SwimRun NC

Sun October 25, 2020 Danbury, NC US 27016 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Bib Place Category Clock       Chip        Team Member A           Team Member B          Category Team Name                       
                   Time        Time                                                                                                
=== ============== =========== =========== ======================= ====================== ======== =============================== 
1   1              3:06:28.559 3:06:27.551 Marcus Barton           Caleb Baity            MALE     GU Crew                         
38  2              3:23:15.576 3:23:14.505 Michael Harlow          Jim Fisher             MALE     design physics/speakup          
5   3              3:24:35.912 3:24:34.503 Jade Costen             Tim Starets            MALE     All gas no brakes               
2   4              3:33:32.009 3:33:32.009 Nikos Phelps            Carlos Medina          MALE     Sushi Pinata                    
8   5              3:35:11.246 3:35:07.429 Jeff Ickes              Jonathan Kelly         MALE     Team Glory Days                 
7   6              3:40:32.932 3:40:30.999 Kellan Scheiris         Jason Britton          MALE     The Eh-Team                     
10  7              3:41:42.498 3:41:41.297 Eric Smith              Keith Weidman          MALE     BLC Racing                      
17  8              3:44:03.863 3:43:57.144 Keith Davis             Ken Bush               MALE     Superbad                        
6   9              3:44:51.876 3:44:47.953 John Craft              Josh Rayner            MALE     Danger Zone                     
102 1              3:45:16.595 3:45:13.580 Amy Krakauer            Marcus Carson          MIXED    Team MACK Attack                
4   10             3:46:08.682 3:46:06.265 Jonathan Story          Christopher Causebrook MALE     StoryBrook Ending               
15  11             3:48:48.436 3:48:45.019 Keith Parrella          Kyle Phillips          MALE     How'd I get tied to this idiot? 
132 2              3:51:20.225 3:50:52.044 Jim Keffer              Natalie Goolick        MIXED    Blue By You                     
101 3              3:52:23.000 3:52:20.686 Lauretta Bailin         Christopher Borgatti   MIXED    Hydromanic Hawsers Bs           
50  1              3:53:13.212 3:53:08.659 Kristen Jeno            Jennifer Ledford       FEMALE   Sole Sistas                     
20  12             3:54:46.684 3:54:41.639 Jason Philbin           Jason Ray              MALE     2XJ                             
63  2              3:56:02.686 3:55:57.424 Jennifer Devers         Bridget Phillips       FEMALE   Tethered Tootin' Ta Tas         
100 4              4:01:14.129 4:01:09.183 Brant Armentrout        Betsy Armentrout       MIXED    Have Some                       
36  13             4:02:11.862 4:02:05.042 Jay Turner              Russell Lauten         MALE     Shake and Bake                  
53  3              4:04:17.243 4:04:10.970 Rachel Dolan            Katherine Tobin        FEMALE   #Rage on                        
114 5              4:07:17.488 4:07:14.181 Eric Reid               Kathy Goody            MIXED    Team Reid                       
111 6              4:09:30.390 4:09:26.213 Herbert Krabel          Penelope Anne Donkar   MIXED    Persist                         
12  14             4:10:57.698 4:10:48.660 Erik Johnson            Jess Joiner            MALE     Beavers and Ducks               
24  15             4:11:18.622 4:11:12.887 Andrew Nelson           Patrick Nelson         MALE     Kavorka                         
109 7              4:12:47.355 4:11:13.909 Adam Nalven             Amy Nalven             MIXED    Happy Wife                      
21  16             4:15:16.999 4:15:06.132 Matt Barbour            Will Reiner            MALE     I'm from Miami                  
122 8              4:17:18.876 4:16:58.991 Kelsy McAnelly          Ryan McAnelly          MIXED    Mc-What?                        
37  17             4:18:19.316 4:18:10.970 Jason Ward              John Clark             MALE     The Lost Triathletes            
34  18             4:23:46.607 4:23:36.924 Michael Block           Ryon Klotz             MALE     Ashburn Ash-holes               
18  19             4:25:35.584 4:25:14.802 Brian Bohrer            Ty Rabon               MALE     Without Limits                  
105 9              4:25:47.114 4:25:38.616 Marty Gaal              Brianne Gaal           MIXED    One SwimRun Beyond              
16  20             4:26:28.154 4:26:25.383 Tim Shea                Gordon Murray          MALE     Fighting White Squirrels        
23  21             4:28:03.855 4:28:01.606 Greg Illson             Thomas McGlade         MALE     HAWKS                           
51  4              4:29:00.452 4:28:52.527 Caitlin Snow            Emma-Kate Lidbury      FEMALE   Grace & Courage                 
19  22             4:29:17.684 4:28:56.065 Jose Gonzales           Paul Quam              MALE     Without Limits 2                
25  23             4:29:30.297 4:29:00.035 John White              Radu Miclaus           MALE     White/Miclaus                   
130 10             4:32:49.026 4:32:43.192 Terri Bosnick           Eric Ferree            MIXED    SoYo Trailblazers               
33  24             4:36:26.510 4:36:13.461 Don White               Greg Hawkins           MALE     Team VTSMTS                     
133 11             4:38:24.761 4:38:05.882 Daniel Luciani          Samantha Strong        MIXED    Team Llama                      
120 12             4:40:01.676 4:39:55.738 Karen Wandel            Lee Wandel             MIXED    Sharknado                       
26  25             4:40:02.614 4:39:33.006 Derek Blalock           Nick Weeks             MALE     Rabid Hairless Monkeys          
31  26             4:43:36.209 4:43:21.310 Ty Stevens              Bill Butcher           MALE     Team Orca                       
14  27             4:47:37.505 4:47:19.844 Andy Lester-Niles       Eric Wilson            MALE     Banditos                        
115 13             4:48:52.286 4:48:52.286 Katherine Bower         Christoph Shelton      MIXED    Worse Jump Rope Ever            
125 14             4:49:15.829 4:49:06.464 Tracy Montoya           Natalie Edwards        MIXED    Strength From Within            
134 15             4:49:45.844 4:49:27.350 Will Phillips           Stacy Peterson         MIXED    First Date                      
129 16             4:50:26.540 4:50:14.067 John Fitzgerald         Jeri Clay              MIXED    Leap Frogs                      
69  5              4:53:37.817 4:53:25.118 Kathy Kuhn              Jennie Walsh           FEMALE   Calamity COWS                   
70  6              4:55:29.696 4:55:03.157 Heather Ichord          Alexandra Gass         FEMALE   Roll Goats!                     
