Caveman Triathlon

Sun April 5, 2020 Flower Mound, TX US 75028 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Bib Number Participant Name  City       State Age Group Description Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Time Bike Time Bike Pace T2 Time Run Time Run Pace Finish    
============== ========== ================= ========== ===== ===================== ========= ========= ======= ========= ========= ======= ======== ======== ========= 
1              17         Alexandra Austin  Fort Worth TX    F 1-39                4:03      1:28      1:58    36:25     18 mph    1:08    32:37    10:31    1:16:11.0 
2              675        Jill Parris       Argyle     TX    F 40-99               5:20      1:56      2:09    41:27     15.8 mph  1:43    38:07    12:18    1:28:45.3 
3              662        Martina McKenzie  Choctaw    OK    F 40-99               7:48      2:50      2:23    42:41     15.3 mph  1:55    34:26    11:07    1:29:12.5 
4              724        Kathy Stewart     Argyle     TX    F 40-99               5:51      2:07      1:59    42:51     15.3 mph  1:12    38:53    12:32    1:30:44.7 
5              109        Shannon Lowe      Plano      TX    F 40-99               4:53      1:47      3:13    46:22     14.1 mph  1:37    36:52    11:54    1:32:57.5 
6              706        Cynthia Radcliffe Azle       TX    F 1-39                6:51      2:30      2:31    44:46     14.6 mph  2:44    37:47    12:11    1:34:40.2 
7              814        Jodi Shimmel      Richardson TX    F 1-39                7:01      2:33      2:34    42:46     15.3 mph  2:31    39:51    12:51    1:34:42.4 
8              736        Lynette Page      Dallas     TX    F 1-39                5:50      2:07      2:27    46:53     14 mph    0:44    41:04    13:15    1:36:58.7 
9              735        LAURA PAUL        Frisco     TX    F 40-99               6:27      2:21      4:09    48:47     13.4 mph  1:48    37:21    12:03    1:38:32.2 
10             834        Anjelica Ortiz    Plano      TX    F 1-39                7:57      2:53      2:54    41:57     15.6 mph  2:05    47:09    15:13    1:42:01.3 
11             761        Dee Dee Collins   Dallas     TX    F 40-99               5:57      2:10      2:17    47:19     13.8 mph  2:34    47:14    15:14    1:45:21.3 
12             854        Martine Stubanas  Dallas     TX    F 1-39                7:06      2:35      4:28    54:17     12 mph    2:54    42:37    13:45    1:51:23.2 
13             835        Teresa Marianos   Keller     TX    F 40-99               6:58      2:32      4:21    46:59     13.9 mph  3:19    51:53    16:44    1:53:29.8 
14             860        Leilani Warrick   Plano      TX    F 40-99               7:05      2:35      2:37                        1:22:24 44:07    14:14    2:16:13.1 


Female  1 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Alexandra Austin  17  31  1       F      Fort Worth TX US 1:16:11.0 
2     Cynthia Radcliffe 706 30  6       F      Azle TX US       1:34:40.2 
3     Jodi Shimmel      814 39  7       F      Richardson TX US 1:34:42.4 


Female 40 and over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Jill Parris      675 41  2       F      Argyle TX US  1:28:45.3 
2     Martina McKenzie 662 49  3       F      Choctaw OK US 1:29:12.5 
3     Kathy Stewart    724 43  4       F      Argyle TX US  1:30:44.7 

Additional results can be found at http://dallasathletesracing.com/race-results/.

Embed Code