Results For
The Santa Cause 5K

Newark, DE 19711
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                     Gender City               State Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  Team Name           
                                                                    Time      Time                Percentage Place                                  
===== ==== ======================== ====== ================== ===== ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= =================== 
1     8939 Will Rehrig              M      Middletown         DE    0:15:59.0 0:15:59.0 5:09  27  80.4       1        M Winner                      
2     8553 Mark Hannagan            M      Bear               DE    0:16:39.4 0:16:38.3 5:21  29  77.2       1        M 20-29                       
3     8969 Anthony Swierzbinski     M      Wilmington         DE    0:16:50.5 0:16:50.5 5:25  34  77.1       1        M 30-39                       
4     4027 Aaron Easter             M      Elkton             MD    0:16:54.5 0:16:54.0 5:26  26  76.0       2        M 20-29                       
5     4023 Scott Derkacz            M      Wilmington         DE    0:17:15.2 0:17:14.0 5:33  33  75.0       2        M 30-39                       
6     4007 Nolan Clancy             M      Elkton             MD    0:17:29.7 0:17:29.1 5:38  19  73.5       1        M 14-19                       
7     8970 Elizabeth Swierzbinski   F      Wilmington         DE    0:17:53.3 0:17:52.6 5:45  33  82.6       1        F Winner                      
8     3205 Marco Cardoso            M      Sayreville         NJ    0:17:54.6 0:17:54.1 5:46  48  80.3       1        M Masters                     
9     8400 Nathaniel Graber         M      New Castle         DE    0:18:35.9 0:18:34.3 5:59  36  70.8       3        M 30-39   Fusion Running Club 
10    4018 Matthew Cutrona          M      Wilmington         DE    0:18:52.4 0:18:50.9 6:04  50  77.5       1        M 50-59                       
11    4021 Abby Dean                F      Wilmington         DE    0:18:52.0 0:18:51.4 6:04  49  86.5       1        F Masters                     
12    8975 Jon Tower                M      Middletown         DE    0:18:53.9 0:18:51.9 6:04  47  75.6       1        M 40-49                       
13    8907 Rayanne Luke             F      NEWARK             DE    0:18:53.1 0:18:52.0 6:04  26  78.1       1        F 20-29                       
14    8980 Frank A Ursomarso Jr     M      Wilmington         DE    0:18:54.5 0:18:52.3 6:04  56  81.3       2        M 50-59                       
15    8931 SaraBeth Oppermann       F      Newark             DE    0:18:55.7 0:18:54.3 6:05  28  77.9       2        F 20-29                       
16    8965 Tom Steenkamer           M      Rising Sun         MD    0:18:59.4 0:18:57.0 6:06  62  85.2       1        M 60-69                       
17    8991 B. Williams              M      Wilmington         DE    0:19:01.8 0:19:01.1 6:07  12  75.0       1        M 10-13                       
18    8922 Daniel Moore             M      Middletown         DE    0:19:16.5 0:19:13.6 6:11  43  71.9       2        M 40-49                       
19    8941 Craig Roberts            M      Middletown         DE    0:19:29.3 0:19:26.9 6:16  17  66.6       2        M 14-19                       
20    8949 Michael Sewell           M      Lewes              DE    0:19:42.8 0:19:42.4 6:21  51  74.8       3        M 50-59   Fusion Running Club 
21    6659 Kara Forwood             F      Chesterbrook       PA    0:19:44.1 0:19:43.1 6:21  24  74.7       3        F 20-29                       
22    8376 Sean Gilligan            M      Middletown         DE    0:19:46.6 0:19:44.0 6:21  46  71.7       3        M 40-49                       
23    4001 Greg Cauller             M      York               PA    0:20:43.0 0:19:45.2 6:21  61  81.1       2        M 60-69                       
