Sigma Alpha 3rd Annual 5K Duck Race

Sat March 30, 2019 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                  Gender City          State Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                       Time    Time              Percentage Place              
===== ===================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     Seth Wisuri           M      Webberville   MI    18:49.5 18:49.2 6:04  16  70.3       1        M Overall 
2     Tim Schrank           M      Lansing       MI    19:27.8 19:27.7 6:17  22  66.4       2        M Overall 
3     Daniel Hale           M      Lansing       MI    20:37.1 20:35.8 6:39  20  62.8       3        M Overall 
4     Shane Asbury          M      Scottsdale    AZ    20:46.4 20:45.3 6:42  49  70.2       1        M 40-49   
5     Zac Good              M      Laingsburg    MI    23:41.3 23:39.2 7:38  20  54.7       1        M 20-29   
6     Jon Hubbell           M      Hastings      MI    24:10.8 24:08.5 7:47  22  53.6       2        M 20-29   
7     David Kennedy         M      Davison       MI    24:19.8 24:09.6 7:48  25  53.5       3        M 20-29   
8     Samantha Ludlam       F      Okemos        MI    25:37.6 25:34.7 8:15  22  57.5       1        F Overall 
9     Lisa Meints           F      East Lansing  MI    26:29.1 26:27.3 8:32  31  55.6       2        F Overall 
10    Chuck Lawson          M      Grand Ledge   MI    28:02.6 28:00.4 9:02  67  60.3       1        M 60-69   
11    Pamela Lumetta        F      Shelby Twp    MI    28:59.2 28:56.4 9:20  49  56.4       3        F Overall 
12    Morgan Crosser        F      Hastings      MI    29:20.3 29:17.8 9:27  22  50.2       1        F 20-29   
13    Alexander Cooper      M      Saint Johns   MI    30:02.6 29:59.4 9:40  43  46.5       2        M 40-49   
14    Grady McGillis        M      Tawas City    MI    30:19.3 30:15.1 9:46  13  46.3       1        M 13-19   
15    Vickie McGillis       F      Tawas City    MI    30:30.6 30:26.5 9:49  37  49.0       1        F 30-39   
16    A.J. Clark            M      Saint Charles MI    31:13.5 31:10.5 10:03 36  42.6       1        M 30-39   
17    Katie Clayton         F      Hemlock       MI    31:31.7 31:28.3 10:09 35  47.1       2        F 30-39   
18    Gordon Tuthill        M      Haslett       MI    33:32.2 33:26.4 10:47 72  53.4       1        M 70-97   
19    Joe Evans             M      Ypsilanti     MI    34:13.2 34:08.2 11:01 65  48.6       2        M 60-69   
20    Jessalyn Cooper       F      Saint Johns   MI    34:36.3 34:31.4 11:08 38  43.4       3        F 30-39   
21    Judith Tuthill        F      Haslett       MI    35:17.8 35:10.7 11:21 72  61.9       1        F 70-97   
22    Joe Kennedy           M      Davison       MI    37:18.7 37:08.7 11:59 23  34.8       4        M 20-29   
23    Erin West             F      Lansing       MI    37:17.4 37:10.4 11:59 39  40.4       4        F 30-39   
24    Randy Fielder         M      Kalamazoo     MI    38:14.8 37:58.4 12:15 67  44.5       3        M 60-69   
25    N. West               M      Lansing       MI    40:41.9 40:35.1 13:06 12  35.5       1        M 1-12    
26    Joyce Dryer           F      Lansing       MI    41:26.3 41:17.3 13:19 73  53.5       2        F 70-97   
27    Chris Ferris          F      Lansing       MI    43:49.3 43:40.0 14:05 70  48.4       3        F 70-97   
28    Madi Heath            F      Milan         MI    43:58.4 43:52.2 14:09 21  33.5       2        F 20-29   
29    L. West               F      Lansing       MI    43:58.1 43:52.3 14:09 11  38.3       1        F 1-12    
30    Jenny Heath           F      Milan         MI    44:47.6 44:42.3 14:25 48  36.1       1        F 40-49   
31    Amanda Hassenger      F      Coldwater     MI    45:45.1 45:38.2 14:43 30  32.2       5        F 30-39   
32    Allison Purtell       F      Lansing       MI    47:18.6 45:45.6 14:46 37  32.6       6        F 30-39   
33    Laura Sorrell         F      Lansing       MI    49:28.5 49:16.5 15:54 62  38.6       1        F 60-69   
34    Anna Stouffer-Hopkins F      Lansing       MI    49:34.9 49:22.5 15:56 26  29.8       3        F 20-29   
35    Ceara Shankland       F      Clinton       MI    49:39.6 49:28.3 15:58 39  30.4       7        F 30-39   
36    Diana Weber           F      Lansing       MI    52:18.4 51:56.7 16:45 63  37.1       2        F 60-69   
37    Megan Killingbeck     F      West Branch   MI    53:19.9 52:43.0 17:00 18  28.0       1        F 13-19   
38    Rebeka Rosebrugh      F      West Branch   MI    53:21.3 52:46.4 17:01 41  28.8       2        F 40-49   
39    Matthew Lewis         M      PLYMOUTH      MI    52:55.2 52:47.7 17:02 26  24.5       5        M 20-29   
40    Anne Lewis            F      Plymouth      MI    52:55.2 52:49.3 17:02 55  33.0       1        F 50-59   
41    Amanda Walz           F      Manchester    MI    54:58.7 54:45.7 17:40 45  28.6       3        F 40-49   
42    Laurie Sanders        F      Manchester    MI    54:59.5 54:46.8 17:40 56  32.3       2        F 50-59   
43    Gordon Johnson        M      Grand Ledge   MI    56:16.9 56:01.2 18:04 65  29.6       4        M 60-69   
44    Lynn Worden           F      Mason         MI    57:58.1 57:43.4 18:37 27  25.5       4        F 20-29   
45    Alycia Burch          F      Okemos        MI    57:58.8 57:44.3 18:38 23  25.5       5        F 20-29   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Seth Wisuri 118 16  1       M      Webberville MI US 18:49.5 
2     Tim Schrank 126 22  2       M      Lansing MI US     19:27.8 
3     Daniel Hale 103 20  3       M      Lansing MI US     20:37.1 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Samantha Ludlam 144 22  8       F      Okemos MI US       25:37.6 
2     Lisa Meints     146 31  9       F      East Lansing MI US 26:29.1 
3     Pamela Lumetta  129 49  11      F      Shelby Twp MI US   28:59.2 


