9th Annual Buddy Run 5k

Sun November 17, 2019 Lutz, FL US 33558 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2018 2017
Result Set --- Select Results --- Overall Results
Buddy Run 5k
Male 35 - 39 Results
Buddy Run 5k
Male 70 - 100 Results
Buddy Run 5k
Female 65 - 69 Results
Buddy Run 5k
Male 65 - 69 Results
Buddy Run 5k
Female 60 - 64 Results
Buddy Run 5k
Male 60 - 64 Results
Buddy Run 5k
Female 55 - 59 Results
Buddy Run 5k
Male 55 - 59 Results
Buddy Run 5k
Female 50 - 54 Results
Buddy Run 5k
Male 50 - 54 Results
Buddy Run 5k
Female 45 - 49 Results
Buddy Run 5k
Male 45 - 49 Results
Buddy Run 5k
Female 40 - 44 Results
Buddy Run 5k
Male 40 - 44 Results
Buddy Run 5k
Female 35 - 39 Results
Buddy Run 5k
Female 30 - 34 Results
Buddy Run 5k
Runner Results
Buddy Run 5k
Male 10 - 14 Results
Buddy Run 5k
Overall Male Results
Buddy Run 5k
Over all Female 0 - 105 Results
Buddy Run 5k
Male Masters Results
Buddy Run 5k
Female masters Results
Buddy Run 5k
Male 0 - 9 Results
Buddy Run 5k
Female 0 - 9 Results
Buddy Run 5k
Female 10 - 14 Results
Buddy Run 5k
Male 30 - 34 Results
Buddy Run 5k
Male 15 - 19 Results
Buddy Run 5k
Female 15 - 19 Results
Buddy Run 5k
Male 20 - 24 Results
Buddy Run 5k
Female 20 - 24 Results
Buddy Run 5k
Male 25 - 29 Results
Buddy Run 5k
Female 25 - 29 Results
Buddy Run 5k
Female 70 - 100 Results
Buddy Run 5k
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall Results
7th Annual Buddy Run 5k
Female 35-39 Results
7th Annual Buddy Run 5k
Female 70-up Results
7th Annual Buddy Run 5k
Male 65-69 Results
7th Annual Buddy Run 5k
Female 65-69 Results
7th Annual Buddy Run 5k
Male 60-64 Results
7th Annual Buddy Run 5k
Female 60-64 Results
7th Annual Buddy Run 5k
Male 55-59 Results
7th Annual Buddy Run 5k
Female 55-59 Results
7th Annual Buddy Run 5k
Male 50-54 Results
7th Annual Buddy Run 5k
Female 50-54 Results
7th Annual Buddy Run 5k
Male 45-49 Results
7th Annual Buddy Run 5k
Female 45-49 Results
7th Annual Buddy Run 5k
Male 40-44 Results
7th Annual Buddy Run 5k
Female 40-44 Results
7th Annual Buddy Run 5k
Male 35-39 Results
7th Annual Buddy Run 5k
Male 30-34 Results
7th Annual Buddy Run 5k
Runner Results
7th Annual Buddy Run 5k
Female 10-14 Results
7th Annual Buddy Run 5k
Overall Female Results
7th Annual Buddy Run 5k
Overall Male Results
7th Annual Buddy Run 5k
Masters Female Results
7th Annual Buddy Run 5k
Masters Male Results
7th Annual Buddy Run 5k
Female 9 and under Results
7th Annual Buddy Run 5k
Male 9 and under Results
7th Annual Buddy Run 5k
Male 10-14 Results
7th Annual Buddy Run 5k
Female 30-34 Results
7th Annual Buddy Run 5k
Female 15-19 Results
7th Annual Buddy Run 5k
Male 15-19 Results
7th Annual Buddy Run 5k
Female 20-24 Results
7th Annual Buddy Run 5k
Male 20-24 Results
7th Annual Buddy Run 5k
Female 25-29 Results
7th Annual Buddy Run 5k
Male 25-29 Results
7th Annual Buddy Run 5k
Male 70-up Results
7th Annual Buddy Run 5k
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City             State Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        
                                                              Time       Time                 Percentage 
===== === ===================== ====== ================ ===== ========== ========== ===== === ========== 
1     175 Kevin Webb            M      Temple Terrace   FL    19:43.80   19:43.80   6:21  51  75.4       
2     214 John Cooper           M      Land O Lakes     FL    20:52.73   20:52.73   6:43  44  67.5       
3     151 Doug Rohrer           M      Tampa            FL    21:31.97   21:31.97   6:56  56  71.8       
