Run & Ride Kings Dominion

Sat May 30 - Sat June 13 Doswell, VA 23047 US
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Bib Number Participant Name      Team/Club Gender City             Chip Time Pace  Age Group Place 
============== ========== ===================== ========= ====== ================ ========= ===== =============== 
1              21381      Kyle Rogers                     M      King George      1:31:05.3 6:57  1               
2              21358      Michael Anello                  M      Dumfries         1:31:52.7 7:01  2               
3              21372      Brian McCleskey                 M      Midlothian       1:40:25.7 7:40  1               
4              21307      Enrique Salazar                 M      Chesapeake       1:40:49.6 7:42  1               
5              21420      Mark Williamson                 M      Midlothian       1:41:33.3 7:45  2               
6              21329      Kimberly Bolton                 F      Richmond         1:47:45.1 8:14  1               
7              21312      Fabio Clavijo                   M      Linden           1:48:37.6 8:18  3               
8              21339      Jennifer Satchell               F      Glen Allen       1:48:48.5 8:18  1               
9              21335      Marina Ray                      F      Bunnlevel        1:49:12.7 8:20  1               
10             21326      Heather Pryse                   F      Charlottesville  1:49:15.7 8:20  1               
11             21422      Nicolas Milani                  M      Glen Allen       1:50:45.5 8:27  1               
12             21340      Charlie Freer                   M      Blacksburg       1:51:08.5 8:29  4               
13             21314      Steven Konopa                   M      Fredericksburg   1:51:32.1 8:31  5               
14             21361      Brandy Hall                     F      Knoxville        1:52:10.9 8:34  1               
15             21297      Richard Brinker                 M      Norfolk          1:52:11.4 8:34  1               
16             21258      Courtney Goodnight              F      Richmond         1:52:15.2 8:34  2               
17             21321      Pat Phillips                    F      Bethlehem        1:52:42.3 8:36  1               
18             21360      Stephen Carter                  M      Midlothian       1:52:49.5 8:37  2               
19             21400      Matthew Sarver                  M      Glen Allen       1:54:01.9 8:42  3               
20             21344      Victor Mejia                    M      Woodbridge       1:56:16.6 8:53  3               
21             21337      Sarah Brabrand                  F      Richmond         1:56:31.3 8:54  2               
22             21303      Jansen Collins                  F      Lynchburg        1:56:37.6 8:54  3               
23             21304      Cody Loveday                    M      Lynchburg        1:56:39.1 8:54  4               
24             21346      Kathleen Brewster               F      Vienna           1:56:40.8 8:54  2               
25             21427      Melissa Sullivan                F      Woodbridge       1:58:10.6 9:01  2               
26             21352      Mike Zuk                        M      Richmond         1:58:23.1 9:02  4               
27             21393      Rachel Strickland               F      Powhatan         1:58:52.6 9:04  3               
28             21288      Tiffany Lai                     F      Alexandria       1:58:53.2 9:05  4               
29             21405      Charlie Allen                   M      Gloucester       1:59:03.1 9:05  5               
30             21379      Chris Harr                      M      Bristol          1:59:19.8 9:07  5               
31             21423      John Blatchford Sr              M      Stafford         1:59:59.1 9:10  1               
32             21419      Brittany Spicer                 F      Spotsylvania     2:02:39.5 9:22  4               
33             21318      Stephanie Painter               F      Weyers Cave      2:03:23.6 9:25  5               
34             21295      Jenna Molster                   F      Arlington        2:03:36.4 9:26  6               
35             21404      Anonymous Participant           F                       2:04:27.3 9:30  5               
36             21380      Ashley Ludeker                  F      Gainesville      2:05:04.7 9:33  7               
37             21397      Danielle Gravatt                F      Warrenton        2:05:05.2 9:33  8               
38             21325      Rhiannon Stallings              F      Stantonsburg     2:07:12.5 9:43  9               
39             21292      Sidney Hohl                     F      Middletown       2:07:54.3 9:46  3               
40             21293      Molly Greenblat                 F      Middletown       2:07:54.7 9:46  4               
