Run & Ride Kings Dominion

Sat June 1 - Sun June 2 Doswell, VA US 23047 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Bib Number Participant Name      City             State / Province Chip Time Pace  Age Group Place 
============== ========== ===================== ================ ================ ========= ===== =============== 
1              20133      Daniel McDowell       Oak Hill         WV               1:23:46.5 6:24  1               
2              20094      Daniel Brewster       Vienna           VA               1:29:17.6 6:49  1               
3              20087      Michael Anello        Dumfries         VA               1:29:56.0 6:52  1               
4              20076      Lauren Moran          Midlothian       VA               1:32:01.5 7:01  1               
5              20118      Shamaer Styer         Chesapeake       VA               1:32:49.7 7:05  2               
6              20114      Jonathan Hubble       Chesapeake       VA               1:34:54.3 7:15  3               
7              20062      Kimberly Bolton       Richmond         VA               1:35:57.8 7:20  1               
8              20198      Brian McCleskey       Midlothian       VA               1:36:43.8 7:23  1               
9              20130      D. McGraw             Stephens City    VA               1:37:18.2 7:26  1               
10             20131      Becky McGraw          Stephens City    VA               1:37:18.5 7:26  2               
11             20000      Marina Elliott        Bunnlevel        NC               1:39:42.7 7:37  1               
12             20075      Shane Rivers          Woodbridge       VA               1:41:31.0 7:45  4               
13             20079      Rod Brewster          Vienna           VA               1:42:12.0 7:48  2               
14             20066      Dimple Mozhi          Annandale        VA               1:42:14.5 7:48  1               
15             20040      John Trenholm         Rockville        MD               1:42:15.6 7:48  5               
16             20123      Roland Hendrix        Portsmouth       VA               1:42:34.9 7:50  6               
17             20124      Jennifer Hendrix      Portsmouth       VA               1:42:36.0 7:50  3               
18             20086      Eric Stankovitz       Jackson          NJ               1:44:06.7 7:57  7               
19             20111      Robert Bilkovski      Henrico          VA               1:44:36.0 7:59  2               
20             20134      Franklin Derricott    Henrico          VA               1:45:36.1 8:04  3               
21             20121      Michael Gaar          Chesapeake       VA               1:46:08.7 8:06  4               
22             20136      Gregory Antor         Hampton          VA               1:46:36.8 8:08  8               
23             20093      Alexander Launi       Norfolk          VA               1:48:07.9 8:15  9               
24             20007      Jeanel Franklin       Virginia Beach   VA               1:49:29.3 8:21  2               
25             20060      Tiffany Lai           Alexandria       VA               1:50:13.4 8:25  3               
26             20119      Yu Takeuchi           Raleigh          NC               1:50:15.6 8:25  2               
27             20061      Sarah Brabrand        Richmond         VA               1:50:31.0 8:26  3               
28             20084      Derek VanderZyl       Kissimmee        FL               1:51:04.6 8:29  3               
29             20029      John Tippett          California       MD               1:51:32.7 8:31  5               
30             20073      Nora Palminteri       Myrtle Beach     SC               1:52:03.7 8:33  2               
31             20092      Melissa Dempsey       Cary             NC               1:52:11.9 8:34  4               
32             20095      Evan Pryse            Charlottesville  VA               1:52:12.0 8:34  6               
33             20091      Carolyn Suss          Cary             NC               1:52:13.5 8:34  5               
34             20132      Amaya Perez           Winchester       VA               1:52:20.2 8:35  4               
35             20117      Matt Husar            Richmond         VA               1:53:38.0 8:40  10              
36             20063      Julie Wear            Fredericksburg   VA               1:53:40.7 8:41  6               
37             20064      john wear             Fredericksburg   VA               1:53:41.6 8:41  7               
38             20104      Dylan OQuinn          Powhatan         VA               1:54:03.8 8:42  1               
39             20043      Amie Begin            Rowley           MA               1:54:05.3 8:43  4               
40             20016      Matt Wilson           King George      VA               1:54:18.3 8:44  11              
41             20128      Heber Toro            Miami            FL               1:54:26.7 8:44  8               
42             20028      James Farmer          Pearisburg       VA               1:54:42.9 8:45  9               
43             20044      Alison Doherty        Cambridge        MA               1:55:18.9 8:48  7               
44             20021      Emerson Gaume         Virginia Beach   VA               1:56:08.2 8:52  2               
45             20038      David Castillo        SPRINGFIELD      VA               1:56:35.9 8:54  12              
46             20116      Charles Bates         Aliquippa        PA               1:56:54.3 8:55  3               
47             20115      Daniel Bates          Aliquippa        PA               1:56:54.7 8:55  4               
48             20127      Crystal Gazoni        Glen Allen       VA               1:58:49.0 9:04  5               
49             20022      John Plymale          Carrboro         NC               1:58:51.6 9:04  4               
50             20113      Megan Wing            Raleigh          NC               2:00:11.9 9:11  5               
51             20032      Andrew Takahashi      Durham           NC               2:00:32.9 9:12  10              
52             20052      John Lopez            Mount Juliet     TN               2:01:14.5 9:15  11              
53             20045      Jaclyn Seiders        Searcy           AR               2:01:58.2 9:19  8               
54             20009      Brandi Goff           Mineral          VA               2:02:15.2 9:20  9               
55             20122      Meagan Jackson        Richmond         VA               2:03:21.9 9:25  6               
56             20072      Joseph Palminteri     Myrtle Beach     SC               2:03:46.6 9:27  12              
57             20120      Ron Sequeira          Alexandria       VA               2:04:00.0 9:28  5               
