Run in 2020 5k

Wed January 1, 2020 Cullowhee, NC US 28723 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City         State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                 Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ==================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     255 Benjamin Bogardus    M      Cullowhee    NC    US      0:18:16.6 0:18:16.6 5:54  31  71.1       1        M Overall 
2     269 Alan Freeman         M      Raleigh      NC    US      0:18:29.0 0:18:29.0 5:58  29  70.0       1        M 20-29   
3     309 Brendan Murray       M      Durham       NC    US      0:18:32.8 0:18:32.8 5:59  30  69.9       1        M 30-39   
4     314 Daniel Bliach        M      Sylva        NC    US      0:18:56.4 0:18:56.4 6:07  14  72.2       1        M 11-14   
5     327 Fred Elmore          M      Florence     SC    US      0:21:11.7 0:21:11.7 6:50  27  61.0       2        M 20-29   
6     313 Michelle Provost     F      Sylva        NC    US      0:21:12.8 0:21:12.8 6:51  26  69.3       1        F Overall 
7     294 Anne Pursifull       F      Sylva        NC    US      0:21:29.8 0:21:29.8 6:56  24  68.4       1        F 20-29   
8     284 Duncan LeMay         M                                 0:21:37.6 0:21:37.6 6:59  23  59.8       3        M 20-29   
9     326 Rachel Smitj         F      North Agusta SC    US      0:21:58.9 0:21:58.9 7:05  27  66.9       2        F 20-29   
10    286 Emily Loafman        F      Robbinsville NC    US      0:21:59.1 0:21:59.1 7:06  16  69.1       1        F 15-19   
11    325 Joseph Judson        M      Webster      NC    US      0:22:16.0 0:22:16.0 7:11  16  59.4       1        M 15-19   
12    257 L. Boxberger         M      Robbinsville NC    US      0:22:34.9 0:22:34.9 7:17  8   75.8       1        M 1-10    
13    260 Mark Budden          M                                 0:23:22.2 0:23:22.2 7:32  42  59.2       1        M 40-49   
14    272 Bill Huguelet        M      Sylva                      0:23:55.9 0:23:55.9 7:43  58  65.4       1        M 50-59   
15    274 kevin jefferies      M      Raleigh      NC    US      0:25:07.1 0:25:07.1 8:06  37  53.2       2        M 30-39   
16    258 Beth Budden          F                                 0:25:15.9 0:25:15.9 8:09  46  62.6       1        F 40-49   
17    312 Patty Lord           F      Cullowhee    NC    US      0:25:21.0 0:25:21.0 8:11  59  72.2       1        F 50-59   
18    287 Clifford Mault       M      Sylva        NC    US      0:25:52.2 0:25:52.2 8:21  55  59.1       2        M 50-59   
19    328 Greg Elmore          M      Florence     SC    US      0:26:14.0 0:26:14.0 8:28  53  57.4       3        M 50-59   
20    291 Becky Pechmann       F      Cullowhee    NC    US      0:26:25.5 0:26:25.5 8:31  17  56.6       2        F 15-19   
21    318 Michael Spinn        M      Webster      NC    US      0:26:55.0 0:26:55.0 8:41  44  52.2       2        M 40-49   
22    259 Emma Budden          F                                 0:27:20.1 0:27:20.1 8:49  16  55.6       3        F 15-19   
23    310 Jessie Bailey        F      Cherokee     NC    US      0:28:05.4 0:28:05.4 9:04  28  52.4       3        F 20-29   
24    300 Aspen Budden         F      Cullowhee    NC    US      0:29:13.0 0:29:13.0 9:25  14  53.8       1        F 11-14   
25    261 Melissa Cabe         F      Cullowhee    NC    US      0:29:29.0 0:29:29.0 9:31  32  50.0       1        F 30-39   
26    276 Leeann Kern          F      Cullowhee    NC    US      0:29:35.2 0:29:35.2 9:33  35  50.1       2        F 30-39   
27    288 erin mckenney        F      Raleigh      NC    US      0:30:57.2 0:30:57.2 9:59  33  47.6       3        F 30-39   
28    285 Wendy LeMay          F                                 0:31:30.7 0:31:30.7 10:10 62  60.3       1        F 60-69   
29    264 Michael Cope         M      CantonCanton NC    US      0:32:18.8 0:32:18.8 10:25 61  49.7       1        M 60-69   
30    321 Michelle Cochran     F      Bryson City  NC    US      0:32:28.1 0:32:28.1 10:28 43  47.5       2        F 40-49   
31    290 Susan Paul           F      Maitland     FL    US      0:32:44.8 0:32:44.8 10:34 64  59.5       2        F 60-69   