Male 12 and Under
Place Name    Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ======= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     N. West 153 12  25      M      Lansing MI US 40:41.9 


Male 13 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Grady McGillis 114 13  14      M      Tawas City MI US 30:19.3 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Zac Good      147 20  5       M      Laingsburg MI US 23:41.3 
2     Jon Hubbell   148 22  6       M      Hastings MI US   24:10.8 
3     David Kennedy 104 25  7       M      Davison MI US    24:19.8 
4     Joe Kennedy   106 23  22      M      Davison MI US    37:18.7 
5     Matthew Lewis 133 26  39      M      PLYMOUTH MI US   52:55.2 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     A.J. Clark 131 36  16      M      Saint Charles MI US 31:13.5 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Shane Asbury     145 49  4       M      Scottsdale AZ US  20:46.4 
2     Alexander Cooper 123 43  13      M      Saint Johns MI US 30:02.6 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Chuck Lawson   127 67  10      M      Grand Ledge MI US 28:02.6 
2     Joe Evans      101 65  19      M      Ypsilanti MI US   34:13.2 
3     Randy Fielder  121 67  24      M      Kalamazoo MI US   38:14.8 
4     Gordon Johnson 152 65  43      M      Grand Ledge MI US 56:16.9 


Male 70 and up
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Gordon Tuthill 116 72  18      M      Haslett MI US 33:32.2 


Female 12 and Under
Place Name    Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ======= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     L. West 154 11  29      F      Lansing MI US 43:58.1 


Female 13 to 19
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Megan Killingbeck 141 18  37      F      West Branch MI US 53:19.9 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Morgan Crosser        149 22  12      F      Hastings MI US 29:20.3 
2     Madi Heath            143 21  28      F      Milan MI US    43:58.4 
3     Anna Stouffer-Hopkins 150 26  34      F      Lansing MI US  49:34.9 
4     Lynn Worden           139 27  44      F      Mason MI US    57:58.1 
5     Alycia Burch          100 23  45      F      Okemos MI US   57:58.8 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Vickie McGillis  113 37  15      F      Tawas City MI US  30:30.6 
2     Katie Clayton    130 35  17      F      Hemlock MI US     31:31.7 
3     Jessalyn Cooper  122 38  20      F      Saint Johns MI US 34:36.3 
4     Erin West        155 39  23      F      Lansing MI US     37:17.4 
5     Amanda Hassenger 128 30  31      F      Coldwater MI US   45:45.1 
6     Allison Purtell  105 37  32      F      Lansing MI US     47:18.6 
7     Ceara Shankland  111 39  35      F      Clinton MI US     49:39.6 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jenny Heath      142 48  30      F      Milan MI US       44:47.6 
2     Rebeka Rosebrugh 138 41  38      F      West Branch MI US 53:21.3 
3     Amanda Walz      110 45  41      F      Manchester MI US  54:58.7 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Anne Lewis     132 55  40      F      Plymouth MI US   52:55.2 
2     Laurie Sanders 112 56  42      F      Manchester MI US 54:59.5 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Laura Sorrell 151 62  33      F      Lansing MI US 49:28.5 
2     Diana Weber   125 63  36      F      Lansing MI US 52:18.4 


Female 70 and up
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Judith Tuthill 115 72  21      F      Haslett MI US 35:17.8 
2     Joyce Dryer    117 73  26      F      Lansing MI US 41:26.3 
3     Chris Ferris   102 70  27      F      Lansing MI US 43:49.3 

Embed Code