Miami County Animal Shelter 5K-9

Sat May 9, 2020 Troy, OH US 45373 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name               Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                 Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     2000 Joseph White       M                                  17:45.8   17:45.8   5:44  48  81.5       1        M Open   
2     1904 Trenton Brown      M      Tipp City     OH    US      18:39.5   18:39.5   6:01  16  70.9       1        M 15-19  
3     1962 Robert Ventura     M      Piqua         OH    US      20:21.8   20:21.8   6:34  49  71.6       1        M 40-49  
4     1984 Tom Helfinstine    M                                  20:29.1   20:26.9   6:36  53  73.6       1        M 50-59  
5     1963 Greg Watson        M      Troy          OH    US      23:28.7   23:23.9   7:33  51  63.3       2        M 50-59  
6     1974 Cameron DeWeese    M                                  23:41.0   23:41.0   7:38  16  55.9       2        M 15-19  
7     1943 Josh Moore         M      Piqua         OH    US      24:48.4   24:48.4   8:00  40  55.1       2        M 40-49  
8     1955 Randall Shaffer    M      tipp city     OH    US      25:41.2   25:38.1   8:16  50  57.3       3        M 50-59  
9     1954 Megan Shaffer      F      Tipp City     OH    US      25:41.9   25:38.4   8:16  19  57.4       1        F Open   
10    1993 Diego Marafon      M                                  28:37.3   28:12.3   9:06  33  46.4       1        M 30-39  
11    1939 Ed Martin          M      Piqua         OH    US      28:41.6   28:41.6   9:15  44  49.0       3        M 40-49  
12    1918 Alexa Fogt         F      Piqua         OH    US      28:49.5   28:43.7   9:16  13  55.8       1        F 11-14  
13    1988 Jim Ranft          M                                  28:52.8   28:47.3   9:17  56  53.5       4        M 50-59  
14    1976 Ian Redd           M                                  29:52.5   29:43.7   9:35  29  43.6       1        M 20-29  
15    2007 Ashleigh Valliew   F                                  31:24.9   31:14.5   10:05 27  47.1       1        F 20-29  
16    1951 Kirsten Saylor     F      Casstown      OH    US      31:39.5   31:30.5   10:10 23  46.7       2        F 20-29  
17    1930 Nick Hoover        M      Tipp City     OH    US      31:47.8   31:39.3   10:13                1        M 0-10   
18    1919 Angela Fogt        F      Piqua         OH    US      32:23.1   32:16.4   10:25 42  47.4       1        F 40-49  
19    2006 David Pelton       M                                  33:23.3   33:12.8   10:43 29  39.0       2        M 20-29  
20    1970 janae davis        F                                  33:56.0   33:46.5   10:54 15  45.8       1        F 15-19  
21    2002 J. Lawrence        M                                  33:52.3   33:47.3   10:54 8   50.6       2        M 0-10   
22    1922 Lori Gross         F      Conover       OH    US      34:12.7   34:05.0   11:00 45  46.0       2        F 40-49  
23    1915 Christine Daniels  F      Saint Paris   OH    US      34:13.2   34:05.8   11:00 40  44.3       3        F 40-49  
24    1946 Alyssia Pittore    F      Englewood     OH    US      34:12.6   34:08.1   11:01 27  43.1       3        F 20-29  
25    2003 Brian Lawrence     M                                  34:18.2   34:12.6   11:02 38  39.4       2        M 30-39  
26    1995 B. Lawrence        M                                  34:17.9   34:12.7   11:02 6   57.1       3        M 0-10   
27    1953 Ellen Shaffer      F      Tipp City     OH    US      34:41.3   34:24.7   11:06 50  47.9       1        F 50-59  
28    1945 Michelle Oliver    F      Versailles    OH    US      35:11.8   35:06.6   11:20 39  42.8       1        F 30-39  
29    1932 Chris Johnston     F      Tipp City     OH    US      35:26.5   35:10.9   11:21 48  45.9       4        F 40-49  
