Canadian National XC Championships

Sat November 25, 2017 Kingston, ON CA H0H0H0 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City                 State Country Clock   Chip    Pace Age Age        Team Name                            
                                                                           Time    Time             Percentage                                      
===== ==== ===================== ====== ==================== ===== ======= ======= ======= ==== === ========== ==================================== 
1     159  William Wilkie        M      Almonte                            15:42.3 15:42.3 3:08 23  82.7                                            
2     199  Brett Crowley         M      Kitchener                          15:58.7 15:58.7 3:12                                                     
3     131  Matthew Flood         M      Kingston                           16:13.6 16:13.6 3:14 20  80.0       PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON                  
4     234  Evan Ubene            M      Tecumseh                           16:43.0 16:43.0 3:21                                                     
5     149  Karl Belley           M                                         16:48.7 16:48.7 3:22 19  77.2       Rive-Sud                             
6     157  Clay Patterson        M      Kingston                           16:54.1 16:54.1 3:23 28  76.8                                            
7     193  Andrew Beardsall      M      Alliston                           17:04.0 17:04.0 3:25 23  76.1                                            
8     197  Logan Chappell        M      Port Elgin                         17:09.6 17:09.6 3:26                                                     
9     187  Patrick Smith         M      Ottawa                             17:14.7 17:14.7 3:27 23  75.3                                            
10    191  Rob Bark              M                                         17:31.1 17:31.1 3:30                                                     
11    232  Josh Stevens          M      Huntsville                         17:40.0 17:40.0 3:32 22  73.5                                            
12    1282 Mark Vollner          M                                         17:42.2 17:42.2 3:33 36  75.3                                            
13    208  Adrian Lambert        M      Toronto                            17:55.8 17:55.8 3:35 32  73.0                                            
14    158  Brandon Thomas        M      St. George                         18:01.2 18:01.2 3:36 21  72.0                                            
15    190  Rob Asselstine        M      Harrowsmith                        18:04.8 18:04.8 3:37                                                     
16    155  Will Litchfield       M      London                             18:15.0 18:15.0 3:39 22  71.1       PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON                  
17    1287 David Hopton          M      Ancaster                           18:17.0 18:17.0 3:39 25  71.0                                            
18    156  Jeff Mountjoy         M      Kingston                           18:25.4 18:25.4 3:41 27  70.5                                            
19    201  Savvas Frantzeskos    M      Kingston                           18:27.1 18:27.1 3:41 43  75.9                                            
20    220  Mike MacKett          M      St. Catharines                     18:29.4 18:29.4 3:42 26  70.2                                            
21    153  Trayan Voicu          M                                         18:34.7 18:34.7 3:43 23  69.9       Rive-Sud                             
22    210  Jake Lessard          M      Brockville                         18:41.1 18:41.1 3:44                                                     
23    127  Cameron Bruce         M      Kingston                           18:44.3 18:44.3 3:45 16  70.7       PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON                  
24    195  Tim Blackwell         M      Kingston                           18:45.9 18:45.9 3:45 44  75.1                                            
25    205  Matthew Houlzet       M      Dalkeith                           18:48.7 18:48.7 3:46                                                     
26    182  Matt Scace            M      Toronto                            18:52.8 18:52.8 3:47 19  68.8                                            
27    105  Ryan Dean             M      Whitby                             18:53.9 18:53.9 3:47 19  68.7                                            
28    154  Michael Moore         M      Whitby                             18:54.6 18:54.6 3:47 20  68.7                                            
29    236  Luke Yaeger           M      Elmira                             19:02.4 19:02.4 3:49                                                     
30    204  Jeremy Hick           M      Strathroy                          19:08.0 19:08.0 3:50 24  67.9                                            
31    1280 Scott Takala          M                                         19:12.0 19:12.0 3:51 32  68.1                                            
32    128  Eli Chubaty           M      Kingston                           19:15.7 19:15.7 3:51 13  72.9       PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON                  
33    104  Aysia Maurice         F                                         19:16.5 19:16.5 3:51 13  83.6       310 RUNNING                          
34    132  Reid Hopkins          M      Kingston                           19:20.7 19:20.7 3:52 13  72.5       PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON                  
