Museum of Aviation Marathon, Half Marathon & 5K and Hand Cycle Race

Sat January 18, 2020 Warner Robins, GA US 31098 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place No. Name                 Age Sex Gun     Pace  Chip    Division Division       
                                                             Place                   
===== === ==================== === === ======= ===== ======= ======== ============== 
      72  Adriana Piekarewicz  31  F   2:44:55 6:18  2:44:55 1        Overall Female 
      36  Donald Cowart        34  M   2:44:59 6:18  2:44:59 1        Overall Male   
      24  Daniel Bridge        33  M   2:48:20 6:26  2:48:20 2        Overall Male   
      61  Joseph McLeod        36  M   2:59:18 6:51  2:59:18 3        Overall Male   
      34  Russell Coleman      42  M   3:05:59 7:06  3:05:58 4        Overall Male   
                                                             1        Male Masters   
      75  Brian Resutek        39  M   3:09:20 7:14  3:09:16 5        Overall Male   
                                                             1        M3539          
      80  Paul Shepherd        47  M   3:18:07 7:34  3:18:04 6        Overall Male   
                                                             2        Male Masters   
      93  Matthew Krauss       34  M   3:21:45 7:42  3:21:41 7        Overall Male   
                                                             1        M3034          
      26  Tyler Brown          39  M   3:25:03 7:50  3:24:52 8        Overall Male   
                                                             2        M3539          
      35  Cora Cope            40  F   3:29:18 7:59  3:29:15 2        Overall Female 
      33  Paul Chukiu          35  M   3:29:54 8:01  3:29:49 9        Overall Male   
                                                             3        M3539          
      39  Jonathan Fass        48  M   3:30:29 8:02  3:30:26 10       Overall Male   
                                                             3        Male Masters   
      48  Brandon Holcomb      36  M   3:31:45 8:05  3:31:42 11       Overall Male   
                                                             4        M3539          
      25  Dwight Brown         46  M   3:32:21 8:06  3:32:18 12       Overall Male   
                                                             4        Male Masters   
                                                             1        M4549          
      18  Herman Basped        34  M   3:32:47 8:07  3:32:39 13       Overall Male   
                                                             2        M3034          
      40  Raymond Gallardo     32  M   3:33:00 8:08  3:32:57 14       Overall Male   
                                                             3        M3034          
      41  Rob Golden           59  M   3:33:56 8:10  3:33:56 15       Overall Male   
                                                             5        Male Masters   
                                                             1        M5559          
      49  Lisa Ivaska          40  F   3:34:21 8:11  3:34:15 3        Overall Female 
      59  Albert Martinez      26  M   3:36:20 8:16  3:23:45 16       Overall Male   
                                                             1        M2529          
      88  Nick Vipperman       43  M   3:38:04 8:19  3:38:02 17       Overall Male   
                                                             6        Male Masters   
                                                             1        M4044          
      51  William Scot Jezik   49  M   3:39:48 8:23  3:39:43 18       Overall Male   
                                                             7        Male Masters   
                                                             2        M4549          
      71  Sylvain Perret       56  M   3:41:00 8:26  3:40:57 19       Overall Male   
                                                             8        Male Masters   
                                                             2        M5559          
      47  Joshua Hixson        48  M   3:42:17 8:29  3:42:13 20       Overall Male   
                                                             9        Male Masters   
                                                             3        M4549          
      43  Greg Halen           54  M   3:44:11 8:34  3:44:04 21       Overall Male   
                                                             10       Male Masters   
                                                             1        M5054          
      67  Kevin O'Connor       61  M   3:48:40 8:44  3:48:30 22       Overall Male   
                                                             11       Male Masters   
                                                             1        M6064          
      81  Parker Shirah        33  M   3:49:06 8:45  3:48:57 23       Overall Male   
                                                             4        M3034          
      52  Steven Kershaw       59  M   3:49:19 8:45  3:49:09 24       Overall Male   
                                                             12       Male Masters   
                                                             3        M5559          
      79  Erick Schwartzkopf   49  M   3:50:08 8:47  3:50:02 25       Overall Male   
                                                             13       Male Masters   
                                                             4        M4549          
      19  Paul Baswell         71  M   3:50:25 8:48  3:50:21 26       Overall Male   
                                                             14       Male Masters   
                                                             1        M7074          
      45  Gordon Harwood       56  M   3:51:48 8:51  3:51:44 27       Overall Male   
                                                             15       Male Masters   
                                                             4        M5559          
      29  Jonathan Cheville    33  M   3:52:05 8:52  3:52:01 28       Overall Male   
                                                             5        M3034          
      50  Matthew Jennings     43  M   3:52:10 8:52  3:51:58 29       Overall Male   
                                                             16       Male Masters   
                                                             2        M4044          
      65  Mike Nasiatka        57  M   3:52:33 8:53  3:52:26 30       Overall Male   
                                                             17       Male Masters   
                                                             5        M5559          
