Canadian National XC Championships

Sat November 25, 2017 Kingston, ON CA H0H0H0 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                     Team Name                            Chip      Pace  Age 
                                                                         Time                
===== ==== ======================== ==================================== ========= ===== === 
1     100  Savanna Jordan           Team Alberta                         13:58.8   3:29  17  
2     111  Aleksa Gold              Team Ontario                         14:01.9   3:31  16  
3     514  Taryn O'Neill            Team BC                              14:03.0   3:31  16  
4     477  Cameron Ormond           Team Ontario                         14:07.2   3:32  15  
5     131  Alexandra Weir           Team Ontario                         14:13.4   3:33  14  
6     222  Lilly Tuck               Team Ontario                         14:23.5   3:36  14  
7     633  Grace Fetherstonhaugh    Team BC                              14:27.0   3:37  16  
8     106  Remy Cattell             Team Ontario                         14:27.3   3:37  14  
9     190  Solstice Saliba          Team Ontario                         14:30.4   3:37  16  
10    973  Maya Hannagan            WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB    14:31.0   3:37  16  
11    99   Emma Hubbard             Team Alberta                         14:34.4   3:39  17  
12    427  Jessica Kellar           MISSISSAUGA T.F.C.                   14:34.7   3:39  16  
13    654  Marie-Lyssa Lafontaine   Equipe Quebec                        14:36.8   3:39  17  
14    182  Kansas MacKay            DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS             14:42.5   3:41  16  
15    816  Olivia Willett           Team BC                              14:45.3   3:41  17  
16    887  Kaila Neigum             UNATTACHED-SASKATCHEWAN              14:47.2   3:42  17  
17    987  Chloe Walker             WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB    14:50.3   3:42  16  
18    960  Madison Burnham          WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB    14:51.1   3:43  17  
19    344  Laura Parkinson          LONDON LEGION TRACK & FIELD ALLIANCE 14:51.5   3:43  17  
20    388  Martina Tait             LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.                14:52.2   3:43  17  
21    132  Aly White                Central Toronto Athletic Club        14:52.7   3:43  16  
22    373  Zoe Burke                LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.                14:53.7   3:44  16  
23    247  Anne-Frdrik Drolet       Equipe Quebec                        14:55.2   3:44  16  
24    971  Caroline Forbes          WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB    14:55.8   3:44  16  
25    168  Renelle Briggs           DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS             14:56.5   3:44  15  
26    108  Kate Denomme             Central Toronto Athletic Club        14:57.7   3:44  15  
27    341  Victoria Bouck           LONDON LEGION TRACK & FIELD ALLIANCE 14:58.6   3:45  15  
28    868  Teagan Shapansky         Unattached-Manitoba                  14:59.6   3:45  15  
29    759  Madeline Smart-Reed      Toronto West Athletics               14:59.9   3:45  16  
30    112  Emma Graham              Central Toronto Athletic Club        15:00.9   3:45  14  
31    346  Mikenna Vanderheyden     LONDON LEGION TRACK & FIELD ALLIANCE 15:02.9   3:46  16  
32    906  Sydney Grier             UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C            15:03.1   3:46  17  
33    329  Sophie Warren            LES COUREURS DE BOIS                 15:04.2   3:46  16  
34    967  Megan Coutinho           WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB    15:07.4   3:47  15  
35    990  Kelsey Haczkewicz        YORKTON LEGION TRACK                 15:07.8   3:47  17  
36    902  Samantha Ford            UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C            15:09.4   3:47  15  
37    438  Madison Heisterman       Team BC                              15:09.7   3:47  16  
38    718  Pascale Gendron          TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB                 15:09.7   3:47  16  
39    192  Sarah Turner             DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS             15:09.9   3:47  16  
40    296  Juliette Davies          LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB      15:10.0   3:47  16  
41    220  Hannah Russell           GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS        15:10.4   3:47  16  
42    72   Lily Meek                BROCKVILLE LEGION TRACK CLUB         15:10.8   3:47  16  
43    661  Anna Burnotte            Equipe Quebec                        15:11.0   3:48  16  
44    791  Jovana Tepavac           Team Alberta                         15:11.4   3:48  17  
45    411  Emma Steele              Team Alberta                         15:12.6   3:48  16  
46    212  Hannah Goodjohn          GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS        15:13.0   3:48  15  
47    118  Jardine Lam-Colling      Central Toronto Athletic Club        15:13.1   3:48  14  
