SwimRun NC

Sun October 25, 2020 Danbury, NC US 27016 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Bib Place Overall Place Category Category Team Name                                          Team Member A          Team Member B          Clock       Chip        
                                                                                                                                           Time        Time        
=== ============= ============== ======== ================================================== ====================== ====================== =========== =========== 
100 1             1              Male     Team Orca/GU Crew                                  Marcus Barton          Caleb Baity            3:13:00.074 3:12:59.653 
103 2             2              Male     Every Man Jack                                     Jack McAfee            Alan Horton            3:13:03.046 3:13:03.046 
106 3             3              Male     Team Wattie Ink                                    Robert Flanigan        Eric Limkemann         3:22:54.129 3:22:54.129 
110 4             4              Male     Teufel Hunden                                      Billy Edwards          Manny Arruda           3:24:27.785 3:24:27.785 
151 5             5              Male     Vivobarefoot                                       Nicholas Charlier      Mike Stadnisky         3:29:28.122 3:29:27.650 
101 6             6              Male     Hooked Up                                          Nikos Phelps           Matthew Darisse        3:32:37.780 3:32:37.780 
145 7             7              Male     YTRI                                               Oliver Cordoba         Olivier Girouard       3:34:27.085 3:34:27.085 
60  8             1              Mixed    soFun                                              Sonja Wieck            Anthony Beeson         3:44:08.499 3:44:04.240 
40  9             2              Mixed    Team MACK Attack                                   Amy Krakauer           Marcus Carson          3:45:04.571 3:45:00.752 
102 10            8              Male     Team Glory Days                                    Jeff Ickes             John Shilt             3:48:25.290 3:48:25.290 
143 11            9              Male     Team Alana                                         Chad Kolocinski        Patrick Dougherty      3:49:11.107 3:49:09.805 
109 12            10             Male     How'd I get tied to this idiot?                    Keith Parrella         Kyle Phillips          3:50:31.307 3:50:29.383 
105 13            11             Male     Round2                                             Keith Davis            Ken Bush               3:51:19.928 3:51:17.394 
132 14            12             Male     California SwimRun Duo                             Sean Coetzee           Joe Graves             3:52:09.879 3:52:03.768 
117 15            13             Male     Waterborne Unicorns                                Kawika Tarayao         Blake Nuttall          3:52:20.699 3:52:19.895 
69  16            3              Mixed    Team Motvind                                       Patrik Rung            Therese Nasman         3:56:49.162 3:56:41.534 
41  17            4              Mixed    BlueBy You                                         Jim Keffer             Natalie Goolick        3:57:13.620 3:57:09.371 
124 18            14             Male     The Tingle Hussey                                  Scott Hussey           Derek Tingle           3:58:18.494 3:58:12.062 
1   19            1              Female   Have We Met?!                                      Kristen Smith Jeno     Misty Becerra          3:59:24.105 3:59:19.088 
139 20            15             Male     We're not brothers                                 Jess Joiner            Dan McGowan            4:00:39.182 4:00:36.392 
134 21            16             Male     The Newbs                                          Eric Lashway           Per Karlsson           4:02:40.030 4:02:28.052 
128 22            17             Male     Shake and Bake                                     Jay Turner             Russell Lauten         4:03:40.031 4:03:37.441 
11  23            2              Female   Tethered Tootin' Ta Tas                            Jennifer Devers        Bridget Phillips       4:06:51.669 4:06:46.442 
113 24            18             Male     Fleet Feet Sports                                  Nate Loman             Frank DeJulius         4:07:49.650 4:07:49.017 
107 25            19             Male     StoryBrook Ending                                  Jonathan Story         Christopher Causebrook 4:07:59.110 4:07:57.804 
42  26            5              Mixed    The Strangers                                      Leyla Porteous         Jake Watkins           4:10:40.708 4:10:31.253 
104 27            20             Male     BLC Racing                                         Matt Kerley            Keith Weidman          4:10:55.010 4:10:52.575 
43  28            6              Mixed    Have Some                                          Brant Armentrout       Betsy Armentrout       4:11:52.159 4:11:47.776 
3   29            3              Female   #Rage on                                           Rachel Dolan           Katherine Tobin        4:13:16.775 4:13:08.144 
66  30            7              Mixed    RadKat                                             Juli Davenport         Matthew Davenport      4:21:30.949 4:21:20.860 