35    183  Luke Steer            M      Toronto                            19:31.2 19:31.2 3:54 24  66.5                                            
36    200  Jacob Dayot           M      Scarborough                        19:39.1 19:39.1 3:56                                                     
37    1289 Will Campeau          M      Spencerville                       19:42.8 19:42.8 3:57 15  68.2                                            
38    1277 Jamie Barlow          M      Oakville                           19:44.5 19:44.5 3:57 37  68.0                                            
39    164  Aaron Bruyns          M      Ottawa                             19:46.5 19:46.5 3:57 29  65.7                                            
40    223  Kaitlyn Pansegrau     F      Dundas                             19:47.9 19:47.9 3:57                                                     
41    130  William Cowan         M      Kingston                           19:51.3 19:51.3 3:58 15  67.7       PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON                  
42    218  Thomas Lupenette      M      Belleville                         19:53.0 19:53.0 3:59                                                     
43    189  Richard Ascough       M      Kingston                           20:07.3 20:07.3 4:02 55  76.2                                            
44    134  Shengan Li            M      Shenzhen                           20:16.1 20:16.1 4:03 19  64.1                                            
45    107  K. Brar               M      Oshawa                             20:19.9 20:19.9 4:04 12  71.0       DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS             
46    233  Jared Thomson         M      Mississauga                        20:20.2 20:20.2 4:04                                                     
47    185  Natasha Wong          F      Kingston                           20:20.3 20:20.3 4:04 20  72.6                                            
48    1290 Meghan Kiley          F                                         20:26.9 20:26.9 4:05 24  72.2                                            
49    228  Maggie Scheunert      F      Ottawa                             20:28.1 20:28.1 4:05                                                     
50    162  Max Benda             M      Perth                              20:37.2 20:37.2 4:07 13  68.1                                            
51    177  Ryan Paradis          M      London                             20:44.2 20:44.2 4:09 14  66.1                                            
52    186  Sasha Zarnke          F      Calgary                            20:49.8 20:49.8 4:10 22  70.9                                            
53    1272 David Cummings        M                                         20:54.2 20:54.2 4:11 15  64.3       LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB      
54    198  Luke Charbonneau      M      Everett Ontario Baby               21:01.3 21:01.3 4:12 23  61.8                                            
55    217  Stuart Lupenette      M      Belleville                         21:09.2 21:09.2 4:14 17  61.9                                            
56    165  Elias Coles           M      Huntsville                         21:09.5 21:09.5 4:14 14  64.7                                            
57    124  Elizabeth Pellerin    F      Drummondville                      21:10.9 21:10.9 4:14 30  69.7       Kalenjins                            
58    219  Andrew Lupenette      M      Belleville                         21:11.3 21:11.3 4:14                                                     
59    169  Neil Hopkins          M      Kingston                           21:11.8 21:11.8 4:14 46  67.5                                            
60    1283 Clive Morgan          M      Yarker                             21:12.9 21:12.9 4:15 58  74.1                                            
61    1273 Dakota Poulter        F                                         21:14.4 21:14.4 4:15 14  74.3       SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB       
62    160  Katherine Sheridan    F      Ottawa                             21:16.3 21:16.3 4:15 17  70.5       Track East                           
63    161  Sarah Thebaud         F      Ottawa                             21:28.3 21:28.3 4:18 15  72.3       Track East                           
64    133  Bethany Wilken        F      Ripley                             21:35.2 21:35.2 4:19 18  68.7       PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON                  
65    129  Connor Cowan          M      Kingston                           21:36.9 21:36.9 4:19 13  64.9       PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON                  
66    203  Jayne Hackett         F      Kingston                           21:42.8 21:42.8 4:20                                                     
67    209  Gregory Lemoine       M      Kingston                           21:42.8 21:42.8 4:20                                                     
68    216  Darryl Lupenette      M      Belleville                         21:48.7 21:48.7 4:22 46  65.6                                            
69    231  Kelly-Lynne Spettigue F                                         21:53.7 21:53.7 4:23                                                     
70    102  Sabrina Della Penna   F                                         22:01.3 22:01.3 4:24 13  73.2       310 RUNNING                          
71    221  Kurtis Marlow         M                                         22:02.2 22:02.2 4:25                                                     