48    440  Eliza Jane Boston        NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB         15:13.4   3:48  14  
49    750  Mikaela Lucki            Toronto West Athletics               15:14.0   3:49  17  
50    412  Daniella Wasielewski     Team Alberta                         15:14.6   3:49  17  
51    630  Marick Thibault          Equipe Quebec                        15:16.2   3:49  15  
52    410  Paige Patterson          Team Alberta                         15:16.2   3:49  15  
53    115  Parker Hopkins           Central Toronto Athletic Club        15:17.0   3:49  15  
54    786  Sophia Nowicki           Team Prairie                         15:17.3   3:49  17  
55    98   Shaniah Hogman           Team Prairie                         15:17.5   3:49  16  
56    405  Felicity Hik             Team Prairie                         15:18.2   3:49  17  
57    484  Alison Schouten          NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB         15:18.8   3:50  15  
58    483  Nicole Sartor            NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB         15:19.5   3:50  17  
59    740  Anastasia Alexeeff       Toronto West Athletics               15:20.7   3:50  17  
60    300  Emily Huras              LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB      15:21.6   3:51  16  
61    548  Katie Newlove            OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C.                  15:23.7   3:51  14  
62    623  Marie-Ange Hbert         Rive-Sud                             15:24.4   3:51  14  
63    915  Beatrix Maddocks         UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C            15:24.4   3:51  15  
64    753  Robyn Perry              Toronto West Athletics               15:24.9   3:51  13  
65    146  Georgia Ginther          Team BC                              15:26.5   3:52  17  
66    116  Emma Kerr                Central Toronto Athletic Club        15:26.9   3:52  16  
67    402  Abby Ackerman            MAC TRACK                            15:27.2   3:52  17  
68    224  Denbeigh Whitmarsh       GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS        15:27.3   3:52  17  
69    127  Ireland Robertson        Central Toronto Athletic Club        15:27.9   3:52  15  
70    179  Hannah Frazer            DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS             15:28.1   3:52  16  
71    605  Anna Workman             PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON                  15:28.4   3:52  14  
72    165  Jasmina Brar             DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS             15:29.3   3:52  15  
73    441  Emily-Rose Boston        NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB         15:30.7   3:52  16  
74    553  Mollie Soroczan-Wright   OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C.                  15:31.5   3:53  16  
75    113  Lauren Hart              Central Toronto Athletic Club        15:33.0   3:53  14  
76    926  Kaylen Soriano           UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C            15:33.6   3:54  15  
77    992  Marianne Houle           Equipe Quebec                        15:33.7   3:54  17  
78    723  Paige Kobe               TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB                 15:34.5   3:54  17  
79    96   Corrina Fowlow           Team Prairie                         15:35.5   3:54  17  
80    897  Joana Ceddia             UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C            15:35.5   3:54  15  
81    336  Simone Plourde           Les Vainqueurs                       15:35.6   3:54  16  
82    105  Annie Ballantyne         Central Toronto Athletic Club        15:35.7   3:54  14  
83    977  Nicole Larue             WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB    15:36.8   3:54  15  
84    467  Sarah Kromberg           NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB         15:37.2   3:54  17  
85    931  Jessica Yi               UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C            15:37.9   3:54  17  
86    924  Ava Rodrigues            UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C            15:39.0   3:55  16  
87    951  Annika Austin            VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS               15:39.5   3:55  16  
88    59   Sarah Nolan              Blue Devils Athletics Club           15:39.6   3:55  16  
89    240  Marley Beckett           HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB       15:40.4   3:55  17  
90    755  Laura Peters             Toronto West Athletics               15:41.3   3:56  14  
91    773  Renee Andres             U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB                15:42.5   3:56  16  
92    187  Shania Rodrigues         DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS             15:42.7   3:56  16  
93    611  Justine Stecko           Team BC                              15:43.5   3:56  16  
94    472  Madison Mitten           NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB         15:43.6   3:56  16  
95    821  Alison Leroux            UNATTACHED NEWFOUNDLAND AND LABRADOR 15:44.5   3:56  14  
96    216  Amanda Lewis             GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS        15:45.2   3:56  14  
