Results For
Gator Wilderness Camp Trail Run 5k, 10k & 15k

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                      Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     257 GLEN BUTTON           M      Fort Myers       FL    US      0:41:21.1 0:41:21.1 6:39  54  74.4       1        M OA     
2     377 Lauren Lumley         F      Sarasota         FL    US      0:45:22.0 0:45:22.0 7:18  28  65.5       1        F OA     
3     434 Chad Belcher          M      Sarasota         FL    US      0:50:53.9 0:50:44.4 8:10  50  58.6       1        M 50-54  
4     280 Sherry LaBree         F      Punta Gorda      FL    US      0:51:28.7 0:51:19.9 8:16  44  61.9       1        F 40-44  
5     416 Joe Graczyk           M      Cape Coral       FL    US      0:53:15.0 0:53:00.1 8:32  37  50.7       1        M 35-39  
6     294 Mark Opitz            M      Sarasota         FL    US      0:53:21.8 0:53:14.1 8:34  59  60.4       1        M 55-59  
7     269 Jim Grimes            M      Englewood        FL    US      0:54:01.9 0:53:36.1 8:38  40  51.1       1        M 40-44  
8     312 Christina Swartz      F      Sarasota         FL    US      0:55:58.8 0:55:46.9 8:59  31  53.5       1        F 30-34  
9     316 Kent Wreder           M      Sarasota         FL    US      0:56:45.5 0:56:30.9 9:06  57  55.9       2        M 55-59  
10    388 Jim Fanning           M      Bonita Springs   FL    US      0:57:05.4 0:56:56.5 9:10  65  59.7       1        M 65-69  
11    278 Leslie Kelpsch        F      Joliet           IL    US      0:57:29.9 0:57:18.0 9:13  40  53.9       2        F 40-44  
12    268 Amanda Gettinger      F      Venice           FL    US      0:59:17.0 0:59:08.1 9:31  35  51.0       1        F 35-39  
13    263 Sara Drake            F      Punta Gorda      FL    US      0:59:35.4 0:59:22.2 9:33  34  50.6       2        F 30-34  
14    293 Lauren Opitz          F      Sarasota         FL    US      0:59:40.3 0:59:25.0 9:34  51  57.3       1        F 50-54  
15    299 DOUG PECORE           M      Sarasota         FL    US      1:00:04.3 0:59:49.5 9:38  59  53.7       3        M 55-59  
16    279 Carolyn Kneller       F      Punta Gorda      FL    US      1:00:30.6 1:00:16.8 9:42  40  51.2       3        F 40-44  
17    265 Javier Duque          M      Fort Myers       FL    US      1:00:59.1 1:00:34.5 9:45  28  43.6       1        M 25-29  
18    387 Kara Fanning          F      Bonita Springs   FL    US      1:01:14.0 1:01:05.0 9:50  44  52.0       4        F 40-44  
19    289 Daniel Mingrone       M      Englewood        FL    US      1:03:38.4 1:03:12.4 10:10 19  41.8       1        M 0-19   
20    275 Becky Jernejcic       F      Chardon          OH    US      1:05:34.2 1:05:06.2 10:29 47  50.1       1        F 45-49  
21    309 Isaac Spangler        M      Punta Gorda      FL    US      1:05:32.1 1:05:09.0 10:29 32  40.6       1        M 30-34  
22    296 Abby Oyer             F      Harrisonburg     VA    US      1:05:39.4 1:05:27.4 10:32 23  45.4       1        F 20-24  
23    367 Betty Staugler        F      Punta Gorda      FL    US      1:05:42.6 1:05:33.6 10:33 55  54.5       1        F 55-59  
24    254 Aaron Bowles          M      North Port       FL    US      1:06:07.1 1:05:53.2 10:36 44  42.9       2        M 40-44  
25    255 Anita Bowles          F      North Port       FL    US      1:06:07.5 1:05:54.1 10:36 41  47.1       5        F 40-44  
26    313 Jennifer Urban        F      Myakka City      FL    US      1:07:22.2 1:06:57.9 10:47 43  47.1       6        F 40-44  
27    266 Nancy Flanagan        F      Sarasota         FL    US      1:07:33.7 1:07:10.7 10:49 69  63.8       1        F 65-69  
