Caveman Triathlon

Sun April 5, 2020 Flower Mound, TX US 75028 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Bib Number Participant Name    City           State Age Group Description Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Time Bike Time Bike Pace T2 Time Run Time Run Pace Finish    
============== ========== =================== ============== ===== ===================== ========= ========= ======= ========= ========= ======= ======== ======== ========= 
1              144        Luke Ricks          Dallas         TX    M 1-39                4:47      1:44      1:43    33:58     19.3 mph  0:55    25:16    8:09     1:06:38.4 
2              196        Scott Hoppie        Denton         TX    M 40-99               4:49      1:45      1:39    34:05     19.1 mph  1:23    26:57    8:42     1:08:53.3 
3              197        Servando Palomeque  Mckinney       TX    M 40-99               5:43      2:05      1:31    35:01     18.7 mph  1:24    25:15    8:09     1:08:54.2 
4              774        David Zeif          Keller         TX    M 40-99               7:07      2:35      2:39    33:34     19.5 mph  2:17    24:13    7:49     1:09:49.2 
5              162        Mark Dainty         Rowlett        TX    M 40-99               6:10      2:14      1:35    35:46     18.3 mph  0:58    26:12    8:27     1:10:39.6 
6              127        Steve Schellenger   Frisco         TX    M 40-99               4:49      1:45      1:47    35:46     18.3 mph  1:07    29:07    9:24     1:12:35.5 
7              756        Matthew Terbeek     Flower Mound   TX    M 40-99               5:49      2:07      1:43    35:28     18.5 mph  1:46    29:21    9:28     1:14:07.6 
8              682        Bret Shields        Trophy Club    TX    M 40-99               5:33      2:01      2:43    37:37     17.4 mph  1:34    29:28    9:30     1:16:55.5 
9              111        Rick Ohlhaber       Keller         TX    M 40-99               4:46      1:44      3:07    37:33     17.4 mph  2:08    30:36    9:52     1:18:09.2 
10             73         Cecilio Cardenas    Rockwall       TX    M 1-39                5:48      2:06      2:14    39:09     16.7 mph  2:17    29:04    9:23     1:18:31.3 
11             804        Nathaniel Hales     Norman         OK    M 1-39                5:52      2:08      1:57    39:30     16.6 mph  1:56    29:20    9:28     1:18:34.0 
12             177        Jeremy Pope         Denton         TX    M 40-99               5:20      1:56      2:03    37:18     17.6 mph  1:15    35:14    11:22    1:21:09.5 
13             887        James Martin        Arlington      TX    M 1-39                6:41      2:26      4:53    40:24     16.2 mph  3:31    27:50    8:59     1:23:18.6 
14             25         Joseph Lenz         Arlington      TX    M 40-99               4:29      1:38      2:38    39:06     16.7 mph  1:28    36:17    11:42    1:23:57.4 
15             75         Mark McKenzie       Choctaw        OK    M 40-99               4:52      1:46      2:18    38:27     17 mph    1:42    36:45    11:51    1:24:06.1 
16             709        Sean Sylvera        Corinth        TX    M 1-39                4:50      1:45      1:25    38:16     17.1 mph  1:15    38:35    12:27    1:24:21.2 
17             2          Derrick Hart        Carrollton     TX    M 1-39                4:18      1:34      3:38    41:22     15.8 mph  2:09    34:27    11:07    1:25:53.6 
18             188        Keith Russell       Plano          TX    M 40-99               4:52      1:46      3:18    43:46     14.9 mph  2:29    33:18    10:44    1:27:43.3 
19             883        JD Peel             Frisco         TX    M 40-99               8:23      3:03      4:53    43:13     15.1 mph  1:27    31:08    10:02    1:29:04.1 
20             166        Joe Radcliffe       Azle           TX    M 1-39                6:09      2:14      2:06    50:51     12.9 mph  1:13    31:28    10:09    1:31:46.0 
21             853        Kevin McMahon       Fort Worth     TX    M 1-39                6:36      2:24      3:25    43:53     14.9 mph  1:17    37:08    11:59    1:32:19.1 
22             924        Gary Fourtner       Ovilla         TX    M 40-99               7:53      2:52      3:22    44:37     14.6 mph  1:29    37:09    11:59    1:34:30.2 
23             766        John Loftis         Plano          TX    M 40-99               5:57      2:10      3:50    47:06     13.9 mph  4:38    38:26    12:24    1:39:58.5 
24             800        Chris Smith         Carrollton     TX    M 40-99               8:07      2:57      3:05    47:26     13.8 mph  1:58    42:16    13:38    1:42:51.1 
25             707        Charles Nokes       Siloam Springs AR    M 40-99               6:20      2:18      4:29    48:09     13.6 mph  1:02    46:15    14:55    1:46:15.3 
26             91         Albert Ernst        Flower Mound   TX    M 40-99               8:07      2:57      4:00    52:08     12.5 mph  1:09    51:26    16:35    1:56:49.9 
27             165        Michael Romaszewski Flower Mound   TX    M 1-39                7:34      2:45      5:52    1:21:31   8 mph     2:45    47:33    15:20    2:25:15.9 
99999          705        Jeff Weisgerber     Fort Worth     TX                          6:49      2:29      1:58    18:21     35.6 mph  2:06    29:28    9:30     58:42.6   


Male  1 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Luke Ricks       144 30  1       M      Dallas TX US   1:06:38.4 
2     Cecilio Cardenas 73  35  10      M      Rockwall TX US 1:18:31.3 
3     Nathaniel Hales  804 39  11      M      Norman OK US   1:18:34.0 


Male 40 and over
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Scott Hoppie       196 46  2       M      Denton TX US   1:08:53.3 
2     Servando Palomeque 197 45  3       M      Mckinney TX US 1:08:54.2 
3     David Zeif         774 50  4       M      Keller TX US   1:09:49.2 

Additional results can be found at http://dallasathletesracing.com/race-results/.

Embed Code