Running of the Elves 5k

Sat December 7, 2019 Marysville, CA US 95901 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City          Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division Team Name                      
                                                      Time       Time                 Percentage Place                                            
===== === ====================== ====== ============= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== ============================== 
1     273 Melvin Nyairo          M      Yuba City     0:19:21.79 0:19:20.08 6:14  27  67.0       1        M 13-39                                 
2     164 Eric Jessen            M      Chico         0:21:33.80 0:21:32.53 6:57  34  61.1       2        M 13-39                                 
3     172 Eric Lengyel           M      Lincoln       0:21:52.49 0:21:51.47 7:03  43  63.9       1        M 40-99                                 
4     163 Parick Hynes           M                    0:24:43.76 0:24:38.99 7:57  27  52.6       3        M 13-39  Caltrans                       
5     183 Autumn Michaelis       F                    0:25:02.03 0:24:58.47 8:03  34  59.3       1        F 13-39  TZ Road Runners                
6     269 Miguel Cruz            M      Marysville    0:25:54.57 0:25:51.62 8:21  36  51.4       4        M 13-39                                 
7     192 Fawn Morawcznski       F      Marysville    0:26:31.48 0:26:25.44 8:31  39  57.0       2        F 13-39  Turducken                      
8     115 Chris Burdick          M                    0:26:51.03 0:26:44.02 8:37  48  54.2       2        M 40-99  Turducken                      
9     244 Alisha Taylor          F      Chico         0:26:45.76 0:26:44.25 8:38  31  55.1       3        F 13-39                                 
10    109 Alex Blatt             M                    0:27:17.81 0:27:14.54 8:47  15  49.2       5        M 13-39  Old Republic Title Company     
11    219 Sarah Redfield         F      Marysville    0:27:32.27 0:27:27.07 8:51  33  53.8       4        F 13-39                                 
12    259 Brian Young            M      Sacramento    0:27:49.71 0:27:34.73 8:54  29  47.0       6        M 13-39                                 
13    257 Tobias Wilson          M      Sacramento    0:28:10.80 0:27:56.05 9:01  39  48.6       7        M 13-39                                 
14    114 David Bumpus           M      Biggs         0:28:44.09 0:28:41.82 9:15  51  51.7       3        M 40-99                                 
15    147 Cindy Gobel            F      Williams      0:28:51.43 0:28:46.24 9:17  62  65.9       1        F 40-99                                 
16    142 Brenda Franks          F      Marysville    0:29:02.77 0:28:52.49 9:19  35  51.4       5        F 13-39  Iron Born                      
17    112 David Brown            M                    0:29:02.34 0:28:54.58 9:20  31  45.0       8        M 13-39  Super 5                        
18    133 Stephanie Dunlap       F      Yuba City     0:29:20.09 0:29:14.32 9:26  32  50.4       6        F 13-39                                 
19    131 Linzee Degraff         F      Loma Rica     0:29:27.38 0:29:19.60 9:28  14  53.7       7        F 13-39                                 
20    263 Eric Hudson            M                    0:30:11.43 0:30:06.02 9:43  31  43.3       9        M 13-39                                 
21    129 Julissa De La Torre    F      Yuba City     0:30:14.90 0:30:07.69 9:43  37  49.6       8        F 13-39  Super 5                        
22    188 C. Miller              M      Yuba City     0:30:49.05 0:30:47.13 9:56  12  46.7       1        M 1-12                                  
23    248 Crystal Vannucci       F      Paradise      0:30:49.45 0:30:47.54 9:56  36  48.3       9        F 13-39                                 
24    161 Lucy Howard            F                    0:31:10.99 0:31:07.02 10:02 42  49.2       2        F 40-99  Santa and his Elfin Fruitcakes 
25    266 T. Nelson              F                    0:31:26.82 0:31:13.80 10:04 11  54.0       1        F 1-12                                  
26    187 April Miller           F      Yuba City     0:31:28.44 0:31:26.51 10:09 35  47.2       10       F 13-39                                 
27    271 Barajas Xochiti        F                    0:31:47.10 0:31:27.07 10:09 40  48.1       3        F 40-99                                 
28    267 Corrine Nelson         F      Yuba City     0:31:45.85 0:31:32.33 10:10 38  47.5       11       F 13-39                                 