28    302 Kayla Pope            F      North Port       FL    US      1:07:53.7 1:07:37.3 10:53 33  44.3       3        F 30-34  
29    251 Maria Barragan        F      Lake Placid      FL    US      1:08:49.3 1:08:22.1 11:00 51  49.8       2        F 50-54  
30    273 Tami Hirschfeld       F      Camden           ME    US      1:10:43.7 1:10:27.7 11:20 60  53.9       1        F 60-64  
31    396 John Mueller          M      Tampa            FL    US      1:11:04.3 1:10:33.6 11:21 74  53.2       1        M 70-74  
32    413 Marlin Strader        M      Sarasota         FL    US      1:12:02.8 1:11:51.4 11:34 47  40.3       1        M 45-49  
33    380 John Sites            M      Rochester        IN    US      1:12:28.6 1:12:00.5 11:35 69  49.1       2        M 65-69  
34    283 Heather Lawton        F      Port Charlotte   FL    US      1:12:25.9 1:12:12.2 11:37 36  41.9       2        F 35-39  
35    267 Tom Flanagan          M      Sarasota         FL    US      1:12:50.7 1:12:28.3 11:40 69  48.8       3        M 65-69  
36    276 Donald Jernejcic      F      Chardon          OH    US      1:13:25.3 1:12:55.9 11:44 39  42.1       3        F 35-39  
37    252 Brian Beason          M      North Port       FL    US      1:13:40.5 1:13:14.7 11:47 45  38.9       2        M 45-49  
38    274 Steven Hurt           M      Punta Gorda      FL    US      1:14:11.5 1:13:37.2 11:51 73  50.3       2        M 70-74  
39    272 Bridget Hesby         F      Punta Gorda      FL    US      1:14:47.7 1:14:26.8 11:59 49  44.8       2        F 45-49  
40    288 Kathy McPeek          F      Sarasota         FL    US      1:18:50.4 1:18:22.7 12:37 49  42.5       3        F 45-49  
41    249 Greg Hill             M      North Fort Myers FL    US      1:21:04.8 1:21:04.8 13:03 73  45.7       3        M 70-74  
42    422 Todd Stoltzfus        M      Sarasota         FL    US      1:22:21.3 1:21:26.6 13:06 52  37.1       2        M 50-54  
43    259 Lan Castle            F      Venice           FL    US      1:22:42.1 1:22:17.4 13:15 73  55.3       1        F 70-74  
44    277 Chrystal Juaire       F      Punta Gorda      FL    US      1:22:39.3 1:22:28.8 13:16 40  37.4       7        F 40-44  
45    317 Kim Amontree          F      Punta Gorda      FL    US      1:23:05.5 1:23:05.5 13:22 55  43.0       2        F 55-59  
46    306 Anonymous Participant F                             US      1:24:25.6 1:23:53.4 13:30 48  39.3       4        F 45-49  
47    290 Shyla Morgan          F      North Port       FL    US      1:24:57.4 1:24:36.9 13:37 43  37.2       8        F 40-44  
48    291 T. Morgan             M      North Port       FL    US      1:24:58.2 1:24:38.8 13:37 11  35.8       2        M 0-19   
49    307 Holly Selders         F      Punta Gorda      FL    US      1:27:11.0 1:26:49.0 13:58 53  40.2       3        F 50-54  
50    308 Tim Selders           M      Punta Gorda      FL    US      1:27:11.3 1:26:49.2 13:58 56  36.1       4        M 55-59  
51    430 Tim Horvath           M                                     1:50:54.6 1:50:28.1 17:47 55  28.1       5        M 55-59  
52    429 Pam Monnier           F      Punta Gorda      FL    US      1:50:53.9 1:50:29.4 17:47 57  33.1       3        F 55-59  


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     GLEN BUTTON 257 54  1       M      Fort Myers FL US 41:21.1 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Lauren Lumley 377 28  2       F      Sarasota FL US 45:22 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Daniel Mingrone 289 19  19      M      Englewood FL US  1:03:12.4 
