Canadian National XC Championships

Sat November 25, 2017 Kingston, ON CA H0H0H0 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                     Gender City                State Country Clock   Chip    Pace Age Age        Team Name                            
                                                                             Time    Time             Percentage                                      
===== ==== ======================== ====== =================== ===== ======= ======= ======= ==== === ========== ==================================== 
1     1077 Kieran Lumb              M                                        25:14.0 25:14.0 3:10 19  84.0       VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS               
2     959  Braydon Clarke           M      Erin                              25:19.9 25:19.9 3:10 18  83.8       SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB       
3     446  Max Turek                M                                        25:21.2 25:21.2 3:10 18  83.7       DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS             
4     1227 Thomas Nobbs             M                                        25:23.3 25:23.3 3:10 18  83.6       VANCOUVER OLYMPIC CLUB               
5     455  Brandon Vail             M      Edmonton                          25:24.3 25:24.3 3:11 18  83.5       EDMONTON HARRIERS                    
6     1207 Thomas Witkowicz         M                                        25:32.1 25:32.1 3:11 17  83.7       UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C            
7     1224 Joshua Kozelj            M                                        25:32.3 25:32.3 3:11 19  83.0       UVIC TRACK CLUB                      
8     343  Jean-Simon Desgagns      M                                        25:36.5 25:36.5 3:12 19  82.8       C. A. Université Laval              
9     854  Tyler Dozzi              M                                        25:38.9 25:38.9 3:13 18  82.7       PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM     
10    1159 Andrew Alexander         M                                        25:44.7 25:44.7 3:13 18  82.4       UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C            
11    918  Kevin Robertson          M                                        25:52.7 25:52.7 3:14 19  81.9       Saint-Laurent Sélect                
12    974  Marcus Kemp              M                                        25:54.8 25:54.8 3:14 16  83.5       SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB       
13    589  Jonathan Stoppa          M      Barry's Bay                       25:55.7 25:55.7 3:14 18  81.8       LES COUREURS DE BOIS                 
14    725  Nicholas Mota            M                                        26:00.7 26:00.7 3:15 16  83.2       NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB         
15    995  Brady Graves             M                                        26:02.8 26:02.8 3:15 19  81.4       Team NB                              
16    812  Ibrahim Kedir            M      Toronto                           26:06.1 26:06.1 3:16 17  81.9       PHOENIX ATHLETICS ASSOC. OF ONTARIO  
17    541  Paul Sagriff             M      Kingston                          26:16.7 26:16.7 3:17 19  80.7       KINGSTON ACHILLES                    
18    554  Mitch De Lange           M      Barrie                            26:20.9 26:20.9 3:18 18  80.5       Lakeshore Athletic Club              
19    548  Derek Patterson          M                                        26:22.8 26:22.8 3:18 18  80.4       LAKEHEAD RUNNING                     
20    493  Dylan Alick              M      Mississauga                       26:25.4 26:25.4 3:18 19  80.2       HARBOUR TRACK                        
21    1102 Michael Coccia           M      Guelph                            26:27.2 26:27.2 3:18 19  80.1       UNATTACHED                           
22    1219 Angus Brown              M                                        26:33.6 26:33.6 3:19 18  79.9       UVIC TRACK CLUB                      
23    819  Alex Drover              M      Kingston                          26:34.3 26:34.3 3:19 18  79.8       PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON                  
24    966  Zachary Frangos          M                                        26:36.2 26:36.2 3:19 18  79.8       SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB       
25    1166 Cameron Cira             M      Toronto                           26:40.5 26:40.5 3:20 19  79.5       UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C            
26    606  Marcel Scheele           M      St Marys                          26:43.1 26:43.1 3:20 18  79.4       LONDON LEGION TRACK & FIELD ALLIANCE 
27    706  Joshua Desouza           M                                        26:45.7 26:45.7 3:21 17  79.9       NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB         
28    1222 Brendan Hoff             M                                        26:46.7 26:46.7 3:21 19  79.2       UVIC TRACK CLUB                      
29    758  Logan Martineau          M      Niagara-On-the-lake               26:47.8 26:47.8 3:21 18  79.2       NIAGARA REGIONAL ATHLETICS           
30    1217 Josh Martin              M                                        26:49.2 26:49.2 3:21 19  79.0       University of Windsor Athletics Club 
31    1075 Sean Bergman             M                                        26:51.8 26:51.8 3:21 19  78.9       OKANAGAN ATHLETICS CLUB              
32    972  Gavin Hughes             M      Guelph                            26:53.7 26:53.7 3:22 18  78.9       SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB       
33    1160 Marcel Aubry             M                                        26:57.6 26:57.6 3:22 17  79.3       UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C            
34    944  Ethan Loucks             M      Barrie                            26:59.5 26:59.5 3:23 18  78.6       SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN T.F.C          
35    434  Andrew Brown             M      Carrying Place                    26:59.8 26:59.8 3:23 18  78.6       DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS             
36    1218 Brendan Simone           M                                        27:00.4 27:00.4 3:23 18  78.6       University of Windsor Athletics Club 
37    1198 Alanzo Ryan              M                                        27:02.0 27:02.0 3:23 18  78.5       UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C            
38    980  David Poloni             M      Burlington                        27:07.5 27:07.5 3:23 18  78.2       SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB       
39    1097 Scott Arndt              M      Waterloo                          27:07.6 27:07.6 3:23 16  79.7       UNATTACHED                           
40    915  Abderaouf Hani           M                                        27:10.2 27:10.2 3:24 19  78.0       Saint-Laurent Sélect                
41    962  James Cromack            M                                        27:11.1 27:11.1 3:24 18  78.0       SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB       
42    636  Brad Sheeler             M                                        27:11.9 27:11.9 3:24 18  78.0       LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.                
