Goose Pond Island Half Iron Distance and Sprint Triathlons

Sun May 24, 2020 Scottsboro, AL US 35769 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019 2018 2017
Result Set --- Select Results --- Half Age Group
Half Iron Individual
Half Clydesdale
Half Iron Clydesdale
Half Athena
Half Iron Athena
Half Relay Male
Half Iron Male Relay
Half Relay Female
Half Iron Female Relay
Half Relay Mixed
Half Iron Co-Ed Relay
Half Aqua Bike
Half Iron Aqua Bike - Swim / Bike Only
Sprint Age Group
Sprint Triathlon Individual
Sprint Clydesdale
Sprint Clydesdale
Sprint Athena
Sprint Athena
Sprint Relay Male
Sprint Triathlon Male Relay
Sprint Relay Female
Sprint Triathlon Female Relay
Sprint Relay Mixed
Sprint Triathlon Co-Ed Relay
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Half Age Group
Half Iron Individual
Half Clydesdale
Half Iron Clydesdale
Half Athena
Half Iron Athena
Half Relay Male
Half Iron Male Relay
Half Relay Female
Half Iron Female Relay
Half Relay Mixed
Half Iron Co-Ed Relay
Half Aqua Bike
Half Iron Aqua Bike - Swim / Bike Only
Sprint Age Group
Sprint Triathlon Individual
Sprint Clydesdale
Sprint Clydesdale
Sprint Athena
Sprint Athena
Sprint Relay Male
Sprint Triathlon Male Relay
Sprint Relay Female
Sprint Triathlon Female Relay
Sprint Relay Mixed
Sprint Triathlon Co-Ed Relay
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Half Age Group
Half Iron Individual
Half Clydesdale
Half Iron Clydesdale
Half Athena
Half Iron Athena
Half Relay Male
Half Iron Male Relay
Half Relay Female
Half Iron Female Relay
Half Relay Mixed
Half Iron Co-Ed Relay
Half Aqua Bike
Half Iron Aqua Bike - Swim / Bike Only
Sprint Age Group
Sprint Triathlon Individual
Sprint Clydesdale
Sprint Clydesdale
Sprint Athena
Sprint Athena
Sprint Relay Male
Sprint Triathlon Male Relay
Sprint Relay Female
Sprint Triathlon Female Relay
Sprint Relay Mixed
Sprint Triathlon Co-Ed Relay
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City              State Country Swim    Swim Swim  T1      T1   Bike    Bike Bike  Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                           Pace Place         Pace         Pace Place Time      Time               Percentage Place             
===== === ================= ====== ================= ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ===== ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     390 Chip Grizzard     M      Lawrenceville     GA    US      26:40   1:16 1     3:04         2:31:19 2:42 1     3:01:02.9 3:01:02.9      57             1        M 1-99   
2     15  Ed Sylvester      M      Long Beach        MS    US      32:53   1:34 3     3:10         2:56:59 3:10 2     3:33:02.7 3:33:02.7      46             2        M 1-99   
3     420 Kimberley Maxwell F      Clarksville       TN    US      45:44   2:11 9                  3:02:48 3:16 3     3:48:32.0 3:48:32.0      33             1        F 1-99   
4     19  Steven Riggs      M      Fairhope          AL    US      34:46   1:39 4     4:15         3:09:49 3:23 4     3:48:50.6 3:48:50.6      62             3        M 1-99   
5     391 Erica Dueger      F      Atlanta           GA    US      45:03   2:09 8     3:11:34      2:53:03 3:05 3     3:53:03.1 3:53:03.1      55             2        F 1-99   
6     18  robert powers     M      Gulf Breeze       FL    US      29:16   1:24 2     3:32         3:23:03 3:38 7     3:55:51.0 3:55:51.0      59             4        M 1-99   
7     17  Hunter Norris     M      Tullahoma         TN    US      41:51   2:00 7     5:13         3:16:30 3:31 5     4:03:33.9 4:03:33.9      58             5        M 1-99   
8     10  Marian Holtz      F      Saint Louis       MO    US      41:24   1:58 6     5:13         3:23:02 3:38 6     4:09:39.7 4:09:39.7      56             3        F 1-99   
9     8   Amy Tanner        F      Owens Crossroads  AL    US      48:34   2:19 13                 3:28:28 3:43 8     4:17:02.2 4:17:02.2      47             4        F 1-99   
10    9   Traci Isom        F      Swansea           IL    US      46:43   2:13 10                 3:42:03 3:58 11    4:28:46.3 4:28:46.3      52             5        F 1-99   
11    3   Ashton Strachan   F      Birmingham        AL    US      1:00:59 2:54 16    6:11         3:39:36 3:55 9     4:46:46.4 4:46:46.4      33             6        F 1-99   
12    13  Samuel Strachan   M      Birmingham        AL    US      1:00:36 2:53 15    6:28         3:41:15 3:57 10    4:48:19.0 4:48:19.0      32             6        M 1-99   
13    11  Judy Davinroy     F      Millstadt         IL    US      1:02:57 3:00 17    5:36         3:49:04 4:05 12    4:57:36.4 4:57:36.4      64             7        F 1-99   
14    6   Melea Wade        F      Ringgold          GA    US                         24:54        4:16:02 4:34 14    5:16:02.1 5:16:02.1      40             8        F 1-99   
15    16  Stephen Strange   M      Trussville        AL    US      50:57   2:26 14    6:14         4:44:21 5:05 13    5:41:31.9 5:41:31.9      51             7        M 1-99   
      7   Wendy Pearson     F      Owens Cross Roads AL    US      47:12   2:15 11                                                             45                               
      27  Dianna Shank      F      Saint Louis       MO    US      47:40   2:16 12                                                             51                               
      388 Michael Schlund   M      Atlanta           GA    US      36:34   1:44 5     3:34                                                     55                               


Male 99 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Chip Grizzard 390 57  1       M      Lawrenceville GA US 3:01:02.9 
2     Ed Sylvester  15  46  2       M      Long Beach MS US    3:33:02.7 
3     Steven Riggs  19  62  4       M      Fairhope AL US      3:48:50.6 


Female 99 and Under
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Kimberley Maxwell 420 33  3       F      Clarksville TN US 3:48:32.0 
2     Erica Dueger      391 55  5       F      Atlanta GA US     3:53:03.1 
3     Marian Holtz      10  56  8       F      Saint Louis MO US 4:09:39.7 

Embed Code