Sigma Alpha 3rd Annual 5K Duck Race

Sat March 30, 2019 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                 Gender City           State Chip    Pace  Age Division Division  
                                                       Time              Place              
===== ==================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     Luke Johnson         M      Okemos         MI    20:08.2 6:30  22  1        M Overall 
2     Daniel McCauley      M      East Lansing   MI    21:23.1 6:54  26  2        M Overall 
3     Daniel Hale          M      East Lansing   MI    22:05.9 7:08  19  3        M Overall 
4     Robin Mitchell       F      Plymouth       MI    22:32.7 7:16  50  1        F Overall 
5     Kayla Keyser         F      Midland        MI    22:34.2 7:17  22  2        F Overall 
6     James School         M                           22:54.1 7:23  64  1        M 60-69   
7     Benjamin Mitchell    M      Plymouth       MI    24:02.7 7:45  18  1        M 13-19   
8     Theresa Wojnar       F      Charlotte      MI    24:22.6 7:52  41  3        F Overall 
9     Sean Zanyk McLean    M      Midland        MI    24:32.6 7:55  22  1        M 20-29   
10    Samantha Ludlam      F      Okemos         MI    25:20.5 8:10  21  1        F 20-29   
11    Travis Hamers        M      East Lansing   MI    25:45.6 8:19  22  2        M 20-29   
12    Megan McFarlane      F      East Lansing   MI    25:45.9 8:19  22  2        F 20-29   
13    Ken Macsay           M      Grand Ledge    MI    25:46.5 8:19  52  1        M 50-59   
14    Bob McFarlane        M      Perrinton      MI    25:56.0 8:22  56  2        M 50-59   
15    Alan Sanger          M      Wheeler        MI    26:56.7 8:42  47  1        M 40-49   
16    Elena Boxey          F                           27:38.7 8:55  21  3        F 20-29   
17    Allison Davis        F      Okemos         MI    27:46.8 8:58  21  4        F 20-29   
18    Lori Baker           F      East Lansing   MI    28:19.9 9:08  55  1        F 50-59   
19    Kera Howell          F      East Lansing   MI    28:24.6 9:10  21  5        F 20-29   
20    Carrie Roehm         F      East Lansing   MI    28:24.7 9:10  22  6        F 20-29   
21    Jackie McFarlane     F      Perrinton      MI    28:35.5 9:13  56  2        F 50-59   
22    Jeff Meier           M      Haslett        MI    29:15.0 9:26  56  3        M 50-59   
23    Katie Mcintyre       F      Midland        MI    29:51.1 9:38  22  7        F 20-29   
24    Lily Hami            F      Midland        MI    29:53.3 9:38  22  8        F 20-29   
25    tim colonnese        M      East Lansing   MI    29:54.7 9:39  60  2        M 60-69   
26    Katie Clayton        F      Hemlock        MI    29:59.3 9:40  34  1        F 30-39   
27    caity colonnese      F      East Lansing   MI    29:59.3 9:40  22  9        F 20-29   
28    Jason Wojnar         M      Charlotte      MI    30:38.3 9:53  46  2        M 40-49   
29    Madeline Meyer       F      Ionia          MI    30:38.5 9:53  19  1        F 13-19   
30    Sarah Hingst         F      Lansing        MI    30:47.0 9:56  35  2        F 30-39   
31    Rebecca Griffes      F      DeWitt         MI    30:47.2 9:56  36  3        F 30-39   
32    Eric Newman          M      East Lansing   MI    30:51.6 9:57  22  3        M 20-29   
33    Lisa Meints          F      East Lansing   MI    31:09.3 10:03 30  4        F 30-39   
34    Alycia Burch         F                           31:47.2 10:15 22  10       F 20-29   
35    Rebecca Scherr       F      East Lansing   MI    31:48.1 10:16 21  11       F 20-29   
36    Vicki Macsay         F      Grand Ledge    MI    33:11.4 10:42 50  3        F 50-59   
37    Maria Arnsman        F      Williamston    MI    33:22.9 10:46 48  1        F 40-49   
38    Ann Wilson           F      Lansing        MI    34:56.7 11:16 57  4        F 50-59   
39    Amanda Sumerix       F      Eagle          MI    38:55.0 12:33 27  12       F 20-29   
40    Jack Collins         M      East Lansing   MI    40:47.2 13:09 20  4        M 20-29   
41    Sohia Vokasovich     F                           40:47.8 13:10 21  13       F 20-29   
42    Madison Heath        F      Paris          MI    41:16.7 13:19 20  14       F 20-29   
43    Sharon Wurster       F                           41:50.2 13:30 52  5        F 50-59   
44    Jordan Bardara       F      Paris          MI    44:00.5 14:12 20  15       F 20-29   
45    Abbie Walkowe        F      Paris          MI    44:00.9 14:12 21  16       F 20-29   
46    Laurie Keyser        F      Midland        MI    45:27.1 14:40 54  6        F 50-59   
47    Dave Rainone         M      East Lansing   MI    45:55.4 14:49 61  3        M 60-69   
48    Anna Prielipp        F      Milan          MI    46:00.1 14:50 23  17       F 20-29   
49    Jenny Heath          F      Milan          MI    46:01.1 14:51 47  2        F 40-49   
50    Julia O'Connor       F      Williamston    MI    46:02.3 14:51 73  1        F 70-97   
51    Harrison Hensley     M                           47:09.7 15:13 85  1        M 70-97   
52    Krista Meier         F      Haslett        MI    47:10.7 15:13 46  3        F 40-49   
53    Dave Keyser          M      Midland        MI    47:33.3 15:20 54  4        M 50-59   
54    Amanda Breuninger    F      Paris          MI    48:49.4 15:45 20  18       F 20-29   
55    Amanda Hagyard       F      Paris          MI    48:51.2 15:46 20  19       F 20-29   
56    Lauren Voelker       F      Paris          MI    48:51.3 15:46 20  20       F 20-29   
57    MacKenzie Cunningham F      Sheridan       MI    48:52.5 15:46 30  5        F 30-39   
58    Jan Klowoski         F      Mount Pleasant MI    50:33.6 16:19 71  2        F 70-97   
59    Ann Fisher           F      Mount Pleasant MI    50:34.4 16:19 54  7        F 50-59   
60    Rebeka Rosebrugh     F      West Branch    MI    51:36.0 16:39 40  4        F 40-49   
61    Susan Murphy         F      Manhattan      IL    51:58.8 16:46 55  8        F 50-59   
62    Danielle Martinez    M      Albion         MI    52:26.0 16:55 30  1        M 30-39   
63    L. One               F      Grand Blanc    MI    53:13.9 17:10 8   1        F 0-12    
64    Lauren Pringle       F      Grand Blanc    MI    53:13.9 17:10 21  21       F 20-29   
65    Rachel Pringle       F      Grand Blanc    MI    53:14.8 17:11 24  22       F 20-29   
66    Katelyn Hartupee     F      Mount Pleasant MI    54:17.8 17:31 20  23       F 20-29   
67    Carrie Willoughby    F      Shepherd       MI    54:18.1 17:31 19  2        F 13-19   
68    Robert Mitchell      M      Plymouth       MI    55:44.2 17:59 52  5        M 50-59   
69    Hanna Mitchell       F      Plymouth       MI    55:50.5 18:01 23  24       F 20-29   
70    Marci Pringle        F      Grand Blanc    MI    56:05.7 18:06 48  5        F 40-49   
71    Conrad Ferguson      M      Grand Blanc    MI    56:06.0 18:06 48  3        M 40-49   
72    Deb Stanfield        F      Manhattan      IL    56:12.7 18:08 51  9        F 50-59   
73    Nancy Scherr         F      Milford        MI    59:39.3 19:15 54  10       F 50-59   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Luke Johnson    125 22  1       M      Okemos MI US       20:08.2 
2     Daniel McCauley 226 26  2       M      East Lansing MI US 21:23.1 
3     Daniel Hale     271 19  3       M      East Lansing MI US 22:05.9 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Robin Mitchell 228 50  4       F      Plymouth MI US  22:32.7 
2     Kayla Keyser   126 22  5       F      Midland MI US   22:34.2 
3     Theresa Wojnar 83  41  8       F      Charlotte MI US 24:22.6 