24    8913 Alison Mccann            F      Lincoln University PA    0:19:49.4 0:19:47.6 6:22  46  79.9       1        F 40-49   PCVRC               
25    8613 Mike Janis               M      Newark             DE    0:20:05.4 0:20:03.2 6:27  52  74.1       4        M 50-59   Fusion Running Club 
26    4025 Connor Donnelly          M      Wilmington         DE    0:20:16.3 0:20:15.0 6:31  21  63.5       3        M 20-29                       
27    8588 Timothy Hodson           M      Newark             DE    0:20:31.2 0:20:28.4 6:35  41  66.6       4        M 40-49                       
28    8678 Connor Leahy             M      Middletown         DE    0:20:32.0 0:20:30.2 6:36  16  64.0       3        M 14-19                       
29    4024 Mick Donnelly            M      Wilmington         DE    0:20:32.8 0:20:30.8 6:36  51  71.8       5        M 50-59                       
30    8963 Angelina Spadaccini      F      Philadelphia       PA    0:20:34.8 0:20:33.4 6:37  24  71.7       4        F 20-29                       
31    8933 Rachel Pfeifer           F      Middletown         DE    0:20:36.9 0:20:36.3 6:38  18  71.8       1        F 14-19                       
32    3118 Courtney Candy           F      Middletown         DE    0:20:48.2 0:20:45.8 6:41  16  73.3       2        F 14-19                       
33    8983 Daniel Weile             M      Newark             DE    0:20:55.5 0:20:52.3 6:43  48  68.9       5        M 40-49   Fusion Running Club 
34    8572 Dan Healy                M      Landenberg         PA    0:21:48.6 0:20:54.8 6:44  44  66.7       6        M 40-49   Fusion Running Club 
35    8984 Kelly Westcott           F      Wilmington         DE    0:20:59.2 0:20:55.8 6:44  43  73.7       2        F 40-49                       
36    8953 John Slack               M      Newark             DE    0:21:05.3 0:21:02.1 6:46  53  71.2       6        M 50-59                       
37    2750 W. Bushong               M      Wilmington         DE    0:21:38.9 0:21:38.6 6:58  12  65.9       2        M 10-13                       
38    3203 Andy Capone              M      Bear               DE    0:22:51.6 0:22:10.7 7:08  50  65.9       7        M 50-59                       
39    8959 Gregory Smith            M      Bear               DE    0:23:17.0 0:22:37.5 7:17  45  62.1       7        M 40-49                       
40    2658 Ralph Benson             M      Wilmington         DE    0:23:32.2 0:22:47.1 7:20  51  64.7       8        M 50-59                       
41    4006 Joe Clancy               M      Elkton             MD    0:23:52.2 0:23:06.8 7:26  55  65.8       9        M 50-59                       
42    8982 Matt Weik                M      Wilmington         DE    0:24:51.4 0:23:12.8 7:28  36  56.6       4        M 30-39                       
43    6658 Elizabeth Ford           F      Clifton Heights    PA    0:23:58.1 0:23:13.3 7:28  44  67.0       3        F 40-49                       
44    8964 Bill Stahr               M      The Plains         VA    0:23:22.3 0:23:17.9 7:30  60  68.1       3        M 60-69                       
45    8917 ADAM MEASE               M      Townsend           DE    0:24:11.1 0:23:27.7 7:33  38  56.8       5        M 30-39                       
46    8966 Scott Stewart            M      Wilmington         DE    0:25:11.0 0:23:28.7 7:33  53  63.7       10       M 50-59                       
47    8396 Mary Jo Gilligan         F      Middletown         DE    0:24:16.2 0:23:31.3 7:34  46  67.2       4        F 40-49                       
48    4000 Sarah Carroll            F      Wilmington         DE    0:24:19.8 0:23:33.9 7:35  18  62.8       3        F 14-19                       
49    8626 Ron Kwasnieski           M      Elkton             MD    0:24:38.3 0:23:47.6 7:39  47  60.0       8        M 40-49                       
50    8761 Elizabeth Leonardi       F      Newark             DE    0:24:35.1 0:23:53.3 7:41  29  61.7       5        F 20-29                       