4     90  Andres Jimeno         M      Land O Lakes     FL    21:33.58   21:33.58   6:56  32  60.7       
5     218 Stacey Hendry         F      Saint Petersburg FL    22:00.01   22:00.01   7:05  47  72.7       
6     100 Kade Lefort           M      Tampa            FL    22:05.27   22:05.27   7:07  17  59.3       
7     180 Jason Whittemore      M      Tampa            FL    22:18.20   22:18.20   7:11  37  60.2       
8     195 Jacob Zager           M      Tampa            FL    22:20.66   22:20.66   7:12  13  62.8       
9     44  Kim Donaldson         F      Saint Petersburg FL    22:22.87   22:22.87   7:12  57  79.9       
10    223 Bryan Mcguire         M      Saint Petersburg FL    22:48.67   22:48.67   7:21  53  66.2       
11    213 Michael Snyder        M      Tampa            FL    23:09.93   23:09.93   7:27  17  56.5       
12    19  Jake Butts            M      Tampa            FL    24:44.25   24:44.25   7:58  15  54.4       
13    43  SCOTT DIETSCH         M      Lutz             FL    24:47.93   24:47.93   7:59  56  62.3       
14    36  DANIEL CONTRERAS      M      PLANT CITY       FL    25:43.96   25:43.96   8:17  34  51.3       
15    10  Melissa Bowden        F      Wesley Chapel    FL    25:48.09   25:48.09   8:18  35  57.6       
16    11  Ryan Bowden           M      Wesley Chapel    FL    25:48.21   25:48.21   8:18  37  52.0       
17    114 Kim Messina           F      Lutz             FL    26:03.56   26:03.56   8:23  46  60.8       
18    97  Dave Langer           M      Odessa           FL    26:20.20   26:20.20   8:29  60  60.6       
19    33  Irfan Choudhry        M      Wesley Chapel    FL    26:29.47   26:29.47   8:32  44  53.2       
20    138 Colby Racine          M      Brandon          FL    26:38.58   26:38.58   8:35  25  48.7       
21    215 Jonathan Zager        M      Tampa            FL    26:48.57   26:48.57   8:38  47  53.8       
22    217 Salvatore Christlieb  M      Tampa            FL    27:18.44   27:18.44   8:47  26  47.5       
23    77  KATHY Hendrix         F      Land O Lakes     FL    27:51.20   27:51.20   8:58  46  56.9       
24    56  Pat Fox               F      Odessa           FL    27:57.47   27:57.47   9:00  62  68.0       
25    16  U. Bullock            M      Tampa            FL    28:00.40   28:00.40   9:01  10  55.5       
26    73  Teri Becker           F      Riverview        FL    28:06.12   28:06.12   9:03  50  58.8       
27    205 Muffie Sarginger      F      Lutz             FL    28:09.77   28:09.77   9:04  62  67.5       
28    95  John Kukuda           M      Land O'Lakes     FL    28:23.37   28:23.37   9:08  50  52.0       
29    71  Jennifer Triana       F      Tampa            FL    28:29.15   28:29.15   9:10  44  54.7       
30    86  Neal Huneycutt        M      Lutz             FL    28:45.49   28:45.49   9:15  41  48.0       
31    18  G. Butts              M      Tampa            FL    28:57.28   28:57.28   9:19  11  51.5       
32    179 J. Whittemore         M      Tampa            FL    29:04.70   29:04.70   9:22  8   59.1       
33    155 Avery Sabella         F      Riverview        FL    29:10.27   29:10.27   9:23  23  50.6       
34    227 Male Unknown          M                             29:13.88   29:13.88   9:25  25  44.4       
35    35  Anonymous Participant F                             29:22.64   29:22.64   9:27  56  60.2       
36    72  Ken Habgood           M      Tampa            FL    29:37.24   29:37.24   9:32  45  48.0       
37    136 Jamie Puglia          F      Oldsmar          FL    29:49.40   29:49.40   9:36  37  50.2       