      23  Kimberly Bramblett   50  F   3:55:20 8:59  3:55:14 4        Overall Female 
                                                             1        Female Masters 
      62  Aaron Mercer         51  M   3:55:27 8:59  3:55:17 31       Overall Male   
                                                             18       Male Masters   
                                                             2        M5054          
      66  John Neuville        62  M   3:59:48 9:09  3:59:42 32       Overall Male   
                                                             19       Male Masters   
                                                             2        M6064          
      28  Maryetta Casey       54  F   4:02:13 9:15  4:02:07 5        Overall Female 
                                                             2        Female Masters 
      32  Stephanie Chivis     45  F   4:12:45 9:39  4:12:39 6        Overall Female 
                                                             3        Female Masters 
      70  Steven Perret        28  M   4:17:19 9:49  4:17:16 33       Overall Male   
                                                             2        M2529          
      53  Steven Elliott Laine 52  M   4:29:03 10:16 4:28:55 34       Overall Male   
                                                             20       Male Masters   
                                                             3        M5054          
      82  Denny Sims           47  M   4:30:40 10:20 4:30:33 35       Overall Male   
                                                             21       Male Masters   
                                                             5        M4549          
      73  Jawahar Raj Ramasamy 37  M   4:32:52 10:25 4:32:43 36       Overall Male   
                                                             5        M3539          
      68  Chih Pao             50  M   4:33:21 10:26 4:33:11 37       Overall Male   
                                                             22       Male Masters   
                                                             4        M5054          
      90  Marilyn Bowe         57  F   4:36:21 10:33 4:36:09 7        Overall Female 
                                                             4        Female Masters 
                                                             1        F5559          
      60  Scott McElyea        37  M   4:42:42 10:47 4:42:34 38       Overall Male   
                                                             6        M3539          
      42  Mirty Gracia-Loera   40  F   4:47:52 10:59 4:47:45 8        Overall Female 
                                                             5        Female Masters 
                                                             1        F4044          
      27  Jennifer Bucholtz    39  F   4:51:40 11:08 4:51:37 9        Overall Female 
                                                             1        F3539          
      37  Mark Diehl           36  M   4:53:09 11:11 4:52:56 39       Overall Male   
                                                             7        M3539          
      54  Donald Langdon       70  M   5:00:39 11:28 5:00:29 40       Overall Male   
                                                             23       Male Masters   
                                                             2        M7074          
      63  Christopher Miles    32  M   5:07:00 11:43 5:06:54 41       Overall Male   
                                                             6        M3034          
      17  David Acosta         28  M   5:07:05 11:43 4:54:29 42       Overall Male   
                                                             3        M2529          
      85  Mike Stone           69  M   5:07:26 11:44 5:07:18 43       Overall Male   
                                                             24       Male Masters   
                                                             1        M6569          
      64  Michael Montgomery   72  M   5:07:28 11:44 5:07:15 44       Overall Male   
                                                             25       Male Masters   
                                                             3        M7074          
      92  William Bond         46  M   5:08:34 11:47 5:08:26 45       Overall Male   
                                                             26       Male Masters   
                                                             6        M4549          
      76  Jesse Russell        37  M   5:10:15 11:50 5:10:05 46       Overall Male   
                                                             8        M3539          
      97  Candace Valentine    32  F   5:15:41 12:03 5:15:28 10       Overall Female 
                                                             1        F3034          
      91  Truman Smith         73  M   5:17:15 12:06 5:17:04 47       Overall Male   
                                                             27       Male Masters   
                                                             4        M7074          
      38  Jodie Edwards        39  F   5:18:23 12:09 5:18:14 11       Overall Female 
                                                             2        F3539          
      31  Darius Chinoy        23  M   5:19:11 12:11 5:19:05 48       Overall Male   
                                                             1        M2024          
      84  George Southgate     73  M   5:20:20 12:14 5:20:09 49       Overall Male   
                                                             28       Male Masters   
                                                             5        M7074          
      44  Pini Haroz           72  M   5:26:23 12:27 5:26:20 50       Overall Male   
                                                             29       Male Masters   
                                                             6        M7074          
      74  Jasmine Render       30  F   5:32:35 12:42 5:32:30 12       Overall Female 
                                                             2        F3034          
      69  Terry Patterson      65  M   5:53:31 13:29 5:53:21 51       Overall Male   
                                                             30       Male Masters   
                                                             2        M6569          
      30  Kazumi Chino         47  F   5:53:32 13:30 5:53:19 13       Overall Female 
                                                             6        Female Masters 
                                                             1        F4549          