43    677  Alex Broekhuyse          M      Hamilton                          27:21.4 27:21.4 3:25 18  77.6       Monte Cristo Track Club              
44    763  Andre Alie-Lamarche      M      Ottawa                            27:23.9 27:23.9 3:26 17  78.0       OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C.                  
45    556  Thomas Fafard            M                                        27:27.1 27:27.1 3:26 18  77.3       Lanaudière-Olympique                
46    484  Tyson Keddie             M      Whitecourt                        27:27.9 27:27.9 3:26 18  77.2       Green and Gold Track and Field Club  
47    1091 Jonathan Goodridge       M      St. John's                        27:28.9 27:28.9 3:26 19  77.1       UNATTACHED                           
48    716  Aidan Jean               M                                        27:29.8 27:29.8 3:26 16  78.7       NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB         
49    930  Sam Nusselder            M                                        27:31.4 27:31.4 3:26 18  77.1       SAUGEEN TRACK &  FIELD CLUB          
50    994  Isaac Cull               M                                        27:34.4 27:34.4 3:27 17  77.6       Team NB                              
51    941  Isaiah Frielink          M      Barrie                            27:39.0 27:39.0 3:28 18  76.7       SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN T.F.C          
52    786  Nic Roberts              M      Ottawa                            27:39.0 27:39.0 3:28 19  76.7       OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C.                  
53    356  Aaron Ahl                M      Calgary                           27:39.7 27:39.7 3:28 18  76.7       UNATTACHED                           
54    524  Pierre-Yves Normandin    M                                        27:41.6 27:41.6 3:28 18  76.6       Jakours                              
55    598  Julien Perreault-Roberge M                                        27:46.3 27:46.3 3:28 18  76.4       Les Vainqueurs                       
56    993  Michael Colford          M                                        27:47.2 27:47.2 3:28 19  76.3       Team NB                              
57    414  Nicolas Riopel           M                                        27:52.9 27:52.9 3:29 18  76.1       Corsaire-Chaparal                    
58    1249 Brendan Heikkinen        M      Windsor                           27:54.5 27:54.5 3:29 19  76.0       WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB    
59    705  Jonathan Desouza         M                                        27:59.4 27:59.4 3:30 17  76.4       NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB         
60    1028 Grant Warburton          M                                        28:03.4 28:03.4 3:31 18  75.6       TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB                 
61    604  Eric Gareau              M      London                            28:04.3 28:04.3 3:31 18  75.6       LONDON LEGION TRACK & FIELD ALLIANCE 
62    1190 Mitchell Miron           M      Thornhill                         28:04.4 28:04.4 3:31 18  75.6       UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C            
63    632  Kyle Farquharson         M                                        28:07.5 28:07.5 3:31 18  75.4       LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.                