97    197  Laurie Custeau           Equipe Quebec                        15:47.6   3:57  17  
98    246  Tori Fitzpatrick         ISLANDERS TRACK AND FIELD            15:47.8   3:57  17  
99    494  Avery Goertz             NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB                 15:47.9   3:57  17  
100   590  Brooke Lappierre         PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON                  15:48.4   3:57  16  
101   882  Corrin Kuzemchuk         Team Prairie                         15:49.3   3:57  16  
102   667  Amlie Provencher         Sherbrooke                           15:50.1   3:57  16  
103   42   Emma Everett             310 RUNNING                          15:50.7   3:58  14  
104   873  Paige Tullio             Unattached-Manitoba                  15:50.9   3:58  17  
105   214  Claire Hales             GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS        15:51.9   3:58  15  
106   577  Hana Amari               PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON                  15:52.4   3:58  15  
107   306  Mackenzie Morgan         LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB      15:52.8   3:58  16  
108   121  Kasha Mansour            Central Toronto Athletic Club        15:53.4   3:59  17  
109   57   Sam MacDonald            Blue Devils Athletics Club           15:53.6   3:59  15  
110   268  Lily Chubaty             Kingston Track & Field Club          15:54.1   3:59  14  
111   120  Zoe Lexovsky             Central Toronto Athletic Club        15:54.9   3:59  15  
112   629  Audrey Thberge           Rive-Sud                             15:55.3   3:59  15  
113   763  Katherine Sheridan       Track East                           15:55.9   3:59  16  
114   128  Rebecca Snow             Central Toronto Athletic Club        15:56.9   3:59  14  
115   965  Lynnsey Copat            WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB    15:57.8   3:59  16  
116   70   Lexi Kundlacz            BROCKVILLE LEGION TRACK CLUB         15:58.1   3:59  15  
117   326  Eily Rauliuk-Dunn        LES COUREURS DE BOIS                 15:58.6   4:00  15  
118   163  Taylor Beam              DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS             15:59.4   4:00  16  
119   307  Tegan Morrison           LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB      16:01.3   4:00  14  
120   481  Cassidy Phillips         NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB         16:01.4   4:00  15  
121   88   Alyssia Mino-Roy         C. A. Université Laval              16:01.6   4:00  16  
122   621  Alexandrine Coursol      Rive-Sud                             16:02.5   4:00  15  
123   186  Kendra Orr               DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS             16:02.6   4:00  16  
124   983  Chloe Pugh               WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB    16:02.6   4:00  15  
125   74   Corinne Schonewille      BROCKVILLE LEGION TRACK CLUB         16:03.3   4:01  17  
126   266  Nora Bright              Kingston Track & Field Club          16:04.5   4:01  16  
127   686  Hope Harnack             SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB       16:07.1   4:02  16  
128   157  Mariane Gagnon           Corsaire-Chaparal                    16:07.4   4:02  16  
129   331  Justine Desforges-Crpeau Les Vainqueurs                       16:08.7   4:02  16  
130   617  Mette Siemens            RIVERSDALE ATHLETICS TRACK           16:09.5   4:02  15  
131   533  Claire Cushing           OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C.                  16:10.0   4:02  14  
132   158  Mariane Pominville       Corsaire-Chaparal                    16:11.4   4:03  17  
133   732  Olivia Roussel           TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB                 16:14.0   4:04  15  
134   793  Darienne Wourms          U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB                16:14.5   4:04  15  
135   775  Peri Bentley             U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB                16:16.1   4:04  16  
136   223  Carolyn Valleau          GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS        16:16.2   4:04  17  
137   184  Julia Martin             DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS             16:16.2   4:04  16  
138   706  Dakota Poulter           SS ATHLETICS                         16:16.5   4:04  13  
139   575  Alyshia Alkerton         PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON                  16:19.4   4:05  13  
140   737  Georgia Waller           TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB                 16:19.5   4:05  16  
141   756  Patricia Rasowski        Toronto West Athletics               16:20.0   4:05  15  
142   73   Madelynn Meek            BROCKVILLE LEGION TRACK CLUB         16:20.7   4:05  17  
143   574  Bella Adam               PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON                  16:24.6   4:06  17  
144   758  Hannah Shouldice         Toronto West Athletics               16:27.1   4:07  14  
145   620  Camille Bourdeau-Marcil  Rive-Sud                             16:29.2   4:07  16  
146   675  Camryn Williams          SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN T.F.C          16:30.8   4:08  16  
