Old College Tri

Sun August 23, 2020 Denton, TX US 76208 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Bib Number Participant Name    City         State Age Group Description Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Time Bike Time Bike Pace T2 Time Run Time Run Pace Finish     
============== ========== =================== ============ ===== ===================== ========= ========= ======= ========= ========= ======= ======== ======== ========== 
1                         William Terry       Arlington    TX    M 1-39                6:01      2:24      2:17    40:24     17.8 mph  1:37    27:33    9:11     1:17:52.04 
2                         Nate Longfellow     Dallas       TX    M 1-39                4:48      1:55      1:10    42:03     17.1 mph  1:25    28:50    9:37     1:18:17.82 
3                         Joseph Radcliffe    Azle         TX    M 1-39                5:16      2:07      1:55    39:25     18.3 mph  1:26    30:47    10:16    1:18:49.13 
4                         Daniel Schafer      Flower Mound TX    M 40-99               6:03      2:25      2:53    39:53     18.1 mph  0:52    30:37    10:12    1:20:17.56 
5                         Marshall Loeffler   Mandeville   LA    M 1-39                5:03      2:01      2:26    43:52     16.4 mph  1:19    27:50    9:17     1:20:30.33 
6                         Kristopher Keele    Denton       TX    M 40-99               4:21      1:44      1:33    38:21     18.8 mph  1:22    35:04    11:41    1:20:41.07 
7                         Chuck Colburn       Lake Dallas  TX    M 40-99               5:28      2:11      2:16    43:21     16.6 mph  2:26    29:26    9:49     1:22:56.87 
8                         James Martin        Arlington    TX    M 1-39                6:00      2:24      3:57    41:36     17.3 mph  2:48    31:06    10:22    1:25:27.43 
9                         Daniel Ruddock      Fort Worth   TX    M 40-99               5:08      2:03      2:10    45:11     15.9 mph  1:32    31:48    10:36    1:25:49.21 
10                        John Watkins        Mansfield    TX    M 40-99               5:47      2:19      5:19    41:48     17.2 mph  3:23    29:37    9:52     1:25:54.15 
11                        Jeremy Pope         Denton       TX    M 40-99               4:57      1:59      1:31    42:06     17.1 mph  1:08    36:13    12:04    1:25:55.63 
12                        Chris Brunetti      Plano        TX    M 40-99               8:08      3:15      1:58    37:00     19.5 mph  2:31    36:51    12:17    1:26:27.16 
13                        JD Peel             Frisco       TX    M 40-99               6:42      2:41      2:49    46:22     15.5 mph  1:40    30:19    10:06    1:27:51.05 
14                        Derrick Hart        Carrollton   TX    M 1-39                4:06      1:38      2:54    46:02     15.7 mph  2:30    37:19    12:26    1:32:50.64 
15                        Mark McKenzie       Choctaw      OK    M 40-99               4:22      1:45      1:57    44:48     16.1 mph  2:49    39:02    13:01    1:32:57.37 
16                        Bryan Myers         Iowa Park    TX    M 1-39                6:28      2:35      2:32    44:53     16.1 mph  1:11    38:33    12:51    1:33:36.80 
17                        Brian Hunter        Red Oak      TX    M 40-99               6:56      2:46      3:22    46:07     15.6 mph  1:44    38:36    12:52    1:36:45.44 
18                        Jason Giles         Fort Worth   TX    M 40-99               8:49      3:31      2:46    46:38     15.5 mph  1:55    37:04    12:21    1:37:11.48 
19                        Kevin McMahon       Fort Worth   TX    M 1-39                4:33      1:49      2:43    45:13     15.9 mph  1:36    43:43    14:34    1:37:48.11 
20                        Brad Smith          Plano        TX    M 40-99               5:55      2:22      3:12    42:27     17 mph    2:56    45:50    15:17    1:40:19.34 
21                        kenneth halverson   Waxahachie   TX    M 40-99               6:26      2:34      3:35    47:15     15.3 mph  2:19    44:39    14:53    1:44:13.13 
22                        Scott Conway        Flower Mound TX    M 40-99               5:26      2:10      2:54    52:40     13.7 mph  1:48    43:11    14:24    1:45:57.62 
23                        Mphatso Kachete     Plano        TX    M 1-39                6:41      2:40      2:40    57:21     12.5 mph  0:52    41:31    13:50    1:49:05.64 
24                        Michael Romaszewski Flower Mound TX    M 1-39                6:29      2:36      4:57    57:49     12.5 mph  3:18    50:24    16:48    2:02:57.10 


Male  1 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     William Terry        35  1       M      Arlington TX US 1:17:52.04 
2     Nate Longfellow      30  2       M      Dallas TX US    1:18:17.82 
3     Joseph Radcliffe     33  3       M      Azle TX US      1:18:49.13 


Male 40 and over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Daniel Schafer       49  4       M      Flower Mound TX US 1:20:17.56 
2     Kristopher Keele     42  6       M      Denton TX US       1:20:41.07 
3     Chuck Colburn        50  7       M      Lake Dallas TX US  1:22:56.87 

Additional results can be found at http://dallasathletesracing.com/race-results/.

Embed Code