49  31            8              Mixed    Happy Wife                                         Adam Nalven            Amy Nalven             4:26:22.722 4:26:17.745 
144 32            21             Male     Your Choice                                        John Cockrum           Shane Devers           4:26:40.695 4:26:23.983 
118 33            22             Male     Team Connected                                     David Stackhouse       David Scott            4:31:30.098 4:31:25.515 
72  34            9              Mixed    Team Blue Sky                                      Elliot Calhoun         Kayla Edwards          4:32:02.041 4:31:53.725 
112 35            23             Male     Gadzooks                                           Matthew Sprang         Mike Gadzinski         4:33:42.044 4:33:38.535 
148 36            24             Male     Oud Maar Nie Koud Nie                              Bobby Dixon            Edmund Hohls           4:34:23.392 4:34:08.420 
150 37            25             Male     Team Dark Horse                                    Bill Butcher           Mike Rowe              4:34:27.162 4:34:24.183 
140 38            26             Male     My teammate scares me                              Jeff Chalmers          Eric Gibb              4:35:10.919 4:34:52.360 
115 39            27             Male     Banditos                                           Andy Lester-Niles      Eric Wilson            4:37:00.615 4:36:48.505 
54  40            10             Mixed    Trail Pimp(s)                                      Cameron Simmons        Lindsay Dean           4:37:27.221 4:37:18.148 
149 41            28             Male     Fighting White Squirrels                           Tim Shea               Gordon Murray          4:37:54.492 4:37:47.189 
131 42            29             Male     Bert and Ernie                                     Michael Evans          Steve Schwartz         4:42:01.887 4:41:52.594 
68  43            11             Mixed    Beauty and The Beast                               Fran Hughes            Erik Morse             4:44:11.096 4:43:59.551 
55  44            12             Mixed    Mc-What?                                           Kelsy McAnelly         Ryan McAnelly          4:46:23.741 4:46:14.538 
26  45            4              Female   The Swedish Sirens                                 Lisen Tesch            Asa Linde Larsson      4:51:44.074 4:51:43.468 
125 46            30             Male     Team Kinetic Multisports                           Don White              Greg Hawkins           4:54:04.698 4:53:58.591 
64  47            13             Mixed    Team Amazon                                        Michael Amazon         Holly Amazon           4:54:54.538 4:54:43.921 
137 48            31             Male     Beavers and Ducks                                  Erik Johnson           Daniel Scagnelli       4:57:12.006 4:56:57.855 
57  49            14             Mixed    Sharkbaits                                         Jennifer Barker        Massimo Crudeli        4:59:31.732 4:59:12.740 
13  50            5              Female   Malone Coaching                                    Katie Malone           Carol Brunson          5:01:10.899 5:00:51.379 
123 51            32             Male     Bro-Tastic                                         Patrick Logghe         Mark Conradi           5:01:57.249 5:01:44.648 
23  52            6              Female   BadA$$ Bees                                        Abby Russell           Natalie Miller         5:02:54.863 5:02:36.249 
56  53            15             Mixed    SoYo Trailblazers                                  Terri Bosnick          Eric Ferree            5:06:23.127 5:06:00.690 
136 54            33             Male     F3 Churham                                         William Zuercher       Brad Patterson         5:06:25.292 5:06:15.175 
22  55            7              Female   Eat. Splash. Run. Repeat.                          Alexandra Walvis       Amelia Garnett         5:11:03.241 5:10:39.346 
119 56            34             Male     What - Swim Again?                                 Deke Johnson           Mike Adams             5:11:37.253 5:11:30.108 
45  57            16             Mixed    Felti Can Do It                                    Jenn Feltis            Jason Feltis           5:12:57.111 5:12:35.750 
53  58            17             Mixed    Golden Buckeyes                                    Patrice Smith          Jay Williams           5:14:55.151 5:14:37.400 
8   59            8              Female   Mel Beach Buoys                                    Tasha Camps            Tish Rydson            5:15:08.558 5:14:52.501 
4   60            9              Female   Race With Grit                                     Michaela Hackner       Amanda Melillo         5:21:02.132 5:20:53.209 
130 61            35             Male     Running Trails Drinking Ales                       Sean Carr              Matthew Fadely         5:22:42.309 5:22:26.829 
16  62            10             Female   #rollgoats                                         Heather Ichord         Quinn Nash             5:24:00.376 5:23:47.236 
48  63            18             Mixed    Blind Date                                         Doug Vreeland          Kate Welch             5:27:37.440 5:27:31.230 
73  64            19             Mixed    Not Fast Just Furious                              Jan Keleher            Molly Keleher          5:27:55.952 5:27:35.774 
