First State Duathlon

Sat July 18, 2020 Wilmington, DE 19809 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019 2018 2017
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City        State Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Division Division 5K Run  5K Run Trans 1 Bike    Bike Trans 2 1 Mile Run 1 Mile Run 
                                                          Time       Time                 Place                     Pace                   Pace                    Pace       
===== === ====================== ====== =========== ===== ========== ========== ===== === ======== ======== ======= ====== ======= ======= ==== ======= ========== ========== 
1     1   Blake Bennett          M      hockessin   DE    0:56:37.66 0:56:36.54 5:09  37  1        M Winner 0:21:30 6:56   0:01:06 0:27:43 4:37 0:00:53 0:05:25    5:25       
2     16  Laura Wilburn          F      Wilmington  DE    0:59:01.66 0:58:55.34 5:21  29  1        F Winner 0:21:50 7:03   0:01:05 0:29:39 4:56 0:00:50 0:05:31    5:31       
3     41  Jaime Cantlon          M      Huntingtown MD    0:59:21.20 0:59:19.56 5:24  55  1        M 50-59  0:22:04 7:07   0:01:06 0:29:22 4:54 0:00:48 0:06:00    6:00       
4     8   Christopher James      M      Wilmington  DE    1:06:10.93 1:06:09.09 6:01  42  1        M 40-49  0:22:04 7:07   0:01:13 0:36:12 6:02 0:00:56 0:05:44    5:44       
5     15  Peter Walsh            M      Wilmington  DE    1:06:23.41 1:06:20.21 6:02  57  2        M 50-59  0:25:04 8:05   0:01:41 0:31:55 5:19 0:01:33 0:06:07    6:07       
6     5   Chuck Hall             M      Wilmington  DE    1:10:08.90 1:10:02.67 6:22  69  1        M 60-99  0:27:49 8:58   0:03:23 0:25:57 4:20 0:04:27 0:08:27    8:27       
7     9   James LaPointe         M      Wilmington  DE    1:14:27.98 1:14:24.44 6:46  46  2        M 40-49  0:25:06 8:06   0:01:14 0:39:03 6:30 0:01:42 0:07:20    7:20       
8     7   Kenneth Jackman        M      Wilmington  DE    1:17:09.35 1:17:06.38 7:01  37  1        M 30-39  0:27:04 8:44   0:01:23 0:40:21 6:44 0:01:04 0:07:14    7:14       
9     42  Jeff Leggett           M      Newark      DE    1:17:30.68 1:17:24.65 7:02  57  3        M 50-59  0:28:55 9:20   0:01:59 0:35:43 5:57         0:10:48    10:48      
10    3   Christine Campbell     F      Wilmington  DE    1:18:43.29 1:18:37.76 7:09  40  1        F 40-49  0:27:13 8:47   0:01:59 0:41:58 7:00 0:00:57 0:06:31    6:31       
11    4   Loretta Consiglio-Ward F      Wilmington  DE    1:19:18.11 1:19:12.07 7:12  52  1        F 50-59  0:27:58 9:01   0:01:26 0:41:41 6:57 0:01:01 0:07:07    7:07       
12    2   Peter Calder           M      Wilmington  DE    1:20:46.24 1:20:42.52 7:20  45  3        M 40-49  0:29:31 9:31   0:02:49 0:39:04 6:31 0:01:19 0:08:00    8:00       
13    6   Craig Hall             M      Bishopville MD    1:21:05.10 1:21:00.98 7:22  56  4        M 50-59  0:32:29 10:29  0:01:17 0:37:50 6:18 0:01:30 0:07:55    7:55       
14    40  James Jordan           M      Sewell      NJ    1:24:40.75 1:24:34.34 7:41  44  4        M 40-49  1:15:42 24:25          0:42:09 7:01         0:10:19    10:19      
15    14  Deb Uff                F      Newark      DE    1:24:57.59 1:24:50.17 7:43  53  2        F 50-59  0:29:34 9:32   0:01:54 0:44:19 7:23 0:01:17 0:07:46    7:46       
16    13  Katherine Townsend     F      Wilmington  DE    1:27:46.10 1:27:46.10 7:59  31  1        F 30-39  0:32:18 10:25  0:01:55 0:45:46 7:38 0:01:59 0:05:48    5:48       
17    11  Michelle Peralta       F      Baltimore   MD    1:30:35.08 1:30:31.77 8:14  31  2        F 30-39  0:32:15 10:24  0:01:54              0:47:45 0:08:37    8:37       
18    10  Shannon Latulippe      F      Newark      DE    1:55:13.51 1:55:06.08 10:28 46  2        F 40-49  0:42:03 13:34  0:04:13 0:54:12 9:02 0:02:14 0:12:24    12:24      
      17  Kimberly Wilmire       F      Felton      DE                                55                    0:48:36 15:41  0:02:41                                            


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Blake Bennett 1   37  1       M      hockessin DE US 56:36.54 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Laura Wilburn 16  29  2       F      Wilmington DE US 58:55.34 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.