Results For
Gator Wilderness Camp Trail Run 5k, 10k & 15k

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                   Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     365 Jesse Spangler     M      Richmond         VA    US      1:06:46.9 1:06:46.9 7:10  34  61.0       1        M OA     
2     366 Kate Spangler      F      Richmond         VA    US      1:09:16.8 1:09:16.8 7:26  35  66.6       1        F OA     
3     342 Danny Jones        M      Bradenton        FL    US      1:12:00.4 1:12:00.4 7:44  47  61.7       1        M 45-49  
4     345 Alec Kratoska      M      North Fort Myers FL    US      1:16:02.7 1:16:02.7 8:10  28  53.4       1        M 25-29  
5     350 Darren McBee       M      Punta Gorda      FL    US      1:16:18.6 1:16:18.6 8:11  47  58.2       2        M 45-49  
6     321 David Browne       M      Naples           FL    US      1:16:54.4 1:16:54.4 8:15  59  64.3       1        M 55-59  
7     352 Kevin Miller       M      Millersburg      OH    US      1:17:40.8 1:17:40.8 8:20  45  56.3       3        M 45-49  
8     333 John Gaset         M      Tampa            FL    US      1:19:06.4 1:19:06.4 8:29  35  51.7       1        M 35-39  
9     341 Bill Iverson       M      Ona              FL    US      1:21:24.3 1:21:24.3 8:44  50  56.0       1        M 50-54  
10    357 Edward Pantera     M      Osprey           FL    US      1:22:11.6 1:22:11.6 8:49  58  59.6       2        M 55-59  
11    346 George Kruse       M      Bradenton        FL    US      1:25:31.1 1:25:31.1 9:11  45  51.1       4        M 45-49  
12    406 Kenlin Hershberger M      Lagrange         IN    US      1:25:42.4 1:25:42.4 9:12  30  47.4       1        M 30-34  
13    319 James Blackwell    M      Cape Coral       FL    US      1:27:45.3 1:27:45.3 9:25  27  46.3       2        M 25-29  
14    358 Joseph Pantera     M      Orlando          FL    US      1:28:53.7 1:28:53.7 9:32  27  45.7       3        M 25-29  
15    343 Greg Kerns         M      Sanibel          FL    US      1:29:17.6 1:29:17.6 9:35  46  49.4       5        M 45-49  
16    349 Gary Martin        M      Bradenton        FL    US      1:29:47.5 1:29:47.5 9:38  45  48.7       6        M 45-49  
17    423 Dante Johnson      M      North Fort Myers FL    US      1:31:36.9 1:31:36.9 9:50  26  44.3       4        M 25-29  
18    375 Colleen Zathey     F      Punta Gorda      FL    US      1:31:43.1 1:31:43.1 9:50  43  52.6       1        F 40-44  
19    329 Diana Dusenbury    F      Englewood        FL    US      1:34:03.0 1:34:03.0 10:05 44  51.7       2        F 40-44  
20    355 Carole Nabbie      F      Naples           FL    US      1:35:26.0 1:35:26.0 10:14 50  54.1       1        F 50-54  
21    286 Michael Lynch      M      Bradenton        FL    US      1:36:51.4 1:36:51.4 10:24 57  50.1       3        M 55-59  
22    376 Ashton Devitt      M      Cape Coral       FL    US      1:40:44.1 1:40:44.1 10:48 17  40.7       1        M 0-19   
23    412 Daniel De Souza    M      Cape Coral       FL    US      1:40:47.1 1:40:47.1 10:49 16  41.1       2        M 0-19   
24    394 Guilherme Moura    M      Cape Coral       FL    US      1:40:51.1 1:40:51.1 10:49 16  41.1       3        M 0-19   
25    339 David Hirschfeld   M      Camden           ME    US      1:41:09.3 1:41:09.3 10:51 56  47.5       4        M 55-59  
26    359 Tara Pfrommer      F      Fort Myers       FL    US      1:42:23.0 1:42:23.0 10:59 38  45.6       1        F 35-39  
27    370 Mary Strait        F      Port Charlotte   FL    US      1:46:54.4 1:46:54.4 11:28 50  48.3       2        F 50-54  
28    334 Margaret Gaset     F      Tampa            FL    US      1:48:46.9 1:48:46.9 11:40 64  56.6       1        F 60-64  
29    354 Ashan Nabbie       M      Naples           FL    US      1:57:37.0 1:57:37.0 12:37 54  40.1       2        M 50-54  
30    363 DAVID SHINER       M      Saint Petersburg FL    US      1:59:00.8 1:59:00.8 12:46 49  38.0       7        M 45-49  
31    320 Jamie Booth        M      Fort Myers       FL    US      1:59:41.4 1:59:41.4 12:50 42  35.6       1        M 40-44  
32    397 Reid Lawson        M      Arcadia          FL    US      2:10:42.0 2:10:42.0 14:01 55  36.4       5        M 55-59  
33    398 Sarah Hipp         F      Arcadia          FL    US      2:10:45.0 2:10:45.0 14:02 29  34.9       1        F 25-29  