51    8426 Alex Grant               M      Newark             DE    0:24:49.0 0:24:06.7 7:46  22  53.3       4        M 20-29   Fusion Running Club 
52    2639 Keith Al-Chokhachy       M      Middletown         DE    0:25:04.3 0:24:18.4 7:49  41  56.1       9        M 40-49                       
53    8945 Frank Sammons            M      Wilmington         DE    0:25:20.3 0:24:19.1 7:50  40  55.7       10       M 40-49                       
54    4004 Duane Christy            M      Havre De Grace     MD    0:24:24.3 0:24:19.9 7:50  57  63.6       11       M 50-59                       
55    8679 Jeff Leggett             M      Newark             DE    0:25:25.3 0:24:30.0 7:53  60  64.8       4        M 60-69   Fusion Running Club 
56    6728 Greg Gilbert             M      Newark             DE    0:25:28.7 0:24:33.2 7:54  41  55.5       11       M 40-49   Fusion Running Club 
57    8998 Christina Xia            F      Newark             DE    0:26:13.1 0:24:41.2 7:57  37  60.5       1        F 30-39   PCVRC               
58    8598 Tom Horwath              M      Bear               DE    0:24:45.3 0:24:43.9 7:58  56  62.0       12       M 50-59                       
59    8954 Beth Slagle              F      Kemblesville       PA    0:26:17.5 0:24:44.2 7:58  60  74.8       1        F 60-69                       
60    8993 Bob Wisniewski           M      Newark             DE    0:26:29.1 0:24:54.9 8:01  62  64.8       5        M 60-69   Fusion Running Club 
61    8932 Raymond Palladino        M      Marcus Hook        PA    0:26:28.3 0:24:56.0 8:02  62  64.8       6        M 60-69                       
62    8612 Mark Jacobs              M      Aston              PA    0:25:47.0 0:25:02.0 8:03  61  64.0       7        M 60-69                       
63    8428 Chuck Hall               M      Wilmington         DE    0:25:53.2 0:25:09.4 8:06  72  71.2       1        M 70-99                       
64    4014 Bruce Cox                M      Wilmington         DE    0:26:44.2 0:25:10.4 8:06  47  56.7       12       M 40-49                       
65    3217 Stephen Carroll          M      Wilmington         DE    0:26:52.8 0:25:14.3 8:07  59  62.3       13       M 50-59                       
66    8986 C. Westcott              F      Wilmington         DE    0:26:47.8 0:25:15.3 8:08  9   70.2       1        F 1- 9                        
67    8985 Joe Westcott             M      Wilmington         DE    0:26:49.4 0:25:16.8 8:08  45  55.6       13       M 40-49                       
68    8955 Timothy Slagle           M      Kemblesville       PA    0:27:31.9 0:25:21.0 8:10  58  61.5       14       M 50-59                       
69    8909 Zuleyka Martinez         F      Wilmington         DE    0:26:04.5 0:25:22.3 8:10  31  58.1       2        F 30-39                       
70    2650 Carol Ann Angiullo       F      Wilmington         DE    0:26:56.8 0:25:22.9 8:10  43  60.8       5        F 40-49                       
71    8962 Janet Somerville         F      Hockessin          DE    0:26:08.3 0:25:26.0 8:11  52  66.3       1        F 50-59                       
72    8940 Douglas Repetti          M      Newark             DE    0:27:11.0 0:25:26.2 8:11  69  67.8       8        M 60-69                       
73    8947 Joanne Senft             F      Mount Wolf         PA    0:26:37.9 0:25:55.6 8:21  50  63.6       2        F 50-59                       
74    4012 Loretta Consiglio-Ward   F      Wilmington         DE    0:26:47.9 0:26:03.3 8:23  55  66.9       3        F 50-59                       
75    8908 L. MacKale               M      Coatesville        PA    0:27:47.4 0:26:14.4 8:27  8   64.8       1        M 1- 9                        
76    8615 Christopher Jones        M      Elkton             MD    0:27:07.4 0:26:22.6 8:29  47  54.1       14       M 40-49                       
77    8967 Amy Stone                F      Middletown         DE    0:27:12.9 0:26:25.4 8:30  16  57.6       4        F 14-19                       