72    192  Cooper Barrie         M      Odessa                             22:04.6 22:04.6 4:25                                                     
73    215  M. Lovshin            F      Toronto                            22:06.2 22:06.2 4:25 11  76.5                                            
74    235  Ryan Van Dyl          M      Kingston                           22:11.2 22:11.2 4:26 27  58.5                                            
75    202  Martin Guyon          M      Kingston                           22:21.6 22:21.6 4:28                                                     
76    229  Alanna Shearman       F      Almonte                            22:25.9 22:25.9 4:29                                                     
77    139  Jake Knuttson         M      Kingston                           22:30.5 22:30.5 4:30 15  59.8       Quinte Frontenac Track Club          
78    175  Adrienne Morgan       F      Hamilton                           22:36.6 22:36.6 4:32 22  65.3                                            
79    173  Jonathan McLeod       M      Mississauga                        22:37.5 22:37.5 4:32 23  57.4                                            
80    110  Emily Cowie           F      Kingston                           23:14.0 23:14.0 4:39 21  63.6       HALIFAST ATHLETICS                   
81    167  Andrew Hall           M      Kingston                           23:22.0 23:22.0 4:40 56  66.1                                            
82    152  Audrey Vincent        F                                         23:23.0 23:23.0 4:41 24  63.2       Rive-Sud                             
83    103  Max Gunter            M                                         23:24.7 23:24.7 4:41 16  56.6       310 RUNNING                          
84    226  Reo Roland            F      Brantford                          23:26.3 23:26.3 4:41                                                     
85    121  Heather Lewis         F      Ottawa                             23:27.4 23:27.4 4:41 55  74.5       K2J Fitness                          
86    230  Jackson Simmons       M      Stouffville                        23:37.2 23:37.2 4:43                                                     
87    168  Christie Hamilton     F      Oakville                           23:40.8 23:40.8 4:44 52  71.3                                            
88    171  Tyler Lavoie          M      Kemptville                         23:50.0 23:50.0 4:46 15  56.4                                            
89    1286 Madeleine McMillan    F                                         24:06.5 24:06.5 4:50 23  61.3                                            
90    194  Zach Belfry           M      Huntsville                         24:11.0 24:11.0 4:50                                                     
91    188  Elizabeth Ariano      F      Vernon                             24:14.7 24:14.7 4:51 52  69.6       VERNON AMATEUR ATHLETICS ASSOCIATION 
92    145  S. Trueman            F      Kingston                           24:41.9 24:41.9 4:56 12  66.7       Quinte Frontenac Track Club          
93    206  Emma Howard           F      Kingston                           24:47.0 24:47.0 4:58 20  59.6                                            
94    174  Maya Milne            F      Belleville                         25:05.8 25:05.8 5:01 42  61.2                                            
95    1275 Mike Giles            M                                         25:11.8 25:11.8 5:03 59  62.8                                            
96    122  Justine Isabelle      F      Drummondville                      25:13.2 25:13.2 5:03 18  58.8       Kalenjins                            
97    1285 Serge Nadeau          M                                         25:16.8 25:16.8 5:03 54  60.2                                            
98    211  Grace Leyden          F      Kingston                           25:35.7 25:35.7 5:07                                                     
99    125  Casey Kidson          F      Kingston                           26:12.3 26:12.3 5:14 29  56.4                                            
100   123  Jade Laplante         F      Victoriaville                      26:20.4 26:20.4 5:16 18  56.3       Kalenjins                            
101   1276 Jean Leroux           M                                         26:21.5 26:21.5 5:16 43  53.1                                            
102   180  Tammy Pigion          F      Napanee                            26:27.1 26:27.1 5:18 44  58.9                                            
103   1274 Mary Reynolds         F                                         26:53.8 26:53.8 5:22 25  54.9                                            
104   225  David Pyle            M      Burlington                         28:28.1 28:28.1 5:42                                                     
105   213  Rebecca Lindsay       F      Peterborough                       28:55.9 28:55.9 5:47                                                     
106   172  Brooke Lenser         F      Ottawa                             29:55.7 29:55.7 5:59 26  49.3                                            
107   181  Gary Rush             M      Laval                              30:10.5 30:10.5 6:02 51  49.3                                            
108   179  Mary Jane Phillips    F      Kingston                           37:03.5 37:03.5 7:25 64  52.6                                            
109   184  Melanie Strickland    F      Kingston                           41:18.0 41:18.0 8:16 51  40.4                                            

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.