29    253 Jessica Water          F                    0:32:19.78 0:32:08.47 10:22 34  46.0       12       F 13-39                                 
30    105 Sarah Baadsgaard       F      Marysville    0:32:30.10 0:32:21.26 10:26 13  49.7       13       F 13-39                                 
31    206 Daniella Owens         F      Yuba City     0:32:43.72 0:32:32.45 10:30 39  46.2       14       F 13-39                                 
32    140 Paul Flanagan          M      Lincoln       0:32:37.23 0:32:34.45 10:30 85  73.1       4        M 40-99                                 
33    198 Keisuke Nakajima       F                    0:33:18.83 0:33:10.38 10:42 52  50.8       4        F 40-99                                 
34    268 Ben Wirtschafter       M                    0:33:38.85 0:33:20.82 10:45 52  44.8       5        M 40-99                                 
35    260 Susan Zanchi           F      Loma Rica     0:33:59.10 0:33:44.57 10:53 59  54.2       5        F 40-99                                 
36    127 Cherri Da Roza         F      Marysville    0:34:20.53 0:34:12.17 11:02 50  48.2       6        F 40-99                                 
37    204 Julian Noble-Cortes    M      Yuba City     0:34:29.35 0:34:24.96 11:06 16  38.4       10       M 13-39                                 
38    159 Mary Hilbers           F      Yuba City     0:34:50.98 0:34:44.93 11:13 56  50.8       7        F 40-99  Hilbers Inc                    
39    229 Ariel Schlenther       F      Yuba City     0:35:26.54 0:35:25.41 11:26 24  41.6       15       F 13-39                                 
40    265 Mistic Chiddick        F                    0:35:35.89 0:35:34.38 11:29 37  42.0       16       F 13-39                                 
41    222 Jasmine Reynolds       F      Chico         0:36:13.24 0:36:05.47 11:39 23  40.8       17       F 13-39                                 
42    134 Chris Ehimuan          M      Chico         0:36:14.26 0:36:06.23 11:39 21  35.9       11       M 13-39                                 
43    176 J. Lopez               F                    0:36:29.49 0:36:15.52 11:42 12  45.4       2        F 1-12   Iron Born                      
44    128 Jordan Daddow          M                    0:36:22.79 0:36:16.58 11:42 28  35.7       12       M 13-39  Hilbers Inc                    
45    181 Megan McCormack        F                    0:36:27.86 0:36:18.07 11:43 38  41.3       18       F 13-39  Iron Born                      
46    167 Martina Jones          F      Marysville    0:37:09.86 0:36:58.13 11:56 40  40.9       8        F 40-99                                 
47    185 N. Michaelis           M                    0:37:17.86 0:37:01.16 11:57 12  38.9       2        M 1-12   TZ Road Runners                
48    211 Nicole Peterson        F      Redding       0:37:11.30 0:37:06.30 11:58 24  39.7       19       F 13-39                                 
49    215 Amber Reader           F      Plumas Lake   0:37:22.08 0:37:07.92 11:59 35  39.9       20       F 13-39                                 
50    118 Kip Bushnell           M                    0:37:16.11 0:37:11.37 12:00 47  38.7       6        M 40-99  Santa and his Elfin Fruitcakes 
51    141 Vangie Flores          F      Yuba City     0:37:16.01 0:37:12.24 12:00 43  41.5       9        F 40-99  Santa and his Elfin Fruitcakes 
52    190 Charles Moore          M      Yuba City     0:37:30.78 0:37:17.62 12:02 66  44.9       7        M 40-99                                 
53    242 Adrianne Storment      F      Yuba City     0:37:37.88 0:37:23.61 12:04 17  40.0       21       F 13-39                                 
54    216 Rob Reader             M      Plumas Lake   0:37:40.46 0:37:25.48 12:04 37  35.8       13       M 13-39                                 
55    186 L. Michaelis@gmail.com M                    0:38:05.10 0:37:47.32 12:11 8   45.3       3        M 1-12   TZ Road Runners                
56    104 B. Baadsgaard          M      Marysville    0:38:03.27 0:37:52.85 12:13 12  38.0       4        M 1-12                                  
57    252 Shawnee Walters        F      Gridley       0:38:12.80 0:38:10.06 12:19 42  40.1       10       F 40-99                                 
58    212 Rachel Peterson        F      Yuba City     0:38:19.31 0:38:12.44 12:19 42  40.1       11       F 40-99  Turducken                      
59    175 Jannie Lopez           F                    0:38:39.19 0:38:25.92 12:24 37  38.9       22       F 13-39  Iron Born                      
