Results For
Collegium 5K Cougar Classic

Exton, PA 19341
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                      Gender Chip      Pace  Division Division 
                                           Time            Place             
===== === ========================= ====== ========= ===== ======== ======== 
1     184 Darryl Brown              M      0:16:41.4 5:22  1        M Open   
2     42  Greg Manning-Smith        M      0:17:09.2 5:31  2        M Open   
3     159 Steve Holman              M      0:17:14.4 5:33  3        M Open   
4     45  Leigh Manning-Smith       F      0:19:09.2 6:10  1        F Open   
5     142 Jacob Iseminger           M      0:19:48.8 6:23  1        M 14-18  
6     183 Emmanuel Hernandez        M      0:20:00.9 6:27  2        M 14-18  
7     21  Austin James              M      0:21:18.4 6:51  3        M 14-18  
8     116 Gavin Lawler              M      0:21:25.3 6:54  1        M 30-39  
9     132 Kory Knaster              M      0:21:39.9 6:58  1        M 19-29  
10    166 Chris Mitroka             M      0:22:12.5 7:09  2        M 30-39  
11    191 Stephen Norris            M      0:22:32.9 7:15  2        M 19-29  
12    162 Greg Klimovitz            M      0:22:41.5 7:18  3        M 30-39  
13    109 April Giumento            F      0:23:05.2 7:26  2        F Open   
14    157 Alexander Mazzone         M      0:23:21.2 7:31  4        M 30-39  
15    195 John Wheeler              M      0:23:25.0 7:32  1        M 40-49  
16    163 L. Reef                   F      0:23:55.2 7:42  3        F Open   
17    146 Cory Sarno                M      0:24:05.2 7:45  2        M 40-49  
18    169 M. Mitroka                F      0:25:24.9 8:11  1        F 1- 8   
19    47  Alana Troupe-Baker        F      0:25:27.0 8:11  1        F 30-39  
20    130 Stephanie Haas            F      0:25:33.3 8:14  2        F 30-39  
21    208 Teresa Holman             F      0:26:44.1 8:36  1        F 40-49  
22    38  Kimberly Alvarez          F      0:26:47.6 8:37  5        M 30-39  
23    216 K. Castro                 M      0:26:53.3 8:39  1        M 11-12  
24    194 Megan Lupo                F      0:27:22.1 8:49  1        F 19-29  
25    7   David Batty               M      0:27:31.7 8:52  6        M 30-39  
26    131 Brianna Schreiber         F      0:27:35.2 8:53  2        F 19-29  
27    8   Iris Anderson             F      0:28:09.5 9:04  2        F 40-49  
28    147 M. Sarno                  F      0:28:11.6 9:04  1        F 9-10   
29    10  Todd Anderson             M      0:28:13.4 9:05  3        M 40-49  
30    85  D. Hagan                  M      0:28:14.4 9:05  2        M 11-12  
31    173 Leah Soto                 F      0:28:24.1 9:08  3        F 19-29  
32    19  Danny Bindschusz          M      0:28:33.7 9:12  7        M 30-39  
33    158 C. Gallagher              M      0:29:12.0 9:24  1        M 9-10   
34    117 Anonymous Participant     F      0:29:46.5 9:35  3        F 40-49  
35    124 Amber Thomas              F      0:29:47.5 9:35  3        F 30-39  
36    104 Edward Miller             M      0:29:53.1 9:37  8        M 30-39  
37    176 Mary Madanat              F      0:29:54.6 9:38  4        F 30-39  
38    187 Marek Bako                F      0:29:55.2 9:38  4        F 40-49  
39    44  E. Mitchell               F      0:30:06.0 9:41  2        F 9-10   
40    90  B. Geibel                 M      0:30:06.2 9:41  2        M 9-10   
41    43  Jamie Mitchell            M      0:30:06.4 9:41  4        M 40-49  
42    168 M. Mitroka                M      0:30:11.5 9:43  3        M 9-10   