78    8625 Evan Kunkel              M      Newark             DE    0:27:17.4 0:26:29.8 8:32  17  48.9       4        M 14-19                       
79    4030 W. Eggleston             M      Wilmington         DE    0:27:13.9 0:26:32.3 8:33  9   60.7       2        M 1- 9    Fusion Running Club 
80    8586 Rachel Hodel             F      Landenberg         PA    0:28:08.4 0:26:33.4 8:33  42  57.7       6        F 40-49   Fusion Running Club 
81    6619 William Everett          M      Wilmington         DE    0:28:24.6 0:26:47.7 8:37  53  55.9       15       M 50-59   basicPR Runners     
82    8952 Scott Silver             M      Middletown         DE    0:28:24.3 0:26:48.3 8:38  53  55.8       16       M 50-59   Fusion Running Club 
83    8961 Will Smith               M      Magnolia           DE    0:27:36.7 0:26:54.2 8:40  39  49.9       6        M 30-39   Fusion Running Club 
84    3202 Kristin Capone           F      Bear               DE    0:28:48.2 0:26:57.7 8:41  49  60.5       7        F 40-49   Fusion Running Club 
85    2594 Christopher Al-Chokhachy M      Odessa             DE    0:28:32.7 0:26:58.0 8:41  42  50.9       15       M 40-49                       
86    4028 Carter Eggleston         M      Wilmington         DE    0:28:06.1 0:27:24.5 8:49  40  49.4       16       M 40-49   Fusion Running Club 
87    4029 C. Eggleston             M      Wilmington         DE    0:28:06.4 0:27:24.6 8:49  8   62.0       3        M 1- 9    Fusion Running Club 
88    6750 Lauren Gilbert           F      Newark             DE    0:29:52.0 0:27:35.6 8:53  42  55.5       8        F 40-49   Fusion Running Club 
89    8997 Vanessa Wright           F      Wilmington         DE    0:29:24.8 0:27:46.4 8:56  32  53.1       3        F 30-39                       
90    8611 Reid Hubbard             M      Newark             DE    0:29:21.7 0:27:46.8 8:56  49  52.2       17       M 40-49                       
91    8915 Dave McSherry            M      Camp Hill          PA    0:31:00.8 0:27:58.5 9:00  65  59.3       9        M 60-69                       
92    8979 Deb Uff                  F      Newark             DE    0:30:00.8 0:28:02.0 9:01  57  63.7       4        F 50-59   Fusion Running Club 
93    8622 Kara Kochenash           F      Newark             DE    0:30:23.6 0:28:02.7 9:02  46  56.4       9        F 40-49                       
94    8948 Troy Senft               M      Mount Wolf         PA    0:29:06.7 0:28:03.9 9:02  63  58.1       10       M 60-69                       
95    8912 Stephanie McBride        F      Exton              PA    0:29:50.0 0:28:08.8 9:04  37  53.1       4        F 30-39                       
96    8911 Calla Masters            F      Newark             DE    0:29:50.5 0:28:09.2 9:04  26  52.3       6        F 20-29                       
97    8910 Beth Masters             F      Newark             DE    0:29:50.9 0:28:09.8 9:04  56  62.6       5        F 50-59                       
98    8916 Brian McTigue            M      New York           NY    0:30:37.4 0:28:18.2 9:07  46  50.0       18       M 40-49                       
99    8999 Karen Young              F      Boyds              MD    0:30:31.9 0:28:18.4 9:07  52  59.5       6        F 50-59                       
100   8924 Jennifer Moore           F      Middletown         DE    0:30:07.4 0:28:29.9 9:10  42  53.7       10       F 40-49                       
101   8439 Patrick Hall             M      Wilmington         DE    0:31:40.6 0:28:32.0 9:11  51  51.6       17       M 50-59                       
102   8976 Mike Trott               M      Joppa              MD    0:30:13.1 0:28:33.4 9:11  67  59.2       11       M 60-69                       
103   8921 E. Moore                 M      Middletown         DE    0:30:20.4 0:28:47.1 9:16  8   59.1       4        M 1- 9                        
104   8937 Corrine Reed             F      Newark             DE    0:31:19.9 0:28:48.7 9:16  46  54.9       11       F 40-49   Fusion Running Club 