60    117 Kimberly Burdick       F      Loma Rica     0:39:17.79 0:38:56.02 12:34 48  41.4       12       F 40-99  Turducken                      
61    158 Kim Hicks              F      Marysville    0:39:07.86 0:38:56.55 12:34 42  39.3       13       F 40-99                                 
62    247 Allison Urban          F                    0:39:44.42 0:39:23.64 12:42 24  37.4       23       F 13-39  Old Republic Title Company     
63    236 Tesh-Ann Silveira      F                    0:39:44.81 0:39:24.79 12:43 23  37.4       24       F 13-39  Old Republic Title Company     
64    182 Claudia Mendoza        F      Marysville    0:44:47.17 0:40:07.94 12:57 29  36.7       25       F 13-39                                 
65    228 Andrea Sanchez         F      Marysville    0:40:12.83 0:40:08.63 12:57 36  37.0       26       F 13-39                                 
66    122 Rebecca Chavez         F      Yuba City     0:40:12.83 0:40:08.65 12:57 36  37.0       27       F 13-39                                 
67    218 A. Redfield            F                    0:40:29.24 0:40:24.05 13:02 11  41.7       3        F 1-12   TZ Road Runners                
68    243 Shannon Studhalter     F      Olivehurst    0:41:17.70 0:41:08.84 13:16 44  37.8       14       F 40-99                                 
69    103 Katie Atkinson         F      Marysville    0:41:26.12 0:41:08.90 13:16 45  38.1       15       F 40-99                                 
70    227 Trinity Russell        F                    0:41:12.94 0:41:10.92 13:17 100 187.4      28       F 13-39  Hilbers Inc                    
71    197 K. Nakajima            M                    0:41:23.12 0:41:15.70 13:19 11  36.1       5        M 1-12                                  
72    195 Britta Morrow          F                    0:41:35.78 0:41:18.56 13:20 34  35.8       29       F 13-39  ironborn2                      
73    256 Alexandra Wilkins      F      Yuba City     0:41:29.12 0:41:18.65 13:20 42  37.1       16       F 40-99  Turducken                      
74    174 Daron Lewis            M      Yuba City     0:41:37.83 0:41:32.84 13:24 43  33.6       8        M 40-99                                 
75    184 C. Michaelis           M                    0:41:58.35 0:41:41.34 13:27 10  37.2       6        M 1-12   TZ Road Runners                
76    232 Cami Shaver            F      Marysville    0:41:48.70 0:41:42.89 13:27 13  38.6       30       F 13-39                                 
77    234 K. Shaver              F      Marysville    0:41:51.86 0:41:45.59 13:28 10  41.5       4        F 1-12                                  
78    148 Jennifer Goforth       F      Browns Valley 0:43:07.78 0:43:01.03 13:53 49  37.9       17       F 40-99                                 
79    223 Sara Rockholt          F      Live Oak      0:43:10.23 0:43:06.88 13:54 36  34.5       31       F 13-39                                 
80    191 Raina Morales          F                    0:44:09.38 0:43:58.35 14:11 36  33.8       32       F 13-39  Iron Born                      
81    208 Donna Paterno          F      Yuba City     0:44:24.38 0:43:59.86 14:12 46  35.9       18       F 40-99                                 
82    207 Ashlee Paterno         F      Yuba City     0:44:24.22 0:44:00.44 14:12 19  33.5       33       F 13-39                                 
83    170 Elsie Kidd             F      Browns Valley 0:44:25.84 0:44:11.48 14:15 54  39.0       19       F 40-99                                 
84    113 Tracy Bryan            F      Marysville    0:44:40.28 0:44:13.48 14:16 48  36.5       20       F 40-99                                 
85    235 Jayne Silveira         F                    0:44:50.40 0:44:21.42 14:19 51  37.6       21       F 40-99  Old Republic Title Company     
86    173 Christa Levesque       F      Olivehurst    0:44:58.94 0:44:47.92 14:27 30  32.9       34       F 13-39                                 
87    224 John Rohrbach          M      Marysville    0:45:32.13 0:45:12.86 14:35 65  36.7       9        M 40-99                                 
88    217 Ashlee Reading         F      Yuba City     0:46:38.60 0:46:17.54 14:56 39  32.5       35       F 13-39                                 
89    233 Erica Shaver           F      Marysville    0:47:06.50 0:46:55.08 15:08 39  32.1       36       F 13-39                                 
90    110 Lisa Blatt             F                    0:47:31.98 0:47:07.96 15:12 49  34.6       22       F 40-99  Old Republic Title Company     
91    144 Stephanie Garcia       F                    0:47:22.52 0:47:14.22 15:14 37  31.6       37       F 13-39  Super 5                        
