Caveman Triathlon

Sun April 5, 2020 Flower Mound, TX US 75028 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Age Group Place Bib Number Participant Name     City         State Age Group Description Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Time Bike Time Bike Pace T2 Time Run Time Run Pace Gun Time  Chip Time 
============== =============== ========== ==================== ============ ===== ===================== ========= ========= ======= ========= ========= ======= ======== ======== ========= ========= 
1              1               242        Emily Byrd           Grapevine    TX    F 1-39                5:43      2:05      2:30    28:39     20.3 mph  0:57    27:55    9:00     1:05:44.6 1:05:44.6 
2              2               493        Kacee Anderson       Fort Worth   TX    F 1-39                6:29      2:22      1:58    35:29     16.4 mph  1:38    28:31    9:12     1:14:04.9 1:14:04.9 
3              3               241        Teaven Medina        Euless       TX    F 1-39                5:00      1:49      3:17    33:19     17.5 mph  1:34    31:44    10:14    1:14:53.6 1:14:53.6 
4              4               210        Chantelle Weiss      Flower Mound TX    F 1-39                5:56      2:10      2:32    32:53     17.7 mph  1:31    34:09    11:01    1:17:01.7 1:17:01.7 
5              5               306        Callie Guenther      McKinney     TX    F 1-39                5:46      2:06      1:57    32:56     17.6 mph  1:51    34:47    11:13    1:17:16.9 1:17:16.9 
6              1               339        Leila Molina         Frisco       TX    F 40-99               5:43      2:05      3:50    33:07     17.6 mph  2:35    32:12    10:23    1:17:26.7 1:17:26.7 
7              6               309        Leyna Odell          Mckinney     TX    F 1-39                5:46      2:06      2:17    32:22     18 mph    2:49    34:55    11:16    1:18:09.4 1:18:09.4 
8              2               133        Shannon Lowe         Murphy       TX    F 40-99               4:43      1:43      2:50    35:14     16.5 mph  2:31    36:30    11:46    1:21:47.0 1:21:47.0 
9              7               357        Brandi Scasta        Perry        GA    F 1-39                6:31      2:22      2:18    32:25     17.9 mph  2:12    39:42    12:48    1:23:07.5 1:23:07.5 
10             3               61         Carmen Brooks        Mckinney     TX    F 40-99               5:49      2:07      2:39    32:04     18.2 mph  2:30    40:47    13:09    1:23:49.4 1:23:49.4 
11             4               317        Terri Moorenovich    Keller       TX    F 40-99               7:00      2:33      3:23    33:16     17.5 mph  2:28    39:18    12:41    1:25:24.6 1:25:24.6 
12             5               263        Lourdes Santillan    Euless       TX    F 40-99               5:53      2:08      2:05    33:50     17.2 mph  1:35    42:59    13:52    1:26:22.0 1:26:22.0 
13             6               373        LAURA PAUL           Frisco       TX    F 40-99               6:06      2:13      3:56    40:22     14.4 mph  1:30    38:25    12:24    1:30:18.7 1:30:18.7 
14             7               425        Ann Beck             Flower Mound TX    F 40-99               6:13      2:15      4:15    37:03     15.7 mph  3:21    43:18    13:58    1:34:09.5 1:34:09.5 
15             8               774        Tania Sanchez        Dallas       TX    F 1-39                9:43      3:32      3:12    36:46     15.9 mph  1:46    44:25    14:20    1:35:53.0 1:35:53.0 
16             8               235        Emily Spencealmaguer Fort Worth   TX    F 40-99               6:38      2:25      4:43    34:38     16.8 mph  3:27    46:38    15:03    1:36:05.2 1:36:05.2 
17             9               857        Beth Nicholson       Frisco       TX    F 40-99               6:07      2:13      2:38    41:28     14.1 mph  5:03    43:38    14:04    1:38:54.3 1:38:54.3 
18             10              832        Margine Biswas       Plano        TX    F 40-99               7:11      2:37      4:44    42:31     13.7 mph  3:30    42:51    13:49    1:40:47.5 1:40:47.5 
19             11              764        Julie Maddux         Chico        TX    F 40-99               9:23      3:25      5:02    41:09     14.2 mph  3:06    44:08    14:14    1:42:47.4 1:42:47.4 
20             9               845        Tiffany Williams     Flower Mound TX    F 1-39                6:07      2:13      4:00    44:49     13 mph    1:46    48:04    15:30    1:44:44.9 1:44:44.9 
21             10              475        Courtney Coker       Midlothian   TX    F 1-39                6:33      2:23      5:36    42:35     13.7 mph  1:47    49:56    16:06    1:46:27.3 1:46:27.3 


Female  1 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Emily Byrd     242 34  1       F      Grapevine TX US  1:05:44.6 
2     Kacee Anderson 493 35  2       F      Fort Worth TX US 1:14:04.9 
3     Teaven Medina  241 29  3       F      Euless TX US     1:14:53.6 


Female 40 and over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Leila Molina  339 40  6       F      Frisco TX US   1:17:26.7 
2     Shannon Lowe  133 50  8       F      Murphy TX US   1:21:47.0 
3     Carmen Brooks 61  49  10      F      Mckinney TX US 1:23:49.4 

Additional results can be found at http://dallasathletesracing.com/race-results/.

Embed Code