38    87  Audrey Serrano        F      Wesley Chapel    FL    29:51.84   29:51.84   9:37  38  50.3       
39    76  AJ Hendrix            M      Land O Lakes     FL    29:52.74   29:52.74   9:37  48  48.6       
40    130 Michael Parks         M      Wesley Chapel    FL    30:13.32   30:13.32   9:44  50  48.8       
41    49  Megan Estel           F      Wesley Chapel    FL    30:29.02   30:29.02   9:49  33  48.6       
42    110 Carol Marquis         F      Tampa            FL    30:31.52   30:31.52   9:50  54  56.6       
43    201 Lana Austin           F      Tampa            FL    30:47.37   30:47.37   9:55  58  58.8       
44    124 David Ogden           M      Valrico          FL    31:00.72   31:00.72   9:59  56  49.8       
45    197 MIGUEL ZALDIVAR       M      TEMPLE TERRACE   FL    31:16.31   31:16.31   10:04 24  41.5       
46    158 David Silver          M      Tampa            FL    31:32.82   31:32.82   10:09 34  41.8       
47    15  Kerri BULLOCK         F      Tampa            FL    31:37.85   31:37.85   10:11 37  47.3       
48    14  Christopher Bullock   M      Tampa            FL    31:42.88   31:42.88   10:12 37  42.3       
49    30  Dominic Castronovo    M      Sparta           NJ    31:43.01   31:43.01   10:13 50  46.5       
50    148 Michele Roberson      F      Lutz             FL    31:46.25   31:46.25   10:14 49  51.5       
51    96  Candi Langer          F      Odessa           FL    31:54.17   31:54.17   10:16 38  47.1       
52    65  Kathleen Guest        F      Land O Lakes     FL    31:57.94   31:57.94   10:17 60  58.0       
53    66  Phillip Guest         M      Land O Lakes     FL    31:58.43   31:58.43   10:17 60  49.9       
54    93  Sarah Knodle          F      Riverview        FL    31:58.84   31:58.84   10:18 25  46.2       
55    7   Victoria Becker       F      Riverview        FL    31:59.21   31:59.21   10:18 26  46.2       
56    34  Gabriel Colbath       M      Tampa            FL    32:10.04   32:10.04   10:21 17  40.7       
57    25  Liz Carroll           F      Wesley Chapel    FL    32:14.64   32:14.64   10:23 41  47.3       
58    63  Jason Greenleaf       M      Dover            FL    32:24.67   32:24.67   10:26 33  40.5       
59    222 Eddie Vance           M      Temple Terrace   FL    32:43.87   32:43.87   10:32 52  45.8       
60    17  Amy Butts             F      Tampa            FL    32:46.37   32:46.37   10:33 47  48.8       
61    162 Linda Teresi          F      Wesley Chapel    FL    33:03.06   33:03.06   10:38 61  56.8       
62    3   Amy Astacio           F      Riverview        FL    33:33.55   33:33.55   10:48 30  44.0       
63    187 L. Woodward           F      Lutz             FL    33:34.02   33:34.02   10:48 12  49.1       
64    188 Tim Woodward          M      Lutz             FL    33:34.02   33:34.02   10:48 41  41.1       
65    137 Candice Racine        F      Lutz             FL    33:36.11   33:36.11   10:49 54  51.4       
66    122 Michele Musto         F      Wesley Chapel    FL    33:48.17   33:48.17   10:53 58  53.5       
67    174 Garrett Webb          M      Temple Terrace   FL    33:55.27   33:55.27   10:55 14  40.4       
68    40  Brad Crowson          M      Tampa            FL    34:20.31   34:20.31   11:03 29  37.9       
69    154 Amanda Rutter         F      Tampa            FL    34:20.45   34:20.45   11:03 30  43.0       
70    190 Susan Nikolas         F      Tampa            FL    34:31.59   34:31.59   11:07 58  52.4       
71    20  Jeff Butts            M      Tampa            FL    34:39.93   34:39.93   11:09 51  42.9       