92    270 Sarah Griffith         F                    0:48:36.39 0:48:27.94 15:38 61  38.6       23       F 40-99                                 
93    196 Peter Morrow           M                    0:50:02.04 0:49:46.88 16:04 33  26.3       14       M 13-39  ironborn2                      
94    139 Krista Fisher          F      Yuba City     0:50:52.74 0:50:38.77 16:20 42  30.2       24       F 40-99                                 
95    189 Susan Miller           F      Yuba City     0:50:55.39 0:50:41.64 16:21 63  37.9       25       F 40-99                                 
96    135 Becky Entrekin         F                    0:51:49.14 0:51:27.37 16:36 50  32.0       26       F 40-99                                 
97    126 Cindy Cunniffe         F      Cottonwood    0:52:40.48 0:52:08.21 16:49 57  34.2       27       F 40-99                                 
98    101 H. Asby                F      Marysville    0:52:40.40 0:52:12.18 16:50 4              5        F 1-12                                  
99    136 Dave Entrekin          M                    0:52:37.40 0:52:17.88 16:52 99  106.6      10       M 40-99                                 
100   226 Russell Rossiter       M                    0:52:37.76 0:52:18.31 16:52 57  29.7       11       M 40-99  Old Republic Title Company     
101   102 Jessica Asby           F      Marysville    0:52:47.59 0:52:20.60 16:53 35  28.3       38       F 13-39                                 
102   240 Sara Stoker-Anderson   F      Browns Valley 0:53:05.29 0:52:39.32 16:59 42  29.1       28       F 40-99                                 
103   155 Ricky Harris           M                    0:53:27.01 0:53:00.02 17:06 24  24.4       15       M 13-39  Old Republic Title Company     
104   194 Jessie Morrell         F      Marysville    0:53:40.23 0:53:15.27 17:11 49  30.6       29       F 40-99                                 
105   138 Amber Farrar           F      Yuba City     0:53:44.40 0:53:15.88 17:11 31  27.7       39       F 13-39  Turducken                      
106   246 Sam Tunes              M                    0:53:33.12 0:53:23.24 17:13 36  24.9       16       M 13-39  Super 5                        
107   272 L. Tunes               M                    0:53:32.40 0:53:23.38 17:13 9   30.4       7        M 1-12                                  
108   245 Jenna Tunes            F                    0:53:32.12 0:53:23.68 17:13 37  28.0       40       F 13-39  Super 5                        
109   160 Suzi Hindo             F      Sutter        0:55:15.16 0:54:48.99 17:41 51  30.4       30       F 40-99                                 
110   258 Kathy Winslow          F                    0:55:35.90 0:55:07.13 17:47 54  31.3       31       F 40-99  Turducken                      
111   255 Terrence White         M                    0:55:27.39 0:55:07.86 17:47 56  28.0       12       M 40-99  Caltrans                       
112   254 Beverly Whie           F                    0:55:27.90 0:55:10.13 17:48 51  30.2       32       F 40-99  Caltrans                       
113   154 J. Harris              F                    0:57:44.83 0:57:21.12 18:30 12  28.7       6        F 1-12   Old Republic Title Company     
114   153 Isabel Harris          F                    0:57:45.16 0:57:21.81 18:30 17  26.1       41       F 13-39  Old Republic Title Company     
115   123 Leanne Chin            F      Marysville    0:57:44.00 0:57:26.48 18:32 30  25.7       42       F 13-39                                 
116   225 Leslye Rossister       F                    0:57:55.19 0:57:28.63 18:32 53  29.7       33       F 40-99  Old Republic Title Company     
117   230 Cathy Seal             F      Yuba City     0:57:47.22 0:57:30.21 18:33 56  30.7       34       F 40-99                                 
118   132 Karin Deveraux         F      Marysville    0:57:49.41 0:57:49.41 18:39 53  29.5       35       F 40-99                                 
119   209 Z. Pegany              F                    0:58:17.70 0:57:49.92 18:39 8   32.0       7        F 1-12   Old Republic Title Company     
120   119 Christine Cahill       F                    0:58:18.32 0:57:51.13 18:40 22  25.5       43       F 13-39  Old Republic Title Company     
121   203 Steffani Newton        F      Loma Rica     0:58:48.57 0:58:15.83 18:48 64  33.4       36       F 40-99                                 
122   193 Judy Morawcznski       F      Browns Valley 0:58:47.96 0:58:18.98 18:49 67  34.7       37       F 40-99  Turducken                      