Overall Male
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Donald Cowart 36  34                   2:44:59 
2     Daniel Bridge 24  33                   2:48:20 
3     Joseph McLeod 61  36                   2:59:18 


Overall Female
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Adriana Piekarewicz 72  31                   2:44:55 
2     Cora Cope           35  40                   3:29:18 
3     Lisa Ivaska         49  40                   3:34:21 


Male Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Russell Coleman 34  42                   3:05:59 
2     Paul Shepherd   80  47                   3:18:07 
3     Jonathan Fass   39  48                   3:30:29 


Female Masters
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Kimberly Bramblett 23  50                   3:55:20 
2     Maryetta Casey     28  54                   4:02:13 
3     Stephanie Chivis   32  45                   4:12:45 


Male 20-24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Darius Chinoy 31  23                   5:19:11 


Male 25-29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Albert Martinez 59  26                   3:36:20 
2     Steven Perret   70  28                   4:17:19 
3     David Acosta    17  28                   5:07:05 


Male 30-34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Matthew Krauss   93  34                   3:21:45 
2     Herman Basped    18  34                   3:32:47 
3     Raymond Gallardo 40  32                   3:33:00 


Female 30-34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Candace Valentine 97  32                   5:15:41 
2     Jasmine Render    74  30                   5:32:35 


Male 35-39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Brian Resutek 75  39                   3:09:20 
2     Tyler Brown   26  39                   3:25:03 
3     Paul Chukiu   33  35                   3:29:54 


Female 35-39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Jennifer Bucholtz 27  39                   4:51:40 
2     Jodie Edwards     38  39                   5:18:23 


Male 40-44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Nick Vipperman   88  43                   3:38:04 
2     Matthew Jennings 50  43                   3:52:10 


Female 40-44
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Mirty Gracia-Loera 42  40                   4:47:52 


Male 45-49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Dwight Brown       25  46                   3:32:21 
2     William Scot Jezik 51  49                   3:39:48 
3     Joshua Hixson      47  48                   3:42:17 


Female 45-49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Kazumi Chino 30  47                   5:53:32 


Male 50-54
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Greg Halen           43  54                   3:44:11 
2     Aaron Mercer         62  51                   3:55:27 
3     Steven Elliott Laine 53  52                   4:29:03 


Male 55-59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Rob Golden     41  59                   3:33:56 
2     Sylvain Perret 71  56                   3:41:00 
3     Steven Kershaw 52  59                   3:49:19 


Female 55-59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Marilyn Bowe 90  57                   4:36:21 


Male 60-64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Kevin O'Connor 67  61                   3:48:40 
2     John Neuville  66  62                   3:59:48 


Male 65-69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Mike Stone      85  69                   5:07:26 
2     Terry Patterson 69  65                   5:53:31 


Male 70-74
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Paul Baswell       19  71                   3:50:25 
2     Donald Langdon     54  70                   5:00:39 
3     Michael Montgomery 64  72                   5:07:28 

Additional results can be found at http://ontime-results.com/.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.