41             21386      Anee Raulerson                  F      Mechanicsville   2:08:33.5 9:49  6               
42             21313      Colin Backert                   M      Newport News     2:09:30.2 9:53  6               
43             21286      Michael Richey                  M      Hampton          2:09:39.1 9:54  6               
44             21311      Taylor Triplett                 F      Williamsburg     2:10:45.0 9:59  10              
45             21407      Julie Hennessy                  F      Lake Orion       2:12:58.1 10:09 2               
46             21327      James Farmer                    M      Pearisburg       2:13:16.0 10:10 7               
47             21374      Sara Wiles                      F      Owings           2:14:14.1 10:15 7               
48             21256      Gregory Kurth-Ford              M      Westminster      2:14:57.7 10:18 6               
49             21308      Claudia Salazar                 F      Chesapeake       2:15:53.4 10:22 8               
50             21341      Laura Dube                      F      Henrico          2:16:15.5 10:24 9               
51             21411      Hawah Nyenswah                  F      Woodbridge       2:16:29.5 10:25 3               
52             21402      Donna Marcil                    F      Fredericksburg   2:18:44.1 10:35 4               
53             21385      Dana Wallace                    F      Mechanicsville   2:18:56.6 10:36 5               
54             21387      Erick Mercado                   M      Woodbridge       2:19:43.1 10:40 8               
55             21299      Scott Johnson                   M      Mclean           2:20:33.2 10:44 9               
56             21343      Danielle Moriarity              F      Saratoga Springs 2:20:50.0 10:45 11              
57             21365      Jessica Mingo                   F      Williamsburg     2:22:30.2 10:53 12              
58             21373      Jeremy Delong                   M      Virginia Beach   2:22:50.6 10:54 10              
59             21306      Kyle Stein                      M      Burke            2:22:58.4 10:55 11              
60             21348      Rod Brewster                    M      Vienna           2:23:00.9 10:55 7               
61             21408      David O'Hearn                   M      Culpeper         2:23:06.8 10:55 8               
62             21409      Michelle O'Hearn                F      Culpeper         2:23:08.4 10:56 6               
63             21333      Emily Rowe                      F      Roanoke          2:24:07.9 11:00 13              
64             21356      Gabrial Anderson                M      Roanoke          2:24:09.5 11:00 7               
65             21274      Alicia Wilson                   F      Hampton          2:24:22.7 11:01 14              
66             21263      Erin McCarty                    F      Arlington        2:25:01.6 11:04 15              
67             21259      Debbie McCarty                  F      Accokeek         2:25:02.1 11:04 3               
68             21257      Trisha Kolesar                  F      Richmond         2:25:55.0 11:08 16              
69             21301      Lindsay Longnecker              F      Charlottesville  2:26:14.6 11:10 17              
70             21302      Dylan Longnecker                M      Charlottesville  2:26:14.8 11:10 8               
71             21323      Kiersten Anderson               F      Richmond         2:27:55.7 11:18 18              
72             21418      Craig Murphy                    M      Richmond         2:27:56.6 11:18 12              
73             21395      Samantha Miller                 F      Henrico          2:27:58.2 11:18 7               
74             21363      Renee Roccato                   F      Woodbridge       2:28:03.5 11:18 19              
75             21267      Lynne Rahe                      F      Martinsville     2:28:16.5 11:19 8               
76             21392      YOLANDA BLEDSOE                 F      Accokeek         2:28:43.5 11:21 4               
77             21375      Janelle Heyl                    F      Fredericksburg   2:29:53.5 11:27 10              
78             21412      MARTHA LARA                     F      Virginia Beach   2:30:03.4 11:27 5               
79             21261      Letty Marino                    F      Virginia Beach   2:30:17.9 11:28 6               
80             21347      Suzanne Brewster                F      Vienna           2:30:19.0 11:28 9               
81             21369      Brandon Wright                  M      Henrico          2:31:15.6 11:33 9               
82             21285      Dominic Pongallo Jr             M      Chesterfield     2:31:28.7 11:34 2               
83             21317      Nicholas Pongallo               M      Hanscom Afb      2:31:30.2 11:34 13              