147   766  Annika Wong              Track East                           16:31.9   4:08  16  
148   221  Hannah Serrao            GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS        16:34.0   4:09  16  
149   313  Paige Sweeney            LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB      16:34.0   4:09  15  
150   44   Alexys Maurice           310 RUNNING                          16:35.6   4:09  14  
151   61   Megan Torrance           Blue Devils Athletics Club           16:39.7   4:10  15  
152   360  Nadine Osman             LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CLUB          16:39.8   4:10  16  
153   213  Cassie Greer             GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS        16:39.8   4:10  14  
154   626  Myriam Poirier           Rive-Sud                             16:40.2   4:10  17  
155   210  Avery Evans              GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS        16:40.4   4:10  15  
156   43   Ali Jordan               310 RUNNING                          16:46.1   4:12  17  
157   726  Rebecca Mesburis         TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB                 16:47.4   4:12  16  
158   495  Lexi Hale                NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB                 16:48.2   4:12  15  
159   720  Sophia Greene            TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB                 16:57.0   4:14  16  
160   55   Abi Braybrook            Blue Devils Athletics Club           16:57.5   4:14  15  
161   566  Destiny Robitaille       PETERBOROUGH LEGION TRACK CLUB       16:58.6   4:15  16  
162   565  Erika Rankin             PETERBOROUGH LEGION TRACK CLUB       16:58.7   4:15  16  
163   215  Laura Ireland            GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS        16:59.0   4:15  17  
164   502  Kayla McGowan            NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB                 17:04.9   4:16  17  
165   982  Ally Oulds               WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB    17:14.5   4:18  17  
166   41   Olivia Cadieux           310 RUNNING                          17:21.7   4:20  14  
167   338  Lonora Shaub             Les Vainqueurs                       17:24.7   4:21  16  
168   883  Sarah Urquhart           Team Prairie                         17:28.8   4:22  15  
169   390  Nicole Tamming           LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.                17:30.4   4:23  17  
170   330  Kianna Yemen             LES COUREURS DE BOIS                 17:35.1   4:24  16  
171   40   Charlotte Barber         310 RUNNING                          17:35.8   4:24  14  
172   387  Kyleigh Stubbs           LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.                17:41.0   4:25  16  
173   613  Riley Donia              QUINTE LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB     17:45.9   4:27  15  
174   496  Tori Hendriks            NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB                 17:53.8   4:28  16  
175   498  Taylor Huff              NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB                 17:56.3   4:29  15  
176   504  Megan Norton             NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB                 17:58.7   4:30  17  
177   75   Marieke Van Spriel       BROCKVILLE LEGION TRACK CLUB         17:59.0   4:30  15  
178   503  Madalyn Noonan           NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB                 17:59.4   4:30  14  
179   218  Maya Parkin              GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS        18:25.4   4:37  14  
180   707  Heather Sheldon          SS ATHLETICS                         18:26.6   4:37  15  
181   760  Jennifer Ladanowski      Track East                           18:34.1   4:38  17  
182   203  Sandrine Fragasso        Fleur de Lys                         18:41.9   4:40  17  
183   68   Keira Cameron            BROCKVILLE LEGION TRACK CLUB         18:53.5   4:43  15  
184   497  Hannah Hesch             NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB                 18:56.8   4:44  16  
185   536  Lia Ferguson             Ottawa Lions M50                     19:24.4   4:51  14  
186   323  Alyssa Morris            LES COUREURS DE BOIS                 21:42.8   5:26  16  
187   1012 Unknown Partic. 1012                                          1:30:20.1 22:35     
188   1013 Unknown Partic. 1013                                          1:30:43.0 22:41     
189   1015 Unknown Partic. 1015                                          1:30:46.8 22:41     
190   1016 Unknown Partic. 1016                                          1:31:02.8 22:46     
191   1020 Unknown Partic. 1020                                          1:31:10.9 22:48     
192   1014 Unknown Partic. 1014                                          1:31:43.6 22:56     
193   1040 Unknown Partic. 1040                                          1:31:50.6 22:58     
194   9000 Unknown Chip: 0031d05f1                                       3:21:52.6 50:28     
195   9002 Unknown Chip: 0031d81e5                                       3:23:22.3 50:50     

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.