2     T. Morgan       291 11  48      M      North Port FL US 1:24:38.8 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Javier Duque 265 28  17      M      Fort Myers FL US 1:00:34.5 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Isaac Spangler 309 32  21      M      Punta Gorda FL US 1:05:09 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Joe Graczyk 416 37  5       M      Cape Coral FL US 53:00.1 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Jim Grimes   269 40  7       M      Englewood FL US  53:36.1   
2     Aaron Bowles 254 44  24      M      North Port FL US 1:05:53.2 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Marlin Strader 413 47  32      M      Sarasota FL US   1:11:51.4 
2     Brian Beason   252 45  37      M      North Port FL US 1:13:14.7 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Chad Belcher   434 50  3       M      Sarasota FL US 50:44.4   
2     Todd Stoltzfus 422 52  42      M      Sarasota FL US 1:21:26.6 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Mark Opitz  294 59  6       M      Sarasota FL US 53:14.1 
2     Kent Wreder 316 57  9       M      Sarasota FL US 56:30.9 
3     DOUG PECORE 299 59  15      M      Sarasota FL US 59:49.5 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Jim Fanning  388 65  10      M      Bonita Springs FL US 56:56.5   
2     John Sites   380 69  33      M      Rochester IN US      1:12:00.5 
3     Tom Flanagan 267 69  35      M      Sarasota FL US       1:12:28.3 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     John Mueller 396 74  31      M      Tampa FL US            1:10:33.6 
2     Steven Hurt  274 73  38      M      Punta Gorda FL US      1:13:37.2 
3     Greg Hill    249 73  41      M      North Fort Myers FL US 1:21:04.8 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Abby Oyer 296 23  22      F      Harrisonburg VA US 1:05:27.4 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Christina Swartz 312 31  8       F      Sarasota FL US    55:46.9   
2     Sara Drake       263 34  13      F      Punta Gorda FL US 59:22.2   
3     Kayla Pope       302 33  28      F      North Port FL US  1:07:37.3 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Amanda Gettinger 268 35  12      F      Venice FL US         59:08.1   
2     Heather Lawton   283 36  34      F      Port Charlotte FL US 1:12:12.2 
3     Donald Jernejcic 276 39  36      F      Chardon OH US        1:12:55.9 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Sherry LaBree   280 44  4       F      Punta Gorda FL US 51:19.9   
2     Leslie Kelpsch  278 40  11      F      Joliet IL US      57:18.0   
3     Carolyn Kneller 279 40  16      F      Punta Gorda FL US 1:00:16.8 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Becky Jernejcic 275 47  20      F      Chardon OH US     1:05:06.2 
2     Bridget Hesby   272 49  39      F      Punta Gorda FL US 1:14:26.8 
3     Kathy McPeek    288 49  40      F      Sarasota FL US    1:18:22.7 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Lauren Opitz   293 51  14      F      Sarasota FL US    59:25.0   
2     Maria Barragan 251 51  29      F      Lake Placid FL US 1:08:22.1 
3     Holly Selders  307 53  49      F      Punta Gorda FL US 1:26:49.0 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Betty Staugler 367 55  23      F      Punta Gorda FL US 1:05:33.6 
2     Kim Amontree   317 55  45      F      Punta Gorda FL US 1:23:05.5 
3     Pam Monnier    429 57  52      F      Punta Gorda FL US 1:50:29.4 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Tami Hirschfeld 273 60  30      F      Camden ME US 1:10:27.7 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Nancy Flanagan 266 69  27      F      Sarasota FL US 1:07:10.7 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Lan Castle 259 73  43      F      Venice FL US 1:22:17.4 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.