58             20003      Erin McCarty          Arlington        VA               2:04:51.3 9:32  7               
59             20002      Debbie McCarty        Accokeek         MD               2:04:51.9 9:32  3               
60             20126      Laura Sheets          Springfield      VA               2:05:19.9 9:34  10              
61             20200      Anonymous Participant Lake Mary        FL               2:06:02.4 9:37  13              
62             20006      David Franklin        Fairfax Station  VA               2:06:37.4 9:40  6               
63             20099      Elizabeth Pringle     State College    PA               2:06:38.9 9:40  8               
64             20046      Angela Barber         Searcy           AR               2:06:51.6 9:41  4               
65             20138      Annmarie Horne        Midlothian       VA               2:11:16.7 10:01 6               
66             20013      Piotr Gorczynski      Chicago          IL               2:11:17.9 10:01 14              
67             20106      Gerald Olson          Columbus         OH               2:11:32.8 10:03 1               
68             20080      Mike Hoffman          Chesapeake       VA               2:12:28.8 10:07 7               
69             20034      Carl Ryan Tucker      Rockville        MD               2:12:56.5 10:09 15              
70             20125      Fernanda Yepez-Lopez  Bethesda         MD               2:16:46.5 10:26 1               
71             20089      Mandy Hendershott     Petersburg       VA               2:16:50.7 10:27 11              
72             20088      Stephanie Smith       Colonial Heights VA               2:16:51.2 10:27 12              
73             20047      Shelby Peak           Bedford          VA               2:18:01.2 10:32 2               
74             20077      Kathleen Brewster     Vienna           VA               2:18:22.9 10:34 3               
75             20078      Suzanne Brewster      Vienna           VA               2:18:24.7 10:34 5               
76             20068      Sarah Taft            Basye            VA               2:18:42.7 10:35 9               
77             20017      Holly Matusovich      Newport          VA               2:19:23.2 10:38 7               
78             20097      Isabel Lee            Waynesboro       VA               2:19:34.7 10:39 10              
79             20014      Kelly Weber           Baltimore        MD               2:19:42.4 10:40 13              
80             20103      Renee Roccato         Woodbridge       VA               2:21:02.4 10:46 11              
81             20031      Becka Tait            Charlotte        NC               2:21:28.8 10:48 6               
82             20074      Jennifer White        Roanoke          VA               2:22:33.3 10:53 8               
83             20055      Crystal Farrell       Spotsylvania     VA               2:22:58.3 10:55 7               
84             20056      Christopher Farrell   Spotsylvania     VA               2:23:05.0 10:55 8               
85             20012      Ashley Gorczynski     Mokena           IL               2:23:36.4 10:58 14              
86             20026      Lauren Segal          Baltimore        MD               2:24:38.3 11:02 15              
87             20070      Lauren Crapanzano     Richmond         VA               2:25:50.6 11:08 12              
88             20085      Michael Ryan          Providence Forge VA               2:26:10.6 11:10 13              
89             20100      John Pringle          State College    PA               2:27:20.3 11:15 9               
90             20137      Maurie Pullicino      Midlothian       VA               2:31:18.0 11:33 16              
91             20081      Claire Smith          Manassas         VA               2:32:29.8 11:38 13              
92             20105      Karen Olson           Columbus         OH               2:32:40.6 11:39 8               
93             20008      Anonymous Participant Fairfax          VA               2:33:07.7 11:41 17              
94             20098      Elizabeth Jacobs      Laurel           MD               2:33:15.0 11:42 4               
95             20057      Elizabeth Morales     Alexandria       VA               2:35:28.4 11:52 18              
96             20129      William Kirwan        Charlotte        NC               2:37:49.6 12:03 10              
97             20025      Sarah Sechrist        Baltimore        MD               2:38:17.9 12:05 19              
98             20030      Otis Edwards          Hopewell         VA               2:38:50.7 12:08 14              
99             20107      Mariah Leonard        Rockville        VA               2:39:30.8 12:11 14              
100            20011      Andrew Nicholson      Luray            VA               2:39:55.3 12:12 16              
101            20010      Melanie Nicholson     Luray            VA               2:39:56.6 12:13 20              
102            20112      Kim Griffin           Reston           VA               2:40:25.5 12:15 21              
103            20051      Melissa Tomlinson     Manassas         VA               2:40:25.9 12:15 9               
104            20039      Sarah Avitabile       Blacksburg       VA               2:41:22.8 12:19 22              
105            20053      Mylene Lopez          Mount Juliet     TN               2:42:03.8 12:22 10              
106            20015      Christine Edwards     Newark           OH               2:42:12.0 12:23 11              
107            20037      Isaiah Hattix         Leesburg         VA               2:43:50.2 12:30 2               
108            20005      Faith Johnson         Bristow          VA               2:43:50.7 12:30 5               
109            20027      kim Hoffman           Pittsburgh       PA               2:45:21.5 12:37 9               
110            20024      Robin Hoffman         Sherwood         OR               2:45:21.9 12:37 12              
111            20135      Taylor Coleman        Gloucester       VA               2:45:55.6 12:40 15              
112            20059      Eric Gustafson        Myrtle Beach     SC               2:46:47.7 12:44 11              
113            20058      Laura Gustafson       Myrtle Beach     SC               2:47:10.2 12:46 10              
114            20020      Mitchell Portervint   Stafford         VA               2:48:09.4 12:50 12              
115            20019      Emily Portervint      Stafford         VA               2:49:20.2 12:56 16              
116            20108      Chris Wray            Colonial Heights VA               2:49:31.9 12:56 15              
117            20199      Mili Tenga            Apex             NC               2:50:56.0 13:03 23              