105   8994 Jim Witter               M      North East         MD    0:30:46.1 0:29:01.7 9:21  66  57.6       12       M 60-69                       
106   8960 Rose Ann Smith           F      Bear               DE    0:30:40.6 0:29:02.8 9:21  56  60.7       7        F 50-59                       
107   8928 Aaron Olicker            M      Wilmington         DE    0:31:35.3 0:29:10.0 9:23  38  45.7       7        M 30-39                       
108   4009 Jeremey Clayton          M      Wilmington         DE    0:31:25.8 0:29:13.7 9:24  42  47.0       19       M 40-49                       
109   6720 Kevin Funk               M      Newark             DE    0:30:44.6 0:29:29.4 9:30  38  45.2       8        M 30-39   Funk                
110   8890 David Lovelace           M      Newark             DE    0:31:44.2 0:29:31.7 9:30  75  63.5       2        M 70-99                       
111   8950 Molly Sewell             F      Lewes              DE    0:31:56.5 0:29:44.1 9:34  47  53.7       12       F 40-49   Fusion Running Club 
112   8929 Justine Olicker          F      Wilmington         DE    0:32:09.8 0:29:44.6 9:34  34  49.8       5        F 30-39                       
113   8624 Matthew Kreck            M      Townsend           DE    0:32:01.4 0:29:45.4 9:35  44  46.9       20       M 40-49                       
114   4011 Chrissy Collins          F      Kelton             PA    0:32:04.5 0:29:49.0 9:36  38  50.3       6        F 30-39                       
115   8923 O. Moore                 F      Middletown         DE    0:31:33.2 0:29:59.2 9:39  10  57.5       1        F 10-13                       
116   8926 A. Muniz                 F      Middletown         DE    0:32:24.1 0:30:16.1 9:45  11  55.5       2        F 10-13                       
117   8925 ROBERT MUNIZ             M      MIDDLETOWN         DE    0:32:24.2 0:30:16.4 9:45  48  47.5       21       M 40-49                       
118   8936 Veronica Rausch          F      Chesapeake City    MD    0:32:50.7 0:30:32.4 9:50  54  56.4       8        F 50-59                       
119   8571 Todd Harvey              M      Chesapeake City    MD    0:32:40.7 0:30:36.3 9:51  67  55.2       13       M 60-69                       
120   6721 Emily Galiardo           F      New Castle         DE    0:33:04.1 0:30:42.8 9:53  46  51.5       13       F 40-49                       
121   8977 Alan Tryens              M      Claymont           DE    0:33:32.2 0:31:06.9 10:01 70  56.0       3        M 70-99                       
122   6660 Debbie Frampton          F      Landenberg         PA    0:34:32.6 0:31:24.2 10:06 54  54.9       9        F 50-59                       
123   3090 Jessica Cain             F      Middletown         DE    0:34:03.9 0:31:40.1 10:12 36  46.9       7        F 30-39                       
124   8951 Erin Sicuranza           F      Wilmington         DE    0:34:02.4 0:31:41.4 10:12 48  50.9       14       F 40-49                       
125   4013 Elizabeth Coreas         F      Brookhaven         PA    0:34:39.2 0:32:26.5 10:27 36  45.8       8        F 30-39                       
126   8990 Stan Williams            M      Bellmawr           NJ    0:34:51.7 0:33:10.9 10:41 69  51.9       14       M 60-69                       
127   8583 Whitney Hitchens         F      Townsend           DE    0:36:56.5 0:33:14.5 10:42 32  44.4       9        F 30-39                       
128   4003 Libby Chmielewski        F      Philadelphia       PA    0:33:45.3 0:33:42.1 10:51 33  43.8       10       F 30-39                       
129   8561 Chris Harris             M      Lancaster          PA    0:37:38.4 0:33:52.2 10:54 71  52.1       4        M 70-99                       
130   4010 L. Stephen Cleary        M      Hockessin          DE    0:37:17.3 0:34:12.0 11:00 67  49.4       15       M 60-69                       
131   4022 Terry Derk               M      Dauphin            PA    0:37:10.7 0:34:12.2 11:01 79  59.3       5        M 70-99                       