72    83  Madison Holmes        M      Tampa            FL    35:03.39   35:03.39   11:17 37  38.3       
73    225 Amy Silver            F      Tampa            FL    35:28.85   35:28.85   11:25 39  42.5       
74    132 Sarah Phillips        F      Tampa            FL    36:09.71   36:09.71   11:38 38  41.5       
75    134 Joel Poiley           M      Tampa            FL    36:35.57   36:35.57   11:47 61  44.0       
76    42  Sabina Currington     F      Land O Lakes     FL    37:56.22   37:56.22   12:13 39  39.8       
77    41  Gregory Currington    M      Land O Lakes     FL    37:56.57   37:56.57   12:13 39  35.9       
78    149 Randy Roberson        M      Lutz             FL    38:50.99   38:50.99   12:30 54  39.2       
79    152 Leokadia Rohrer       F      Tampa            FL    39:08.07   39:08.07   12:36 42  39.2       
80    159 Aariel Simpkins       F      Lutz             FL    39:47.88   39:47.88   12:49 29  37.1       
81    219 Joey Farrell          M      Wesley Chapel    FL    39:53.55   39:53.55   12:50 34  33.1       
82    163 Brandi Thomas         F      Tampa            FL    40:21.91   40:21.91   13:00 45  38.9       
83    60  Caroline Gonzalez     F      TAMPA            FL    40:29.01   40:29.01   13:02 47  39.5       
84    147 J. Roberson           M      Lutz             FL    40:32.01   40:32.01   13:03 11  36.8       
85    168 Valerie Verhunce      F      Tampa            FL    41:07.82   41:07.82   13:14 57  43.5       
86    164 STEVE TROUT           M      Land O Lakes     FL    41:10.32   41:10.32   13:15 57  37.8       
87    48  Chris Estel           M      Wesley Chapel    FL    41:14.13   41:14.13   13:16 33  31.8       
88    81  Nate Hirshfeld        M      Wesley Chapel    FL    41:24.13   41:24.13   13:20 18  31.4       
89    80  Grace Hirshfeld       F      Wesley Chapel    FL    41:24.60   41:24.60   13:20 15  37.5       
90    64  Justine Greenlee      F      Lakeland         FL    41:46.26   41:46.26   13:27 34  35.5       
91    89  Maria Hurley          F      Lutz             FL    42:56.38   42:56.38   13:49 56  41.2       
92    198 Lenny Zuriff          M      Tampa            FL    43:05.17   43:05.17   13:52 54  35.3       
93    221 Jim Corning           M      Tampa            FL    44:53.37   44:53.37   14:27 79  45.1       
94    57  Bob Friedman          M      Tampa            FL    44:55.30   44:55.30   14:28 75  41.7       
95    142 Gary Richey           M      Tampa            FL    44:56.59   44:56.59   14:28 65  37.0       
96    210 Veronica Hernandez    F      Brandon          FL    44:57.03   44:57.03   14:28 23  32.9       
97    103 Maria Rutter          F      Tampa            FL    45:14.13   45:14.13   14:34 60  41.0       
98    58  Cathy Friedman        F      Tampa            FL    45:20.97   45:20.97   14:36 63  42.4       
99    125 Magda Orkin           F      Tampa            FL    46:25.30   46:25.30   14:57 46  34.1       
100   224 Jessica Chapman       F      Brandon          FL    47:19.56   47:19.56   15:14 31  31.2       
101   32  Michael Chapman       M      Brandon          FL    47:19.70   47:19.70   15:14 61  34.0       
102   176 B. Weiner             M      Odessa           FL    47:33.10   47:33.10   15:18 7   38.5       
103   131 Pedro Pena            M      Tampa            FL    47:37.10   47:37.10   15:20 25  27.3       
104   177 Charles Weiner        M      Odessa           FL    47:41.95   47:41.95   15:21 46  30.0       
