Results For
Clinton Historic Half Marathon & 5K

Clinton, MO 64735
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City            State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                     Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     68  Derek Lee             M      Springfield     MO    US      1:16:43.8 1:16:36.8 5:51  26  76.2       1        M Overall 
2     130 Bob Loblaw            M      Albuquerque     NM    US      1:20:00.9 1:19:54.6 6:06  32  73.1       1        M 30-39   
3     94  BRIAN SCHULTE         M      Jefferson City  MO    US      1:23:12.0 1:23:04.3 6:20  35  70.6       2        M 30-39   
4     57  Loc Hong              M      Clinton         MO    US      1:24:05.1 1:23:51.2 6:24  33  69.7       3        M 30-39   
5     124 Derek Ecklebe         M      Warrensburg     MO    US      1:25:34.7 1:25:28.1 6:31  28  68.3       1        M 20-29   
6     73  Kenny Miller          M      Saint Joseph    MO    US      1:26:10.9 1:26:03.8 6:34  41  70.2       1        M Masters 
7     104 Tyler Staples         M      Lenexa          KS    US      1:26:24.0 1:26:16.7 6:35  33  67.7       4        M 30-39   
8     134 Alisn Stevens         F      Leavenworth     KS    US      1:27:05.2 1:26:58.3 6:38  22  75.0       1        F Overall 
9     119 Thumper Womack        M      Clinton         MO    US      1:27:08.5 1:27:01.1 6:39  40  69.0       1        M 40-49   
10    59  Mark Hunter           M      Prairie Village KS    US      1:27:59.9 1:27:52.2 6:42  44  70.5       2        M 40-49   
11    23  Marcus Cornelius      M      Emporia         KS    US      1:28:41.7 1:28:35.4 6:46  39  67.4       5        M 30-39   
12    29  Mark Edwards          M      Shreveport      LA    US      1:30:09.2 1:30:01.7 6:52  31  64.9       6        M 30-39   
13    67  Thomas Lamoreux       M      Kansas City     MO    US      1:30:28.6 1:30:21.9 6:54  37  65.4       7        M 30-39   
14    90  Hugo Romanis          M      Lees Summit     MO    US      1:30:47.1 1:30:40.5 6:55  32  64.4       8        M 30-39   
15    55  Tyler Higgins         M      Overland Park   KS    US      1:31:06.9 1:31:00.1 6:57  34  64.3       9        M 30-39   
16    114 Robert Wesley         M      Saint Louis     MO    US      1:33:28.4 1:33:08.4 7:07  27  62.7       2        M 20-29   
17    81  Curtis Phipps         M      Kansas City     MO    US      1:33:19.3 1:33:12.5 7:07  34  62.8       10       M 30-39   
18    31  Alice Evans           F      Holden          MO    US      1:34:44.4 1:34:37.4 7:13  17  72.3       1        F 1-19    
19    110 Daniel Trower         M      Kansas City     MO    US      1:34:56.9 1:34:50.1 7:14  32  61.6       11       M 30-39   
20    118 Tim Wilson            M      Springfield     MO    US      1:37:02.1 1:36:54.8 7:24  35  60.6       12       M 30-39   
21    128 Joe Joyner            M      Warrensburg     MO    US      1:37:39.5 1:37:31.8 7:27  55  69.8       1        M 50-59   
22    74  Stephen Miller        M      Blue Springs    MO    US      1:37:55.4 1:37:47.1 7:28  30  59.7       13       M 30-39   
23    52  Garrett Hawkins       M      Appleton City   MO    US      1:40:45.0 1:40:36.5 7:41  38  59.0       14       M 30-39   
24    99  Whitney Smith         F      Clinton         MO    US      1:44:38.6 1:44:29.4 7:59  31  62.5       1        F 30-39   
25    48  Stephanie Hanning     F      Springfield     MO    US      1:45:44.7 1:45:29.6 8:03  41  64.4       1        F Masters 
26    28  Teresa DeLay          F      Blue Springs    MO    US      1:46:03.4 1:45:49.9 8:05  48  68.4       1        F 40-49   
27    88  Adam Rice             M      Fair Play       MO    US      1:46:26.3 1:46:16.1 8:07  33  55.0       15       M 30-39   
