Best of the Best Triathlon

Sun November 3, 2019 Denton, TX US 76207 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City        State Country Swim Swim T1   Bike    Bike     T2   Run     Run   Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division Team Name 
                                                                  Pace              Pace                  Pace  Time      Time               Percentage Place                       
===== === ================= ====== =========== ===== ======= ==== ==== ==== ======= ======== ==== ======= ===== ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ======== ========= 
1     663 Stacey Harris     F      Pilot Point TX    US      5:49 2:20 1:34 57:14   16.7 mph 1:15 37:13   12:00 1:43:05.1 1:43:05.1      45             1        F 40-99            
2     623 Pamela Wat        F      Denton      TX    US      5:08 2:03 2:35 1:12:54 13.2 mph 1:15 35:47   11:33 1:57:39.1 1:57:39.1      45             2        F 40-99            
3     622 Rachel Ziegler    F      Irving      TX    US      4:59 2:00 2:21 1:11:11 13.5 mph 1:54 40:50   13:10 2:01:14.9 2:01:14.9      28             1        F 1-39             
4     752 Kendra Mann       F      Frisco      TX    US      5:54 2:22 5:18 1:14:23 12.9 mph 2:26 40:36   13:06 2:08:37.3 2:08:37.3      36             2        F 1-39             
5     661 Lynette Page      F      Dallas      TX    US      5:31 2:12 2:15 1:16:38 12.5 mph 1:30 43:53   14:09 2:09:46.9 2:09:46.9      38             3        F 1-39             
6     749 Terri Moorenovich F      Keller      TX    US      8:07 3:15 4:09 1:10:17 13.6 mph 2:45 46:32   15:00 2:11:49.2 2:11:49.2      45             3        F 40-99            
7     635 Cynthia Radcliffe F      Azle        TX    US      5:47 2:19 2:37 1:16:55 12.5 mph 2:06 47:12   15:13 2:14:36.7 2:14:36.7      30             4        F 1-39             
8     729 Leilani Warrick   F      Plano       TX    US      6:10 2:28 2:31 1:16:27 12.5 mph 2:50 47:20   15:16 2:15:17.0 2:15:17.0      44             4        F 40-99            
9     742 Tailore Reasoner  F      Amarillo    TX    US      5:38 2:15 3:00 1:18:21 12.2 mph 3:11 1:00:41 19:35 2:30:50.7 2:30:50.7      26             5        F 1-39             
10    690 Dee Dee Collins   F      Dallas      TX    US      5:52 2:21 2:34 1:23:01 11.6 mph 3:12 57:54   18:40 2:32:32.1 2:32:32.1      52             5        F 40-99            
      739 Deidre Rollins    F      Allen       TX    US      6:27 2:35 2:52 1:41:44 9.4 mph                                              34                                         


Female  1 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Rachel Ziegler 622 28  3       F      Irving TX US 2:01:14.9 
2     Kendra Mann    752 36  4       F      Frisco TX US 2:08:37.3 
3     Lynette Page   661 38  5       F      Dallas TX US 2:09:46.9 


Female 40 and over
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Stacey Harris     663 45  1       F      Pilot Point TX US 1:43:05.1 
2     Pamela Wat        623 45  2       F      Denton TX US      1:57:39.1 
3     Terri Moorenovich 749 45  6       F      Keller TX US      2:11:49.2 

Additional results can be found at http://dallasathletesracing.com/race-results/.

Embed Code