Monster Triathlon

Sun October 20, 2019 Keller, TX US 76248 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Age Group Place Bib Number Participant Name  City                 State Age Group Description Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Time Bike Time Bike Pace T2 Time Run Time Run Pace Gun Time  Chip Time Swim  Bike  Run   
                                                                                                                                                                                                           Place Place Place 
============== =============== ========== ================= ==================== ===== ===================== ========= ========= ======= ========= ========= ======= ======== ======== ========= ========= ===== ===== ===== 
1              1               315        Mark Dainty       Rowlett              TX    M 40-99               6:11      2:04      1:16    39:37     20.5 mph  1:24    30:15    10:05    1:18:43.4 1:18:43.4 10    1     5     
2              2               63         Sean Holly        Grapevine            TX    M 40-99               4:28      1:29      2:00    40:28     20 mph    1:29    31:58    10:39    1:20:22.4 1:20:22.4 1     3     9     
3              3               82         Nicholas Evans    Highland Village     TX    M 40-99               4:32      1:31      1:44    39:49     20.3 mph  1:31    33:07    11:02    1:20:44.6 1:20:44.6 2     2     10    
4              1               350        Derek Geyer       Arlington            TX    M 1-39                5:49      1:56      2:41    45:28     17.8 mph  1:12    28:17    9:26     1:23:26.6 1:23:26.6 7     12    2     
5              2               158        Tony Flores       Royse City           TX    M 1-39                4:53      1:38      3:00    42:43     18.9 mph  2:37    30:30    10:10    1:23:43.5 1:23:43.5 3     6     6     
6              3               123        William Lancaster Dallas               TX    M 1-39                6:11      2:04      4:10    42:05     19.3 mph  2:20    31:14    10:25    1:25:59.0 1:25:59.0 9     4     7     
7              4               155        Justin Earnhart   Fort Worth           TX    M 40-99               5:26      1:49      2:35    45:00     18 mph    1:35    31:37    10:32    1:26:13.6 1:26:13.6 4     11    8     
8              4               496        Craig Schuh       Flower Mound         TX    M 1-39                7:02      2:21      2:55    46:20     17.5 mph  1:44    29:41    9:54     1:27:41.3 1:27:41.3 15    13    4     
9              5               636        Levi Spears       Keller               TX    M 40-99               8:37      2:52      5:01    43:28     18.7 mph  2:28    28:48    9:36     1:28:23.1 1:28:23.1 23    9     3     
10             6               310        Matt Stewart      Prosper              TX    M 40-99               6:10      2:03      2:14    43:08     18.8 mph  2:24    39:37    13:12    1:33:33.6 1:33:33.6 8     7     17    
11             5               573        Jason Butler      Keller               TX    M 1-39                7:04      2:21      4:37    51:47     15.7 mph  1:54    28:16    9:25     1:33:37.3 1:33:37.3 16    17    1     
12             6               162        Tyler Quarton     Richardson           TX    M 1-39                5:44      1:55      3:21    43:37     18.6 mph  5:14    36:06    12:02    1:34:02.1 1:34:02.1 6     10    13    
13             7               234        Dan Sedgwick      Fort Worth           TX    M 40-99               6:51      2:17      3:53    42:38     19 mph    3:39    37:20    12:27    1:34:20.6 1:34:20.6 13    5     14    
14             8               298        Deryl Brown       North Richland Hills TX    M 40-99               7:52      2:37      4:03    47:35     17.1 mph  2:41    35:02    11:41    1:37:13.4 1:37:13.4 21    15    12    
15             9               437        Kenneth Halverson Waxahachie           TX    M 40-99               7:19      2:26      2:49    47:28     17.1 mph  2:27    42:08    14:03    1:42:10.7 1:42:10.7 19    14    22    
16             10              497        Bill Taylor       Corinth              TX    M 40-99               6:38      2:13      5:45    51:37     15.7 mph  3:39    37:53    12:38    1:45:31.3 1:45:31.3 12    16    15    
17             11              614        Jon Meneese       Grapevine            TX    M 40-99               8:08      2:43      3:54    57:06     14.2 mph  2:17    34:49    11:36    1:46:14.1 1:46:14.1 22    24    11    
18             12              629        Tracy Hinson      Midlothian           TX    M 40-99               6:27      2:09      4:19    54:17     14.9 mph  2:26    41:46    13:55    1:49:15.0 1:49:15.0 11    20    21    
19             13              613        John Gravitt      Roanoke              TX    M 40-99               7:33      2:31      3:39    54:24     14.9 mph  2:51    40:57    13:39    1:49:24.5 1:49:24.5 20    21    19    
20             14              93         Matthew Davis     Dallas               TX    M 40-99               6:52      2:17      3:26    1:00:14   13.4 mph  2:25    38:46    12:55    1:51:43.5 1:51:43.5 14    26    16    
21             7               571        Justin Naylor     North Richland Hills TX    M 1-39                10:31     3:30      4:16    54:44     14.8 mph  3:27    41:27    13:49    1:54:25.5 1:54:25.5 25    22    20    
22             15              615        Tony Molinaro     Keller               TX    M 40-99               16:27     5:29      4:25    52:05     15.6 mph  3:24    40:21    13:27    1:56:41.2 1:56:41.2 28    18    18    
23             16              211        Miguel Matos      Allen                TX    M 40-99               7:18      2:26      5:28    58:04     14 mph    4:10    43:50    14:37    1:58:48.8 1:58:48.8 18    25    23    
24             17              194        Scott Conway      Flower Mound         TX    M 40-99               7:17      2:26      4:00    54:02     15 mph    2:44    51:10    17:03    1:59:14.0 1:59:14.0 17    19    27    
25             18              638        Mark Torres       Waco                 TX    M 40-99               9:39      3:13      5:12    56:43     14.3 mph  1:43    46:07    15:22    1:59:24.1 1:59:24.1 24    23    24    
26             8               546        Andrew Null       Argyle               TX    M 1-39                14:14     4:45      6:07    1:01:34   13.1 mph  4:57    46:55    15:38    2:13:47.3 2:13:47.3 27    27    25    
27             19              663        Thomas Perez      Mansfield            TX    M 40-99               12:51     4:17      7:38    1:12:31   11.2 mph  3:26    50:33    16:51    2:26:58.0 2:26:58.0 26    28    26    
                               260        Robert Higham     Wylie                TX                          5:35      1:52      2:45    43:13     18.8 mph                                                5     8           


Male  1 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Derek Geyer       350 32  4       M      Arlington TX US  1:23:26.6 
2     Tony Flores       158 39  5       M      Royse City TX US 1:23:43.5 
3     William Lancaster 123 32  6       M      Dallas TX US     1:25:59.0 


Male 40 and over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Mark Dainty    315 43  1       M      Rowlett TX US          1:18:43.4 
2     Sean Holly     63  43  2       M      Grapevine TX US        1:20:22.4 
3     Nicholas Evans 82  53  3       M      Highland Village TX US 1:20:44.6 

Additional results can be found at http://dallasathletesracing.com/race-results/.

Embed Code