30    1999 Mindy Black-Watson F      Troy          OH    US      35:38.8   35:30.6   11:27 53  48.0       2        F 50-59  
31    1927 Mara Hemmer        F      Troy          OH    US      36:21.5   36:11.3   11:40 28  40.6       4        F 20-29  
32    1980 Julie Wintrow      F                                  37:15.5   37:11.4   12:00 53  45.9       3        F 50-59  
33    1949 Anna Reinhart      F      Sidney        OH    US      37:48.8   37:41.9   12:10 50  43.7       4        F 50-59  
34    2005 Leeann Hazel       F                                  38:43.2   38:26.7   12:24 49  42.5       5        F 40-49  
35    1965 Stevee Werling     F      Dayton        OH    US      38:47.0   38:30.3   12:25 23  38.2       5        F 20-29  
36    1960 MARTIN STEWART     M      Troy          OH    US      39:10.0   38:34.3   12:27 65  43.0       1        M 60-99  
37    1981 Amy Stoltz         F                                  39:09.6   39:05.3   12:37 42  39.2       6        F 40-49  
38    1987 Lisa Neer          F                                  39:16.3   39:10.0   12:38 34  37.7       2        F 30-39  
39    1986 E. Gerlauh         M                                  40:10.4   40:04.1   12:56 6   48.8       4        M 0-10   
40    1931 Nikolas Irick      M      Huber Heights OH    US      41:19.4   40:59.9   13:14 35  32.2       3        M 30-39  
41    1921 Heather Geissler   F      Troy          OH    US      41:19.1   41:00.1   13:14 42  37.3       7        F 40-49  
42    1985 Shannon George     F      Urbana        OH    US      42:53.8   42:46.1   13:48 39  35.2       3        F 30-39  
43    1905 Doug Charavay      M      Troy          OH    US      43:56.1   43:30.0   14:02 48  33.3       4        M 40-49  
44    1906 Sharen Charavay    F      Troy          OH    US      43:56.5   43:32.5   14:03 47  36.7       8        F 40-49  
45    1909 Kelly Cook         F      Conover       OH    US      45:03.1   44:12.6   14:16                1        F 0-10   
46    1975 Ty Roeth           M                                  45:04.7   44:40.1   14:25 18  29.0       3        M 15-19  
47    1991 Noel Ranft         F      Tipp City     OH    US      45:43.6   45:24.4   14:39 56  38.9       5        F 50-59  
48    1958 Cheryl Smoot       F      Arcanum       OH    US      46:18.2   45:49.2   14:47 60  40.4       1        F 60-99  
49    1940 Lois Melton        F      Troy          OH    US      46:18.5   45:49.8   14:47 61  40.9       2        F 60-99  
50    1936 Lori Luke          F      West Liberty  OH    US      47:23.9   47:15.8   15:15 44  32.9       9        F 40-49  
51    1982 Tracy Moser        F                                  48:14.1   47:52.8   15:27 53  35.6       6        F 50-59  
52    1983 Mindy Yoder        F                                  48:14.0   47:54.0   15:27 51  34.8       7        F 50-59  
53    1910 Marie Cook         F      Conover       OH    US      48:58.0   48:07.2   15:31 18  30.7       2        F 15-19  
54    2004 Betsy Campbell     F                                  49:11.5   48:35.0   15:40 51  34.3       8        F 50-59  
55    1973 Catherine White    F                                  48:56.7   48:39.1   15:42 36  30.5       4        F 30-39  
56    1911 Adam Cruea         M      Troy          OH    US      50:33.0   49:58.2   16:07 32  26.1       4        M 30-39  
57    1912 Ashley Cruea       F      Troy          OH    US      50:33.7   49:59.8   16:08 36  29.7       5        F 30-39  
58    1978 Cora McGowen       F                                  51:47.9   51:10.6   16:31 14  30.7       2        F 11-14  
59    2001 Amelia Campbell    F                                  52:02.9   51:26.3   16:36 14  30.6       3        F 11-14  
60    1972 Kayla Willams      F                                  52:42.7   52:06.2   16:48 14  30.2       4        F 11-14  