126 65            36             Male     Ashburn Ash-holes                                  Michael Block          Ryon Klotz             5:29:11.858 5:29:04.704 
120 66            37             Male     Rabid Hairless Monkeys                             Derek Blalock          Nick Weeks             5:29:59.291 5:29:56.315 
47  67            20             Mixed    OnoMotterpoeia                                     Dara Ono               Bill Motter            5:34:14.186 5:30:41.001 
116 68            38             Male     Palmetto Off-Road                                  Sean Marvin            Rick Carter            5:34:15.406 5:34:02.072 
58  98            30             Mixed    Team Llama                                         Daniel Luciani         Samantha Strong        5:34:55.112             
142 69            39             Male     Rusty Ironmen                                      Jay Millson            Brent Hazelett         5:39:02.780 5:38:55.270 
28  70            11             Female   Team UIWA-If you can't beat 'em join 'em!          Kim Ickes              Emily Davis            5:39:46.790 5:39:30.040 
46  71            21             Mixed    Date Night                                         Virginia Casey         Kevin Casey            5:39:51.646 5:39:31.728 
76  72            22             Mixed    Type 2 Fun                                         Andrew Durniat         Josie Shafer           5:39:56.525 5:39:34.578 
70  73            23             Mixed    The original Beauty and the Beast                  Amy Margolis           David Wilson           5:43:34.537 5:43:13.698 
67  74            24             Mixed    CheeseHole                                         Wendy Habeski          Nicholas Bradfish      5:43:38.974 5:43:21.345 
21  75            12             Female   Sistas with Blistas                                Janet Janas            Barbara Murillo        5:45:10.710 5:44:48.992 
75  76            25             Mixed    Cell Mates                                         Kathryn Beem           Gabe Arce              5:45:34.184 5:45:14.413 
18  77            13             Female   Twisted Sisters                                    Christy Shelton        Micki Morgan           5:46:06.630 5:45:52.261 
141 78            40             Male     SaltWater Junkies                                  Ben Bowie              Henry Singletary       5:46:49.815 5:46:38.330 
133 79            41             Male     WeMoRi                                             Joe Amedee             Eric De Ronde          5:48:10.775 5:47:57.842 
74  80            26             Mixed    Sole Survivor                                      Mike Fanning           Lauren Myrick          5:49:14.834 5:48:48.789 
44  81            27             Mixed    TikkiTikkiTemboNoSaRemboChariBariRuchiPipPeriPembo Jennifer Schenk-Turner Matthew Schenk-Turner  5:50:55.350 5:50:37.181 
10  82            14             Female   Good Genes                                         Ramona Stein           Lauren Shoup           5:51:34.808 5:51:18.101 
20  83            15             Female   Backseat Drivers                                   Heather Maloy          Katie Fidler           5:51:44.012 5:51:28.779 
51  84            28             Mixed    Steel Clavicles                                    Lindsee McPhail        Jeff Abrams            5:53:29.986 5:53:11.917 
147 85            42             Male     Yorktown TRI Club                                  Carl Killian           Glenn Young            5:56:20.062 5:56:14.388 
15  86            16             Female   Separated at Birth                                 Kathy Kuhn             Jeanne Hunter          5:58:52.236 5:58:27.234 
24  87            17             Female   Big Sexy Racing                                    Whiting Leary          Kristina Cordova       5:59:37.897 5:59:13.404 
14  88            18             Female   River Swimmers                                     Holly Tompkins         Maggie Snowel          6:01:02.391 6:00:34.012 
122 89            43             Male     BelowSealevel                                      Lance Rogerson         Stan Sherman           6:02:31.463 6:02:08.356 
135 90            44             Male     Twinhype                                           Chad Yarbrough         Brad Yarbrough         6:03:43.956 6:03:30.504 
114 91            45             Male     Reunited                                           Tyler Jones            Matthew Nestheide      6:13:06.691 6:12:53.174 
17  92            19             Female   Mother Daughter Duo                                Erin McGowan           Ann Cutrell            6:14:31.697 6:14:11.230 
121 93            46             Male     slow and steady                                    Ulysis Cudilla         Leon Sales             6:22:31.443 6:22:25.902 
129 94            47             Male     The Lost Triathletes                               Jason Ward             John Clark             6:23:06.469 6:23:06.469 
63  95            29             Mixed    SeaPonyBerryTwist                                  Todd Pederson          Maria Ptakowski        6:30:27.312 6:30:20.113 
25  96            20             Female   Mixed Nuts                                         Caroline Gaynor        Mary Philipps          6:32:27.137 6:31:59.763 
9   97            21             Female   Charlie's Angels                                   Kerry Mullin           Aimee Shuey            6:46:51.439 6:46:26.671 

Embed Code