28    36  Greg Furstner         M      Overland Park   KS    US      1:48:25.0 1:48:10.8 8:15  54  62.4       2        M 50-59   
29    64  Jessica Janorschke    F      Saint Joseph    MO    US      1:48:40.7 1:48:32.1 8:17  17  63.1       2        F 1-19    
30    135 Anonymous Participant F                            US      1:48:45.9 1:48:32.5 8:17  39  61.8       2        F 30-39   
31    139 Shannon Briscoe       F      Archie          MO    US      1:52:04.7 1:51:42.0 8:32  46  63.4       2        F 40-49   
32    44  Nathan Griffey        M      Clinton         MO    US      1:52:48.5 1:52:32.6 8:35  18  51.9       1        M 1-19    
33    138 Mark Mason            M      Stockton        MO    US      1:53:11.8 1:53:01.2 8:38  47  56.2       3        M 40-49   
34    25  Rachel Cox            F      Holden          MO    US      1:53:24.5 1:53:15.8 8:39  31  57.6       3        F 30-39   
35    42  Blake Goodman         F      Kirksville      MO    US      1:56:03.7 1:55:51.5 8:51  20  56.7       1        F 20-29   
36    87  Kim Ream              F      Sedalia         MO    US      1:56:28.7 1:56:13.4 8:52  35  56.7       4        F 30-39   
37    126 DEBRA HERZOG          F      Lebanon         MO    US      1:56:27.4 1:56:13.7 8:52  54  67.0       1        F 50-59   
38    120 Whitney Woodland      F      Clinton         MO    US      1:56:26.2 1:56:16.9 8:53  18  57.8       3        F 1-19    
39    61  Lori Hurt             F      Sedalia         MO    US      1:57:01.7 1:56:46.3 8:55  36  56.6       5        F 30-39   
40    127 Chris Hines           M      Springfield     MO    US      1:57:19.2 1:57:10.8 8:57  37  50.4       16       M 30-39   
41    98  Sabrina Smith         F      Lone Jack       MO    US      1:58:12.9 1:58:01.1 9:01  37  56.2       6        F 30-39   
42    11  Laurel Bounds         F      Centerview      MO    US      1:58:13.0 1:58:01.2 9:01  28  55.2       2        F 20-29   
43    71  Margaret McInnis      F      Hickory         NC    US      1:58:41.3 1:58:29.2 9:03  55  66.5       2        F 50-59   
44    137 Richard Woodland      M      Clinton         MO    US      2:00:32.4 2:00:22.5 9:11  43  51.0       4        M 40-49   
45    129 Matthew Kidd          M      Kansas City     MO    US      2:00:45.0 2:00:25.6 9:12  36  48.9       17       M 30-39   
46    37  Bonnie Gardner        F      Locust Grove    GA    US      2:02:31.0 2:02:19.9 9:20  57  66.1       3        F 50-59   
47    125 Edward Green          M      Lebanon         MO    US      2:02:56.0 2:02:43.0 9:22  57  56.5       3        M 50-59   
48    106 Ethan Swarnes         M      Butler          MO    US      2:04:10.7 2:03:58.1 9:28  14  49.7       2        M 1-19    
49    22  Keith Cooper          M      Kansas City     MO    US      2:04:26.3 2:04:17.0 9:29  54  54.3       4        M 50-59   
50    103 Bruce Stansberry      M      Independence    MO    US      2:04:27.7 2:04:17.5 9:29  66  60.9       1        M 60-69   
51    117 Matt Wilson           M      Clinton         MO    US      2:04:59.2 2:04:49.0 9:32  22  46.8       3        M 20-29   
52    116 Jeanne Wilson         F      Clinton         MO    US      2:05:36.3 2:05:23.4 9:34  61  68.1       1        F 60-69   
53    142 jade fletcher         F                                    2:26:47.7 2:05:27.9 9:35  13  59.6       4        F 1-19    
54    80  Danny Perches         M      Brookline       MO    US      2:06:41.5 2:06:29.2 9:39  27  46.2       4        M 20-29   
55    58  Jon Hoskins           M      Galena          KS    US      2:07:08.2 2:06:54.9 9:41  43  48.4       5        M 40-49   
56    50  Laurie Harris         F      Jefferson City  MO    US      2:09:40.8 2:09:28.3 9:53  55  60.9       4        F 50-59   