61    1979 C. McGowen         F                                  52:45.0   52:07.1   16:49 12  31.5       5        F 11-14  
62    1998 R. Carity          F                                  54:30.8   53:51.6   17:22 11  31.2       6        F 11-14  
63    1908 B. Christman       M      Pleasant Hill OH    US      56:09.8   55:37.7   17:57 9   29.2       5        M 0-10   
64    1907 Becky Christman    F      Pleasant Hill OH    US      56:18.6   55:45.6   17:59 46  28.4       10       F 40-49  
65    1997 Carter Gilbert     M                                  56:41.5   56:02.7   18:05 16  23.6       4        M 15-19  
66    1996 C. Carity          M                                  56:41.4   56:02.7   18:05 8   30.5       6        M 0-10   
67    1933 Andria Kleiner     F      Troy          OH    US      56:50.0   56:15.6   18:09 48  28.7       11       F 40-49  
68    1942 Tiffany Hiliard    F      Troy          OH    US      57:02.2   56:36.1   18:16 39  26.6       6        F 30-39  
69    1929 Tiffany Hilliard   F                          US      57:02.9   56:36.6   18:16 39  26.6       7        F 30-39  
70    1935 Lisa Linn          F      Piqua         OH    US      57:00.9   56:45.7   18:19 54  30.4       9        F 50-59  
71    1934 Emma Linn          F      Piqua         OH    US      57:01.1   56:46.0   18:19 20  25.9       6        F 20-29  
72    1966 Alyssa Westgerdes  F      Piqua         OH    US      56:59.6   56:46.9   18:19 20  25.9       7        F 20-29  
73    1967 Linda Westgerdes   F      Piqua         OH    US      57:01.1   56:47.6   18:19 48  28.4       12       F 40-49  
74    1928 Michelle Herndon   F      Piqua         OH    US      56:49.8   56:49.8   18:20 47  28.1       13       F 40-49  
75    1994 Shannon Arnold     F                                  57:39.6   57:12.3   18:27 47  27.9       14       F 40-49  
76    1992 Tammy Mayberry     F                                  57:40.1   57:12.5   18:27 43  27.0       15       F 40-49  
77    1926 Tonya Hawes        F      Piqua         OH    US      57:46.8   57:16.9   18:29 47  27.9       16       F 40-49  
78    1924 Kaitlyn Hawes      F      Piqua         OH    US      57:46.2   57:17.3   18:29 18  25.8       3        F 15-19  
79    1925 Larry Hawes        M      Piqua         OH    US      57:46.7   57:17.7   18:29 48  25.3       5        M 40-49  
80    1923 Colin Hawes        M      Piqua         OH    US      57:48.9   57:18.0   18:29 22  22.6       3        M 20-29  
81    1902 Katie Bendickson   F      Piqua         OH    US      57:51.8   57:20.9   18:30 20  25.7       8        F 20-29  
82    1969 Wendy Whip         F      Springfield   OH    US      1:00:16.2 59:53.4   19:19 49  27.3       17       F 40-49  
83    1968 Bo Whip            M      Springfield   OH    US      1:00:16.6 59:53.6   19:19 24  21.6       4        M 20-29  
84    1952 Andrea Schaaf      F      Springfield   OH    US      1:00:16.7 59:54.0   19:19 25  24.6       9        F 20-29  
85    1957 Sam Smallwood      M      Columbus      OH    US      1:00:31.2 1:00:31.2 19:31 28  21.4       5        M 20-29  
86    1938 Amanda Martin      F      Piqua         OH    US      1:01:30.9 1:01:12.3 19:45 41  24.8       18       F 40-49  
87    1990 Nicki Stahler      M                                  1:01:42.3 1:01:13.0 19:45 40  22.3       6        M 40-49  
88    1937 A. Martin          M      Piqua         OH    US      1:01:32.1 1:01:13.2 19:45 10  25.3       7        M 0-10   
89    1989 Allison Bair       F                                  1:01:48.5 1:01:17.6 19:46 37  24.3       8        F 30-39  
90    1903 Tim Brown          M      Troy          OH    US      1:02:37.9 1:01:53.2 19:58 52  24.1       5        M 50-59  
91    1977 Amanda McGowen     F                                  1:03:22.5 1:02:43.3 20:14 44  24.8       19       F 40-49  