Male 13 to 19
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Benjamin Mitchell 241 18  7       M      Plymouth MI US 24:02.7 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Sean Zanyk McLean 298 22  9       M      Midland MI US      24:32.6 
2     Travis Hamers     312 22  11      M      East Lansing MI US 25:45.6 
3     Eric Newman       181 22  32      M      East Lansing MI US 30:51.6 
4     Jack Collins      993 20  40      M      East Lansing MI US 40:47.2 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Danielle Martinez 202 30  62      M      Albion MI US 52:26 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Alan Sanger     104 47  15      M      Wheeler MI US     26:56.7 
2     Jason Wojnar    84  46  28      M      Charlotte MI US   30:38.3 
3     Conrad Ferguson 989 48  71      M      Grand Blanc MI US 56:06.0 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Ken Macsay      292 52  13      M      Grand Ledge MI US 25:46.5 
2     Bob McFarlane   157 56  14      M      Perrinton MI US   25:56.0 
3     Jeff Meier      89  56  22      M      Haslett MI US     29:15.0 
4     Dave Keyser     281 54  53      M      Midland MI US     47:33.3 
5     Robert Mitchell 236 52  68      M      Plymouth MI US    55:44.2 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     James School  279 64  6       M                         22:54.1 
2     tim colonnese 987 60  25      M      East Lansing MI US 29:54.7 
3     Dave Rainone  180 61  47      M      East Lansing MI US 45:55.4 