43    118 Lawrence Ayers            M      0:31:10.2 10:02 5        M 40-49  
44    112 Lauren Morrison           F      0:31:10.4 10:02 5        F 30-39  
45    167 Angie Mitroka             F      0:31:16.0 10:04 6        F 30-39  
46    136 Johnny Keenan             M      0:31:24.4 10:07 3        M 19-29  
47    138 Val Morrison              F      0:31:24.7 10:07 4        F 19-29  
48    96  B. Fanelli                F      0:31:26.4 10:07 1        F 11-12  
49    107 Lorna Taylor              F      0:31:31.4 10:09 5        F 40-49  
50    182 A. Zomorrodian            F      0:31:36.5 10:10 3        F 9-10   
51    13  M. Anderson               F      0:31:37.1 10:11 4        F 9-10   
52    181 Brittany Usher - Moll     F      0:31:37.1 10:11 7        F 30-39  
53    149 Patricia Mandik           F      0:31:39.1 10:11 1        F 50-59  
54    143 Mike Hendrzak             M      0:31:44.1 10:13 9        M 30-39  
55    102 Kelly Euler               F      0:32:28.2 10:27 8        F 30-39  
56    170 Edith Lefever             F      0:32:31.4 10:28 5        F 19-29  
57    190 Faith Dopirak             F      0:32:39.4 10:31 9        F 30-39  
58    23  Dan Batty                 M      0:32:46.5 10:33 6        M 40-49  
59    150 Mary (Maida) Kaltenthaler F      0:33:13.4 10:42 2        F 50-59  
60    155 Patrick Gallagher         M      0:33:30.8 10:47 1        M 13-13  
61    153 Jennifer Gallagher        F      0:33:31.6 10:47 10       F 30-39  
62    145 Megan Kile                F      0:33:42.7 10:51 3        F 50-59  
63    100 C. Adair                  M      0:33:50.8 10:54 4        M 9-10   
64    172 John Bartholomew          M      0:33:53.3 10:54 10       M 30-39  
65    17  Kristina McBrearty        F      0:33:54.2 10:55 11       F 30-39  
66    76  Nicole Anderson           F      0:34:16.7 11:02 6        F 40-49  
67    137 anthony laverghetta       M      0:34:21.9 11:04 4        M 19-29  
68    120 Elizabeth Elder           F      0:34:22.0 11:04 6        F 19-29  
69    121 Lisa Sherman              F      0:34:23.8 11:04 12       F 30-39  
70    14  A. Robinson               F      0:34:25.1 11:05 2        F 1- 8   
71    2   Sarah Hannan              F      0:34:31.5 11:07 13       F 30-39  
72    206 Sean Beaty                M      0:34:39.0 11:09 11       M 30-39  
73    203 Janine Beaty              F      0:34:39.0 11:09 14       F 30-39  
74    60  E. Bangoura               F      0:35:10.0 11:19 5        F 9-10   
75    110 B. Taylor                 F      0:35:16.1 11:21 6        F 9-10   
76    15  Darlene Rivera            F      0:35:16.4 11:21 15       F 30-39  
77    179 A. Bartholomew            M      0:35:21.6 11:23 1        M 1- 8   
78    61  B. Bangoura               M      0:35:23.7 11:24 2        M 1- 8   
79    12  Kate Robinson             F      0:35:29.8 11:26 16       F 30-39  
80    92  Lori Adair                F      0:35:31.0 11:26 7        F 40-49  
81    65  Kristina Kaiser           F      0:35:35.3 11:27 1        F 13-13  
82    34  A. Colella                M      0:35:38.4 11:28 3        M 11-12  
83    37  Alicia Cristinziani       F      0:35:38.7 11:28 8        F 40-49  
84    82  W. Mungai                 F      0:35:44.4 11:30 7        F 9-10   
85    51  M. Rao                    F      0:35:45.1 11:30 8        F 9-10   
86    49  Ragini Karanth-Rao        F      0:35:45.3 11:31 17       F 30-39  
87    209 A. Colon                  F      0:36:00.7 11:35 2        F 11-12  
88    152 Marie Alvarez             F      0:36:14.4 11:40 4        F 50-59  