32    280 B. Koch              M                                 0:32:53.0 0:32:53.0 10:36 9   49.4       2        M 1-10    
33    273 Debbie Jefferies     F                                 0:33:00.7 0:33:00.7 10:39 45  47.5       3        F 40-49   
34    303 Mike Parker          M      Cherokee     NC    US      0:33:11.9 0:33:11.9 10:43 54  45.7       4        M 50-59   
35    319 Ron Robinson         M      Sylva        NC    US      0:33:19.2 0:33:19.2 10:45 73  54.4       1        M 70-79   
36    271 Andrew Harlfinger    M      Cullowhee    NC    US      0:33:46.0 0:33:46.0 10:54 30  38.4       3        M 30-39   
37    263 Donna Cope           F      CantonCanton NC    US      0:34:06.0 0:34:06.0 11:00 61  55.0       3        F 60-69   
38    304 Robert Huskey        M      Cherokee     NC    US      0:34:16.1 0:34:16.1 11:03 21  37.7       4        M 20-29   
39    266 JONATHAN Dando       M      cherokee     NC    US      0:34:30.2 0:34:30.2 11:08 60  46.1       2        M 60-69   
40    332 Carla Jamison        F      Sylva        NC    US      0:34:53.0 0:34:53.0 11:15 48  46.3       4        F 40-49   
41    275 Bambi Kaine          F      Cullowhee    NC    US      0:35:03.1 0:35:03.1 11:18 58  51.6       2        F 50-59   
42    296 Mike Saunders        M                                 0:35:05.5 0:35:05.5 11:19 74  52.4       2        M 70-79   
43    297 Elnora Thompson      F      Cherokee     NC    US      0:35:26.6 0:35:26.6 11:26 71  60.5       1        F 70-79   
44    295 Jeannie Saunders     F                                 0:35:43.9 0:35:43.9 11:32 69  58.3       4        F 60-69   
45    262 Donna Carpenter      F      Sylva        NC    US      0:35:44.4 0:35:44.4 11:32 60  51.8       5        F 60-69   
46    279 Donna Kinsey         F      Cashiers     NC    US      0:36:05.4 0:36:05.4 11:39 59  50.7       3        F 50-59   
47    330 Ellie Padgett        F      Cullowhee    NC    US      0:36:49.4 0:36:49.4 11:53 13  43.6       2        F 11-14   
48    331 Justin Padgett       M      Cullowhee    NC    US      0:36:50.6 0:36:50.6 11:53 47  39.0       3        M 40-49   
49    301 Roch54elle Mau       F      Cullowhee    NC    US      0:38:36.6 0:38:36.6 12:27 54  44.7       4        F 50-59   
50    256 Susan Bogardus       F                                 0:39:20.5 0:39:20.5 12:41 62  48.3       6        F 60-69   
51    302 Skye Littledave      F      Cherokee     NC    US      0:40:06.5 0:40:06.5 12:56 36  37.0       4        F 30-39   
52    299 Donna Frizzell       F      Sylva        NC    US      0:41:06.7 0:41:06.7 13:16 78  58.0       2        F 70-79   
53    265 William Cuprak       M      Cherokee     NC    US      0:41:07.9 0:41:07.9 13:16 51  36.0       5        M 50-59   
54    289 Dawna Paul           F      Cherokee     NC    US      0:45:30.3 0:45:30.3 14:41 49  35.9       5        F 40-49   
55    311 Gerri Grady          F      Cherokee     NC    US      0:46:51.9 0:46:51.9 15:07 60  39.5       7        F 60-69   
56    308 Marlen Arch          F      Cherokee     NC    US      0:46:52.1 0:46:52.1 15:07 50  35.2       5        F 50-59   
57    283 David LeMay          M                                 0:46:56.2 0:46:56.2 15:08 59  33.6       6        M 50-59   
58    317 C. Clayton           M      Sylva        NC    US      0:47:59.4 0:47:59.4 15:29 6   40.7       3        M 1-10    
59    316 Kyle Clayton         M      Sylva        NC    US      0:48:00.0 0:48:00.0 15:29 35  27.5       4        M 30-39   
60    298 Freddie Boan         M      Cahiers      NC    US      0:50:47.8 0:50:47.8 16:23 73  35.7       3        M 70-79   
61    278 Korrine Kerr Carrera F      Buford       GA    US      0:54:52.6 0:54:52.6 17:42 39  27.4       5        F 30-39   
62    277 Kim Kerr             F      Buford       GA    US      0:54:53.0 0:54:53.0 17:42 62  34.6       8        F 60-69   
63    293 Al Pruitt            M                                 1:00:45.7 1:00:45.7 19:36 65  27.3       3        M 60-69   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Benjamin Bogardus 255 31  1       M      Cullowhee NC US 18:16.6 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Michelle Provost 313 26  6       F      Sylva NC US 21:12.8 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.