Male 70 and up
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Harrison Hensley 85  85  51      M               47:09.7 


Female 12 and Under
Place Name   Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ====== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     L. One 992 8   63      F      Grand Blanc MI US 53:13.9 


Female 13 to 19
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Madeline Meyer    200 19  29      F      Ionia MI US    30:38.5 
2     Carrie Willoughby 191 19  67      F      Shepherd MI US 54:18.1 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Samantha Ludlam   252 21  10      F      Okemos MI US         25:20.5 
2     Megan McFarlane   164 22  12      F      East Lansing MI US   25:45.9 
3     Elena Boxey       136 21  16      F                           27:38.7 
4     Allison Davis     206 21  17      F      Okemos MI US         27:46.8 
5     Kera Howell       986 21  19      F      East Lansing MI US   28:24.6 
6     Carrie Roehm      127 22  20      F      East Lansing MI US   28:24.7 
7     Katie Mcintyre    184 22  23      F      Midland MI US        29:51.1 
8     Lily Hami         242 22  24      F      Midland MI US        29:53.3 
9     caity colonnese   988 22  27      F      East Lansing MI US   29:59.3 
10    Alycia Burch      150 22  34      F                           31:47.2 
11    Rebecca Scherr    123 21  35      F      East Lansing MI US   31:48.1 
12    Amanda Sumerix    985 27  39      F      Eagle MI US          38:55.0 
13    Sohia Vokasovich  203 21  41      F                           40:47.8 
14    Madison Heath     94  20  42      F      Paris MI US          41:16.7 
15    Jordan Bardara    192 20  44      F      Paris MI US          44:00.5 
16    Abbie Walkowe     205 21  45      F      Paris MI US          44:00.9 
17    Anna Prielipp     95  23  48      F      Milan MI US          46:00.1 
18    Amanda Breuninger 117 20  54      F      Paris MI US          48:49.4 
19    Amanda Hagyard    118 20  55      F      Paris MI US          48:51.2 
20    Lauren Voelker    108 20  56      F      Paris MI US          48:51.3 
21    Lauren Pringle    151 21  64      F      Grand Blanc MI US    53:13.9 
22    Rachel Pringle    991 24  65      F      Grand Blanc MI US    53:14.8 
23    Katelyn Hartupee  186 20  66      F      Mount Pleasant MI US 54:17.8 
24    Hanna Mitchell    238 23  69      F      Plymouth MI US       55:50.5 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Katie Clayton        213 34  26      F      Hemlock MI US      29:59.3 
2     Sarah Hingst         152 35  30      F      Lansing MI US      30:47.0 
3     Rebecca Griffes      153 36  31      F      DeWitt MI US       30:47.2 
4     Lisa Meints          86  30  33      F      East Lansing MI US 31:09.3 
5     MacKenzie Cunningham 222 30  57      F      Sheridan MI US     48:52.5 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Maria Arnsman    96  48  37      F      Williamston MI US 33:22.9 
2     Jenny Heath      251 47  49      F      Milan MI US       46:01.1 
3     Krista Meier     88  46  52      F      Haslett MI US     47:10.7 
4     Rebeka Rosebrugh 185 40  60      F      West Branch MI US 51:36.0 
5     Marci Pringle    990 48  70      F      Grand Blanc MI US 56:05.7 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Lori Baker       100 55  18      F      East Lansing MI US   28:19.9 
2     Jackie McFarlane 173 56  21      F      Perrinton MI US      28:35.5 
3     Vicki Macsay     296 50  36      F      Grand Ledge MI US    33:11.4 
4     Ann Wilson       227 57  38      F      Lansing MI US        34:56.7 
5     Sharon Wurster   255 52  43      F                           41:50.2 
6     Laurie Keyser    280 54  46      F      Midland MI US        45:27.1 
7     Ann Fisher       283 54  59      F      Mount Pleasant MI US 50:34.4 
8     Susan Murphy     983 55  61      F      Manhattan IL US      51:58.8 
9     Deb Stanfield    984 51  72      F      Manhattan IL US      56:12.7 
10    Nancy Scherr     124 54  73      F      Milford MI US        59:39.3 


Female 70 and up
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Julia O'Connor 97  73  50      F      Williamston MI US    46:02.3 
2     Jan Klowoski   284 71  58      F      Mount Pleasant MI US 50:33.6 

Embed Code