92    1971 Tracy Williams     F                                  1:04:15.1 1:03:36.4 20:31 52  26.5       10       F 50-59  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Joseph White 2000 48  1       M               17:45.8 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Megan Shaffer 1954 19  9       F      Tipp City OH US 25:38.4 


Male 10 and Under
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Nick Hoover 1930     17      M      Tipp City OH US 31:39.3 
2     J. Lawrence 2002 8   21      M                      33:47.3 
3     B. Lawrence 1995 6   26      M                      34:12.7 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Trenton Brown   1904 16  2       M      Tipp City OH US 18:39.5 
2     Cameron DeWeese 1974 16  6       M                      23:41.0 
3     Ty Roeth        1975 18  46      M                      44:40.1 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Ian Redd     1976 29  14      M                  29:43.7 
2     David Pelton 2006 29  19      M                  33:12.8 
3     Colin Hawes  1923 22  80      M      Piqua OH US 57:18.0 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Diego Marafon  1993 33  10      M                          28:12.3 
2     Brian Lawrence 2003 38  25      M                          34:12.6 
3     Nikolas Irick  1931 35  40      M      Huber Heights OH US 40:59.9 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Robert Ventura 1962 49  3       M      Piqua OH US 20:21.8 
2     Josh Moore     1943 40  7       M      Piqua OH US 24:48.4 
3     Ed Martin      1939 44  11      M      Piqua OH US 28:41.6 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Tom Helfinstine 1984 53  4       M                      20:26.9 
2     Greg Watson     1963 51  5       M      Troy OH US      23:23.9 
3     Randall Shaffer 1955 50  8       M      tipp city OH US 25:38.1 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     MARTIN STEWART 1960 65  36      M      Troy OH US 38:34.3 


Female 10 and Under
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Kelly Cook 1909     45      F      Conover OH US 44:12.6 


Female 11 to 14
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Alexa Fogt      1918 13  12      F      Piqua OH US 28:43.7 
2     Cora McGowen    1978 14  58      F                  51:10.6 
3     Amelia Campbell 2001 14  59      F                  51:26.3 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     janae davis   1970 15  20      F                    33:46.5 
2     Marie Cook    1910 18  53      F      Conover OH US 48:07.2 
3     Kaitlyn Hawes 1924 18  78      F      Piqua OH US   57:17.3 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Ashleigh Valliew 2007 27  15      F                      31:14.5 
2     Kirsten Saylor   1951 23  16      F      Casstown OH US  31:30.5 
3     Alyssia Pittore  1946 27  24      F      Englewood OH US 34:08.1 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Michelle Oliver 1945 39  28      F      Versailles OH US 35:06.6 
2     Lisa Neer       1987 34  38      F                       39:10.0 
3     Shannon George  1985 39  42      F      Urbana OH US     42:46.1 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Angela Fogt       1919 42  18      F      Piqua OH US       32:16.4 
2     Lori Gross        1922 45  22      F      Conover OH US     34:05.0 
3     Christine Daniels 1915 40  23      F      Saint Paris OH US 34:05.8 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Ellen Shaffer      1953 50  27      F      Tipp City OH US 34:24.7 
2     Mindy Black-Watson 1999 53  30      F      Troy OH US      35:30.6 
3     Julie Wintrow      1980 53  32      F                      37:11.4 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Cheryl Smoot 1958 60  48      F      Arcanum OH US 45:49.2 
2     Lois Melton  1940 61  49      F      Troy OH US    45:49.8 

Embed Code