SwimRun NC

Sun October 25, 2020 Danbury, NC US 27016 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib State Place category Finish time Name A             Name B                Category Team name                      
===== === ===== ============== =========== ================== ===================== ======== ============================== 
1     16  OH    1              3:15:23     Daniel Lloyd       Daniel Kasberg        Male     Danwich                        
2     23  PA    2              3:18:44     Curtis Royek       Riley Smith           Male     Team RAMROD                    
3     1   NC    3              3:23:04     Marcus Barton      Caleb Baity           Male     GU Crew                        
4     13  PA    4              3:24:02     Chad Holderbaum    Matt Mauclair         Male     Steeler Nation Niners          
5     22  PA    5              3:31:49     Nikos Phelps       Carlos Medina         Male     The Sushi Piatas               
6     10  GA    6              3:38:02     Matthew Gossett    Tyler Gehrs           Male     Reaxcited Gennies              
7     5   NY    7              3:43:34     Kiley Austin-Young Vladimir Banas        Male     Where's my bike?               
8     55  NC    1              3:43:59     Lawrence Brede     Jaime Brede           Mixed    Team Tiger Club                
9     50  NC    2              3:52:21     Brant Armentrout   Betsy Armentrout      Mixed    Have Some                      
10    80  FL    1              3:52:37     Misty Becerra      Sophia Chadwick       Female   Have We Met                    
11    15  NC    8              3:55:08     Herbert Krabel     Jay Curwen            Male     DAF                            
12    81  PA    2              3:55:51     Holly Benner       Mary Kay Krause       Female   No Seaweed                     
13    88  NC    3              3:56:59     Kristen Jeno       Jennifer Perrottet    Female   Sole Sista's                   
14    6   CO    9              3:57:43     Billy Edwards      Mark Mhley            Male     USNA Leadership by Example     
15    4   FL    10             3:59:21     Rob Declercq       Joey Perez            Male     Alpha Endurance                
16    12  AL    11             4:00:23     Andrew Hodges      Mark Fleming          Male     In Memoriam of David Wall      
17    60  NC    3              4:02:09     Amy Krakauer       Marcus Carson         Mixed    Team MACK Attack               
18    89  GA    4              4:08:12     Allison Leppke     Abby Huggins          Female   ATL Amphibians                 
19    11  NC    12             4:12:35     Timothy Hillen     Nick Nothoff          Male     Little Debbies                 
20    14  NC    13             4:12:58     Erik Johnson       Whit Hughston         Male     Beavers and Ducks              
21    19  NY    14             4:13:08     Jeremy McNamara    Mitch Smolen          Male     Trudge                         
22    3   NC    15             4:14:17     Keith Davis        Ned Tobey             Male     Mutt and Jeff                  
23    67  NC    4              4:16:18     Cameron Simmons    Lindsay Dean          Mixed    Trail Pimps                    
24    2   NC    16             4:17:53     Derek Blalock      Nick Weeks            Male     Team Josh                      
25    66  FL    5              4:19:49     Reeli Reinu        Tagg LeDuc            Mixed    Agony of Defeet                
26    59  TX    6              4:24:06     Amy Craft          John Craft            Mixed    WarCraft                       
27    56  VA    7              4:29:55     Jordan Chang       Kristen Chang         Mixed    Hokie Pokies                   
28    25  NC    17             4:31:43     Tim Shea           Gordon Murray         Male     Fighting White Squirrels       
29    84  DC    5              4:32:15     Rachel Dolan       Katherine Tobin       Female   #Rage on                       
30    62  PA    8              4:33:35     Shawn McKenna      Ashley Dalton Forsyth Mixed    Philly                         
31    70  NC    9              4:37:54     Karen Wandel       Lee Wandel            Mixed    Sharknado                      
32    65  NC    10             4:53:25     Eric Reid          Amanda Reid           Mixed    Team Reid                      
33    86  MD    6              4:55:54     Amy Fletcher       Alice Howard          Female   The A Team                     
34    51  NC    11             5:06:10     James Banner       Claudia Banner        Mixed    SheSwimsHeRuns                 
35    8   MD    18             5:08:31     Kenneth Fletcher   Russ Gannon           Male     Lynyrd Swymyrd                 
36    90  NJ    7              5:10:27     Amy Nalven         Bettina Shepard       Female   Jersey Rocks                   
37    63  NC    12             5:11:40     Lindsee McPhail    Jeff Abrams           Mixed    Team Steel Clavicles           
38    68  NC    13             5:13:19     James Spencer      Caroline Gaynor       Mixed    Totally Stokered               
39    17  SC    19             5:13:30     Sean Marvin        Rick Carter           Male     Palmetto Off-Road              
40    91  NC    8              5:13:59     Christy Shelton    Micki Morgan          Female   By Foot Sports                 
41    92  NC    9              5:14:58     Julie Springsteen  Lindsay Stalowy       Female   Between a Walk and a Hard Pace 
42    93  PA    10             5:17:00     Cheryl Stancik     Sarah Sullivan        Female   BAM!                           
43    85  PA    11             5:19:07     Georgia Unkovik    Beverly Lasitis       Female   Be Mighty                      
44    52  PA    14             5:22:19     Carrie Biemer      Arthur Fritzinger     Mixed    Varsity Club                   
45    82  NC    12             5:26:53     Maria Kriska       Anna Kriska           Female   Team Kriska                    
46    54  NC    15             5:32:56     Brian Bohrer       Marla Engrahm         Mixed    Flatlanders                    
47    18  NC    20             5:33:20     Steve Henson       John Reilly           Male     Semper Fi                      
48    21  NC    21             5:36:48     Mark Olson         Tim Kieman            Male     Haunted Hops                   
49    27  FL    21             5:52:32     Jarret Streiner    Andy Alvarez          Male     A Florida Man...               
50    57  SC    12             5:58:25     Tedd Garner        Robin Blackburn       Mixed    Blue Ridge Bootleggers         

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.