84             21370      Stephanie Supon                 F      Warrenton        2:31:58.9 11:36 20              
85             21351      Kathryn Winkie                  F      Rixeyville       2:31:59.0 11:36 11              
86             21401      Emily Burton                    F      Mechanicsville   2:33:57.4 11:45 21              
87             21266      Sherri Ryan                     F      Orlando          2:36:06.2 11:55 12              
88             21394      Maurie Pullicino                F      Midlothian       2:37:10.0 12:00 13              
89             21331      Dave Rohrbach                   M      Hummelstown      2:37:11.6 12:00 9               
90             21330      Melody Paulishak                F      Hummelstown      2:37:12.4 12:00 10              
91             21399      Mary Shuman                     F      Fredericksburg   2:39:49.1 12:12 11              
92             21283      Cathy Hornbarger                F      Midlothian       2:40:06.1 12:13 2               
93             21284      Diane Pongallo                  F      Chesterfield     2:40:06.4 12:13 7               
94             21262      Nick Marino                     M      Virginia Beach   2:40:07.1 12:13 2               
95             21406      Otis Edwards                    M      Hopewell         2:40:17.3 12:14 10              
96             21289      Marissa Norby                   F      Newport News     2:40:41.0 12:16 22              
97             21305      Kirsten Clark                   F      Sylvania         2:41:40.4 12:20 23              
98             21378      Rachel Lutz                     F      Lansing          2:41:41.1 12:21 24              
99             21334      Cara McCurry                    F      Abingdon         2:42:24.0 12:24 25              
100            21332      Mara Fiorio                     F      Alexandria       2:42:24.8 12:24 26              
101            21282      Colleen Holmes                  F      Glassboro        2:43:36.1 12:29 12              
102            21269      Alexa Connelly                  F      Glen Allen       2:47:37.3 12:48 27              
103            21271      Benjamin Beausergent            M      Glen Allen       2:47:37.5 12:48 1               
104            21391      Mark Mead                       M      Fredericksburg   2:51:07.8 13:04 3               
105            21294      Robert Molster                  M      Arlington        2:51:19.4 13:05 14              
106            21270      Marine Beasergent               F      Glen Allen       2:51:22.3 13:05 5               
107            21415      Alexander Tubbs                 M      Glen Allen       2:52:32.7 13:10 10              
108            21350      Petula Armstead                 F      Henrico          2:52:47.0 13:11 13              
109            21338      Tauheedah Lewis                 F      Crofton          2:53:11.4 13:13 14              
110            21290      Morgan Kane                     F      Lynchburg        2:53:21.8 13:14 28              
111            21319      Leah Jones                      F      Forest           2:53:21.8 13:14 29              
112            21376      Bob Brown                       M      Ashland          2:54:31.0 13:19 11              
113            21416      Tracy Brown                     F      Ashland          2:54:31.4 13:19 14              
114            21377      Madison Brown                   F      Ashland          2:54:31.5 13:19 6               
115            21296      Natalie Stosberg                F      Newport News     2:56:17.4 13:27 30              
116            21345      Brenna Davey                    F      Troy             2:56:52.4 13:30 15              
117            21260      Renee Behrens                   F      Troy             2:56:54.9 13:30 16              
118            21368      April Tate                      F      Durham           2:58:19.7 13:37 15              
119            21309      Joaquin Soto Chiri              M      Woodbridge       3:01:24.5 13:51 11              
120            21328      Gilber Sanchez                  M      Woodbridge       3:01:27.6 13:51 12              
121            21366      Juliahna Carter                 F      Richmond         3:03:40.5 14:01 7               
122            21424      Stephen Hackett                 M      Chester          3:03:43.1 14:01 15              
123            21364      Karen Bayne                     F      Midlothian       3:03:43.9 14:02 8               
124            21291      Christine Edwards               F      Newark           3:04:23.7 14:05 16              
125            21413      Robin Barnes                    F      Ruther Glen      3:05:46.9 14:11 17              
126            21275      Eric Wilson                     M      Hampton          3:06:45.9 14:15 13              
127            21298      Karen Sandreczki                F      Sterling         3:12:50.4 14:43 17              