57    122 Sharon Brooks         F      Windsor         MO    US      2:09:43.8 2:09:29.8 9:53  36  51.0       7        F 30-39   
58    121 Nick Wright           M      Nevada          MO    US      2:11:25.2 2:11:16.4 10:01 39  45.5       18       M 30-39   
59    63  Bryan Inman           M      Bolivar         MO    US      2:12:07.1 2:11:45.2 10:03 37  44.8       19       M 30-39   
60    7   Kendra Bealmear       F      Kansas City     MO    US      2:12:48.7 2:12:38.9 10:08 60  63.5       2        F 60-69   
61    41  Kelly Goodbrake       F      Clinton         MO    US      2:12:53.3 2:12:40.2 10:08 55  59.4       5        F 50-59   
62    3   Missy Bailes          F      Jefferson City  MO    US      2:14:31.1 2:14:12.2 10:15 37  49.5       8        F 30-39   
63    30  Stacey Eggers         F      Windsor         MO    US      2:15:00.5 2:14:46.6 10:17 51  55.7       6        F 50-59   
64    24  Elizabeth Correll     F      Kansas City     MO    US      2:15:20.3 2:15:03.5 10:19 44  51.5       3        F 40-49   
65    93  Heather Schuette      F      Lincoln         NE    US      2:16:22.9 2:16:10.2 10:24 54  57.2       7        F 50-59   
66    136 chad milford          M      Independence    MO    US      2:16:34.5 2:16:21.0 10:25 33  42.9       20       M 30-39   
67    96  Jon Sewell            M      Clinton         MO    US      2:16:33.8 2:16:21.1 10:25 38  43.5       21       M 30-39   
68    101 Jocelyn Southerland   F      Warrensburg     MO    US      2:18:11.1 2:18:00.5 10:32 43  49.9       4        F 40-49   
69    45  ERIN GRIMME           F      Mascoutah       IL    US      2:18:13.7 2:18:01.6 10:32 37  48.1       9        F 30-39   
70    109 Kenneth Thomas        M      Warrensburg     MO    US      2:18:34.9 2:18:23.2 10:34 59  51.1       5        M 50-59   
71    92  Whitney Sandoval      F      Wichita         KS    US      2:20:17.1 2:19:58.1 10:41 28  46.6       3        F 20-29   
72    85  Michael Pratt         M      Grand Island    NE    US      2:21:33.7 2:21:12.5 10:47 51  46.5       6        M 50-59   
73    132 Aschlii Palmer        F      Kansas City     MO    US      2:21:44.6 2:21:32.5 10:48 25  46.1       4        F 20-29   
74    19  Tina Chapin           F      Clinton         MO    US      2:21:47.6 2:21:33.3 10:48 42  48.3       5        F 40-49   
75    62  Susan Hutcherson      F      Clinton         MO    US      2:21:49.7 2:21:33.4 10:48 53  54.3       8        F 50-59   
76    33  Alisha Ford           F      Clinton         MO    US      2:21:48.7 2:21:34.2 10:48 37  46.9       10       F 30-39   
77    102 Jennifer Stachowiak   F      Lenexa          KS    US      2:21:47.4 2:21:34.2 10:48 23  46.1       5        F 20-29   
78    10  Jan Bolding Hesdra    F      Swansea         IL    US      2:23:25.8 2:23:11.1 10:56 58  57.3       9        F 50-59   
79    83  Laura Plaisance       F      Lenexa          KS    US      2:24:55.6 2:24:36.9 11:02 43  47.7       6        F 40-49   
80    97  Julie Silvers         F      Centerview      MO    US      2:25:13.5 2:24:55.4 11:04 39  46.3       11       F 30-39   
81    89  Jessica Rice          F      Fair Play       MO    US      2:27:00.3 2:26:48.6 11:12 33  44.6       12       F 30-39   
82    140 Ingrid Stahlman       F      Wichita         KS    US      2:29:18.3 2:28:59.5 11:22 33  44.0       13       F 30-39   
83    38  Neil Gardner          M      Locust Grove    GA    US      2:30:35.7 2:30:18.2 11:28 59  47.0       7        M 50-59   
84    131 Laura Noble           F      Appleton City   MO    US      2:30:38.2 2:30:19.7 11:29 29  43.4       6        F 20-29   
85    141 Cindy Payne           F      Archie          MO    US      2:31:08.1 2:30:45.1 11:30 44  46.1       7        F 40-49   
