Disco Triathlon Sprint, Olympic and X-50

Sun September 20, 2020 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019 2018 2017
Result Set --- Select Results --- Sprint Triathlon
Disco Tri Sprint
Sprint Athena/Clydesdale
Disco Tri Sprint Clydesdale (men 220lbs+)
Olympic
Disco Tri Olympic
Olympic Athena/Clydesdale
Disco Tri Olympic Clydesdale (men 220lbs+)
Olympic Relay
Disco Olympic 3 Person Relay
X-50
Disco Tri X-50
X-50 Athena/Clydesdale
Disco Tri X-50 Clydesdale (men 220lbs+)
X-50 Relay
Disco X-50 3 Person Relay
X50-Aquabike
Disco X-50 Aquabike
Collegiate Olympic
Disco Collegiate Division Olympic - INVITE ONLY
Collegiate Sprint
Disco Collegiate Division Sprint - INVITE ONLY
Wetsuit Olympic
Disco Non Award Eligible - Wetsuit - Olympic
Wetsuit Sprint
Disco Non Award Eligible - Wetsuit - Sprint
Wetsuit X-50
Disco Non Award Eligible - Wetsuit - X-50
Wetsuit X-50 Aquabike
Disco Non Award Eligible - Wetsuit - X50 Aquabike
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Sprint Age Groups
Disco Tri Sprint
Olympic Athena
Disco Tri Olympic Athena (women 165lbs+)
Not Eligible for Awards X-50
Disco Non Award Eligible - Wetsuit - X-50
Not Eligible for Awards Olympic
Disco Non Award Eligible - Wetsuit - Olympic
Not Eligible for Awards Sprint
Disco Non Award Eligible - Wetsuit - Sprint
Aquabike Athena
Disco Tri Aquabike Athena (women 165lbs+)
Aquabike Clydesdale
Disco Tri Aquabike Clydesdale (men 220lbs+)
X50 Athena
Disco Tri X-50 Athena (women 165lbs+)
X50 Clydesdale
Disco Tri X-50 Clydesdale (men 220lbs+)
Olympic Clydesdale
Disco Tri Olympic Clydesdale (men 220lbs+)
Olympic Age Groups
Disco Tri Olympic
Sprint Athena
Disco Tri Sprint Athena (women 165lbs+)
Sprint Clydesdale
Disco Tri Sprint Clydesdale (men 220lbs+)
X-50 Aqua Bike
Disco Aquabike
X50 Relay Female Teams
Disco Tri X-50 3 Person Relay
X50 Relay Male Teams
Disco Tri X-50 3 Person Relay
X50 Relay Coed Teams
Disco Tri X-50 3 Person Relay
X50 Age Groups
Disco Tri X-50
Not Eligible for Awards Aquabike
Disco Non Award Eligible - Wetsuit - Aquabike
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Sprint Age Groups
Disco Tri Sprint
Sprint Clydesdale
Disco Tri Sprint
Sprint Athena
Disco Tri Sprint
Olympic Age Groups
Disco Tri Olympic
Olympic Clydesdale
Disco Tri Olympic
Olympic Athena
Disco Tri Olympic
X50 Age Groups
Disco Tri X-50
X50 Clydesdale
Disco Tri X-50
X50 Athena
Disco Tri X-50
X50 Relay Coed Teams
Disco Tri X-50 3 Person Relay
X50 Relay Male Teams
Disco Tri X-50 3 Person Relay
X50 Relay Female Teams
Disco Tri X-50 3 Person Relay
X-50 Aqua Bike
Disco Aquabike
Sprint Collegiate
Collegiate Disco Tri Sprint (invite only to current collegiate triathlon team members)
Olympic Collegiate
Collegiate Disco Tri Olympic (invite only to current collegiate triathlon team members)
Participant Lookup & Tracking Olympic Collegiate X50 Relay Teams Sprint Age Groups by Division X50 Aquabike Sprint Collegiate Olympic Age Groups by Division X50 Age Groups by Division
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Participant Name    City                 State Bib Number Gender Chip Time Gun Time  SWIM Time T1 Time BIKE Time T2 Time FINISH Time Team Name                                 AG Place Age Group Penalty 
===== =================== ==================== ===== ========== ====== ========= ========= ========= ======= ========= ======= =========== ========================================= ======== ========= ======= 
1     Colin Byrd          Grapevine            TX               M      4:26:02.7 4:37:11.1 22:48     2:07    2:23:56   0:39    1:36:34     Purple Cobras (IronTex)                                
                                                                                                                                           Colin Byrd                                                           
                                                                                                                                           Ashley Perez                                                         
                                                                                                                                           Poonam Thapa                                                         
2     Laura Hoffman       Grapevine            TX               F      4:34:13.2 4:45:22.0 32:37     1:43    2:18:18   0:43    1:40:52     Peaches and Herb                                       
                                                                                                                                           Laura Hoffman                                                        
                                                                                                                                           Herbert Perez                                                        
                                                                                                                                           Terri Hlodnicki                                                      
3     John Logan          Benbrook             TX               M      4:46:00.6 4:56:42.7 26:51     1:50    2:55:35   0:34    1:21:12     Tri-ing to Hustle                                      
                                                                                                                                           John Logan                                                           
                                                                                                                                           Stephen Hughes                                                       
                                                                                                                                           Geneva Kernaghan                                                     
4     Michael Blankenship Grapevine            TX               M      4:54:50.1 5:06:01.3 34:29     2:35    2:28:37   0:29    1:48:40     IronDiscoTex                                           
                                                                                                                                           Michael Blankenship                                                  
                                                                                                                                           Ana Constantine                                                      
                                                                                                                                           Mary Forrest                                                         
5     Salvador Valdes     Fort Worth           TX               M      5:14:18.8 5:25:25.3 27:33     1:43    3:07:26   0:18    1:37:18     Hal, Sal, & a Gal (IronTex)                            
                                                                                                                                           Salvador Valdes                                                      
                                                                                                                                           Hal Hardister                                                        
                                                                                                                                           Emily Byrd                                                           
6     Susan Warriner      Flower Mound         TX               F      5:35:07.9 5:46:29.8 27:43     1:51    3:04:15   0:42    2:00:38     Two and a 1/2 triathletes                              
                                                                                                                                           Susan Warriner                                                       
                                                                                                                                           James Adams                                                          
                                                                                                                                           Mansoor Khan                                                         
      Karen Dorsey        North Richland Hills TX               F                          21:43     1:52    1:31:22                       Broken but Bad                                         
                                                                                                                                           Karen Dorsey                                                         
                                                                                                                                           Dana Howe                                                            
                                                                                                                                           Paul Elliott                                                         

Additional results can be found at http://dallasathletesracing.com/race-results/.

Embed Code