89    156 Frank Alvarez             M      0:36:20.6 11:42 1        M 50-59  
90    63  L. Yearsley               M      0:36:23.8 11:43 3        M 1- 8   
91    62  Sarah Yearsley            F      0:36:24.0 11:43 18       F 30-39  
92    46  Ron Lang                  M      0:36:35.8 11:47 2        M 50-59  
93    122 Caitlin Sullivan          F      0:36:49.2 11:51 19       F 30-39  
94    79  Leah Njoroge              F      0:36:49.4 11:51 9        F 40-49  
95    73  R. Kelley                 M      0:37:03.0 11:56 5        M 9-10   
96    78  D. Anderson               M      0:37:03.1 11:56 4        M 11-12  
97    72  Jan Battle                F      0:37:05.3 11:56 10       F 40-49  
98    18  S. Yack                   F      0:37:05.6 11:56 3        F 1- 8   
99    32  Richard Knotts            M      0:37:05.7 11:56 3        M 50-59  
100   123 Brittany George           F      0:37:25.8 12:03 7        F 19-29  
101   148 Jennifer Sarno            F      0:37:28.7 12:04 20       F 30-39  
102   97  C. Fanelli                M      0:37:28.9 12:04 6        M 9-10   
103   84  Joe Hagan                 M      0:37:41.9 12:08 12       M 30-39  
104   91  B. Hagan                  F      0:37:42.1 12:08 4        F 1- 8   
105   160 R. McDevitt               F      0:37:53.3 12:12 5        F 1- 8   
106   165 B. Beam                   M      0:37:56.7 12:13 4        M 1- 8   
107   164 Jennifer Beam             F      0:37:57.7 12:13 21       F 30-39  
108   52  A. Rao                    M      0:38:14.7 12:19 5        M 1- 8   
109   50  Akshay Rao                M      0:38:17.4 12:19 7        M 40-49  
110   105 rose agatone              F      0:38:36.3 12:26 11       F 40-49  
111   93  Kaitlin Spangler          F      0:38:37.2 12:26 22       F 30-39  
112   103 V. Agatone                F      0:38:46.2 12:29 9        F 9-10   
113   80  A. Anderson               F      0:38:46.3 12:29 10       F 9-10   
114   141 CHARLES SMITH             M      0:38:50.3 12:30 1        M 60-99  
115   133 William Essick            M      0:39:20.2 12:40 4        M 14-18  
116   185 Kim Christman             F      0:39:23.3 12:41 12       F 40-49  
117   108 Bill Taylor               M      0:39:27.9 12:42 8        M 40-49  
118   40  Louis Cristinziani        M      0:39:38.6 12:46 9        M 40-49  
119   48  P. Lang                   F      0:39:41.3 12:46 3        F 11-12  
120   11  M. Anderson               F      0:39:41.4 12:46 4        F 11-12  
121   154 Patrick Gallagher         M      0:39:51.5 12:50 13       M 30-39  
122   16  Lauren Yack               F      0:39:55.2 12:51 23       F 30-39  
123   87  M. Hagan                  F      0:40:00.4 12:53 11       F 9-10   
124   89  I. Hagan                  F      0:40:00.5 12:53 6        F 1- 8   
125   128 Tammy Zelahy              F      0:40:03.6 12:54 13       F 40-49  
126   55  L. McFadden               F      0:40:17.2 12:58 7        F 1- 8   
127   88  A. Geibel                 F      0:40:17.4 12:58 8        F 1- 8   
128   202 Doug Schutz               M      0:40:46.0 13:07 4        M 50-59  
129   29  Manjula Bodanam           F      0:41:06.2 13:14 24       F 30-39  
130   77  Caswell Anderson          M      0:41:08.6 13:15 10       M 40-49  
131   180 M. Narula                 M      0:41:43.8 13:26 6        M 1- 8   
132   54  B. McFadden               M      0:41:45.5 13:26 7        M 1- 8   
133   193 L. Keller                 F      0:41:48.9 13:28 9        F 1- 8   
134   192 Michelle Keller           F      0:41:50.9 13:28 14       F 40-49  