86    84  Shirley Power         F      Hutchinson      KS    US      2:31:50.9 2:31:35.6 11:34 60  55.5       3        F 60-69   
87    123 Gayla Cummings        F      Warrensburg     MO    US      2:35:11.8 2:34:55.3 11:50 39  43.3       14       F 30-39   
88    9   Amanda Blackwell      F      Clinton         MO    US      2:35:12.0 2:34:55.8 11:50 34  42.4       15       F 30-39   
89    15  Janice Bratzler       F      Tulsa           OK    US      2:37:09.7 2:36:54.3 11:59 56  50.9       10       F 50-59   
90    79  Katie Pennell         F      Springfield     MO    US      2:37:05.5 2:36:55.4 11:59 22  41.5       7        F 20-29   
91    115 mark wetz             M      Prairie Village KS    US      2:38:39.0 2:38:27.2 12:06 70  49.8       1        M 70-99   
92    34  Taylor Fredrick       F      Rogersville     MO    US      2:39:10.5 2:39:00.7 12:08 22  41.0       8        F 20-29   
93    77  Terry Nelson          M      Kansas City     MO    US      2:39:28.6 2:39:17.1 12:10 71  50.0       2        M 70-99   
94    43  Kerrie Greenfelder    F      Olathe          KS    US      2:42:10.7 2:41:56.1 12:22 41  41.9       8        F 40-49   
95    111 Leslie Van Luvan      F      Leawood         KS    US      2:44:04.3 2:43:48.2 12:30 52  46.4       11       F 50-59   
96    1   James Alexander       M      Chesterfield    MO    US      2:44:58.9 2:44:36.0 12:34 71  48.4       3        M 70-99   
97    53  Thomas Hesdra         M      Swansea         IL    US      2:45:35.6 2:45:20.5 12:37 73  49.5       4        M 70-99   
98    78  Anonymous Participant F                            US      2:48:23.6 2:48:12.0 12:50 53  45.7       12       F 50-59   
99    54  Arthur Hess           M      Lawrence        KS    US      2:54:06.4 2:53:46.0 13:16 54  38.8       8        M 50-59   
100   2   Gene Arnold           M      Waukee          IA    US      2:56:06.0 2:56:06.0 13:27 66  43.0       2        M 60-69   
101   112 Coleen Waage          F      West Des Moines IA    US      2:56:14.5 2:56:06.4 13:27 66  52.1       4        F 60-69   
102   82  John Pitzel           M      Lees Summit     MO    US      3:02:10.6 3:01:52.9 13:53 55  37.5       9        M 50-59   
103   91  Kate Sanders          F      Olathe          KS    US      3:08:17.2 3:08:04.6 14:21 26  34.7       9        F 20-29   
104   133 Tammy Sconce          F      Lockwood        MO    US      3:29:16.5 3:29:05.5 15:58 51  35.9       13       F 50-59   
105   6   Brent Barnett         M      Nixa            MO    US      3:31:35.5 3:31:12.6 16:07 57  32.8       10       M 50-59   
106   60  John Hurd             M      Silver Spring   MD    US      3:32:27.5 3:32:17.8 16:12 67  36.0       3        M 60-69   
107   86  Terri Ray             F      Clinton         MD    US      3:32:27.7 3:32:17.8 16:12 52  35.8       14       F 50-59   
108   46  Casey Grissom         F      Duenweg         MO    US      3:35:52.8 3:35:35.1 16:27 34  30.5       16       F 30-39   
109   17  James Burns           M      Joplin          MO    US      3:35:53.8 3:35:36.2 16:27 59  32.8       11       M 50-59   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Derek Lee 68  26  1       M      Springfield MO US 1:16:36.8 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Alisn Stevens 134 22  8       F      Leavenworth KS US 1:26:58.3 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Kenny Miller 73  41  6       M      Saint Joseph MO US 1:26:03.8 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Stephanie Hanning 48  41  25      F      Springfield MO US 1:45:29.6 

Additional results can be found at http://www.kcrunningcompany.com.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.