64    739  Alex Sandras             M                                        28:08.5 28:08.5 3:31 16  76.9       NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB         
65    430  Cole Bond                M      Brighton                          28:12.4 28:12.4 3:31 19  75.2       DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS             
66    1071 Alexander McBride        M                                        28:17.6 28:17.6 3:33 19  74.9       U OF R COUGARS                       
67    912  Abdelmalek Benbachir     M                                        28:20.4 28:20.4 3:33 19  74.8       Saint-Laurent Sélect                
68    998  Lars Schwarz             M                                        28:21.0 28:21.0 3:33 17  75.4       Team NB                              
69    597  Flix Lafortune-Cazale    M                                        28:23.0 28:23.0 3:33 18  74.8       Les Vainqueurs                       
70    963  Gregory Danayan          M                                        28:24.4 28:24.4 3:33 18  74.7       SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB       
71    1064 David McNish             M      Calgary                           28:25.8 28:25.8 3:33 18  74.6       U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB                
72    411  Alexis Deslauriers       M                                        28:27.5 28:27.5 3:33 18  74.6       Corsaire-Chaparal                    
73    338  Ryan Were                M      Burlington                        28:35.8 28:35.8 3:34 18  74.2       BURLINGTON TRACK & FIELD CLUB        
74    851  Jack Cooper              M      Victoria                          28:36.6 28:36.6 3:34 18  74.2       PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM     
75    1001 Ian Verschoor            M                                        28:38.5 28:38.5 3:35 19  74.0       Team NB                              
76    871  Nathaniel St. Romain     M                                        28:40.6 28:40.6 3:35 18  74.0       Quinte Frontenac Track Club          
77    357  Jonah Brown              M                                        28:40.7 28:40.7 3:35 19  73.9       CALTAF ATHLETIC  ASSOCIATION         
78    633  Mitchell Heyink          M                                        28:49.3 28:49.3 3:36 19  73.6       LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.                
79    997  Dawson Nancekievill      M                                        28:51.3 28:51.3 3:36 18  73.5       Team NB                              
80    795  Gavin Westbrook          M      Rockland                          28:52.0 28:52.0 3:36 17  74.1       OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C.                  
81    804  Caleb Duketow            M      Lakefield                         28:54.0 28:54.0 3:37 15  76.0       PETERBOROUGH LEGION TRACK CLUB       
82    992  Tyler Adams              M                                        29:00.3 29:00.3 3:37 19  73.1       Team NB                              
83    712  Justin Graenert          M                                        29:00.6 29:00.6 3:37 18  73.1       NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB         
84    806  Sean Ibbott              M                                        29:02.2 29:02.2 3:37 19  73.0       PETERBOROUGH LEGION TRACK CLUB       
85    999  Mitchell Spragg          M                                        29:10.5 29:10.5 3:39 18  72.7       Team NB                              
86    727  Ahad Naim                M                                        29:12.8 29:12.8 3:39 18  72.6       NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB         
87    789  Julien Santini           M      Hawkesbury                        29:16.1 29:16.1 3:39 18  72.5       OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C.                  
88    1057 Jarod Milford            M                                        29:23.2 29:23.2 3:41 18  72.2       TRACK NORTH ATHLETIC CLUB            
89    869  Joshua Morales           M                                        29:23.7 29:23.7 3:41 19  72.1       Quinte Frontenac Track Club          
90    1017 Kevin Malas              M                                        29:34.9 29:34.9 3:42 19  71.7       TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB                 
91    391  Joe Mark                 M      Toronto                           29:36.2 29:36.2 3:42 18  71.7       Central Toronto Athletic Club        
92    599  Lo Wormser               M      Montreal                          29:55.0 29:55.0 3:44 18  70.9       Les Vainqueurs                       
93    867  Chris Hoftyzer           M                                        30:11.7 30:11.7 3:46 18  70.3       Quinte Frontenac Track Club          
94    1032 Andres *medina           M                                        30:14.1 30:14.1 3:47 19  70.1       Toronto West Athletics               
95    518  Nick Neri                M      Brampton                          30:15.7 30:15.7 3:47 19  70.1       I BE FAST TRACK CLUB                 
96    809  Hayden West              M      Stirling                          30:33.6 30:33.6 3:49 17  70.0       PETERBOROUGH LEGION TRACK CLUB       
97    676  Luke Patrick             M      Mississauga                       31:00.7 31:00.7 3:52 18  68.4       MISSISSAUGA T.F.C.                   
98    1149 Alex Clemis              M                                        31:04.1 31:04.1 3:53 17  68.8       UNATTACHED                           
99    623  Zach Staffell            M                                        31:18.1 31:18.1 3:55 18  67.8       LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CLUB          
100   805  Mitchell Horn            M      Orillia                           32:05.2 32:05.2 4:00 19  66.1       PETERBOROUGH LEGION TRACK CLUB       
101   227  Bryce Sage               M      Peterborough                      37:55.5 37:55.5 4:45                                                     

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.