123   239 Yvonne Spiers          F                    0:58:48.79 0:58:19.77 18:49 48  27.7       38       F 40-99  Turducken                      
124   156 Kristin Hernandez      F                    0:59:10.91 0:58:43.11 18:56 31  25.1       44       F 13-39  Old Republic Title Company     
125   210 Z. Pegany              M                    0:59:10.41 0:58:43.63 18:57 3              8        M 1-12   Old Republic Title Company     
126   152 Alan Harris            M                    0:59:11.16 0:58:45.18 18:57 40  23.3       13       M 40-99  Old Republic Title Company     
127   241 Amelia Storm           F      Marysville    1:01:49.27 1:01:24.25 19:48 24  24.0       45       F 13-39                                 
128   111 Raquel Booth           F      Marysville    1:01:50.08 1:01:26.72 19:49 29  24.0       46       F 13-39                                 
129   137 Norma Escobar          F      Marysville    1:01:53.34 1:01:29.32 19:50 45  25.5       39       F 40-99                                 
130   251 Jennifer Vasquez       F      Yuba City     1:01:33.17 1:01:30.23 19:50 39  24.5       47       F 13-39                                 
131   150 Jessica Guth           F      Yuba City     1:01:33.31 1:01:30.37 19:50 34  24.1       48       F 13-39                                 
132   262 Sam Zaveson            M      Gridley       1:06:22.08 1:06:07.91 21:20 20  19.6       17       M 13-39                                 
133   261 Christine Zaveson      F      Gridley       1:06:21.26 1:06:08.10 21:20 50  24.9       40       F 40-99                                 
134   264 Greg Petticord         M                    1:08:40.43 1:08:17.15 22:02 61  23.5       14       M 40-99                                 
135   145 Susan Garibay          F                    1:08:50.46 1:08:29.98 22:06 54  25.2       41       F 40-99  Caltrans                       
136   162 Marina Hynes           F                    1:08:55.28 1:08:33.01 22:07 25  21.5       49       F 13-39  Caltrans                       
137   169 Trina Kelley           F                    1:08:50.39 1:08:33.52 22:07 37  21.8       50       F 13-39  Caltrans                       
138   106 Mandy Baker            F                    1:08:54.12 1:08:43.84 22:10 41  22.1       42       F 40-99  Santa and his Elfin Fruitcakes 
139   149 Lydia Gonzales         F      Olivehurst    1:08:56.44 1:08:45.35 22:11 40  22.0       43       F 40-99                                 
140   177 Imelda Luna            F      Olivehurst    1:08:56.71 1:08:47.86 22:12 43  22.4       44       F 40-99                                 
141   231 Mahayla Shadwick       F                    1:08:58.31 1:08:51.50 22:13 14  22.9       51       F 13-39  Santa and his Elfin Fruitcakes 
142   143 Tiffany Frey           F      Marysville    1:09:02.77 1:08:54.75 22:14 42  22.2       45       F 40-99                                 


Male 12 and Under
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     C. Miller              188 12  22      M      Yuba City CA US 30:47.13 
2     N. Michaelis           185 12  47      M                      37:01.16 
3     L. Michaelis@gmail.com 186 8   55      M                      37:47.32 


Male 13 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Melvin Nyairo 273 27  1       M      Yuba City CA US 19:20.08 
2     Eric Jessen   164 34  2       M      Chico CA US     21:32.53 
3     Parick Hynes  163 27  4       M                      24:38.99 


Male 40 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Eric Lengyel  172 43  3       M      Lincoln CA US 21:51.47 
2     Chris Burdick 115 48  8       M                    26:44.02 
3     David Bumpus  114 51  14      M      Biggs CA US   28:41.82 


Female 12 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     T. Nelson   266 11  25      F               31:13.80 
2     J. Lopez    176 12  43      F               36:15.52 
3     A. Redfield 218 11  67      F               40:24.05 


Female 13 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Autumn Michaelis 183 34  5       F                       24:58.47 
2     Fawn Morawcznski 192 39  7       F      Marysville CA US 26:25.44 
3     Alisha Taylor    244 31  9       F      Chico CA US      26:44.25 


Female 40 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Cindy Gobel     147 62  15      F      Williams CA US 28:46.24 
2     Lucy Howard     161 42  24      F                     31:07.02 
3     Barajas Xochiti 271 40  27      F                     31:27.07 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.