132   4019 Nickie Davis             F      MIDDLETOWN         DE    0:36:34.4 0:34:19.4 11:03 57  52.0       10       F 50-59                       
133   8835 Lyndsey Lewis            F      MIDDLETOWN         DE    0:36:35.1 0:34:20.7 11:03 28  42.9       7        F 20-29   Fusion Running Club 
134   2657 Paul Barbas              M      Wilmington         DE    0:37:53.7 0:34:31.0 11:07 28  37.2       5        M 20-29                       
135   6662 Sindi Friant             F      Newark             DE    0:38:57.4 0:35:11.6 11:20 45  44.6       15       F 40-49                       
136   8942 Karen Romecki            F      Conowingo          MD    0:37:56.0 0:35:38.2 11:28 58  50.7       11       F 50-59   Fusion Running Club 
137   8981 Shannon Vargas           F      Middletown         DE    0:39:08.2 0:35:52.8 11:33 50  45.9       12       F 50-59                       
138   6722 Peggy Gerety             F      Elkton             MD    0:39:31.5 0:35:55.5 11:34 64  54.1       2        F 60-69                       
139   8914 Beth McClurg             F      Pennsville         NJ    0:39:47.5 0:36:04.4 11:37 53  47.3       13       F 50-59                       
140   8573 Jennifer Hensley         F      Newark             DE    0:40:33.5 0:37:18.6 12:01 39  40.3       11       F 30-39                       
141   4031 Courtney Emerson         F      Smyrna             DE    0:41:12.8 0:37:19.5 12:01 37  40.0       12       F 30-39   Fusion Running Club 
142   8621 Lynn Knothe              F      Wilmington         DE    0:41:05.1 0:37:21.2 12:01 43  41.3       16       F 40-49                       
143   8623 Judith Kondrad           F      Kennett Square     PA    0:37:48.3 0:37:45.1 12:09 53  45.2       14       F 50-59                       
144   8943 Shannah Rubin            F      Newark             DE    0:41:55.1 0:37:46.7 12:10 45  41.5       17       F 40-49   Fusion Running Club 
145   8935 Bob Price                M      Fort Washington    PA    0:41:56.0 0:38:35.3 12:25 66  43.4       16       M 60-69                       
146   8920 Alice Mitchell           F      Bear               DE    0:41:56.0 0:38:35.7 12:25 66  51.7       3        F 60-69                       
147   4015 Chris Cox                M      Elkton             MD    0:42:34.2 0:39:35.8 12:45 51  37.2       18       M 50-59                       
148   8602 Dave Houck               M      New Castle         DE    0:44:26.4 0:40:42.3 13:06 47  35.0       22       M 40-49                       
149   6675 Brian Funk               M      Newark             DE    0:44:31.3 0:40:50.9 13:09 40  33.1       23       M 40-49   Funk                
150   4032 April Anderson           F      Newark             DE    0:45:01.6 0:41:11.3 13:15 76  55.8       1        F 70-99                       
151   4017 Darin Croom              M      Rising Sun         MD    0:46:15.5 0:42:01.0 13:31 44  33.2       24       M 40-49                       
152   8989 Anonymous Participant    F                               0:47:36.1 0:43:54.7 14:08 48  36.7       18       F 40-49                       
153   8956 Kristy Smagala           F      Newark             DE    0:48:37.9 0:44:42.7 14:23 36  33.3       13       F 30-39   Fusion Running Club 
154   8637 Terrianne Lavin          F      Newark             DE    0:49:33.4 0:45:38.1 14:41 56  38.6       15       F 50-59   Fusion Running Club 
155   6723 Lisa Gibason             F      Clayton            DE    0:50:00.0 0:45:51.5 14:46 49  35.6       19       F 40-49                       
156   2745 Sheila Burns             F      Wilmington         DE    0:50:15.2 0:45:54.8 14:47 51  36.3       16       F 50-59                       
157   8872 Joan Lindsay             F      Landenberg         PA    0:50:07.7 0:45:59.3 14:48 49  35.5       20       F 40-49                       
158   8930 Betty Olmstead           F      Wilmington         DE    0:50:34.1 0:46:18.0 14:54 75  48.9       2        F 70-99   Fusion Running Club 