135   197 H. Christman              M      0:42:16.6 13:36 8        M 1- 8   
136   151 Bobbi Martin              F      0:42:29.6 13:41 5        F 50-59  
137   189 S. Compton                F      0:43:18.9 13:57 12       F 9-10   
138   106 Jessica Guarente          F      0:43:19.4 13:57 25       F 30-39  
139   111 M. Taylor                 F      0:43:19.5 13:57 10       F 1- 8   
140   101 B. Goldman                F      0:43:40.0 14:03 11       F 1- 8   
141   200 A. Manchala               M      0:43:45.4 14:05 9        M 1- 8   
142   201 Vikram Manchalakatta      M      0:43:48.0 14:06 11       M 40-49  
143   9   D. Horwath                F      0:44:09.3 14:13 13       F 9-10   
144   6   Cheryl Horwath            F      0:44:20.6 14:16 26       F 30-39  
145   205 Wilmer Leon               M      0:44:33.1 14:20 12       M 40-49  
146   196 Z. Mills                  M      0:44:37.8 14:22 5        M 11-12  
147   135 T. McFadden               F      0:44:44.7 14:24 5        F 11-12  
148   53  Anna McFadden             F      0:44:45.6 14:24 8        F 19-29  
149   188 G. DiPietrantonio         M      0:45:02.0 14:30 10       M 1- 8   
150   177 John DiPietrantonio       M      0:45:23.6 14:37 13       M 40-49  
151   204 J. Gesmundo               M      0:45:28.7 14:38 11       M 1- 8   
152   186 Raul Gesmundo             M      0:45:29.3 14:38 14       M 40-49  
153   198 Heather Steiger           F      0:46:05.1 14:50 15       F 40-49  
154   199 N. Steiger                F      0:46:05.3 14:50 12       F 1- 8   
155   64  Alyssa Gincley            F      0:46:19.1 14:55 9        F 19-29  
156   70  K. Casey                  F      0:46:19.2 14:55 13       F 1- 8   
157   178 Heather DiPietrantonio    F      0:46:39.6 15:01 16       F 40-49  
158   217 S. Pryor                  F      0:48:47.9 15:42 6        F 11-12  
159   86  I. Geibel                 F      0:48:48.5 15:43 7        F 11-12  
160   139 Venkata Devarapalli       M      0:49:30.7 15:56 15       M 40-49  
161   140 S. Devarapalli            M      0:49:34.1 15:57 12       M 1- 8   
162   26  Sridhar Gudipalli         M      0:49:36.4 15:58 14       M 30-39  
163   27  S. Gudipalli              M      0:49:36.5 15:58 13       M 1- 8   
164   1   Jessica D'Ambra           F      0:50:19.4 16:12 27       F 30-39  
165   119 Jessica Wasman            F      0:50:19.4 16:12 10       F 19-29  
166   98  Jodi Goldman              F      0:51:44.7 16:39 17       F 40-49  
167   99  Jon Goldman               M      0:51:45.5 16:40 16       M 40-49  
168   125 E. Thomas                 F      0:52:03.1 16:45 14       F 1- 8   
169   175 B. Morrow                 F      0:52:03.2 16:45 14       F 9-10   
170   115 James Camburn             M      0:54:11.9 17:27 5        M 19-29  
171   114 Kristin Camburn           F      0:54:12.0 17:27 28       F 30-39  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Darryl Brown       184 1       M      Exton PA US        16:41.4 
2     Greg Manning-Smith 42  2       M      West Chester PA US 17:09.2 
3     Steve Holman       159 3       M      Exton PA US        17:14.4 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name                Bib Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =================== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Leigh Manning-Smith 45  4       F      West Chester PA US 19:09.2 
2     April Giumento      109 13      F      Downingtown PA US  23:05.2 
3     L. Reef             163 16      F      Coatesville PA US  23:55.2 


