    1:33:17 14:15  3:00:22.6 2:57:56.2 13:35 49  41.2       10       F 45-49   
65    3162 Marcia Reed           F      Haines City                        1:27:04  13:18    1:31:02 13:54  3:00:56.1 2:58:05.9 13:36 44  39.0       10       F 40-44   
66    3383 Jennifer St Louis     F      Miami                              1:18:17  11:57    1:40:05 15:17  3:00:33.3 2:58:22.1 13:37 31  36.6       10       F 30-34   
67    3256 Suely Santos          F      Miami                              1:26:12  13:10    1:32:12 14:05  3:00:35.8 2:58:23.9 13:37 54  43.6       9        F 50-54   
68    2720 Jeannie Kontis        F      Lititz                             1:29:34  13:41    1:30:38 13:50  3:00:20.3 3:00:12.1 13:45 51  41.6       10       F 50-54   
69    3033 Michelle O'Connor     F      Vero Beach                         1:31:12  13:55    1:30:13 13:46  3:01:29.6 3:01:24.8 13:51 50  40.9       11       F 50-54   
70    3552 Rachel Waldron        F      Palm Bay             FL    US      1:27:58  13:26    1:35:40 14:36  3:06:49.8 3:03:37.6 14:01 28  35.5       10       F 25-29   
71    3303 Amy Shackelford       F      Ft Meade                           1:23:32  12:45    1:40:37 15:22  3:04:37.9 3:04:08.3 14:03 30  35.4       11       F 30-34   
72    2108 Nicole Butkovich      F      Engadine                           1:28:41  13:32    1:36:34 14:45  3:08:28.1 3:05:15.5 14:09 29  35.2       11       F 25-29   
73    3610 Ebony Wilhelm         F      Ocala                              1:25:03  12:59    1:41:58 15:34  3:10:58.6 3:07:00.7 14:17 33  35.0       12       F 30-34   
74    2546 Michelle Hartman      F      Port St Lucie                      1:31:12  13:55    1:36:57 14:48  3:08:14.5 3:08:09.1 14:22 49  38.9       11       F 45-49   
75    3389 Mary Stallings        F      Melbourne                          1:31:01  13:54    1:39:29 15:11  3:10:35.6 3:10:30.2 14:33 61  44.8       2        F 60-64   
76    3388 Carly Stallings       F      Melbourne                          1:31:01  13:54    1:39:33 15:12  3:10:39.5 3:10:34.3 14:33 28  34.2       12       F 25-29   
77    2754 Samantha Ellsworth    F      Gainesville          FL    US      1:32:46  14:10    1:38:02 14:58  3:16:05.3 3:10:48.0 14:34 36  34.6       8        F 35-39   
78    2753 Vivian Lantow         F      Gainesville                        1:32:47  14:10    1:38:01 14:58  3:16:05.3 3:10:48.4 14:34 41  35.6       11       F 40-44   
79    3462 Elizabeth Terry       F      Hosford                            1:31:48  14:01    1:40:12 15:18  3:16:53.1 3:11:59.3 14:39 32  34.0       13       F 30-34   
80    2032 Kristin Lehor         F      Orlando                            1:28:57  13:35    1:43:37 15:49  3:12:42.9 3:12:33.4 14:42 24  33.9       2        F 20-24   
81    3167 Genevieve Reitano     F      Sebastian                          1:27:06  13:18    1:48:25 16:33  3:19:23.1 3:15:30.8 14:55 37  33.9       9        F 35-39   
82    3301 Carrie Sevarns        F      Newberry                           1:33:32  14:17    1:44:37 15:58  3:21:20.1 3:18:08.7 15:08 42  34.5       12       F 40-44   
83    3498 Yvette Trinkle        F      Haines City                        1:36:00  14:39    1:45:10 16:03  3:21:17.8 3:21:09.2 15:21 39  33.3       10       F 35-39   
84    3502 Angela Rubright       F      Orlando              FL    US      1:40:01  15:16    1:41:41 15:31  3:21:49.5 3:21:42.1 15:24 44  34.5       13       F 40-44   
85    2665 Lael Jones            F      Chuluota                           1:36:26  14:43    1:51:28 17:01  3:29:53.9 3:27:53.4 15:52 31  31.4       14       F 30-34   
86    2936 Catherine Mikkelson   F      Orlando                            1:36:26  14:43    1:51:28 17:01  3:29:54.1 3:27:54.1 15:52 30  31.4       15       F 30-34   
87    2038 Jacquie Bletzacke     F      Orlando                            1:28:47  13:33    2:00:06 18:20  3:29:04.5 3:28:53.6 15:57 43  33.0       14       F 40-44   
88    2170 Jenny Chihara         F      Munster                            1:38:07  14:59    1:50:48 16:55  3:29:04.7 3:28:55.3 15:57 48  34.7       12       F 45-49   
89    2320 Dalys Dunn            F      Melbourne                          1:42:29  15:39    1:54:23 17:28  3:36:56.2 3:36:51.8 16:33 59  38.3       5        F 55-59   
90    2826 Anonymous Participant F                                         1:45:46  16:09    1:56:07 17:44  3:44:45.6 3:41:53.1 16:56 42  30.8       15       F 40-44   
91    3042 Georgett Olbrysh      F      West Palm Beach                    1:48:31  16:34    1:55:11 17:35  3:48:18.6 3:43:41.7 17:05 54  34.8       12       F 50-54   
92    2450 Charlotte Gillett     F      Sarasota                           1:48:55  16:38    2:00:45 18:26  3:54:17.2 3:49:39.6 17:32 30  28.4       16       F 30-34   
93    2295 Shelly Dove           F      Gainesville                        1:48:09  16:31    2:06:14 19:16  3:54:29.6 3:54:23.4 17:54 50  31.6       13       F 50-54   
94    3659 Autumn Ziegler        F      Fleming Island                     1:45:59  16:11    2:11:51 20:08  4:02:34.1 3:57:49.9 18:09 36  27.8       11       F 35-39   


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Terri Rejimbal   3168 48  1       F      Tampa          1:32:43.8 
2     Joy-Lynn Alvarez 1933 35  2       F      Winter Haven   1:42:26.5 
3     Cindy Andrews    1941 55  3       F      Jacksonville   1:53:58.3 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location  Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ========= ========= 
1     Barbara Giles 2446 50  4       F      Orlando   1:54:36.8 

Embed Code