159   4016 Kate Crawford            F      Newark             DE    0:50:17.9 0:46:18.2 14:54 49  35.2       21       F 40-49                       
160   8946 Kizzy Saunders           F      Smyrna             DE    0:51:11.6 0:46:51.3 15:05 43  32.9       22       F 40-49                       
161   6620 Jamie Fitzgerald         F      Newark             DE    0:51:11.8 0:46:51.7 15:05 44  33.2       23       F 40-49                       
162   2586 Cathy Akins              F      Wilmington         DE    0:51:11.7 0:47:02.5 15:08 55  37.1       17       F 50-59                       
163   8599 Cindy Horwath            F      Bear               DE    0:55:23.2 0:51:06.3 16:27 56  34.5       18       F 50-59                       
164   8987 PAULA WHITE              F      White Marsh        MD    0:55:43.4 0:51:13.0 16:29 37  29.2       14       F 30-39                       
165   4020 Damian Davis             M      Wilmington         DE    0:57:05.7 0:52:48.9 17:00 44  26.4       25       M 40-49   Funk                
166   8974 Michele Tolbert          F      Elkton             MD    0:57:56.2 0:53:44.4 17:18 49  30.4       24       F 40-49                       
167   6657 Teresa Flaugher          F      Rising Sun         MD    0:57:59.5 0:53:47.7 17:19 66  37.1       4        F 60-69                       
168   4026 CHRISTLYNN DORNEVIL      F      Philadelphia       PA    0:59:02.8 0:54:39.5 17:36 27  27.0       8        F 20-29   The Tribe           
169   8633 Denita Latta             F      Bear               DE    0:59:03.6 0:54:40.9 17:36 41  27.8       25       F 40-49   The Tribe           
170   8996 Cheneise Wright          F      Wilmington         DE    0:59:06.6 0:54:43.9 17:37 30  26.9       15       F 30-39   The Tribe           
171   8992 Jennifer Willis          F      Haverford          PA    0:59:06.7 0:54:44.1 17:37 32  26.9       16       F 30-39   The Tribe           
172   8878 Nikki Lloyd              F      Elkton             MD    1:01:17.8 0:57:35.9 18:32 39  26.1       17       F 30-39                       
173   4005 Megan Ciccarone          F      Middletown         DE    1:01:19.9 0:57:37.8 18:33 39  26.1       18       F 30-39                       
174   8530 O. Hamilton              F      Landenberg         PA    1:01:36.9 0:57:46.8 18:36 5   35.3       2        F 1- 9                        
175   8968 Autumn Strohmaier        F      Landenberg         PA    1:01:37.1 0:57:49.8 18:37 37  25.8       19       F 30-39                       


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Will Rehrig 8939 27  1       M      Middletown DE  15:59 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name                   Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ====================== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Elizabeth Swierzbinski 8970 33  7       F      Wilmington DE  17:52.6 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Marco Cardoso 3205 48  8       M      Sayreville NJ  17:54.1 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Abby Dean 4021 49  11      F      Wilmington DE  18:51.4 


Male  9 and Under
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     L. MacKale   8908 8   75      M      Coatesville PA  26:14.4 
2     W. Eggleston 4030 9   79      M      Wilmington DE   26:32.3 
3     C. Eggleston 4029 8   87      M      Wilmington DE   27:24.6 


Male 10 to 13
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     B. Williams 8991 12  17      M      Wilmington DE  19:01.1 
2     W. Bushong  2750 12  37      M      Wilmington DE  21:38.6 


Male 14 to 19
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Nolan Clancy  4007 19  6       M      Elkton MD      17:29.1 
2     Craig Roberts 8941 17  19      M      Middletown DE  19:26.9 
3     Connor Leahy  8678 16  28      M      Middletown DE  20:30.2 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Mark Hannagan   8553 29  2       M      Bear DE        16:38.3 