128            21300      Melissa Tomlinson               F      Manassas         3:12:50.5 14:43 18              


Male 15 and Under
Place Name                 Bib   Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ==================== ===== ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Benjamin Beausergent 21271 103     M      Glen Allen VA US 2:47:37.5 


Male 16 to 19
Place Name           Bib   Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== ===== ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Nicolas Milani 21422 11      M      Glen Allen VA US 1:50:45.5 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib   Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== ===== ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Kyle Rogers    21381 1       M      King George VA US 1:31:05.3 
2     Michael Anello 21358 2       M      Dumfries VA US    1:31:52.7 
3     Victor Mejia   21344 20      M      Woodbridge VA US  1:56:16.6 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib   Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== ===== ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Enrique Salazar 21307 4       M      Chesapeake VA US 1:40:49.6 
2     Stephen Carter  21360 18      M      Midlothian VA US 1:52:49.5 
3     Matthew Sarver  21400 19      M      Glen Allen VA US 1:54:01.9 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib   Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== ===== ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Brian McCleskey 21372 3       M      Midlothian VA US 1:40:25.7 
2     Mark Williamson 21420 5       M      Midlothian VA US 1:41:33.3 
3     Fabio Clavijo   21312 7       M      Linden VA US     1:48:37.6 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib   Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== =============== ===== ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Richard Brinker 21297 15      M      Norfolk VA US        1:52:11.4 
2     Nick Marino     21262 94      M      Virginia Beach VA US 2:40:07.1 
3     Mark Mead       21391 104     M      Fredericksburg VA US 2:51:07.8 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name                Bib   Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =================== ===== ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     John Blatchford Sr  21423 31      M      Stafford VA US     1:59:59.1 
2     Dominic Pongallo Jr 21285 82      M      Chesterfield VA US 2:31:28.7 


Female 16 to 19
Place Name              Bib   Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ================= ===== ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Heather Pryse     21326 10      F      Charlottesville VA US 1:49:15.7 
2     Kathleen Brewster 21346 24      F      Vienna VA US          1:56:40.8 
3     Sidney Hohl       21292 39      F      Middletown MD US      2:07:54.3 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name               Bib   Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================== ===== ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Jennifer Satchell  21339 8       F      Glen Allen VA US 1:48:48.5 
2     Courtney Goodnight 21258 16      F      Richmond VA US   1:52:15.2 
3     Jansen Collins     21303 22      F      Lynchburg VA US  1:56:37.6 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib   Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================= ===== ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Kimberly Bolton   21329 6       F      Richmond VA US   1:47:45.1 
2     Melissa Sullivan  21427 25      F      Woodbridge VA US 1:58:10.6 
3     Rachel Strickland 21393 27      F      Powhatan VA US   1:58:52.6 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib   Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== ===== ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Brandy Hall    21361 14      F      Knoxville TN US  1:52:10.9 
2     Sarah Brabrand 21337 21      F      Richmond VA US   1:56:31.3 
3     Hawah Nyenswah 21411 51      F      Woodbridge VA US 2:16:29.5 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib   Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== ===== ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Marina Ray     21335 9       F      Bunnlevel NC US  1:49:12.7 
2     Julie Hennessy 21407 45      F      Lake Orion MI US 2:12:58.1 
3     Debbie McCarty 21259 67      F      Accokeek MD US   2:25:02.1 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name             Bib   Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ ===== ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Pat Phillips     21321 17      F      Bethlehem PA US  1:52:42.3 
2     Cathy Hornbarger 21283 92      F      Midlothian VA US 2:40:06.1 

Additional results can be found at http://www.runandriderace.com/results.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.