105   200 Genoa Occhipinti      F      Wesley Chapel    FL    48:10.07   48:10.07   15:30 34  30.8       
106   165 SUZANNE TROUT         F      Land O Lakes     FL    49:09.41   49:09.41   15:49 62  38.7       
107   157 Ella Shenhav          F      TampaTampa       FL    49:48.42   49:48.42   16:02 36  29.9       
108   169 S. Wachtler           F      Tampa            FL    49:48.93   49:48.93   16:02 5   42.3       
109   126 Milt Orkin            M      Tampa            FL    49:51.98   49:51.98   16:03 58  31.5       
110   167 Olivia Velocci        F      Dade City        FL    50:19.12   50:19.12   16:12 26  29.3       
111   1   Luz Alvarez           F      Lutz             FL    50:34.96   50:34.96   16:17 36  29.5       
112   53  Brianna Fischer       F      Lutz             FL    50:35.04   50:35.04   16:17 31  29.2       
113   139 Karmin Rempfer        F      TampaTampa       FL    50:53.85   50:53.85   16:23 39  29.6       
114   4   Graziella Atanasio    F      Tampa            FL    51:35.57   51:35.57   16:36 39  29.2       
115   160 Jeremiah Simpkins     M      Lutz             FL    51:56.87   51:56.87   16:43 29  25.0       
116   113 Andrea Menendez       F      Lutz             FL    52:31.61   52:31.61   16:54 24  28.1       
117   75  Matt Harris           M      Seffner          FL    53:34.12   53:34.12   17:15 25  24.2       
118   67  Jose Guevara          M      Brandon          FL    53:34.51   53:34.51   17:15 32  24.4       
119   27  Melissa Caskey        F      Seffner          FL    53:34.60   53:34.60   17:15 28  27.6       
120   112 Joseph Mendez         M      Brandon          FL    53:34.64   53:34.64   17:15 27  24.2       
121   98  Hillary Lee           F      Riverview        FL    53:37.05   53:37.05   17:15 34  27.7       
122   91  Yonicai Jones-Guss    F      Valrico          FL    53:37.19   53:37.19   17:16 47  29.8       
123   31  Karen Chapman         F      Brandon          FL    53:37.94   53:37.94   17:16 61  35.0       
124   207 Mitzi Toner           F      Valrico          FL    54:03.34   54:03.34   17:24 48  29.9       
125   8   Giselle Bermudez      F      Riverview        FL    54:03.93   54:03.93   17:24 15  28.7       
126   47  Deborah Erdahl        F      Land O Lakes     FL    54:36.76   54:36.76   17:35 66  36.6       
127   111 Mitzi Meeke           F      Tampa            FL    54:37.06   54:37.06   17:35 60  33.9       
128   150 C. Rohrer             F      Tampa            FL    55:51.46   55:51.46   17:59 12  29.5       
129   92  lisa keigher keigher  F      Tampa            FL    55:52.35   55:52.35   17:59 49  29.3       
130   208 Arvis Bennett         F      Tampat           FL    57:02.03   57:02.03   18:21 53  30.0       
131   220 Kathryn Farrell       F      Wesley Chapel    FL    57:35.38   57:35.38   18:32 37  26.0       
132   199 Alex Occhipinti       M      Wesley Chapel    FL    57:35.43   57:35.43   18:32 43  24.3       
133   105 Leola LeVack          F      Valrico          FL    58:09.19   58:09.19   18:43 56  30.4       
134   135 Bob Preece            M      Lutz             FL    58:18.91   58:18.91   18:46 61  27.6       
135   78  Kim higgins           F      Lutz             FL    58:19.24   58:19.24   18:46 53  29.3       
136   84  Naomi Howard          F      Land O Lakes     FL    58:44.09   58:44.09   18:54 22  25.1       
137   129 Drayln Parker         M      Land O Lakes     FL    58:44.18   58:44.18   18:54 25  22.1       
138   104 Chuck LeVack          M      Valrico          FL    1:01:33.75 1:01:33.75 19:49 60  25.9       

Embed Code