Caveman Triathlon

Sun April 5, 2020 Flower Mound, TX US 75028 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name             Gender City          State Country Swim  Swim T1   Bike    Bike     T2   Run   Run   Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                    Pace              Pace                Pace  Time      Time               Percentage Place             
===== === ================ ====== ============= ===== ======= ===== ==== ==== ======= ======== ==== ===== ===== ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     121 Ryan Grant       M      Richardson    TX    US      4:03  1:28 1:32 37:15   17.6 mph 2:11 27:59 9:02  1:12:59.6 1:12:59.6      43             1        M 40-99  
2     135 Chuck Colburn    M      Lake Dallas   TX    US      5:37  2:03 4:14 38:04   17.1 mph 1:51 26:46 8:38  1:16:32.2 1:16:32.2      51             2        M 40-99  
3     407 Matthew Cole     M      Keller        TX    US      5:05  1:51 4:29 39:40   16.5 mph 1:19 26:28 8:32  1:17:01.3 1:17:01.3      42             3        M 40-99  
4     231 Scott Hoppie     M      Roanoke       TX    US      5:09  1:52 3:41 35:52   18.3 mph 1:34 30:55 9:58  1:17:11.1 1:17:11.1      47             4        M 40-99  
5     463 Lincoln Combs    M      Ashdown       AR    US      5:22  1:57 4:16 39:42   16.4 mph 1:20 28:44 9:16  1:19:23.8 1:19:23.8      27             1        M 1-39   
6     455 ED lujan         M      Lewisville    TX    US      6:58  2:32 2:38 40:04   16.3 mph 1:40 28:14 9:06  1:19:34.0 1:19:34.0      47             5        M 40-99  
7     253 Daniel Schafer   M      Flower Mound  TX    US      6:29  2:21 4:24 36:34   17.9 mph 2:20 30:36 9:52  1:20:22.2 1:20:22.2      50             6        M 40-99  
8     362 Walt Wilkinson   M      Plano         TX    US      6:00  2:11 5:05 40:10   16.3 mph 2:00 30:57 9:59  1:24:11.1 1:24:11.1      58             7        M 40-99  
9     294 Chris Weatherley M      Corinth       TX    US      5:43  2:05 3:20 42:15   15.5 mph 1:42 33:45 10:53 1:26:45.6 1:26:45.6      46             8        M 40-99  
10    88  Kevin Kimball    M      Carrollton    TX    US      4:52  1:46 2:37 50:50   12.9 mph 1:32 30:44 9:55  1:30:34.8 1:30:34.8      34             2        M 1-39   
11    541 Matthew Brazile  M      Arlington     TX    US      5:56  2:09 5:35 43:35   15 mph   2:22 34:09 11:01 1:31:36.8 1:31:36.8      34             3        M 1-39   
12    182 Steve Kobs       M      Frisco        TX    US      5:53  2:09 6:15 40:48   16 mph   3:04 35:42 11:31 1:31:42.7 1:31:42.7      54             9        M 40-99  
13    452 David DeTamble   M      Mesquite      TX    US      6:00  2:11 4:25 46:47   14 mph   2:30 37:37 12:08 1:37:18.8 1:37:18.8      58             10       M 40-99  
14    204 Kevin McMahon    M      Fort Worth    TX    US      5:20  1:56 4:16 40:51   16 mph   1:32 45:23 14:38 1:37:21.6 1:37:21.6      33             4        M 1-39   
15    386 Kenneth Terry    M      Arlington     TX    US      7:25  2:42 5:18 41:31   15.7 mph 3:54 40:01 12:54 1:38:09.1 1:38:09.1      61             11       M 40-99  
16    171 Jeff Harris      M      Denton        TX    US      5:11  1:53 6:57 44:20   14.8 mph 4:32 39:41 12:48 1:40:41.0 1:40:41.0      56             12       M 40-99  
17    23  Derrick Hart     M      Denton        TX    US      4:36  1:40 5:23 50:22   13 mph   3:46 37:21 12:03 1:41:27.8 1:41:27.8      40             13       M 40-99  
18    505 Demea Jackson    M      Cedar Hill    TX    US      9:48  3:34 5:17 49:02   13.3 mph 3:57 39:06 12:37 1:47:10.2 1:47:10.2      40             14       M 40-99  
19    491 Calvin Williams  M      Keller        TX    US      11:44 4:16 4:40 52:58   12.3 mph 3:22 34:30 11:08 1:47:13.4 1:47:13.4      43             15       M 40-99  
20    272 Scott Conway     M      Flower Mound  TX    US      5:41  2:04 4:43 47:47   13.7 mph 2:40 47:23 15:17 1:48:14.1 1:48:14.1      52             16       M 40-99  
21    561 Mark Murphy      M      Balch Springs TX    US      12:04 4:23 5:48 53:05   12.3 mph 2:20 43:58 14:11 1:57:14.4 1:57:14.4      49             17       M 40-99  
22    496 Dan Sedgwick     M      Fort Worth    TX    US      7:15  2:38 9:06 1:00:42 10.8 mph 3:23 47:08 15:12 2:07:34.2 2:07:34.2      50             18       M 40-99  
23    516 Vishal Sharma    M      Plano         TX    US      7:10  2:36 8:07 1:07:35 9.7 mph  3:15 42:17 13:38 2:08:23.1 2:08:23.1      30             5        M 1-39   
      467 TIM McClearin    M      Rockwall      TX    US      9:45  3:33 5:44                                                            65                               


Male  1 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Lincoln Combs   463 27  5       M      Ashdown AR US    1:19:23.8 
2     Kevin Kimball   88  34  10      M      Carrollton TX US 1:30:34.8 
3     Matthew Brazile 541 34  11      M      Arlington TX US  1:31:36.8 


Male 40 and over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Ryan Grant    121 43  1       M      Richardson TX US  1:12:59.6 
2     Chuck Colburn 135 51  2       M      Lake Dallas TX US 1:16:32.2 
3     Matthew Cole  407 42  3       M      Keller TX US      1:17:01.3 

Additional results can be found at http://dallasathletesracing.com/race-results/.

Embed Code