34    336 Elizabeth Grooms   F      Tigard           OR    US      2:11:22.0 2:11:22.0 14:06 43  36.7       3        F 40-44  
35    353 Dana Murphy        F      Rockwall         TX    US      2:11:23.0 2:11:23.0 14:06 49  38.9       1        F 45-49  
36    338 Kevin Heraty       M      Sarasota         FL    US      2:12:13.0 2:12:13.0 14:11 45  33.1       8        M 45-49  
37    351 Jan Meij           M      Fort Myers       FL    US      2:13:42.0 2:13:42.0 14:21 44  32.4       2        M 40-44  
38    340 Katie Hobson       F      Cape Coral       FL    US      2:17:21.0 2:17:21.0 14:44 51  38.0       3        F 50-54  
39    420 Cathy Miller       F      Palmetto         FL    US      2:20:35.0 2:20:35.0 15:05 60  41.5       2        F 60-64  
40    327 sandra diaz        F      Arcadia          FL    US      2:21:40.0 2:21:40.0 15:12 55  38.7       1        F 55-59  
41    421 Kerry Mccaffrey    F      north port       FL    US      2:39:10.0 2:39:10.0 17:05 43  30.3       4        F 40-44  
42    330 Christine Elias    F      North Port       FL    US      2:39:14.0 2:39:14.0 17:05 48  31.7       2        F 45-49  


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Jesse Spangler 365 34  1       M      Richmond VA US 1:06:46.9 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Kate Spangler 366 35  2       F      Richmond VA US 1:09:16.8 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Ashton Devitt   376 17  22      M      Cape Coral FL US 1:40:44.1 
2     Daniel De Souza 412 16  23      M      Cape Coral FL US 1:40:47.1 
3     Guilherme Moura 394 16  24      M      Cape Coral FL US 1:40:51.1 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Alec Kratoska   345 28  4       M      North Fort Myers FL US 1:16:02.7 
2     James Blackwell 319 27  13      M      Cape Coral FL US       1:27:45.3 
3     Joseph Pantera  358 27  14      M      Orlando FL US          1:28:53.7 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Kenlin Hershberger 406 30  12      M      Lagrange IN US 1:25:42.4 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     John Gaset 333 35  8       M      Tampa FL US 1:19:06.4 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Jamie Booth 320 42  31      M      Fort Myers FL US 1:59:41.4 
2     Jan Meij    351 44  37      M      Fort Myers FL US 2:13:42.0 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Danny Jones  342 47  3       M      Bradenton FL US   1:12:00.4 
2     Darren McBee 350 47  5       M      Punta Gorda FL US 1:16:18.6 
3     Kevin Miller 352 45  7       M      Millersburg OH US 1:17:40.8 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Bill Iverson 341 50  9       M      Ona FL US    1:21:24.3 
2     Ashan Nabbie 354 54  29      M      Naples FL US 1:57:37.0 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     David Browne   321 59  6       M      Naples FL US    1:16:54.4 
2     Edward Pantera 357 58  10      M      Osprey FL US    1:22:11.6 
3     Michael Lynch  286 57  21      M      Bradenton FL US 1:36:51.4 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Sarah Hipp 398 29  33      F      Arcadia FL US 2:10:45 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Tara Pfrommer 359 38  26      F      Fort Myers FL US 1:42:23 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Colleen Zathey   375 43  18      F      Punta Gorda FL US 1:31:43.1 
2     Diana Dusenbury  329 44  19      F      Englewood FL US   1:34:03.0 
3     Elizabeth Grooms 336 43  34      F      Tigard OR US      2:11:22.0 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Dana Murphy     353 49  35      F      Rockwall TX US   2:11:23 
2     Christine Elias 330 48  42      F      North Port FL US 2:39:14 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Carole Nabbie 355 50  20      F      Naples FL US         1:35:26.0 
2     Mary Strait   370 50  27      F      Port Charlotte FL US 1:46:54.4 
3     Katie Hobson  340 51  38      F      Cape Coral FL US     2:17:21.0 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     sandra diaz 327 55  40      F      Arcadia FL US 2:21:40 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Margaret Gaset 334 64  28      F      Tampa FL US    1:48:46.9 
2     Cathy Miller   420 60  39      F      Palmetto FL US 2:20:35.0 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.