54  7              4:59:21.598 4:59:07.495 Michaela Hackner        Amanda Melillo         FEMALE   Race With Grit                  
131 17             4:59:36.221 4:59:25.518 Jennifer Barker         Massimo Crudeli        MIXED    Sharkbaits                      
32  28             4:59:46.821 4:59:31.456 Brice Howard            Jason Fisher           MALE     Tacos and Tequila               
127 18             4:59:52.804 4:59:28.368 David Scott             Lori Dawson            MIXED    Gang Green                      
77  8              5:05:42.137 5:05:22.342 Amy Albiero             Heather McGowan        FEMALE   BigSexySistas                   
117 19             5:08:40.329 5:08:26.673 Jon Higgins             Brooke Park            MIXED    Parts & Labor                   
22  29             5:09:42.271 5:09:32.214 Sean Marvin             Rick Carter            MALE     Palmetto Off-Road               
57  9              5:09:42.656 5:09:34.674 Hully Hoover            Rebecca Whitesell      FEMALE   The Old and Breathless          
66  10             5:12:39.533 5:12:15.964 Eileen Caquias-Gonzalez Erin Jackson           FEMALE   Fantastic 2                     
28  30             5:13:20.262 5:13:02.861 Lance Rogerson          Stan Sherman           MALE     Sealevel                        
30  31             5:15:22.202 5:15:12.523 Brent Holt              Mike Dalsey            MALE     Sole Sacrifice                  
52  11             5:15:56.226 5:15:48.993 Amy Craft               Agustina Rayner        FEMALE   Safety Zone                     
112 20             5:17:14.819 5:17:00.361 Lindsee McPhail         Jeff Abrams            MIXED    Steel Clavicles                 
123 21             5:21:53.198 5:21:34.345 Sarah Aloise            Chris Tidmore          MIXED    Missing Russ                    
128 22             5:22:51.984 5:22:23.445 Chris Smith             Kim Cooke              MIXED    Red Hots                        
64  12             5:23:42.418 5:23:22.807 Georgia Unkovik         Sue Waldrop            FEMALE   Be Mighty                       
124 23             5:24:52.385 5:24:40.669 Bridget Frey            John Wilcock           MIXED    Your Pace or Mine               
29  32             5:25:57.712 5:25:41.931 Patrick Logghe          Mark Conradi           MALE     Bro-Tastic                      
113 24             5:27:38.762 5:27:22.653 Jeff Carter             Annette Kozlowski      MIXED    CarterKozlowski                 
107 25             5:29:07.142 5:27:27.105 Sean Mullins            Jennifer Wolfe         MIXED    Team Wolfe Pack                 
74  13             5:29:31.301 5:29:31.301 Erica Clifton           Jen Murphy             FEMALE   Beach Bums                      
35  33             5:29:46.933 5:29:25.737 Patrick Chapin          Mark Freid             MALE     COURAGE                         
61  14             5:36:32.402 5:36:05.930 Julie Springsteen       Lindsay Stalowy        FEMALE   Between a Walk and a Hard Pace  
56  15             5:36:40.100 5:36:11.295 Virginia Casey          Jennifer Schenk-Turner FEMALE   That's not a knife              
65  16             5:41:28.155 5:41:14.682 Amy Chrest              Christina Nutting      FEMALE   Pair of Wimps                   
110 26             5:43:14.202 5:42:56.388 Laura Prudhomme         Mark Prudhomme         MIXED    Prudhomme                       
76  17             5:51:20.404 5:51:08.771 Dawn Rushing            Sheri Gewelke          FEMALE   Mother Buccaneers               
67  18             5:54:07.269 5:53:44.150 Laurelyn Rawson         Janet Janas            FEMALE   L4                              
59  19             5:54:41.870 5:54:33.386 Julie Shaw              Stephanie Walters      FEMALE   Unhinged                        
104 27             5:56:36.089 5:56:21.016 James Yarzy             Melanie Yarzy          MIXED    Mr. & Mrs. Yarzy                
72  20             6:07:23.027 6:06:58.366 Amber Ihrke             Mendi Nisbet           FEMALE   BABs                            
118 28             6:13:26.556 6:13:00.477 Teresa Hess             Patrick Willi          MIXED    Decision-Making Paradigm        
73  21             6:14:44.484 6:14:19.386 Katie Lamore            Lisa Heath             FEMALE   Talls and Smalls                
68  22             6:24:58.444 6:24:40.499 Leslie Firebaugh        Maggie Snowel          FEMALE   Team Snow Fire                  

Embed Code