Male  8 and Under
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     A. Bartholomew 179 77      M      Downingtown PA US  35:21.6 
2     B. Bangoura    61  78      M      West Chester PA US 35:23.7 
3     L. Yearsley    63  90      M      Coatesville PA US  36:23.8 


Male  9 to 10
Place Name         Bib Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     C. Gallagher 158 33      M      Downingtown PA US 29:12.0 
2     B. Geibel    90  40      M      Downingtown PA US 30:06.2 
3     M. Mitroka   168 42      M      Coatesville PA US 30:11.5 


Male 11 to 12
Place Name       Bib Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ========== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     K. Castro  216 23      M      Coatesville PA US 26:53.3 
2     D. Hagan   85  30      M      Coatesville PA US 28:14.4 
3     A. Colella 34  82      M      Coatesville PA US 35:38.4 


Male Age 13
Place Name              Bib Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Patrick Gallagher 155 60      M      Downingtown PA US 33:30.8 


Male 14 to 18
Place Name               Bib Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jacob Iseminger    142 5       M      Downingtown PA US 19:48.8 
2     Emmanuel Hernandez 183 6       M      Coatesville PA US 20:00.9 
3     Austin James       21  7       M      Downingtown PA US 21:18.4 


Male 19 to 29
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Kory Knaster   132 9       M      Phoenixville PA US 21:39.9 
2     Stephen Norris 191 11      M      Coatesville PA US  22:32.9 
3     Johnny Keenan  136 46      M      Coatesville PA US  31:24.4 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Gavin Lawler   116 8       M      Collegeville PA US 21:25.3 
2     Chris Mitroka  166 10      M      Coatesville PA US  22:12.5 
3     Greg Klimovitz 162 12      M      Coatesville PA US  22:41.5 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     John Wheeler  195 15      M      Downingtown PA US 23:25.0 
2     Cory Sarno    146 17      M      Glenmoore PA US   24:05.2 
3     Todd Anderson 10  29      M      Downingtown PA US 28:13.4 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Frank Alvarez  156 89      M      Downingtown PA US  36:20.6 
2     Ron Lang       46  92      M      Exton PA US        36:35.8 
3     Richard Knotts 32  99      M      West Chester PA US 37:05.7 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name          Bib Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     CHARLES SMITH 141 114     M      Harrisburg PA US 38:50.3 


Female  8 and Under
Place Name        Bib Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     M. Mitroka  169 18      F      Coatesville PA US 25:24.9 
2     A. Robinson 14  70      F      Glenmoore PA US   34:25.1 
3     S. Yack     18  98      F      Norristown PA US  37:05.6 


Female  9 to 10
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     M. Sarno       147 28      F      Glenmoore PA US    28:11.6 
2     E. Mitchell    44  39      F      Coatesville PA US  30:06.0 
3     A. Zomorrodian 182 50      F      West Chester PA US 31:36.5 


Female 11 to 12
Place Name       Bib Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ========== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     B. Fanelli 96  48      F      Downingtown PA US 31:26.4 
2     A. Colon   209 87      F      Coatesville PA US 36:00.7 
3     P. Lang    48  119     F      Exton PA US       39:41.3 


Female Age 13
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Kristina Kaiser 65  81      F      Coatesville PA US 35:35.3 


Female 19 to 29
Place Name              Bib Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================= === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Megan Lupo        194 24      F      Phoenixville PA US  27:22.1 
2     Brianna Schreiber 131 26      F      Garnet Valley PA US 27:35.2 
3     Leah Soto         173 31      F      Glenmoore PA US     28:24.1 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name               Bib Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Alana Troupe-Baker 47  19      F      Exton PA US        25:27.0 
2     Stephanie Haas     130 20      F                         25:33.3 
3     Amber Thomas       124 35      F      Phoenixville PA US 29:47.5 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                  Bib Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ===================== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Teresa Holman         208 21      F      Exton PA US       26:44.1 
2     Iris Anderson         8   27      F      Downingtown PA US 28:09.5 
3     Anonymous Participant 117 34      F        US              29:46.5 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name                      Bib Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ========================= === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Patricia Mandik           149 53      F      Pottstown PA US   31:39.1 
2     Mary (Maida) Kaltenthaler 150 59      F      Pottstown PA US   33:13.4 
3     Megan Kile                145 62      F      Coatesville PA US 33:42.7 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.