2     Aaron Easter    4027 26  4       M      Elkton MD      16:54.0 
3     Connor Donnelly 4025 21  26      M      Wilmington DE  20:15.0 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Anthony Swierzbinski 8969 34  3       M      Wilmington DE  16:50.5 
2     Scott Derkacz        4023 33  5       M      Wilmington DE  17:14.0 
3     Nathaniel Graber     8400 36  9       M      New Castle DE  18:34.3 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jon Tower     8975 47  12      M      Middletown DE  18:51.9 
2     Daniel Moore  8922 43  18      M      Middletown DE  19:13.6 
3     Sean Gilligan 8376 46  22      M      Middletown DE  19:44.0 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Matthew Cutrona      4018 50  10      M      Wilmington DE  18:50.9 
2     Frank A Ursomarso Jr 8980 56  14      M      Wilmington DE  18:52.3 
3     Michael Sewell       8949 51  20      M      Lewes DE       19:42.4 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Tom Steenkamer 8965 62  16      M      Rising Sun MD  18:57.0 
2     Greg Cauller   4001 61  23      M      York PA        19:45.2 
3     Bill Stahr     8964 60  44      M      The Plains VA  23:17.9 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Chuck Hall     8428 72  63      M      Wilmington DE  25:09.4 
2     David Lovelace 8890 75  110     M      Newark DE      29:31.7 
3     Alan Tryens    8977 70  121     M      Claymont DE    31:06.9 


Female  9 and Under
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     C. Westcott 8986 9   66      F      Wilmington DE  25:15.3 
2     O. Hamilton 8530 5   174     F      Landenberg PA  57:46.8 


Female 10 to 13
Place Name     Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ======== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     O. Moore 8923 10  115     F      Middletown DE  29:59.2 
2     A. Muniz 8926 11  116     F      Middletown DE  30:16.1 


Female 14 to 19
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Rachel Pfeifer 8933 18  31      F      Middletown DE  20:36.3 
2     Courtney Candy 3118 16  32      F      Middletown DE  20:45.8 
3     Sarah Carroll  4000 18  48      F      Wilmington DE  23:33.9 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Rayanne Luke       8907 26  13      F      NEWARK DE        18:52.0 
2     SaraBeth Oppermann 8931 28  15      F      Newark DE        18:54.3 
3     Kara Forwood       6659 24  21      F      Chesterbrook PA  19:43.1 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Christina Xia    8998 37  57      F      Newark DE      24:41.2 
2     Zuleyka Martinez 8909 31  69      F      Wilmington DE  25:22.3 
3     Vanessa Wright   8997 32  89      F      Wilmington DE  27:46.4 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Alison Mccann  8913 46  24      F      Lincoln University PA  19:47.6 
2     Kelly Westcott 8984 43  35      F      Wilmington DE          20:55.8 
3     Elizabeth Ford 6658 44  43      F      Clifton Heights PA     23:13.3 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name                   Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ====================== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Janet Somerville       8962 52  71      F      Hockessin DE   25:26.0 
2     Joanne Senft           8947 50  73      F      Mount Wolf PA  25:55.6 
3     Loretta Consiglio-Ward 4012 55  74      F      Wilmington DE  26:03.3 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Beth Slagle    8954 60  59      F      Kemblesville PA  24:44.2 
2     Peggy Gerety   6722 64  138     F      Elkton MD        35:55.5 
3     Alice Mitchell 8920 66  146     F      Bear DE          38:35.7 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     April Anderson 4032 76  150     F      Newark DE      41:11.3 
2     Betty Olmstead 8930 75  158     F      Wilmington DE  46:18.0 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.