Male 15 and Under
Place Name      Bib   Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ========= ===== ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     D. McGraw 20130 9       M      Stephens City VA US 1:37:18.2 


Male 16 to 19
Place Name          Bib   Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============= ===== ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Dylan OQuinn  20104 38      M      Powhatan VA US 1:54:03.8 
2     Isaiah Hattix 20037 107     M      Leesburg VA US 2:43:50.2 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib   Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== =============== ===== ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Daniel Brewster 20094 2       M      Vienna VA US         1:29:17.6 
2     Emerson Gaume   20021 44      M      Virginia Beach VA US 1:56:08.2 
3     Charles Bates   20116 46      M      Aliquippa PA US      1:56:54.3 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib   Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== ===== ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Michael Anello  20087 3       M      Dumfries VA US   1:29:56.0 
2     Shamaer Styer   20118 5       M      Chesapeake VA US 1:32:49.7 
3     Jonathan Hubble 20114 6       M      Chesapeake VA US 1:34:54.3 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name               Bib   Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================== ===== ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Brian McCleskey    20198 8       M      Midlothian VA US 1:36:43.8 
2     Rod Brewster       20079 13      M      Vienna VA US     1:42:12.0 
3     Franklin Derricott 20134 20      M      Henrico VA US    1:45:36.1 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib   Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ ===== ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Daniel McDowell  20133 1       M      Oak Hill WV US  1:23:46.5 
2     Robert Bilkovski 20111 19      M      Henrico VA US   1:44:36.0 
3     Derek VanderZyl  20084 28      M      Kissimmee FL US 1:51:04.6 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name         Bib   Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============ ===== ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Gerald Olson 20106 67      M      Columbus OH US 2:11:32.8 


Female 16 to 19
Place Name                 Bib   Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ==================== ===== ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Fernanda Yepez-Lopez 20125 70      F      Bethesda MD US 2:16:46.5 
2     Shelby Peak          20047 73      F      Bedford VA US  2:18:01.2 
3     Kathleen Brewster    20077 74      F      Vienna VA US   2:18:22.9 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib   Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== =============== ===== ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Dimple Mozhi    20066 14      F      Annandale VA US      1:42:14.5 
2     Jeanel Franklin 20007 24      F      Virginia Beach VA US 1:49:29.3 
3     Tiffany Lai     20060 25      F      Alexandria VA US     1:50:13.4 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib   Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ================ ===== ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Lauren Moran     20076 4       F      Midlothian VA US    1:32:01.5 
2     Becky McGraw     20131 10      F      Stephens City VA US 1:37:18.5 
3     Jennifer Hendrix 20124 17      F      Portsmouth VA US    1:42:36.0 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib   Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =============== ===== ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Kimberly Bolton 20062 7       F      Richmond VA US 1:35:57.8 
2     Yu Takeuchi     20119 26      F      Raleigh NC US  1:50:15.6 
3     Sarah Brabrand  20061 27      F      Richmond VA US 1:50:31.0 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib   Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== ===== ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Marina Elliott  20000 11      F      Bunnlevel NC US    1:39:42.7 
2     Nora Palminteri 20073 30      F      Myrtle Beach SC US 1:52:03.7 
3     Debbie McCarty  20002 59      F      Accokeek MD US     2:04:51.9 

Additional results can be found at http://www.runandriderace.com/results.

Embed Code